desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rotherham Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rotherham
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S60 1QH
Advertisement

Rotherham Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Northern23:392SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Sheffield23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Fri 2021-07-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Rotherham Central23:3823:39
Swinton (South Yorkshire)23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2021-07-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Mexborough (Fri 2021-07-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Conisbrough (Fri 2021-07-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Doncaster (Fri 2021-07-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:571DoncasterSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Doncaster23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Rotherham Central (Fri 2021-07-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Doncaster
Rotherham Central23:5723:57
Meadowhall00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Meadowhall (Fri 2021-07-23 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Fri 2021-07-23 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 24th July
Northern00:131LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Leeds23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rotherham Central (Sat 2021-07-24 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Leeds
Rotherham Central00:1200:13
Meadowhall00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Meadowhall (Sat 2021-07-24 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Sat 2021-07-24 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:282SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Sheffield05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Sat 2021-07-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Rotherham Central05:2705:28
Swinton (South Yorkshire)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-07-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2021-07-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Goldthorpe (Sat 2021-07-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Thurnscoe (Sat 2021-07-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Moorthorpe (Sat 2021-07-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2021-07-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2021-07-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2021-07-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Outwood (Sat 2021-07-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Outwood
Leeds06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Leeds (Sat 2021-07-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:002SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Sheffield05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Sat 2021-07-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Rotherham Central06:0006:00
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-07-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Mexborough (Sat 2021-07-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Conisbrough (Sat 2021-07-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Doncaster (Sat 2021-07-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:202SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Sheffield06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Sat 2021-07-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Rotherham Central06:1906:20
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-07-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Mexborough (Sat 2021-07-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Conisbrough (Sat 2021-07-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Doncaster (Sat 2021-07-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-07-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Adwick (Sat 2021-07-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Northern23:382SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Sheffield23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Fri 2021-07-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Rotherham Central (Fri 2021-07-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central23:3823:39
Doncaster00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Doncaster (Fri 2021-07-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:571DoncasterSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Doncaster23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Rotherham Central (Fri 2021-07-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Rotherham Central (Fri 2021-07-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Rotherham Central (Fri 2021-07-23 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Fri 2021-07-23 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central23:5723:57
Sheffield00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Fri 2021-07-23 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 24th July
Northern00:121LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Leeds23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rotherham Central (Sat 2021-07-24 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Leeds
Outwood23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Rotherham Central (Sat 2021-07-24 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Rotherham Central (Sat 2021-07-24 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Rotherham Central (Sat 2021-07-24 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Rotherham Central (Sat 2021-07-24 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe23:4323:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Rotherham Central (Sat 2021-07-24 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Rotherham Central (Sat 2021-07-24 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Rotherham Central (Sat 2021-07-24 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Rotherham Central (Sat 2021-07-24 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)00:0100:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Sat 2021-07-24 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central00:1200:13
Sheffield00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Sat 2021-07-24 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:272SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Sheffield05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Sat 2021-07-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Rotherham Central (Sat 2021-07-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central05:2705:28
Leeds06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Leeds (Sat 2021-07-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:002SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Sheffield05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Sat 2021-07-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Rotherham Central (Sat 2021-07-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central06:0006:00
Doncaster06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Doncaster (Sat 2021-07-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:192SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Sheffield06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Sat 2021-07-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Rotherham Central (Sat 2021-07-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central06:1906:20
Adwick06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Adwick (Sat 2021-07-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..