desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rotherham Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rotherham
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S60 1QH
Advertisement

Rotherham Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
Northern05:282SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Sheffield05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-11-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Rotherham Central05:2705:28
Swinton (South Yorkshire)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-11-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2019-11-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Goldthorpe (Wed 2019-11-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-11-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Moorthorpe (Wed 2019-11-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2019-11-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2019-11-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2019-11-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Outwood (Wed 2019-11-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Outwood
Leeds06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Leeds (Wed 2019-11-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:372SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Sheffield05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-11-13 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Rotherham Central05:3605:37
Swinton (South Yorkshire)05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-11-13 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Mexborough (Wed 2019-11-13 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Conisbrough (Wed 2019-11-13 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster06:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Doncaster (Wed 2019-11-13 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:002SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Sheffield05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-11-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Rotherham Central05:5906:00
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-11-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Mexborough (Wed 2019-11-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Conisbrough (Wed 2019-11-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Doncaster (Wed 2019-11-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:172SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Sheffield06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-11-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Rotherham Central06:1606:17
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-11-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Mexborough (Wed 2019-11-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Conisbrough (Wed 2019-11-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Doncaster (Wed 2019-11-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-11-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Adwick (Wed 2019-11-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:282SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Sheffield06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-11-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Rotherham Central06:2706:28
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-11-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2019-11-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Goldthorpe (Wed 2019-11-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-11-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Moorthorpe (Wed 2019-11-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2019-11-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2019-11-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2019-11-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Outwood (Wed 2019-11-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Outwood
Leeds07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Leeds (Wed 2019-11-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:291DoncasterSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Doncaster06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-11-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Doncaster
Rotherham Central06:2906:29
Meadowhall06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-11-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Wed 2019-11-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
Northern05:272SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Sheffield05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-11-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-11-13 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central05:2705:28
Leeds06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Leeds (Wed 2019-11-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:362SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Sheffield05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-11-13 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-11-13 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central05:3605:37
Doncaster06:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Doncaster (Wed 2019-11-13 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:592SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Sheffield05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-11-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-11-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central05:5906:00
Doncaster06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Doncaster (Wed 2019-11-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:162SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Sheffield06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-11-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-11-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central06:1606:17
Adwick06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Adwick (Wed 2019-11-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:272SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Sheffield06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-11-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-11-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central06:2706:28
Leeds07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Leeds (Wed 2019-11-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:291DoncasterSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Doncaster06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-11-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-11-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-11-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-11-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central06:2906:29
Sheffield06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Wed 2019-11-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..