desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rotherham Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rotherham
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S60 1QH
Advertisement

Rotherham Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Northern16:192SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Sheffield16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-06-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Rotherham Central16:1816:19
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Mexborough (Wed 2019-06-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Conisbrough (Wed 2019-06-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Doncaster (Wed 2019-06-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Adwick (Wed 2019-06-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:281HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Hull14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-06-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Hull
Rotherham Central16:2816:28
Meadowhall16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-06-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:282SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Sheffield16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-06-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Rotherham Central16:2716:28
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Wed 2019-06-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Goldthorpe (Wed 2019-06-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Thurnscoe (Wed 2019-06-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Moorthorpe (Wed 2019-06-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Fitzwilliam (Wed 2019-06-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sandal & Agbrigg (Wed 2019-06-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2019-06-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Outwood (Wed 2019-06-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Outwood
Leeds17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Leeds (Wed 2019-06-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:422SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Sheffield16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-06-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Rotherham Central16:4216:42
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Mexborough (Wed 2019-06-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Conisbrough (Wed 2019-06-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Doncaster (Wed 2019-06-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Doncaster
Kirk Sandall17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Kirk Sandall (Wed 2019-06-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-06-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Thorne North (Wed 2019-06-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Thorne North
Goole17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Goole (Wed 2019-06-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Goole
Saltmarshe17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Saltmarshe (Wed 2019-06-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Gilberdyke (Wed 2019-06-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Gilberdyke
Brough17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Brough (Wed 2019-06-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Brough
Ferriby17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Ferriby (Wed 2019-06-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Ferriby
Hessle18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Hessle (Wed 2019-06-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Hessle
Hull18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Hull (Wed 2019-06-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:451LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Leeds15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-06-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Leeds
Rotherham Central16:4516:45
Meadowhall16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-06-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:581AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Adwick16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-06-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Adwick
Rotherham Central16:5716:58
Meadowhall17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-06-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Northern16:182SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Sheffield16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-06-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-06-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central16:1816:19
Adwick16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Adwick (Wed 2019-06-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:272SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Sheffield16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-06-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-06-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central16:2716:28
Leeds17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Leeds (Wed 2019-06-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:281HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Hull14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-06-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Hull
Hessle15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-06-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-06-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Ferriby
Brough15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-06-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-06-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Gilberdyke
Saltmarshe15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-06-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Saltmarshe
Goole15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-06-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Goole
Thorne North15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-06-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-06-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-06-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Doncaster15:5816:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-06-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-06-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-06-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-06-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central16:2816:28
Sheffield16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:422SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Sheffield16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-06-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-06-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central16:4216:42
Hull18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Hull (Wed 2019-06-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:451LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Leeds15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-06-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Leeds
Outwood15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-06-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-06-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-06-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-06-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-06-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-06-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-06-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-06-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-06-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central16:4516:45
Sheffield17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:571AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Adwick16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-06-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-06-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster16:3316:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-06-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-06-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-06-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-06-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central16:5716:58
Sheffield17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Wed 2019-06-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..