desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rotherham Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rotherham
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S60 1QH
Advertisement

Rotherham Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Northern07:432SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Sheffield07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Mon 2018-12-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Rotherham Central07:4307:43
Swinton (South Yorkshire)07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Mexborough (Mon 2018-12-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-12-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Doncaster (Mon 2018-12-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Adwick (Mon 2018-12-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:441LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Leeds06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rotherham Central (Mon 2018-12-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Leeds
Rotherham Central07:4307:44
Meadowhall07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Meadowhall (Mon 2018-12-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Mon 2018-12-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:491AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Adwick07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Rotherham Central (Mon 2018-12-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Adwick
Rotherham Central07:4807:49
Meadowhall07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Meadowhall (Mon 2018-12-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Mon 2018-12-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:202SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Sheffield08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Mon 2018-12-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Rotherham Central08:1908:20
Swinton (South Yorkshire)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-12-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Mexborough (Mon 2018-12-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Conisbrough (Mon 2018-12-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Doncaster (Mon 2018-12-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:281AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Adwick07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Rotherham Central (Mon 2018-12-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Adwick
Rotherham Central08:2808:28
Meadowhall08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Meadowhall (Mon 2018-12-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Mon 2018-12-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:28SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Sheffield08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Mon 2018-12-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Rotherham Central08:2708:28
Swinton (South Yorkshire)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-12-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Mon 2018-12-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Goldthorpe (Mon 2018-12-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Thurnscoe (Mon 2018-12-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Moorthorpe (Mon 2018-12-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2018-12-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2018-12-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2018-12-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Outwood (Mon 2018-12-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Outwood
Leeds09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Leeds (Mon 2018-12-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Northern07:431LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Leeds06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rotherham Central (Mon 2018-12-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Leeds
Outwood06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Rotherham Central (Mon 2018-12-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Rotherham Central (Mon 2018-12-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Rotherham Central (Mon 2018-12-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Rotherham Central (Mon 2018-12-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Rotherham Central (Mon 2018-12-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Rotherham Central (Mon 2018-12-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Rotherham Central (Mon 2018-12-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Rotherham Central (Mon 2018-12-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Mon 2018-12-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central07:4307:44
Sheffield07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Mon 2018-12-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:432SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Sheffield07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Mon 2018-12-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Rotherham Central (Mon 2018-12-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central07:4307:43
Adwick08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Adwick (Mon 2018-12-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:481AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Adwick07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Rotherham Central (Mon 2018-12-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Mon 2018-12-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Rotherham Central (Mon 2018-12-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Rotherham Central (Mon 2018-12-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Rotherham Central (Mon 2018-12-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Mon 2018-12-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central07:4807:49
Sheffield08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Mon 2018-12-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:192SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Sheffield08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Mon 2018-12-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Rotherham Central (Mon 2018-12-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central08:1908:20
Doncaster08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Doncaster (Mon 2018-12-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:27SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Sheffield08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Mon 2018-12-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Rotherham Central (Mon 2018-12-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central08:2708:28
Leeds09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Leeds (Mon 2018-12-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:281AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Adwick07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Rotherham Central (Mon 2018-12-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Mon 2018-12-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Rotherham Central (Mon 2018-12-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Rotherham Central (Mon 2018-12-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Rotherham Central (Mon 2018-12-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Mon 2018-12-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central08:2808:28
Sheffield08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Mon 2018-12-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..