desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rowlands Castle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hampshire
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO9 6BP
Advertisement

Rowlands Castle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
South West Trains05:06Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle departures
Portsmouth Harbour04:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2020-07-07 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Rowlands Castle05:0605:06
Petersfield05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Petersfield (Tue 2020-07-07 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Petersfield
Liss05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liss (Tue 2020-07-07 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Liss
Liphook05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liphook (Tue 2020-07-07 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Liphook
Haslemere05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Haslemere (Tue 2020-07-07 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Haslemere
Godalming05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Godalming (Tue 2020-07-07 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Godalming
Farncombe05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Farncombe (Tue 2020-07-07 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Farncombe
Guildford05:5305:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Guildford (Tue 2020-07-07 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Guildford
Woking06:0806:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Woking (Tue 2020-07-07 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Woking
Clapham Junction06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-07-07 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-07-07 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:46Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle departures
Portsmouth & Southsea05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2020-07-07 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Rowlands Castle05:4505:46
Petersfield05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Petersfield (Tue 2020-07-07 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Petersfield
Liss06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liss (Tue 2020-07-07 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Liss
Liphook06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liphook (Tue 2020-07-07 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Liphook
Haslemere06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Haslemere (Tue 2020-07-07 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Haslemere
Godalming06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Godalming (Tue 2020-07-07 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Godalming
Guildford06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Guildford (Tue 2020-07-07 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Guildford
Woking06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Woking (Tue 2020-07-07 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-07-07 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-07-07 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:16Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2020-07-07 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Rowlands Castle06:1606:16
Petersfield06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Petersfield (Tue 2020-07-07 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Petersfield
Liss06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liss (Tue 2020-07-07 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Liss
Liphook06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liphook (Tue 2020-07-07 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Liphook
Haslemere06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Haslemere (Tue 2020-07-07 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Haslemere
Godalming06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Godalming (Tue 2020-07-07 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Godalming
Farncombe07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Farncombe (Tue 2020-07-07 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Farncombe
Guildford07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Guildford (Tue 2020-07-07 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Guildford
Woking07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Woking (Tue 2020-07-07 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-07-07 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-07-07 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:25GuildfordPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle departures
Guildford05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2020-07-07 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Guildford
Rowlands Castle06:2506:25
Havant06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Havant (Tue 2020-07-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Havant
Bedhampton06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Bedhampton (Tue 2020-07-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Hilsea (Tue 2020-07-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Hilsea
Fratton06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Fratton (Tue 2020-07-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2020-07-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2020-07-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:44Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle departures
Portsmouth Harbour06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2020-07-07 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Rowlands Castle06:4406:44
Petersfield06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Petersfield (Tue 2020-07-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Petersfield
Liss07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liss (Tue 2020-07-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Liss
Liphook07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liphook (Tue 2020-07-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Liphook
Haslemere07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Haslemere (Tue 2020-07-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Haslemere
Witley07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Witley (Tue 2020-07-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Milford (Surrey) (Tue 2020-07-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Godalming (Tue 2020-07-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Godalming
Farncombe07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Farncombe (Tue 2020-07-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Farncombe
Guildford07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Guildford (Tue 2020-07-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Guildford
Worplesdon07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Worplesdon (Tue 2020-07-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Worplesdon
Woking07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Woking (Tue 2020-07-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-07-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:21London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle departures
London Waterloo05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2020-07-07 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from London Waterloo
Rowlands Castle07:2107:21
Havant07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Havant (Tue 2020-07-07 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Havant
Bedhampton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Bedhampton (Tue 2020-07-07 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Hilsea (Tue 2020-07-07 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Hilsea
Fratton07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Fratton (Tue 2020-07-07 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2020-07-07 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2020-07-07 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
South West Trains05:06Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour04:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2020-07-07 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea04:4304:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2020-07-07 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton04:4804:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2020-07-07 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea04:5304:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2020-07-07 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2020-07-07 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant05:0005:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2020-07-07 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle05:0605:06
London Waterloo06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-07-07 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:45Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2020-07-07 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2020-07-07 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2020-07-07 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2020-07-07 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2020-07-07 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle05:4505:46
London Waterloo07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-07-07 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:16Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2020-07-07 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea05:5205:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2020-07-07 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2020-07-07 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2020-07-07 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2020-07-07 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2020-07-07 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle06:1606:16
London Waterloo07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-07-07 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:25GuildfordPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle arrivals
Guildford05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2020-07-07 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Guildford
Haslemere05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2020-07-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2020-07-07 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Liphook
Liss06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2020-07-07 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Liss
Petersfield06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2020-07-07 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Petersfield
Rowlands Castle06:2506:25
Portsmouth Harbour06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2020-07-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:44Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2020-07-07 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2020-07-07 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2020-07-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2020-07-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2020-07-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2020-07-07 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle06:4406:44
London Waterloo08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-07-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:21London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle arrivals
London Waterloo05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2020-07-07 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2020-07-07 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2020-07-07 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2020-07-07 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Surbiton
Esher05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2020-07-07 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Esher
Hersham05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2020-07-07 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Hersham
Walton-On-Thames05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2020-07-07 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2020-07-07 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2020-07-07 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2020-07-07 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2020-07-07 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2020-07-07 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford06:2506:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2020-07-07 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2020-07-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2020-07-07 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2020-07-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2020-07-07 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Witley
Haslemere06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2020-07-07 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2020-07-07 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Liphook
Liss07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2020-07-07 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Liss
Petersfield07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2020-07-07 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Petersfield
Rowlands Castle07:2107:21
Portsmouth Harbour07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2020-07-07 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..