desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rowlands Castle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hampshire
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO9 6BP
Advertisement

Rowlands Castle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
South West Trains19:45Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle departures
Portsmouth & Southsea19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2021-10-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Rowlands Castle19:4519:45
Petersfield19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Petersfield (Tue 2021-10-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Petersfield
Liss20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liss (Tue 2021-10-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Liss
Liphook20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liphook (Tue 2021-10-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Liphook
Haslemere20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Haslemere (Tue 2021-10-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Haslemere
Witley20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Witley (Tue 2021-10-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Milford (Surrey) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Godalming (Tue 2021-10-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Godalming
Guildford20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Guildford (Tue 2021-10-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Guildford
Worplesdon20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Worplesdon (Tue 2021-10-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Worplesdon
Woking20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Woking (Tue 2021-10-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Woking
Clapham Junction21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-10-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-10-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:01London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle departures
London Waterloo18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2021-10-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from London Waterloo
Rowlands Castle20:0120:01
Havant20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Havant (Tue 2021-10-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Havant
Fratton20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Fratton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2021-10-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2021-10-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:22London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle departures
London Waterloo18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2021-10-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from London Waterloo
Rowlands Castle20:2220:22
Havant20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Havant (Tue 2021-10-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Havant
Bedhampton20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Bedhampton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Hilsea (Tue 2021-10-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Hilsea
Fratton20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Fratton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2021-10-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:46Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle departures
Portsmouth Harbour20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2021-10-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Rowlands Castle20:4620:46
Petersfield20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Petersfield (Tue 2021-10-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Petersfield
Liss21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liss (Tue 2021-10-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Liss
Liphook21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liphook (Tue 2021-10-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Liphook
Haslemere21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Haslemere (Tue 2021-10-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Haslemere
Witley21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Witley (Tue 2021-10-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Milford (Surrey) (Tue 2021-10-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Godalming (Tue 2021-10-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Godalming
Farncombe21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Farncombe (Tue 2021-10-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Farncombe
Guildford21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Guildford (Tue 2021-10-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Guildford
Worplesdon21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Worplesdon (Tue 2021-10-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Worplesdon
Woking21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Woking (Tue 2021-10-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Woking
Clapham Junction22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-10-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-10-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:54London WaterlooSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle departures
London Waterloo19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2021-10-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from London Waterloo
Rowlands Castle20:5420:54
Havant20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Havant (Tue 2021-10-19 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Havant
Bedhampton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Bedhampton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Bedhampton
Cosham21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Cosham (Tue 2021-10-19 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Cosham
Portchester21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portchester (Tue 2021-10-19 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Portchester
Fareham21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Fareham (Tue 2021-10-19 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Fareham
Swanwick21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Swanwick (Tue 2021-10-19 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Swanwick
Netley21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Netley (Tue 2021-10-19 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Netley
Woolston21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Woolston (Tue 2021-10-19 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Woolston
Southampton Central21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-10-19 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:24London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle departures
London Waterloo19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2021-10-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from London Waterloo
Rowlands Castle21:2421:24
Havant21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Havant (Tue 2021-10-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Havant
Bedhampton21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Bedhampton (Tue 2021-10-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Hilsea (Tue 2021-10-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Hilsea
Fratton21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Fratton (Tue 2021-10-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2021-10-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
South West Trains19:45Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2021-10-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2021-10-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2021-10-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2021-10-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2021-10-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle19:4519:45
London Waterloo21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-10-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:01London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle arrivals
London Waterloo18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2021-10-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from London Waterloo
Guildford18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2021-10-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2021-10-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2021-10-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2021-10-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2021-10-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Witley
Haslemere19:1919:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2021-10-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2021-10-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Liphook
Liss19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2021-10-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Liss
Petersfield19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2021-10-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Petersfield
Rowlands Castle20:0120:01
Portsmouth Harbour20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2021-10-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:22London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle arrivals
London Waterloo18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2021-10-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2021-10-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2021-10-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2021-10-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2021-10-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2021-10-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2021-10-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2021-10-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Witley
Haslemere19:4819:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2021-10-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2021-10-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Liphook
Liss20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2021-10-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Liss
Petersfield20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2021-10-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Petersfield
Rowlands Castle20:2220:22
Portsmouth & Southsea20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2021-10-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:46Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2021-10-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea20:2220:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2021-10-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2021-10-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2021-10-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2021-10-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2021-10-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle20:4620:46
London Waterloo22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-10-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:54London WaterlooSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle arrivals
London Waterloo19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2021-10-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2021-10-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2021-10-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2021-10-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2021-10-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2021-10-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2021-10-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2021-10-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2021-10-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Witley
Haslemere20:2020:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2021-10-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2021-10-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Liphook
Liss20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2021-10-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Liss
Petersfield20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2021-10-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Petersfield
Rowlands Castle20:5420:54
Southampton Central21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-10-19 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:24London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle arrivals
London Waterloo19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2021-10-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2021-10-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2021-10-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2021-10-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2021-10-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2021-10-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2021-10-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2021-10-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2021-10-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Witley
Haslemere20:5020:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2021-10-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2021-10-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Liphook
Liss21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2021-10-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Liss
Petersfield21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2021-10-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Petersfield
Rowlands Castle21:2421:24
Portsmouth & Southsea21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2021-10-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..