hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rotherham Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rotherham
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S60 1QH
Advertisement

Rotherham Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th December
Northern09:372SheffieldScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Sheffield09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Fri 2017-12-15 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Rotherham Central09:3609:37
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2017-12-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Mexborough (Fri 2017-12-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Conisbrough (Fri 2017-12-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Doncaster (Fri 2017-12-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Doncaster
Kirk Sandall10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Kirk Sandall (Fri 2017-12-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Hatfield & Stainforth (Fri 2017-12-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Thorne South (Fri 2017-12-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Thorne South
Crowle10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Crowle (Fri 2017-12-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Althorpe Humber (Fri 2017-12-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:422SheffieldYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Sheffield09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Fri 2017-12-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Rotherham Central09:4209:42
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2017-12-15 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Moorthorpe10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Moorthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Moorthorpe
Pontefract Baghill10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Pontefract Baghill (Fri 2017-12-15 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Pontefract Baghill
Sherburn-In-Elmet10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Fri 2017-12-15 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Church Fenton (Fri 2017-12-15 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Church Fenton
Ulleskelf10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Ulleskelf (Fri 2017-12-15 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Ulleskelf
York10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to York (Fri 2017-12-15 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:451LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Leeds08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rotherham Central (Fri 2017-12-15 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Leeds
Rotherham Central09:4409:45
Meadowhall09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Meadowhall (Fri 2017-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Fri 2017-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:521AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Adwick09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Rotherham Central (Fri 2017-12-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Adwick
Rotherham Central09:5109:52
Meadowhall09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Meadowhall (Fri 2017-12-15 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Fri 2017-12-15 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:072LincolnAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Lincoln08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Rotherham Central (Fri 2017-12-15 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Lincoln
Rotherham Central10:0610:07
Swinton (South Yorkshire)10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2017-12-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Mexborough (Fri 2017-12-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Conisbrough (Fri 2017-12-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Doncaster (Fri 2017-12-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2017-12-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Adwick (Fri 2017-12-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:271ScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Scunthorpe09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Rotherham Central (Fri 2017-12-15 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Scunthorpe
Rotherham Central10:2710:27
Meadowhall10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Meadowhall (Fri 2017-12-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:4110:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Fri 2017-12-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sheffield
Darnall10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Darnall (Fri 2017-12-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Darnall
Woodhouse10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Woodhouse (Fri 2017-12-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2017-12-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Kiveton Park (Fri 2017-12-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Shireoaks (Fri 2017-12-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Shireoaks
Worksop11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Worksop (Fri 2017-12-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Retford Low Level (Fri 2017-12-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2017-12-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Saxilby (Fri 2017-12-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Saxilby
Lincoln12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Lincoln (Fri 2017-12-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th December
Northern09:362SheffieldScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Sheffield09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Fri 2017-12-15 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Rotherham Central (Fri 2017-12-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central09:3609:37
Scunthorpe10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Scunthorpe (Fri 2017-12-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:422SheffieldYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Sheffield09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Fri 2017-12-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Rotherham Central (Fri 2017-12-15 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central09:4209:42
York10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to York (Fri 2017-12-15 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:441LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Leeds08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rotherham Central (Fri 2017-12-15 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Leeds
Outwood08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Rotherham Central (Fri 2017-12-15 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Rotherham Central (Fri 2017-12-15 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Rotherham Central (Fri 2017-12-15 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Rotherham Central (Fri 2017-12-15 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Rotherham Central (Fri 2017-12-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Rotherham Central (Fri 2017-12-15 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Rotherham Central (Fri 2017-12-15 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Rotherham Central (Fri 2017-12-15 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Fri 2017-12-15 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central09:4409:45
Sheffield10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Fri 2017-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:511AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Adwick09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Rotherham Central (Fri 2017-12-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Fri 2017-12-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Rotherham Central (Fri 2017-12-15 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Rotherham Central (Fri 2017-12-15 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Rotherham Central (Fri 2017-12-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Fri 2017-12-15 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central09:5109:52
Sheffield10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Fri 2017-12-15 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:062LincolnAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Lincoln08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Rotherham Central (Fri 2017-12-15 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Rotherham Central (Fri 2017-12-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Rotherham Central (Fri 2017-12-15 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Rotherham Central (Fri 2017-12-15 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Rotherham Central (Fri 2017-12-15 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Rotherham Central (Fri 2017-12-15 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Rotherham Central (Fri 2017-12-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Rotherham Central (Fri 2017-12-15 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Rotherham Central (Fri 2017-12-15 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Woodhouse
Darnall09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Rotherham Central (Fri 2017-12-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Darnall
Sheffield09:4809:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Fri 2017-12-15 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Rotherham Central (Fri 2017-12-15 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central10:0610:07
Adwick10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Adwick (Fri 2017-12-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:262SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Sheffield10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Fri 2017-12-15 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Rotherham Central (Fri 2017-12-15 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central10:2610:27
Leeds11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Leeds (Fri 2017-12-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us