desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Roman Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL25 0JG
Advertisement

Roman Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Arriva Trains Wales17:16LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roman Bridge departures
Llandudno16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Roman Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Llandudno
Roman Bridge17:1617:16
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sat 2018-08-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:47Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roman Bridge departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Roman Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge17:4717:47
Dolwyddelan17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Dolwyddelan (Sat 2018-08-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Pont-Y-Pant (Sat 2018-08-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Betws-Y-Coed (Sat 2018-08-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Llanrwst (Sat 2018-08-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Llanrwst
North Llanrwst18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to North Llanrwst (Sat 2018-08-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Dolgarrog (Sat 2018-08-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sat 2018-08-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Glan Conwy (Sat 2018-08-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction18:3518:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Deganwy
Llandudno18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:02LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roman Bridge departures
Llandudno19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Roman Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Llandudno
Roman Bridge20:0220:02
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sat 2018-08-18 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:33Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roman Bridge departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Roman Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge20:3320:33
Dolwyddelan20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Dolwyddelan (Sat 2018-08-18 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Pont-Y-Pant (Sat 2018-08-18 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Betws-Y-Coed (Sat 2018-08-18 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Llanrwst (Sat 2018-08-18 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Llanrwst
North Llanrwst20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to North Llanrwst (Sat 2018-08-18 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Dolgarrog (Sat 2018-08-18 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sat 2018-08-18 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Glan Conwy (Sat 2018-08-18 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction21:2121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Deganwy (Sat 2018-08-18 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Deganwy
Llandudno21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Arriva Trains Wales17:16LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roman Bridge arrivals
Llandudno16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Roman Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Roman Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction16:3016:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Roman Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Roman Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Roman Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Roman Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Roman Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from North Llanrwst
Llanrwst16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Roman Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Roman Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Roman Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Roman Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge17:1617:16
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sat 2018-08-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:47Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roman Bridge arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Roman Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge17:4717:47
Llandudno18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:02LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roman Bridge arrivals
Llandudno19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Roman Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Roman Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction19:1119:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Roman Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Roman Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Roman Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Roman Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Roman Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from North Llanrwst
Llanrwst19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Roman Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Roman Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Roman Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Roman Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge20:0220:02
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sat 2018-08-18 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:33Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roman Bridge arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Roman Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge20:3320:33
Llandudno21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Llandudno (Sat 2018-08-18 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..