desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rowlands Castle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hampshire
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO9 6BP
Advertisement

Rowlands Castle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
South West Trains07:21London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle departures
London Waterloo05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from London Waterloo
Rowlands Castle07:2107:21
Havant07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Havant (Wed 2019-04-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Havant
Bedhampton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Bedhampton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Hilsea (Wed 2019-04-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Hilsea
Fratton07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Fratton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2019-04-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2019-04-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:21Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle departures
Portsmouth Harbour06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Rowlands Castle07:2107:21
Petersfield07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Petersfield (Wed 2019-04-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Petersfield
Liss07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liss (Wed 2019-04-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Liss
Liphook07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liphook (Wed 2019-04-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Liphook
Haslemere07:5208:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Haslemere (Wed 2019-04-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Haslemere
Witley08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Witley (Wed 2019-04-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Godalming (Wed 2019-04-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Godalming
Farncombe08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Farncombe (Wed 2019-04-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Farncombe
Guildford08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Guildford (Wed 2019-04-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Guildford
Worplesdon08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Worplesdon (Wed 2019-04-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Worplesdon
Woking08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Woking (Wed 2019-04-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Woking
Clapham Junction09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-04-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:46London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle departures
London Waterloo06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from London Waterloo
Rowlands Castle07:4607:46
Havant07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Havant (Wed 2019-04-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Havant
Bedhampton07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Bedhampton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Hilsea (Wed 2019-04-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Hilsea
Fratton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Fratton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2019-04-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2019-04-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:57Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle departures
Portsmouth Harbour07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Rowlands Castle07:5707:57
Petersfield08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Petersfield (Wed 2019-04-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Petersfield
Liss08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liss (Wed 2019-04-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Liss
Liphook08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liphook (Wed 2019-04-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Liphook
Haslemere08:2708:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Haslemere (Wed 2019-04-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Haslemere
Witley08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Witley (Wed 2019-04-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Godalming (Wed 2019-04-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Godalming
Farncombe08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Farncombe (Wed 2019-04-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Farncombe
Guildford09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Guildford (Wed 2019-04-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Guildford
Woking09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Woking (Wed 2019-04-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Woking
Clapham Junction09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-04-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:20London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle departures
London Waterloo06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from London Waterloo
Rowlands Castle08:2008:20
Havant08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Havant (Wed 2019-04-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Havant
Bedhampton08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Bedhampton (Wed 2019-04-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Hilsea (Wed 2019-04-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Hilsea
Fratton08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Fratton (Wed 2019-04-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2019-04-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2019-04-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:46Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle departures
Portsmouth & Southsea08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Rowlands Castle08:4608:46
Petersfield08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Petersfield (Wed 2019-04-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Petersfield
Liss09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liss (Wed 2019-04-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Liss
Liphook09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liphook (Wed 2019-04-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Liphook
Haslemere09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Haslemere (Wed 2019-04-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Haslemere
Godalming09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Godalming (Wed 2019-04-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Godalming
Farncombe09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Farncombe (Wed 2019-04-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Farncombe
Guildford09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Guildford (Wed 2019-04-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Guildford
Worplesdon09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Worplesdon (Wed 2019-04-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Worplesdon
Woking09:4409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Woking (Wed 2019-04-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Woking
Clapham Junction10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-04-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
South West Trains07:21London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle arrivals
London Waterloo05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Surbiton
Esher05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Esher
Hersham05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Hersham
Walton-On-Thames05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking06:0806:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford06:2406:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Witley
Haslemere06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Liphook
Liss07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Liss
Petersfield07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Petersfield
Rowlands Castle07:2107:21
Portsmouth Harbour07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2019-04-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:21Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle07:2107:21
London Waterloo09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-04-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:46London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle arrivals
London Waterloo06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Witley
Haslemere07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Liphook
Liss07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Liss
Petersfield07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Petersfield
Rowlands Castle07:4607:46
Portsmouth Harbour08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2019-04-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:57Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle07:5707:57
London Waterloo09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-04-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:20London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle arrivals
London Waterloo06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Witley
Haslemere07:4907:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Liphook
Liss08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Liss
Petersfield08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Petersfield
Rowlands Castle08:2008:20
Portsmouth Harbour08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2019-04-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:46Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2019-04-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle08:4608:46
London Waterloo10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-04-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..