desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rotherham Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rotherham
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S60 1QH
Advertisement

Rotherham Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
Northern17:422SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Sheffield17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Sat 2019-02-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Rotherham Central17:4217:42
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2019-02-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Mexborough (Sat 2019-02-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Conisbrough (Sat 2019-02-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Doncaster (Sat 2019-02-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Doncaster
Kirk Sandall18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Kirk Sandall (Sat 2019-02-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Hatfield & Stainforth (Sat 2019-02-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Thorne North (Sat 2019-02-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Thorne North
Goole18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Goole (Sat 2019-02-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Goole
Gilberdyke18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Gilberdyke (Sat 2019-02-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Gilberdyke
Broomfleet18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Broomfleet (Sat 2019-02-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Broomfleet
Brough18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Brough (Sat 2019-02-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Brough
Ferriby19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Ferriby (Sat 2019-02-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Ferriby
Hessle19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Hessle (Sat 2019-02-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Hessle
Hull19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Hull (Sat 2019-02-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:451LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rotherham Central (Sat 2019-02-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Leeds
Rotherham Central17:4417:45
Meadowhall17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Meadowhall (Sat 2019-02-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Sat 2019-02-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:581AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Adwick17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Rotherham Central (Sat 2019-02-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Adwick
Rotherham Central17:5717:58
Meadowhall18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Meadowhall (Sat 2019-02-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Sat 2019-02-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:182SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Sheffield18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Sat 2019-02-16 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Rotherham Central18:1718:18
Swinton (South Yorkshire)18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2019-02-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Mexborough (Sat 2019-02-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Conisbrough (Sat 2019-02-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster18:4518:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Doncaster (Sat 2019-02-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2019-02-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Adwick (Sat 2019-02-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:281HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Hull16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Rotherham Central (Sat 2019-02-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Hull
Rotherham Central18:2818:28
Meadowhall18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Meadowhall (Sat 2019-02-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Sat 2019-02-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:28SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central departures
Sheffield18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Sat 2019-02-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Rotherham Central18:2718:28
Swinton (South Yorkshire)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2019-02-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Bolton-Upon-Dearne18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Bolton-Upon-Dearne (Sat 2019-02-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Goldthorpe18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Goldthorpe (Sat 2019-02-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Thurnscoe (Sat 2019-02-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Moorthorpe (Sat 2019-02-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Fitzwilliam (Sat 2019-02-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sandal & Agbrigg (Sat 2019-02-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-02-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Outwood (Sat 2019-02-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Outwood
Leeds19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Leeds (Sat 2019-02-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
Northern17:422SheffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Sheffield17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Sat 2019-02-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Rotherham Central (Sat 2019-02-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central17:4217:42
Hull19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Hull (Sat 2019-02-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:441LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rotherham Central (Sat 2019-02-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Leeds
Outwood17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Rotherham Central (Sat 2019-02-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Rotherham Central (Sat 2019-02-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Rotherham Central (Sat 2019-02-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Rotherham Central (Sat 2019-02-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Rotherham Central (Sat 2019-02-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Rotherham Central (Sat 2019-02-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Rotherham Central (Sat 2019-02-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Goldthorpe
Bolton-Upon-Dearne17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton-Upon-Dearne to Rotherham Central (Sat 2019-02-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Bolton-Upon-Dearne
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Sat 2019-02-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central17:4417:45
Sheffield17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Sat 2019-02-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:571AdwickSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Adwick17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Rotherham Central (Sat 2019-02-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Sat 2019-02-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster17:3317:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Rotherham Central (Sat 2019-02-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Rotherham Central (Sat 2019-02-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Rotherham Central (Sat 2019-02-16 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Sat 2019-02-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central17:5717:58
Sheffield18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Sat 2019-02-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:172SheffieldAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Sheffield18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Sat 2019-02-16 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Rotherham Central (Sat 2019-02-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central18:1718:18
Adwick18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Adwick (Sat 2019-02-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:27SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Sheffield18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Rotherham Central (Sat 2019-02-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Rotherham Central (Sat 2019-02-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central18:2718:28
Leeds19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Leeds (Sat 2019-02-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:281HullSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rotherham Central arrivals
Hull16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Rotherham Central (Sat 2019-02-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Hull
Hessle17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Rotherham Central (Sat 2019-02-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Rotherham Central (Sat 2019-02-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Ferriby
Brough17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Rotherham Central (Sat 2019-02-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Brough
Broomfleet17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Rotherham Central (Sat 2019-02-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Broomfleet
Gilberdyke17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Rotherham Central (Sat 2019-02-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Gilberdyke
Goole17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Rotherham Central (Sat 2019-02-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Goole
Thorne North17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Rotherham Central (Sat 2019-02-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Rotherham Central (Sat 2019-02-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Rotherham Central (Sat 2019-02-16 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Doncaster17:5818:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Rotherham Central (Sat 2019-02-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Rotherham Central (Sat 2019-02-16 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Rotherham Central (Sat 2019-02-16 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Rotherham Central (Sat 2019-02-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central18:2818:28
Sheffield18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Sheffield (Sat 2019-02-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rotherham Central departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..