desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rowlands Castle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hampshire
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
PO9 6BP
Advertisement

Rowlands Castle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
South West Trains17:45Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle departures
Portsmouth Harbour17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2022-10-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Rowlands Castle17:4517:45
Petersfield17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Petersfield (Tue 2022-10-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Petersfield
Liss18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liss (Tue 2022-10-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Liss
Liphook18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liphook (Tue 2022-10-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Liphook
Haslemere18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Haslemere (Tue 2022-10-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Haslemere
Witley18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Witley (Tue 2022-10-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Milford (Surrey) (Tue 2022-10-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Godalming (Tue 2022-10-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Godalming
Guildford18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Guildford (Tue 2022-10-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Guildford
Worplesdon18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Worplesdon (Tue 2022-10-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Worplesdon
Woking18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Woking (Tue 2022-10-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Woking
Clapham Junction19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Clapham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:25London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle departures
London Waterloo16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2022-10-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from London Waterloo
Rowlands Castle18:2518:25
Havant18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Havant (Tue 2022-10-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Havant
Bedhampton18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Bedhampton (Tue 2022-10-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Hilsea (Tue 2022-10-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Hilsea
Fratton18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Fratton (Tue 2022-10-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2022-10-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:45Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle departures
Portsmouth & Southsea18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2022-10-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Rowlands Castle18:4518:45
Petersfield18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Petersfield (Tue 2022-10-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Petersfield
Liss19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liss (Tue 2022-10-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Liss
Liphook19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liphook (Tue 2022-10-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Liphook
Haslemere19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Haslemere (Tue 2022-10-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Haslemere
Witley19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Witley (Tue 2022-10-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Milford (Surrey) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Godalming (Tue 2022-10-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Godalming
Guildford19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Guildford (Tue 2022-10-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Guildford
Worplesdon19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Worplesdon (Tue 2022-10-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Worplesdon
Woking19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Woking (Tue 2022-10-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Woking
Clapham Junction20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Clapham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:00London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle departures
London Waterloo17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2022-10-04 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from London Waterloo
Rowlands Castle19:0019:00
Havant19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Havant (Tue 2022-10-04 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Havant
Bedhampton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Bedhampton (Tue 2022-10-04 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Hilsea (Tue 2022-10-04 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Hilsea
Fratton19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Fratton (Tue 2022-10-04 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:2119:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2022-10-04 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:21London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle departures
London Waterloo17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2022-10-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from London Waterloo
Rowlands Castle19:2119:21
Havant19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Havant (Tue 2022-10-04 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Havant
Bedhampton19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Bedhampton (Tue 2022-10-04 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Hilsea (Tue 2022-10-04 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Hilsea
Fratton19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Fratton (Tue 2022-10-04 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2022-10-04 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:45Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle departures
Portsmouth & Southsea19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2022-10-04 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Rowlands Castle19:4519:45
Petersfield19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Petersfield (Tue 2022-10-04 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Petersfield
Liss20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liss (Tue 2022-10-04 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Liss
Liphook20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Liphook (Tue 2022-10-04 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Liphook
Haslemere20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Haslemere (Tue 2022-10-04 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Haslemere
Witley20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Witley (Tue 2022-10-04 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Witley
Milford (Surrey)20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Milford (Surrey) (Tue 2022-10-04 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Godalming (Tue 2022-10-04 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Godalming
Guildford20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Guildford (Tue 2022-10-04 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Guildford
Worplesdon20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Worplesdon (Tue 2022-10-04 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Worplesdon
Woking20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Woking (Tue 2022-10-04 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Woking
Clapham Junction21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Clapham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
South West Trains17:45Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2022-10-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2022-10-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2022-10-04 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2022-10-04 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2022-10-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2022-10-04 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle17:4517:45
London Waterloo19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:25London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle arrivals
London Waterloo16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2022-10-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2022-10-04 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2022-10-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2022-10-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2022-10-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2022-10-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2022-10-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2022-10-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2022-10-04 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Witley
Haslemere17:5017:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2022-10-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Liphook
Liss18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2022-10-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Liss
Petersfield18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2022-10-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Petersfield
Rowlands Castle18:2518:25
Portsmouth & Southsea18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2022-10-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:45Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2022-10-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2022-10-04 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2022-10-04 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2022-10-04 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2022-10-04 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle18:4518:45
London Waterloo20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:00London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle arrivals
London Waterloo17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2022-10-04 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from London Waterloo
Guildford17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2022-10-04 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2022-10-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2022-10-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2022-10-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2022-10-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Witley
Haslemere18:1818:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2022-10-04 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2022-10-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Liphook
Liss18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2022-10-04 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Liss
Petersfield18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2022-10-04 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Petersfield
Rowlands Castle19:0019:00
Portsmouth Harbour19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:21London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle arrivals
London Waterloo17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2022-10-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from London Waterloo
Guildford18:2018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2022-10-04 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2022-10-04 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2022-10-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2022-10-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2022-10-04 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Witley
Haslemere18:4918:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2022-10-04 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Haslemere
Liphook19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2022-10-04 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Liphook
Liss19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2022-10-04 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Liss
Petersfield19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2022-10-04 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Petersfield
Rowlands Castle19:2119:21
Portsmouth Harbour19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:45Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rowlands Castle arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2022-10-04 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2022-10-04 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2022-10-04 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2022-10-04 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2022-10-04 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle19:4519:45
London Waterloo21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rowlands Castle departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..