desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rayleigh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SS6 7HJ
Advertisement

Rayleigh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Greater Anglia20:46Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh departures
Southend Victoria20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rayleigh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Victoria
Rayleigh20:4620:46
Wickford20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Wickford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Wickford
Billericay20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Billericay (Fri 2021-10-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Billericay
Shenfield21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Shenfield (Fri 2021-10-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-10-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:56London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh departures
London Liverpool Street20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rayleigh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rayleigh20:5620:56
Hockley21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Hockley (Fri 2021-10-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Hockley
Rochford21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Rochford (Fri 2021-10-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Rochford
Southend Airport21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Airport (Fri 2021-10-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Prittlewell (Fri 2021-10-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Victoria (Fri 2021-10-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:06Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh departures
Southend Victoria20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rayleigh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Victoria
Rayleigh21:0621:06
Wickford21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Wickford (Fri 2021-10-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Wickford
Billericay21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Billericay (Fri 2021-10-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Billericay
Shenfield21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Shenfield (Fri 2021-10-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-10-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:17London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh departures
London Liverpool Street20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rayleigh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rayleigh21:1721:17
Hockley21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Hockley (Fri 2021-10-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Hockley
Rochford21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Rochford (Fri 2021-10-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Rochford
Southend Airport21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Airport (Fri 2021-10-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Prittlewell (Fri 2021-10-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Victoria (Fri 2021-10-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:26Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh departures
Southend Victoria21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rayleigh (Fri 2021-10-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Victoria
Rayleigh21:2621:26
Wickford21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Wickford (Fri 2021-10-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Wickford
Billericay21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Billericay (Fri 2021-10-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Billericay
Shenfield21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Shenfield (Fri 2021-10-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Shenfield
Romford21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Romford (Fri 2021-10-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Romford
Stratford (London)22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Stratford (London) (Fri 2021-10-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-10-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:36London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh departures
London Liverpool Street20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rayleigh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rayleigh21:3621:36
Hockley21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Hockley (Fri 2021-10-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Hockley
Rochford21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Rochford (Fri 2021-10-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Rochford
Southend Airport21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Airport (Fri 2021-10-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Prittlewell (Fri 2021-10-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Victoria (Fri 2021-10-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Greater Anglia20:46Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh arrivals
Southend Victoria20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rayleigh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rayleigh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rayleigh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Rayleigh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Rochford
Hockley20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rayleigh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh20:4620:46
London Liverpool Street21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-10-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:56London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh arrivals
London Liverpool Street20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rayleigh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rayleigh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Rayleigh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Romford
Shenfield20:3720:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rayleigh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rayleigh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Billericay
Wickford20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rayleigh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh20:5620:56
Southend Victoria21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Victoria (Fri 2021-10-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:06Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh arrivals
Southend Victoria20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rayleigh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rayleigh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rayleigh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Rayleigh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Rochford
Hockley21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rayleigh (Fri 2021-10-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh21:0621:06
London Liverpool Street21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-10-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:17London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh arrivals
London Liverpool Street20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rayleigh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rayleigh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Rayleigh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Romford
Shenfield20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rayleigh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rayleigh (Fri 2021-10-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Billericay
Wickford21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rayleigh (Fri 2021-10-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh21:1721:17
Southend Victoria21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Victoria (Fri 2021-10-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:26Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh arrivals
Southend Victoria21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rayleigh (Fri 2021-10-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rayleigh (Fri 2021-10-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rayleigh (Fri 2021-10-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Rayleigh (Fri 2021-10-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Rochford
Hockley21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rayleigh (Fri 2021-10-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh21:2621:26
London Liverpool Street22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2021-10-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:36London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh arrivals
London Liverpool Street20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rayleigh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rayleigh (Fri 2021-10-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rayleigh (Fri 2021-10-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rayleigh (Fri 2021-10-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Billericay
Wickford21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rayleigh (Fri 2021-10-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh21:3621:36
Southend Victoria21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Victoria (Fri 2021-10-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..