desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ruskington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG34 9ED
Advertisement

Ruskington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th June
East Midlands Trains07:30Newark North GatePeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington departures
Newark North Gate06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Ruskington (Mon 2021-06-14 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Newark North Gate
Ruskington07:3007:30
Sleaford07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Sleaford (Mon 2021-06-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Sleaford
Spalding08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Spalding (Mon 2021-06-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Spalding
Peterborough08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Peterborough (Mon 2021-06-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:22PeterboroughDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington departures
Peterborough07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ruskington (Mon 2021-06-14 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Peterborough
Ruskington08:2208:22
Metheringham08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Metheringham (Mon 2021-06-14 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Metheringham
Lincoln08:4408:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Lincoln (Mon 2021-06-14 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Lincoln
Saxilby08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Saxilby (Mon 2021-06-14 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2021-06-14 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Doncaster09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Doncaster (Mon 2021-06-14 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:44LincolnPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington departures
Lincoln08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Ruskington (Mon 2021-06-14 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Lincoln
Ruskington08:4308:44
Sleaford08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Sleaford (Mon 2021-06-14 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Sleaford
Spalding09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Spalding (Mon 2021-06-14 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Spalding
Peterborough09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Peterborough (Mon 2021-06-14 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:27PeterboroughNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington departures
Peterborough08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ruskington (Mon 2021-06-14 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Peterborough
Ruskington09:2709:27
Metheringham09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Metheringham (Mon 2021-06-14 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Metheringham
Lincoln09:5010:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Lincoln (Mon 2021-06-14 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Lincoln
Hykeham10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Hykeham (Mon 2021-06-14 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Hykeham
Swinderby10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Swinderby (Mon 2021-06-14 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Swinderby
Collingham10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Collingham (Mon 2021-06-14 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Collingham
Newark North Gate10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Newark North Gate (Mon 2021-06-14 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:10LincolnPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington departures
Lincoln09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Ruskington (Mon 2021-06-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Lincoln
Ruskington10:1010:10
Sleaford10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Sleaford (Mon 2021-06-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Sleaford
Spalding10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Spalding (Mon 2021-06-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Spalding
Peterborough11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Peterborough (Mon 2021-06-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:57DoncasterPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington departures
Doncaster09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Ruskington (Mon 2021-06-14 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Doncaster
Ruskington10:5610:57
Sleaford11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Sleaford (Mon 2021-06-14 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Sleaford
Spalding11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Spalding (Mon 2021-06-14 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Spalding
Peterborough11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Peterborough (Mon 2021-06-14 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th June
East Midlands Trains07:30Newark North GatePeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington arrivals
Newark North Gate06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Ruskington (Mon 2021-06-14 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Newark North Gate
Collingham06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Ruskington (Mon 2021-06-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Ruskington (Mon 2021-06-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Ruskington (Mon 2021-06-14 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Hykeham
Lincoln07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Ruskington (Mon 2021-06-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Lincoln
Metheringham07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Ruskington (Mon 2021-06-14 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Metheringham
Ruskington07:3007:30
Peterborough08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Peterborough (Mon 2021-06-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:22PeterboroughDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington arrivals
Peterborough07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ruskington (Mon 2021-06-14 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Ruskington (Mon 2021-06-14 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Spalding
Sleaford08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Ruskington (Mon 2021-06-14 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Sleaford
Ruskington08:2208:22
Doncaster09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Doncaster (Mon 2021-06-14 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:43LincolnPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington arrivals
Lincoln08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Ruskington (Mon 2021-06-14 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Lincoln
Metheringham08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Ruskington (Mon 2021-06-14 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Metheringham
Ruskington08:4308:44
Peterborough09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Peterborough (Mon 2021-06-14 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:27PeterboroughNewark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington arrivals
Peterborough08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ruskington (Mon 2021-06-14 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Ruskington (Mon 2021-06-14 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Spalding
Sleaford09:1709:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Ruskington (Mon 2021-06-14 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Sleaford
Ruskington09:2709:27
Newark North Gate10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Newark North Gate (Mon 2021-06-14 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Newark North Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:10LincolnPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington arrivals
Lincoln09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Ruskington (Mon 2021-06-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Lincoln
Metheringham10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Ruskington (Mon 2021-06-14 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Metheringham
Ruskington10:1010:10
Peterborough11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Peterborough (Mon 2021-06-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:56DoncasterPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington arrivals
Doncaster09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Ruskington (Mon 2021-06-14 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Doncaster
Gainsborough Lea Road10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Ruskington (Mon 2021-06-14 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Ruskington (Mon 2021-06-14 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Saxilby
Lincoln10:3310:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Ruskington (Mon 2021-06-14 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Lincoln
Metheringham10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Ruskington (Mon 2021-06-14 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Metheringham
Ruskington10:5610:57
Peterborough11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Peterborough (Mon 2021-06-14 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..