desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rayleigh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SS6 7HJ
Advertisement

Rayleigh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Greater Anglia07:58Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh departures
Southend Victoria07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rayleigh (Mon 2018-12-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Victoria
Rayleigh07:5807:58
Wickford08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Wickford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Wickford
Billericay08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Billericay (Mon 2018-12-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Billericay
Shenfield08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Shenfield (Mon 2018-12-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:00London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh departures
London Liverpool Street07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rayleigh (Mon 2018-12-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rayleigh08:0008:00
Hockley08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Hockley (Mon 2018-12-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Hockley
Rochford08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Rochford (Mon 2018-12-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Rochford
Southend Airport08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Airport (Mon 2018-12-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Prittlewell (Mon 2018-12-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Victoria (Mon 2018-12-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:08Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh departures
Southend Victoria07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rayleigh (Mon 2018-12-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Victoria
Rayleigh08:0808:08
Wickford08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Wickford (Mon 2018-12-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Wickford
Billericay08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Billericay (Mon 2018-12-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Billericay
Shenfield08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Shenfield (Mon 2018-12-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-12-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:15London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh departures
London Liverpool Street07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rayleigh (Mon 2018-12-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rayleigh08:1508:15
Hockley08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Hockley (Mon 2018-12-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Hockley
Rochford08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Rochford (Mon 2018-12-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Rochford
Southend Airport08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Airport (Mon 2018-12-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Prittlewell (Mon 2018-12-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Victoria (Mon 2018-12-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:19Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh departures
Southend Victoria08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rayleigh (Mon 2018-12-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Victoria
Rayleigh08:1908:19
Wickford08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Wickford (Mon 2018-12-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Wickford
Billericay08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Billericay (Mon 2018-12-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Billericay
Shenfield08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Shenfield (Mon 2018-12-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-12-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:28Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh departures
Southend Victoria08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rayleigh (Mon 2018-12-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Victoria
Rayleigh08:2808:28
Wickford08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Wickford (Mon 2018-12-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Wickford
Billericay08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Billericay (Mon 2018-12-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Billericay
Shenfield08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Shenfield (Mon 2018-12-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Shenfield
Romford08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Romford (Mon 2018-12-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Romford
Stratford (London)09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-12-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Greater Anglia07:58Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh arrivals
Southend Victoria07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rayleigh (Mon 2018-12-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rayleigh (Mon 2018-12-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rayleigh (Mon 2018-12-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Rayleigh (Mon 2018-12-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Rochford
Hockley07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rayleigh (Mon 2018-12-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh07:5807:58
London Liverpool Street08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:00London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rayleigh (Mon 2018-12-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rayleigh (Mon 2018-12-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rayleigh (Mon 2018-12-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rayleigh (Mon 2018-12-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Billericay
Wickford07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rayleigh (Mon 2018-12-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh08:0008:00
Southend Victoria08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Victoria (Mon 2018-12-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:08Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh arrivals
Southend Victoria07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rayleigh (Mon 2018-12-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rayleigh (Mon 2018-12-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rayleigh (Mon 2018-12-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Rayleigh (Mon 2018-12-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Rochford
Hockley08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rayleigh (Mon 2018-12-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh08:0808:08
London Liverpool Street08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:15London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rayleigh (Mon 2018-12-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rayleigh (Mon 2018-12-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rayleigh (Mon 2018-12-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rayleigh (Mon 2018-12-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Billericay
Wickford08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rayleigh (Mon 2018-12-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh08:1508:15
Southend Victoria08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Southend Victoria (Mon 2018-12-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:19Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh arrivals
Southend Victoria08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rayleigh (Mon 2018-12-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rayleigh (Mon 2018-12-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rayleigh (Mon 2018-12-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Rayleigh (Mon 2018-12-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Rochford
Hockley08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rayleigh (Mon 2018-12-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh08:1908:19
London Liverpool Street09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:28Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rayleigh arrivals
Southend Victoria08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rayleigh (Mon 2018-12-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rayleigh (Mon 2018-12-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rayleigh (Mon 2018-12-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Rayleigh (Mon 2018-12-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Rochford
Hockley08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rayleigh (Mon 2018-12-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh08:2808:28
London Liverpool Street09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rayleigh departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..