desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rotherham Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rotherham
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S60 1QH
Advertisement

Rotherham Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Northern22:451LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Leeds21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rotherham Central (Tue 2022-06-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Leeds
Rotherham Central22:4422:45
Meadowhall22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-06-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Tue 2022-06-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:001AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Adwick22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Rotherham Central (Tue 2022-06-28 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Adwick
Rotherham Central22:5923:00
Meadowhall23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-06-28 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Tue 2022-06-28 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:182SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Sheffield23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Rotherham Central23:1723:18
Swinton (South Yorkshire)23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2022-06-28 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Mexborough (Tue 2022-06-28 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Conisbrough (Tue 2022-06-28 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Doncaster (Tue 2022-06-28 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:281LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Leeds22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rotherham Central (Tue 2022-06-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Leeds
Rotherham Central23:2723:28
Meadowhall23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-06-28 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Tue 2022-06-28 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:282SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Sheffield23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Rotherham Central23:2723:28
Swinton (South Yorkshire)23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2022-06-28 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Tue 2022-06-28 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Goldthorpe (Tue 2022-06-28 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Thurnscoe (Tue 2022-06-28 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Moorthorpe (Tue 2022-06-28 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2022-06-28 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Fitzwilliam
Wakefield Westgate00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2022-06-28 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Outwood (Tue 2022-06-28 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Outwood
Leeds00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Leeds (Tue 2022-06-28 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 29th June
Northern00:141LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Leeds23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rotherham Central (Wed 2022-06-29 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Leeds
Rotherham Central00:1300:14
Meadowhall00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Meadowhall (Wed 2022-06-29 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Wed 2022-06-29 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Northern22:591AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Adwick22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Rotherham Central (Tue 2022-06-28 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Tue 2022-06-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster22:3422:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Rotherham Central (Tue 2022-06-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Rotherham Central (Tue 2022-06-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Rotherham Central (Tue 2022-06-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Tue 2022-06-28 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central22:5923:00
Sheffield23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Tue 2022-06-28 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:172SheffieldDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Sheffield23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Rotherham Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central23:1723:18
Doncaster23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Doncaster (Tue 2022-06-28 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:271LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Leeds22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rotherham Central (Tue 2022-06-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Leeds
Outwood22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Rotherham Central (Tue 2022-06-28 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Rotherham Central (Tue 2022-06-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Rotherham Central (Tue 2022-06-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Rotherham Central (Tue 2022-06-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Rotherham Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Rotherham Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Rotherham Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Rotherham Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central23:2723:28
Sheffield23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Tue 2022-06-28 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:272SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Sheffield23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Rotherham Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central23:2723:28
Leeds00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Leeds (Tue 2022-06-28 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 29th June
Northern00:131LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Leeds23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rotherham Central (Wed 2022-06-29 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Leeds
Outwood23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Rotherham Central (Wed 2022-06-29 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Rotherham Central (Wed 2022-06-29 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Rotherham Central (Wed 2022-06-29 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Rotherham Central (Wed 2022-06-29 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe23:4423:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Rotherham Central (Wed 2022-06-29 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Rotherham Central (Wed 2022-06-29 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Rotherham Central (Wed 2022-06-29 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Rotherham Central (Wed 2022-06-29 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)00:0200:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Wed 2022-06-29 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central00:1300:14
Sheffield00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Wed 2022-06-29 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:272SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Sheffield05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Wed 2022-06-29 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Rotherham Central (Wed 2022-06-29 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central05:2705:28
Leeds06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Leeds (Wed 2022-06-29 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Timetable 028
Sheffield and Doncaster to Wakefield and Leeds
Timetable 029
Sheffield to Wakefield and Leeds (summary)
Timetable 030
Sheffield to Pontefract and York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..