desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Roman Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL25 0JG
Advertisement

Roman Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales08:20Llandudno JunctionBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roman Bridge departures
Llandudno Junction07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Roman Bridge (Thu 2021-02-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Roman Bridge08:2008:20
Blaenau Ffestiniog08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Thu 2021-02-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:45Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roman Bridge departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Roman Bridge (Thu 2021-02-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge08:4508:45
Dolwyddelan08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Dolwyddelan (Thu 2021-02-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Pont-Y-Pant (Thu 2021-02-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Betws-Y-Coed (Thu 2021-02-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Llanrwst (Thu 2021-02-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Llanrwst
North Llanrwst09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to North Llanrwst (Thu 2021-02-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Dolgarrog (Thu 2021-02-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Tal-Y-Cafn (Thu 2021-02-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Glan Conwy (Thu 2021-02-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2021-02-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:00Llandudno JunctionBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roman Bridge departures
Llandudno Junction15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Roman Bridge (Thu 2021-02-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Roman Bridge16:0016:00
Blaenau Ffestiniog16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Thu 2021-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:30Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roman Bridge departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Roman Bridge (Thu 2021-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge16:3016:30
Dolwyddelan16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Dolwyddelan (Thu 2021-02-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Pont-Y-Pant (Thu 2021-02-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Betws-Y-Coed (Thu 2021-02-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Llanrwst (Thu 2021-02-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Llanrwst
North Llanrwst17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to North Llanrwst (Thu 2021-02-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Dolgarrog (Thu 2021-02-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Tal-Y-Cafn (Thu 2021-02-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Glan Conwy (Thu 2021-02-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2021-02-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales08:20Llandudno JunctionBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roman Bridge arrivals
Llandudno Junction07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Roman Bridge (Thu 2021-02-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Roman Bridge (Thu 2021-02-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Roman Bridge (Thu 2021-02-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Roman Bridge (Thu 2021-02-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Roman Bridge (Thu 2021-02-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from North Llanrwst
Llanrwst07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Roman Bridge (Thu 2021-02-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Roman Bridge (Thu 2021-02-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Roman Bridge (Thu 2021-02-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Roman Bridge (Thu 2021-02-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge08:2008:20
Blaenau Ffestiniog08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Thu 2021-02-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:45Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roman Bridge arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Roman Bridge (Thu 2021-02-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge08:4508:45
Llandudno Junction09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2021-02-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:00Llandudno JunctionBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roman Bridge arrivals
Llandudno Junction15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Roman Bridge (Thu 2021-02-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Roman Bridge (Thu 2021-02-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Roman Bridge (Thu 2021-02-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Roman Bridge (Thu 2021-02-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Roman Bridge (Thu 2021-02-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from North Llanrwst
Llanrwst15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Roman Bridge (Thu 2021-02-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Roman Bridge (Thu 2021-02-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Roman Bridge (Thu 2021-02-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Roman Bridge (Thu 2021-02-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge16:0016:00
Blaenau Ffestiniog16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Thu 2021-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Blaenau Ffestiniog
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:30Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Roman Bridge arrivals
Blaenau Ffestiniog16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Roman Bridge (Thu 2021-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge arrivals from Blaenau Ffestiniog
Roman Bridge16:3016:30
Llandudno Junction17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2021-02-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Roman Bridge departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..