desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rayleigh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SS6 7HJ
Advertisement

Rayleigh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
Greater Anglia08:46Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh departures
Southend Victoria08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rayleigh (Fri 2020-12-04 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Victoria
Rayleigh08:4608:46
Wickford08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Wickford (Fri 2020-12-04 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Wickford
Billericay08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Billericay (Fri 2020-12-04 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Billericay
Shenfield09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Shenfield (Fri 2020-12-04 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Stratford (London) (Fri 2020-12-04 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-12-04 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:56London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh departures
London Liverpool Street08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rayleigh (Fri 2020-12-04 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rayleigh08:5608:56
Hockley09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Hockley (Fri 2020-12-04 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Hockley
Rochford09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Rochford (Fri 2020-12-04 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Rochford
Southend Airport09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Airport (Fri 2020-12-04 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Prittlewell (Fri 2020-12-04 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Victoria (Fri 2020-12-04 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:08Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh departures
Southend Victoria08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rayleigh (Fri 2020-12-04 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Victoria
Rayleigh09:0809:08
Wickford09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Wickford (Fri 2020-12-04 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Wickford
Billericay09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Billericay (Fri 2020-12-04 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Billericay
Shenfield09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Shenfield (Fri 2020-12-04 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Stratford (London) (Fri 2020-12-04 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-12-04 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:16London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh departures
London Liverpool Street08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rayleigh (Fri 2020-12-04 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rayleigh09:1609:16
Hockley09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Hockley (Fri 2020-12-04 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Hockley
Rochford09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Rochford (Fri 2020-12-04 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Rochford
Southend Airport09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Airport (Fri 2020-12-04 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Prittlewell (Fri 2020-12-04 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Victoria (Fri 2020-12-04 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:26Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh departures
Southend Victoria09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rayleigh (Fri 2020-12-04 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Victoria
Rayleigh09:2609:26
Wickford09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Wickford (Fri 2020-12-04 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Wickford
Billericay09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Billericay (Fri 2020-12-04 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Billericay
Shenfield09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Shenfield (Fri 2020-12-04 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Shenfield
Romford09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Romford (Fri 2020-12-04 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Romford
Stratford (London)10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Stratford (London) (Fri 2020-12-04 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-12-04 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:36London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh departures
London Liverpool Street08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rayleigh (Fri 2020-12-04 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rayleigh09:3609:36
Hockley09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Hockley (Fri 2020-12-04 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Hockley
Rochford09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Rochford (Fri 2020-12-04 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Rochford
Southend Airport09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Airport (Fri 2020-12-04 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Prittlewell (Fri 2020-12-04 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Victoria (Fri 2020-12-04 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
Greater Anglia08:46Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh arrivals
Southend Victoria08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rayleigh (Fri 2020-12-04 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rayleigh (Fri 2020-12-04 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rayleigh (Fri 2020-12-04 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Rayleigh (Fri 2020-12-04 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Rochford
Hockley08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rayleigh (Fri 2020-12-04 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh08:4608:46
London Liverpool Street09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-12-04 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:56London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rayleigh (Fri 2020-12-04 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rayleigh (Fri 2020-12-04 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield08:3708:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rayleigh (Fri 2020-12-04 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rayleigh (Fri 2020-12-04 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Billericay
Wickford08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rayleigh (Fri 2020-12-04 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh08:5608:56
Southend Victoria09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Victoria (Fri 2020-12-04 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:08Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh arrivals
Southend Victoria08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rayleigh (Fri 2020-12-04 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rayleigh (Fri 2020-12-04 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rayleigh (Fri 2020-12-04 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Rayleigh (Fri 2020-12-04 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Rochford
Hockley09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rayleigh (Fri 2020-12-04 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh09:0809:08
London Liverpool Street09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-12-04 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:16London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rayleigh (Fri 2020-12-04 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rayleigh (Fri 2020-12-04 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rayleigh (Fri 2020-12-04 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rayleigh (Fri 2020-12-04 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Billericay
Wickford09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rayleigh (Fri 2020-12-04 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh09:1609:16
Southend Victoria09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Victoria (Fri 2020-12-04 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:26Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh arrivals
Southend Victoria09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rayleigh (Fri 2020-12-04 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rayleigh (Fri 2020-12-04 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rayleigh (Fri 2020-12-04 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Rayleigh (Fri 2020-12-04 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Rochford
Hockley09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rayleigh (Fri 2020-12-04 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh09:2609:26
London Liverpool Street10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-12-04 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:36London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rayleigh (Fri 2020-12-04 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rayleigh (Fri 2020-12-04 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rayleigh (Fri 2020-12-04 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rayleigh (Fri 2020-12-04 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Billericay
Wickford09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rayleigh (Fri 2020-12-04 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh09:3609:36
Southend Victoria09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Victoria (Fri 2020-12-04 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..