desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Roman Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL25 0JG
Advertisement

Roman Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Arriva Trains Wales20:34Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roman Bridge departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Roman Bridge (Fri 2020-07-03 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge20:3420:34
Dolwyddelan20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Dolwyddelan (Fri 2020-07-03 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Pont-Y-Pant (Fri 2020-07-03 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Betws-Y-Coed (Fri 2020-07-03 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Llanrwst (Fri 2020-07-03 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Llanrwst
North Llanrwst21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to North Llanrwst (Fri 2020-07-03 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Dolgarrog (Fri 2020-07-03 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Tal-Y-Cafn (Fri 2020-07-03 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Glan Conwy (Fri 2020-07-03 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Deganwy (Fri 2020-07-03 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Deganwy
Llandudno21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Llandudno (Fri 2020-07-03 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Llandudno
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Saturday, 4th July
Arriva Trains Wales11:37LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roman Bridge departures
Llandudno10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Roman Bridge (Sat 2020-07-04 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Llandudno
Roman Bridge11:3711:37
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sat 2020-07-04 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:55Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roman Bridge departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Roman Bridge (Sat 2020-07-04 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge11:5511:55
Dolwyddelan12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Dolwyddelan (Sat 2020-07-04 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Pont-Y-Pant (Sat 2020-07-04 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Betws-Y-Coed (Sat 2020-07-04 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Llanrwst (Sat 2020-07-04 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Llanrwst
North Llanrwst12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to North Llanrwst (Sat 2020-07-04 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Dolgarrog (Sat 2020-07-04 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sat 2020-07-04 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Glan Conwy (Sat 2020-07-04 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2020-07-04 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Deganwy (Sat 2020-07-04 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Deganwy
Llandudno13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Llandudno (Sat 2020-07-04 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Llandudno
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:43LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roman Bridge departures
Llandudno13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Roman Bridge (Sat 2020-07-04 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Llandudno
Roman Bridge14:4314:43
Blaenau Ffestiniog14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sat 2020-07-04 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Arriva Trains Wales20:34Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roman Bridge arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Roman Bridge (Fri 2020-07-03 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge20:3420:34
Llandudno21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Llandudno (Fri 2020-07-03 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Llandudno
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Saturday, 4th July
Arriva Trains Wales11:37LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roman Bridge arrivals
Llandudno10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Roman Bridge (Sat 2020-07-04 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Roman Bridge (Sat 2020-07-04 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Roman Bridge (Sat 2020-07-04 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Roman Bridge (Sat 2020-07-04 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Roman Bridge (Sat 2020-07-04 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Roman Bridge (Sat 2020-07-04 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Roman Bridge (Sat 2020-07-04 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from North Llanrwst
Llanrwst11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Roman Bridge (Sat 2020-07-04 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Roman Bridge (Sat 2020-07-04 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Roman Bridge (Sat 2020-07-04 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Roman Bridge (Sat 2020-07-04 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge11:3711:37
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sat 2020-07-04 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:55Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roman Bridge arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Roman Bridge (Sat 2020-07-04 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge11:5511:55
Llandudno13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Llandudno (Sat 2020-07-04 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Llandudno
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:43LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roman Bridge arrivals
Llandudno13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Roman Bridge (Sat 2020-07-04 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Roman Bridge (Sat 2020-07-04 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Roman Bridge (Sat 2020-07-04 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Roman Bridge (Sat 2020-07-04 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Roman Bridge (Sat 2020-07-04 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Roman Bridge (Sat 2020-07-04 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Roman Bridge (Sat 2020-07-04 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from North Llanrwst
Llanrwst14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Roman Bridge (Sat 2020-07-04 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Roman Bridge (Sat 2020-07-04 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Roman Bridge (Sat 2020-07-04 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Roman Bridge (Sat 2020-07-04 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge14:4314:43
Blaenau Ffestiniog14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sat 2020-07-04 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..