desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rayleigh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SS6 7HJ
Advertisement

Rayleigh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Greater Anglia09:46Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh departures
Southend Victoria09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rayleigh (Mon 2020-01-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Victoria
Rayleigh09:4609:46
Wickford09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Wickford (Mon 2020-01-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Wickford
Billericay09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Billericay (Mon 2020-01-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Billericay
Shenfield10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Shenfield (Mon 2020-01-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Stratford (London) (Mon 2020-01-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-01-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:56London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh departures
London Liverpool Street09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rayleigh (Mon 2020-01-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rayleigh09:5609:56
Hockley10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Hockley (Mon 2020-01-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Hockley
Rochford10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Rochford (Mon 2020-01-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Rochford
Southend Airport10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Airport (Mon 2020-01-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Prittlewell (Mon 2020-01-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Victoria (Mon 2020-01-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:04Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh departures
Southend Victoria09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rayleigh (Mon 2020-01-27 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Victoria
Rayleigh10:0410:04
Wickford10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Wickford (Mon 2020-01-27 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Wickford
Billericay10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Billericay (Mon 2020-01-27 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Billericay
Shenfield10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Shenfield (Mon 2020-01-27 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Stratford (London) (Mon 2020-01-27 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-01-27 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:16London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh departures
London Liverpool Street09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rayleigh (Mon 2020-01-27 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rayleigh10:1610:16
Hockley10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Hockley (Mon 2020-01-27 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Hockley
Rochford10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Rochford (Mon 2020-01-27 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Rochford
Southend Airport10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Airport (Mon 2020-01-27 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Prittlewell (Mon 2020-01-27 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Victoria (Mon 2020-01-27 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:26Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh departures
Southend Victoria10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rayleigh (Mon 2020-01-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Victoria
Rayleigh10:2610:26
Wickford10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Wickford (Mon 2020-01-27 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Wickford
Billericay10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Billericay (Mon 2020-01-27 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Billericay
Shenfield10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Shenfield (Mon 2020-01-27 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Shenfield
Romford10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Romford (Mon 2020-01-27 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Romford
Stratford (London)11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Stratford (London) (Mon 2020-01-27 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-01-27 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:36London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh departures
London Liverpool Street09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rayleigh (Mon 2020-01-27 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rayleigh10:3610:36
Hockley10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Hockley (Mon 2020-01-27 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Hockley
Rochford10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Rochford (Mon 2020-01-27 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Rochford
Southend Airport10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Airport (Mon 2020-01-27 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Prittlewell (Mon 2020-01-27 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Victoria (Mon 2020-01-27 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Greater Anglia09:46Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh arrivals
Southend Victoria09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rayleigh (Mon 2020-01-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rayleigh (Mon 2020-01-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rayleigh (Mon 2020-01-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Rayleigh (Mon 2020-01-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Rochford
Hockley09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rayleigh (Mon 2020-01-27 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh09:4609:46
London Liverpool Street10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-01-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:56London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rayleigh (Mon 2020-01-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rayleigh (Mon 2020-01-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rayleigh (Mon 2020-01-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rayleigh (Mon 2020-01-27 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Billericay
Wickford09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rayleigh (Mon 2020-01-27 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh09:5609:56
Southend Victoria10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Victoria (Mon 2020-01-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:04Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh arrivals
Southend Victoria09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rayleigh (Mon 2020-01-27 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rayleigh (Mon 2020-01-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rayleigh (Mon 2020-01-27 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Rayleigh (Mon 2020-01-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Rochford
Hockley10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rayleigh (Mon 2020-01-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh10:0410:04
London Liverpool Street10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-01-27 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:16London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rayleigh (Mon 2020-01-27 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rayleigh (Mon 2020-01-27 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield09:5709:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rayleigh (Mon 2020-01-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rayleigh (Mon 2020-01-27 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Billericay
Wickford10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rayleigh (Mon 2020-01-27 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh10:1610:16
Southend Victoria10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Victoria (Mon 2020-01-27 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:26Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh arrivals
Southend Victoria10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rayleigh (Mon 2020-01-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rayleigh (Mon 2020-01-27 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rayleigh (Mon 2020-01-27 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Rayleigh (Mon 2020-01-27 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Rochford
Hockley10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rayleigh (Mon 2020-01-27 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh10:2610:26
London Liverpool Street11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-01-27 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:36London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rayleigh (Mon 2020-01-27 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rayleigh (Mon 2020-01-27 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rayleigh (Mon 2020-01-27 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rayleigh (Mon 2020-01-27 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Billericay
Wickford10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rayleigh (Mon 2020-01-27 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh10:3610:36
Southend Victoria10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Victoria (Mon 2020-01-27 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..