desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rotherham Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rotherham
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S60 1QH
Advertisement

Rotherham Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Northern07:172SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Sheffield07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-04-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Rotherham Central07:1307:17
Swinton (South Yorkshire)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Mexborough (Wed 2019-04-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Conisbrough (Wed 2019-04-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster07:4407:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Doncaster (Wed 2019-04-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Adwick (Wed 2019-04-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:291AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Adwick06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-04-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Adwick
Rotherham Central07:2607:29
Meadowhall07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-04-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Wed 2019-04-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:29SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Sheffield07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-04-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Rotherham Central07:2807:29
Swinton (South Yorkshire)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2019-04-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Goldthorpe (Wed 2019-04-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-04-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe07:5508:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Moorthorpe (Wed 2019-04-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2019-04-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2019-04-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2019-04-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Outwood (Wed 2019-04-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Outwood
Leeds08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Leeds (Wed 2019-04-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:432SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Sheffield07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-04-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Rotherham Central07:4307:43
Swinton (South Yorkshire)07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Mexborough (Wed 2019-04-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Conisbrough (Wed 2019-04-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Doncaster (Wed 2019-04-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Adwick (Wed 2019-04-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:441LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Leeds06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-04-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Leeds
Rotherham Central07:4307:44
Meadowhall07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-04-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Wed 2019-04-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:491AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Adwick07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-04-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Adwick
Rotherham Central07:4807:49
Meadowhall07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-04-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Wed 2019-04-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Northern07:261AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Adwick06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-04-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-04-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-04-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-04-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-04-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-04-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central07:2607:29
Sheffield07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Wed 2019-04-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:28SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Sheffield07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-04-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:1907:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-04-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central07:2807:29
Leeds08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Leeds (Wed 2019-04-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:431LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Leeds06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-04-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Leeds
Outwood06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-04-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-04-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-04-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-04-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-04-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-04-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-04-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-04-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-04-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central07:4307:44
Sheffield07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Wed 2019-04-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:432SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Sheffield07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-04-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-04-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central07:4307:43
Adwick08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Adwick (Wed 2019-04-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:481AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Adwick07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-04-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-04-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-04-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-04-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-04-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-04-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central07:4807:49
Sheffield08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Wed 2019-04-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:192SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Sheffield08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-04-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-04-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central08:1908:20
Doncaster08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Doncaster (Wed 2019-04-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..