desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rowlands Castle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hampshire
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO9 6BP
Advertisement

Rowlands Castle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
South West Trains11:21London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle departures
London Waterloo09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2020-09-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from London Waterloo
Rowlands Castle11:2111:21
Havant11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Havant (Fri 2020-09-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Havant
Bedhampton11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Bedhampton (Fri 2020-09-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Hilsea (Fri 2020-09-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Hilsea
Fratton11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Fratton (Fri 2020-09-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-09-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-09-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:42Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle departures
Portsmouth Harbour11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2020-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Rowlands Castle11:4211:42
Petersfield11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Petersfield (Fri 2020-09-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Petersfield
Liss11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liss (Fri 2020-09-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Liss
Liphook12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liphook (Fri 2020-09-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Liphook
Haslemere12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Haslemere (Fri 2020-09-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Haslemere
Witley12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Witley (Fri 2020-09-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Milford (Surrey) (Fri 2020-09-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Godalming (Fri 2020-09-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Godalming
Farncombe12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Farncombe (Fri 2020-09-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Farncombe
Guildford12:3212:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Guildford (Fri 2020-09-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Guildford
Worplesdon12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Worplesdon (Fri 2020-09-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Worplesdon
Woking12:4412:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Woking (Fri 2020-09-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Woking
Clapham Junction13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-09-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-09-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:21London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle departures
London Waterloo10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2020-09-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from London Waterloo
Rowlands Castle12:2112:21
Havant12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Havant (Fri 2020-09-25 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Havant
Bedhampton12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Bedhampton (Fri 2020-09-25 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Hilsea (Fri 2020-09-25 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Hilsea
Fratton12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Fratton (Fri 2020-09-25 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-09-25 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-09-25 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:42Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle departures
Portsmouth Harbour12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2020-09-25 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Rowlands Castle12:4212:42
Petersfield12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Petersfield (Fri 2020-09-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Petersfield
Liss12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liss (Fri 2020-09-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Liss
Liphook13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liphook (Fri 2020-09-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Liphook
Haslemere13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Haslemere (Fri 2020-09-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Haslemere
Witley13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Witley (Fri 2020-09-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Milford (Surrey) (Fri 2020-09-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Godalming (Fri 2020-09-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Godalming
Farncombe13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Farncombe (Fri 2020-09-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Farncombe
Guildford13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Guildford (Fri 2020-09-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Guildford
Worplesdon13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Worplesdon (Fri 2020-09-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Worplesdon
Woking13:4413:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Woking (Fri 2020-09-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Woking
Clapham Junction14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-09-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-09-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:22London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle departures
London Waterloo11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2020-09-25 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from London Waterloo
Rowlands Castle13:2213:22
Havant13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Havant (Fri 2020-09-25 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Havant
Bedhampton13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Bedhampton (Fri 2020-09-25 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Hilsea (Fri 2020-09-25 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Hilsea
Fratton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Fratton (Fri 2020-09-25 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-09-25 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-09-25 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:42Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle departures
Portsmouth Harbour13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2020-09-25 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Rowlands Castle13:4213:42
Petersfield13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Petersfield (Fri 2020-09-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Petersfield
Liss13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liss (Fri 2020-09-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Liss
Liphook14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liphook (Fri 2020-09-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Liphook
Haslemere14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Haslemere (Fri 2020-09-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Haslemere
Witley14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Witley (Fri 2020-09-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Milford (Surrey) (Fri 2020-09-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Godalming (Fri 2020-09-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Godalming
Farncombe14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Farncombe (Fri 2020-09-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Farncombe
Guildford14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Guildford (Fri 2020-09-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Guildford
Worplesdon14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Worplesdon (Fri 2020-09-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Worplesdon
Woking14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Woking (Fri 2020-09-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Woking
Clapham Junction15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-09-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-09-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
South West Trains11:21London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle arrivals
London Waterloo09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2020-09-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2020-09-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2020-09-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2020-09-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2020-09-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2020-09-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2020-09-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2020-09-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2020-09-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Witley
Haslemere10:4910:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2020-09-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2020-09-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Liphook
Liss11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2020-09-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Liss
Petersfield11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2020-09-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Petersfield
Rowlands Castle11:2111:21
Portsmouth Harbour11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-09-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:42Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2020-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2020-09-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2020-09-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2020-09-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2020-09-25 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2020-09-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle11:4211:42
London Waterloo13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-09-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:21London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle arrivals
London Waterloo10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2020-09-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2020-09-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2020-09-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2020-09-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2020-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2020-09-25 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2020-09-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2020-09-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2020-09-25 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Witley
Haslemere11:4911:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2020-09-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2020-09-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Liphook
Liss12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2020-09-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Liss
Petersfield12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2020-09-25 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Petersfield
Rowlands Castle12:2112:21
Portsmouth Harbour12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-09-25 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:42Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2020-09-25 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea12:1812:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2020-09-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2020-09-25 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2020-09-25 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2020-09-25 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2020-09-25 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle12:4212:42
London Waterloo14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-09-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:22London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle arrivals
London Waterloo11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2020-09-25 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2020-09-25 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2020-09-25 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2020-09-25 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2020-09-25 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2020-09-25 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2020-09-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2020-09-25 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2020-09-25 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Witley
Haslemere12:4912:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2020-09-25 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2020-09-25 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Liphook
Liss13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2020-09-25 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Liss
Petersfield13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2020-09-25 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Petersfield
Rowlands Castle13:2213:22
Portsmouth Harbour13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-09-25 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:42Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2020-09-25 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea13:1813:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2020-09-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2020-09-25 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2020-09-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2020-09-25 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2020-09-25 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle13:4213:42
London Waterloo15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-09-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..