desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rayleigh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SS6 7HJ
Advertisement

Rayleigh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Greater Anglia23:16Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh departures
Southend Victoria23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rayleigh (Sat 2020-09-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Victoria
Rayleigh23:1623:16
Wickford23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Wickford (Sat 2020-09-19 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Wickford
Billericay23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Billericay (Sat 2020-09-19 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Billericay
Shenfield23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Shenfield (Sat 2020-09-19 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Stratford (London) (Sat 2020-09-19 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2020-09-19 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:26London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh departures
London Liverpool Street22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rayleigh (Sat 2020-09-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rayleigh23:2623:26
Hockley23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Hockley (Sat 2020-09-19 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Hockley
Rochford23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Rochford (Sat 2020-09-19 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Rochford
Southend Airport23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Airport (Sat 2020-09-19 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Prittlewell (Sat 2020-09-19 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Victoria (Sat 2020-09-19 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:56London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh departures
London Liverpool Street23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rayleigh (Sat 2020-09-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rayleigh23:5623:56
Hockley00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Hockley (Sat 2020-09-19 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Hockley
Rochford00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Rochford (Sat 2020-09-19 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Rochford
Southend Airport00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Airport (Sat 2020-09-19 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Prittlewell (Sat 2020-09-19 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Victoria (Sat 2020-09-19 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 20th September
Greater Anglia00:26London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh departures
London Liverpool Street23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rayleigh (Sun 2020-09-20 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rayleigh00:2600:26
Hockley00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Hockley (Sun 2020-09-20 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Hockley
Rochford00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Rochford (Sun 2020-09-20 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Rochford
Southend Airport00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Airport (Sun 2020-09-20 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Prittlewell (Sun 2020-09-20 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Victoria (Sun 2020-09-20 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia01:01London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh departures
London Liverpool Street00:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rayleigh (Sun 2020-09-20 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rayleigh01:0101:01
Hockley01:0601:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Hockley (Sun 2020-09-20 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Hockley
Rochford01:0901:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Rochford (Sun 2020-09-20 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Rochford
Southend Airport01:1201:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Airport (Sun 2020-09-20 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell01:1401:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Prittlewell (Sun 2020-09-20 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria01:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Victoria (Sun 2020-09-20 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia01:36London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh departures
London Liverpool Street00:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rayleigh (Sun 2020-09-20 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rayleigh01:3601:36
Hockley01:4101:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Hockley (Sun 2020-09-20 01:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Hockley
Rochford01:4401:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Rochford (Sun 2020-09-20 01:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Rochford
Southend Airport01:4701:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Airport (Sun 2020-09-20 01:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell01:4901:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Prittlewell (Sun 2020-09-20 01:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria01:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Victoria (Sun 2020-09-20 01:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Greater Anglia23:16Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh arrivals
Southend Victoria23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rayleigh (Sat 2020-09-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rayleigh (Sat 2020-09-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rayleigh (Sat 2020-09-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Rayleigh (Sat 2020-09-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Rochford
Hockley23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rayleigh (Sat 2020-09-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh23:1623:16
London Liverpool Street00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2020-09-19 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:26London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh arrivals
London Liverpool Street22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rayleigh (Sat 2020-09-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rayleigh (Sat 2020-09-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rayleigh (Sat 2020-09-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rayleigh (Sat 2020-09-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Billericay
Wickford23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rayleigh (Sat 2020-09-19 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh23:2623:26
Southend Victoria23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Victoria (Sat 2020-09-19 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:56London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh arrivals
London Liverpool Street23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rayleigh (Sat 2020-09-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rayleigh (Sat 2020-09-19 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rayleigh (Sat 2020-09-19 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rayleigh (Sat 2020-09-19 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Billericay
Wickford23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rayleigh (Sat 2020-09-19 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh23:5623:56
Southend Victoria00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Victoria (Sat 2020-09-19 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 20th September
Greater Anglia00:26London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh arrivals
London Liverpool Street23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rayleigh (Sun 2020-09-20 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rayleigh (Sun 2020-09-20 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rayleigh (Sun 2020-09-20 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rayleigh (Sun 2020-09-20 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Billericay
Wickford00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rayleigh (Sun 2020-09-20 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh00:2600:26
Southend Victoria00:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Victoria (Sun 2020-09-20 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia01:01London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh arrivals
London Liverpool Street00:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rayleigh (Sun 2020-09-20 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rayleigh (Sun 2020-09-20 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Rayleigh (Sun 2020-09-20 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Romford
Shenfield00:4400:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rayleigh (Sun 2020-09-20 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rayleigh (Sun 2020-09-20 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Billericay
Wickford00:5600:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rayleigh (Sun 2020-09-20 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh01:0101:01
Southend Victoria01:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Victoria (Sun 2020-09-20 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia01:36London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh arrivals
London Liverpool Street00:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rayleigh (Sun 2020-09-20 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)00:5700:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rayleigh (Sun 2020-09-20 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford01:0801:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Rayleigh (Sun 2020-09-20 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Romford
Shenfield01:2001:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rayleigh (Sun 2020-09-20 01:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay01:2601:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rayleigh (Sun 2020-09-20 01:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Billericay
Wickford01:3101:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rayleigh (Sun 2020-09-20 01:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh01:3601:36
Southend Victoria01:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Victoria (Sun 2020-09-20 01:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..