desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ruskington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG34 9ED
Advertisement

Ruskington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
East Midlands Trains08:21PeterboroughDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington departures
Peterborough07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ruskington (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Peterborough
Ruskington08:2108:21
Metheringham08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Metheringham (Wed 2024-04-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Metheringham
Lincoln08:4208:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Lincoln (Wed 2024-04-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Lincoln
Saxilby08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Saxilby (Wed 2024-04-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2024-04-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Doncaster09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Doncaster (Wed 2024-04-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:32LincolnPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington departures
Lincoln08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Ruskington (Wed 2024-04-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Lincoln
Ruskington08:3208:32
Sleaford08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Sleaford (Wed 2024-04-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Sleaford
Spalding09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Spalding (Wed 2024-04-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Spalding
Peterborough09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Peterborough (Wed 2024-04-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:27PeterboroughNewark NorthgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington departures
Peterborough08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ruskington (Wed 2024-04-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Peterborough
Ruskington09:2609:27
Metheringham09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Metheringham (Wed 2024-04-17 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Metheringham
Lincoln09:4910:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Lincoln (Wed 2024-04-17 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Lincoln
Hykeham10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Hykeham (Wed 2024-04-17 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Hykeham
Swinderby10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Swinderby (Wed 2024-04-17 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Swinderby
Collingham10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Collingham (Wed 2024-04-17 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Collingham
Newark Northgate10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Newark Northgate (Wed 2024-04-17 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Newark Northgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:56DoncasterPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington departures
Doncaster09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Ruskington (Wed 2024-04-17 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Doncaster
Ruskington10:5510:56
Sleaford11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Sleaford (Wed 2024-04-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Sleaford
Spalding11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Spalding (Wed 2024-04-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Spalding
Peterborough11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Peterborough (Wed 2024-04-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:25PeterboroughDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington departures
Peterborough10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ruskington (Wed 2024-04-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Peterborough
Ruskington11:2411:25
Metheringham11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Metheringham (Wed 2024-04-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Metheringham
Lincoln11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Lincoln (Wed 2024-04-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Lincoln
Saxilby11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Saxilby (Wed 2024-04-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2024-04-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Doncaster12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Doncaster (Wed 2024-04-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:03LincolnPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington departures
Lincoln11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Ruskington (Wed 2024-04-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Lincoln
Ruskington12:0312:03
Sleaford12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Sleaford (Wed 2024-04-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Sleaford
Spalding12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Spalding (Wed 2024-04-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Spalding
Peterborough12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Peterborough (Wed 2024-04-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
East Midlands Trains08:21PeterboroughDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington arrivals
Peterborough07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ruskington (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Ruskington (Wed 2024-04-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Spalding
Sleaford08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Ruskington (Wed 2024-04-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Sleaford
Ruskington08:2108:21
Doncaster09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Doncaster (Wed 2024-04-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:32LincolnPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington arrivals
Lincoln08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Ruskington (Wed 2024-04-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Lincoln
Metheringham08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Ruskington (Wed 2024-04-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Metheringham
Ruskington08:3208:32
Peterborough09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Peterborough (Wed 2024-04-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:26PeterboroughNewark NorthgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington arrivals
Peterborough08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ruskington (Wed 2024-04-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Ruskington (Wed 2024-04-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Spalding
Sleaford09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Ruskington (Wed 2024-04-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Sleaford
Ruskington09:2609:27
Newark Northgate10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Newark Northgate (Wed 2024-04-17 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Newark Northgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:55DoncasterPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington arrivals
Doncaster09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Ruskington (Wed 2024-04-17 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Doncaster
Gainsborough Lea Road10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Ruskington (Wed 2024-04-17 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Ruskington (Wed 2024-04-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Saxilby
Lincoln10:3310:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Ruskington (Wed 2024-04-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Lincoln
Metheringham10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Ruskington (Wed 2024-04-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Metheringham
Ruskington10:5510:56
Peterborough11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Peterborough (Wed 2024-04-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:24PeterboroughDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington arrivals
Peterborough10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ruskington (Wed 2024-04-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Ruskington (Wed 2024-04-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Spalding
Sleaford11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Ruskington (Wed 2024-04-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Sleaford
Ruskington11:2411:25
Doncaster12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Doncaster (Wed 2024-04-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:03LincolnPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington arrivals
Lincoln11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Ruskington (Wed 2024-04-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Lincoln
Metheringham11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Ruskington (Wed 2024-04-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Metheringham
Ruskington12:0312:03
Peterborough12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Peterborough (Wed 2024-04-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 059
Peterborough to Spalding, Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...