desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rowlands Castle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hampshire
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO9 6BP
Advertisement

Rowlands Castle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th November
South West Trains13:42London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle departures
London Waterloo12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2020-11-29 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from London Waterloo
Rowlands Castle13:4213:42
Havant13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Havant (Sun 2020-11-29 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Havant
Bedhampton13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Bedhampton (Sun 2020-11-29 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Bedhampton
Fratton13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Fratton (Sun 2020-11-29 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2020-11-29 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-11-29 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:13Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle departures
Portsmouth Harbour13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2020-11-29 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Rowlands Castle14:1314:13
Petersfield14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Petersfield (Sun 2020-11-29 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Petersfield
Liss14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liss (Sun 2020-11-29 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Liss
Liphook14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liphook (Sun 2020-11-29 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Liphook
Haslemere14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Haslemere (Sun 2020-11-29 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Haslemere
Witley14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Witley (Sun 2020-11-29 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Milford (Surrey) (Sun 2020-11-29 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Godalming (Sun 2020-11-29 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Godalming
Farncombe14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Farncombe (Sun 2020-11-29 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Farncombe
Guildford15:0415:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Guildford (Sun 2020-11-29 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Guildford
Surbiton15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Surbiton (Sun 2020-11-29 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-11-29 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-11-29 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:40London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle departures
London Waterloo13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2020-11-29 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from London Waterloo
Rowlands Castle14:4014:40
Havant14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Havant (Sun 2020-11-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Havant
Bedhampton14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Bedhampton (Sun 2020-11-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Bedhampton
Fratton14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Fratton (Sun 2020-11-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2020-11-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-11-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:13Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle departures
Portsmouth Harbour14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2020-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Rowlands Castle15:1315:13
Petersfield15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Petersfield (Sun 2020-11-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Petersfield
Liss15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liss (Sun 2020-11-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Liss
Liphook15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liphook (Sun 2020-11-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Liphook
Haslemere15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Haslemere (Sun 2020-11-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Haslemere
Witley15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Witley (Sun 2020-11-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Milford (Surrey) (Sun 2020-11-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Godalming (Sun 2020-11-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Godalming
Farncombe15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Farncombe (Sun 2020-11-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Farncombe
Guildford16:0416:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Guildford (Sun 2020-11-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Guildford
Surbiton16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Surbiton (Sun 2020-11-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-11-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-11-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:40London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle departures
London Waterloo14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2020-11-29 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from London Waterloo
Rowlands Castle15:4015:40
Havant15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Havant (Sun 2020-11-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Havant
Bedhampton15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Bedhampton (Sun 2020-11-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Bedhampton
Fratton15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Fratton (Sun 2020-11-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2020-11-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-11-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:13Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle departures
Portsmouth Harbour15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2020-11-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Rowlands Castle16:1316:13
Petersfield16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Petersfield (Sun 2020-11-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Petersfield
Liss16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liss (Sun 2020-11-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Liss
Liphook16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liphook (Sun 2020-11-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Liphook
Haslemere16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Haslemere (Sun 2020-11-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Haslemere
Witley16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Witley (Sun 2020-11-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Milford (Surrey) (Sun 2020-11-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Godalming (Sun 2020-11-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Godalming
Farncombe16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Farncombe (Sun 2020-11-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Farncombe
Guildford17:0417:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Guildford (Sun 2020-11-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Guildford
Surbiton17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Surbiton (Sun 2020-11-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-11-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-11-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th November
South West Trains13:42London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle arrivals
London Waterloo12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2020-11-29 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2020-11-29 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2020-11-29 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Surbiton
Guildford12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2020-11-29 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2020-11-29 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2020-11-29 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2020-11-29 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2020-11-29 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Witley
Haslemere13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2020-11-29 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2020-11-29 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Liphook
Liss13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2020-11-29 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Liss
Petersfield13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2020-11-29 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Petersfield
Rowlands Castle13:4213:42
Portsmouth Harbour14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-11-29 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:13Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2020-11-29 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2020-11-29 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2020-11-29 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Fratton
Bedhampton14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2020-11-29 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2020-11-29 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle14:1314:13
London Waterloo15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-11-29 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:40London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle arrivals
London Waterloo13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2020-11-29 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2020-11-29 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2020-11-29 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Surbiton
Guildford13:4713:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2020-11-29 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2020-11-29 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2020-11-29 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2020-11-29 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2020-11-29 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Witley
Haslemere14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2020-11-29 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2020-11-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Liphook
Liss14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2020-11-29 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Liss
Petersfield14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2020-11-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Petersfield
Rowlands Castle14:4014:40
Portsmouth Harbour15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-11-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:13Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2020-11-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2020-11-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2020-11-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Fratton
Bedhampton15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2020-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2020-11-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle15:1315:13
London Waterloo16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-11-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:40London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle arrivals
London Waterloo14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2020-11-29 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2020-11-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2020-11-29 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Surbiton
Guildford14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2020-11-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2020-11-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2020-11-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2020-11-29 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2020-11-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Witley
Haslemere15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2020-11-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2020-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Liphook
Liss15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2020-11-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Liss
Petersfield15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2020-11-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Petersfield
Rowlands Castle15:4015:40
Portsmouth Harbour16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2020-11-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:13Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2020-11-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2020-11-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2020-11-29 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Fratton
Bedhampton16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2020-11-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2020-11-29 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle16:1316:13
London Waterloo17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-11-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..