desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rotherham Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rotherham
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S60 1QH
Advertisement

Rotherham Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Northern21:182SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Sheffield21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Sun 2020-01-26 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Rotherham Central21:1721:18
Swinton (South Yorkshire)21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2020-01-26 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Mexborough (Sun 2020-01-26 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Conisbrough (Sun 2020-01-26 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Doncaster (Sun 2020-01-26 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:441LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Leeds20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rotherham Central (Sun 2020-01-26 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Leeds
Rotherham Central21:4321:44
Meadowhall21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Meadowhall (Sun 2020-01-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Sun 2020-01-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:442SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Sheffield21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Sun 2020-01-26 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Rotherham Central21:4221:44
Swinton (South Yorkshire)21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2020-01-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sun 2020-01-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Goldthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Thurnscoe (Sun 2020-01-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Moorthorpe (Sun 2020-01-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Fitzwilliam (Sun 2020-01-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sun 2020-01-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2020-01-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Outwood (Sun 2020-01-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Outwood
Leeds22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Leeds (Sun 2020-01-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:001DoncasterSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Doncaster21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Rotherham Central (Sun 2020-01-26 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Doncaster
Rotherham Central21:5722:00
Meadowhall22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Meadowhall (Sun 2020-01-26 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Sun 2020-01-26 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:202SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Sheffield22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Sun 2020-01-26 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Rotherham Central22:1922:20
Swinton (South Yorkshire)22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2020-01-26 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Mexborough (Sun 2020-01-26 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Conisbrough (Sun 2020-01-26 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Doncaster (Sun 2020-01-26 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:431LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Leeds21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rotherham Central (Sun 2020-01-26 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Leeds
Rotherham Central22:4322:43
Meadowhall22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Meadowhall (Sun 2020-01-26 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Sun 2020-01-26 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Northern21:172SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Sheffield21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Sun 2020-01-26 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Rotherham Central (Sun 2020-01-26 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central21:1721:18
Doncaster21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Doncaster (Sun 2020-01-26 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:422SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Sheffield21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Sun 2020-01-26 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Rotherham Central (Sun 2020-01-26 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central21:4221:44
Leeds22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Leeds (Sun 2020-01-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:431LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Leeds20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rotherham Central (Sun 2020-01-26 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Leeds
Outwood20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Rotherham Central (Sun 2020-01-26 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Rotherham Central (Sun 2020-01-26 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Rotherham Central (Sun 2020-01-26 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Rotherham Central (Sun 2020-01-26 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Rotherham Central (Sun 2020-01-26 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Rotherham Central (Sun 2020-01-26 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Rotherham Central (Sun 2020-01-26 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Rotherham Central (Sun 2020-01-26 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Sun 2020-01-26 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central21:4321:44
Sheffield21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Sun 2020-01-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:571DoncasterSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Doncaster21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Rotherham Central (Sun 2020-01-26 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Rotherham Central (Sun 2020-01-26 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Rotherham Central (Sun 2020-01-26 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Sun 2020-01-26 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central21:5722:00
Sheffield22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Sun 2020-01-26 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:192SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Sheffield22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Sun 2020-01-26 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Rotherham Central (Sun 2020-01-26 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central22:1922:20
Doncaster22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Doncaster (Sun 2020-01-26 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:431LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Leeds21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rotherham Central (Sun 2020-01-26 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Leeds
Outwood21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Rotherham Central (Sun 2020-01-26 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Rotherham Central (Sun 2020-01-26 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Rotherham Central (Sun 2020-01-26 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Rotherham Central (Sun 2020-01-26 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Rotherham Central (Sun 2020-01-26 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Rotherham Central (Sun 2020-01-26 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Rotherham Central (Sun 2020-01-26 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Rotherham Central (Sun 2020-01-26 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Sun 2020-01-26 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central22:4322:43
Sheffield22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Sun 2020-01-26 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..