desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rayleigh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SS6 7HJ
Advertisement

Rayleigh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Greater Anglia05:16Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh departures
Southend Victoria05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rayleigh (Sat 2024-05-18 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Victoria
Rayleigh05:1605:16
Wickford05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Wickford (Sat 2024-05-18 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Wickford
Billericay05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Billericay (Sat 2024-05-18 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Billericay
Shenfield05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-18 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Shenfield
Romford05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Romford (Sat 2024-05-18 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Romford
Stratford (London)05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Stratford (London) (Sat 2024-05-18 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2024-05-18 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:46Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh departures
Southend Victoria05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rayleigh (Sat 2024-05-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Victoria
Rayleigh05:4605:46
Wickford05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Wickford (Sat 2024-05-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Wickford
Billericay05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Billericay (Sat 2024-05-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Billericay
Shenfield06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Stratford (London) (Sat 2024-05-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2024-05-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:16Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh departures
Southend Victoria06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rayleigh (Sat 2024-05-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Victoria
Rayleigh06:1606:16
Wickford06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Wickford (Sat 2024-05-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Wickford
Billericay06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Billericay (Sat 2024-05-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Billericay
Shenfield06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Shenfield
Romford06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Romford (Sat 2024-05-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Romford
Stratford (London)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Stratford (London) (Sat 2024-05-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2024-05-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:20London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh departures
London Liverpool Street05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rayleigh (Sat 2024-05-18 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rayleigh06:2006:20
Hockley06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Hockley (Sat 2024-05-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Hockley
Rochford06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Rochford (Sat 2024-05-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Rochford
Southend Airport06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Airport (Sat 2024-05-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Prittlewell (Sat 2024-05-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Victoria (Sat 2024-05-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:46London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh departures
London Liverpool Street06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rayleigh (Sat 2024-05-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rayleigh06:4606:46
Hockley06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Hockley (Sat 2024-05-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Hockley
Rochford06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Rochford (Sat 2024-05-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Rochford
Southend Airport06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Airport (Sat 2024-05-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Prittlewell (Sat 2024-05-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Victoria (Sat 2024-05-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:46Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh departures
Southend Victoria06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rayleigh (Sat 2024-05-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Victoria
Rayleigh06:4606:46
Wickford06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Wickford (Sat 2024-05-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Wickford
Billericay06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Billericay (Sat 2024-05-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Billericay
Shenfield07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Stratford (London) (Sat 2024-05-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2024-05-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Greater Anglia05:16Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh arrivals
Southend Victoria05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rayleigh (Sat 2024-05-18 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rayleigh (Sat 2024-05-18 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rayleigh (Sat 2024-05-18 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Rayleigh (Sat 2024-05-18 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Rochford
Hockley05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rayleigh (Sat 2024-05-18 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh05:1605:16
London Liverpool Street06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2024-05-18 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:46Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh arrivals
Southend Victoria05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rayleigh (Sat 2024-05-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rayleigh (Sat 2024-05-18 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rayleigh (Sat 2024-05-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Rayleigh (Sat 2024-05-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Rochford
Hockley05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rayleigh (Sat 2024-05-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh05:4605:46
London Liverpool Street06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2024-05-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:16Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh arrivals
Southend Victoria06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rayleigh (Sat 2024-05-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rayleigh (Sat 2024-05-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rayleigh (Sat 2024-05-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Rayleigh (Sat 2024-05-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Rochford
Hockley06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rayleigh (Sat 2024-05-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh06:1606:16
London Liverpool Street07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2024-05-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:20London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rayleigh (Sat 2024-05-18 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rayleigh (Sat 2024-05-18 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rayleigh (Sat 2024-05-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rayleigh (Sat 2024-05-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Billericay
Wickford06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rayleigh (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh06:2006:20
Southend Victoria06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Victoria (Sat 2024-05-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:46London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rayleigh (Sat 2024-05-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rayleigh (Sat 2024-05-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rayleigh (Sat 2024-05-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rayleigh (Sat 2024-05-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Billericay
Wickford06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rayleigh (Sat 2024-05-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh06:4606:46
Southend Victoria07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Victoria (Sat 2024-05-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:46Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh arrivals
Southend Victoria06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rayleigh (Sat 2024-05-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rayleigh (Sat 2024-05-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rayleigh (Sat 2024-05-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Rayleigh (Sat 2024-05-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Rochford
Hockley06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rayleigh (Sat 2024-05-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh06:4606:46
London Liverpool Street07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2024-05-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 005
London to Wickford, Southminster and Southend Victoria
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...