desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ruskington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG34 9ED
Advertisement

Ruskington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th November
East Midlands Trains15:03LincolnPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington departures
Lincoln14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Ruskington (Fri 2019-11-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Lincoln
Ruskington15:0315:03
Sleaford15:1315:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Sleaford (Fri 2019-11-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Sleaford
Spalding15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Spalding (Fri 2019-11-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Spalding
Peterborough15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Peterborough (Fri 2019-11-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:34LincolnSleafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington departures
Lincoln15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Ruskington (Fri 2019-11-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Lincoln
Ruskington15:3415:34
Sleaford15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Sleaford (Fri 2019-11-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Sleaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:22PeterboroughLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington departures
Peterborough15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ruskington (Fri 2019-11-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Peterborough
Ruskington16:2216:22
Metheringham16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Metheringham (Fri 2019-11-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Metheringham
Lincoln16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Lincoln (Fri 2019-11-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:22Newark North GatePeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington departures
Newark North Gate15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Ruskington (Fri 2019-11-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Newark North Gate
Ruskington16:2216:22
Sleaford16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Sleaford (Fri 2019-11-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Sleaford
Spalding16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Spalding (Fri 2019-11-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Spalding
Peterborough17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Peterborough (Fri 2019-11-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:24PeterboroughLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington departures
Peterborough16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ruskington (Fri 2019-11-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Peterborough
Ruskington17:2417:24
Metheringham17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Metheringham (Fri 2019-11-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Metheringham
Lincoln17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Lincoln (Fri 2019-11-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:43LeicesterSleafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington departures
Leicester15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Ruskington (Fri 2019-11-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Leicester
Ruskington17:4217:43
Sleaford17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Sleaford (Fri 2019-11-15 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Sleaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th November
East Midlands Trains15:03LincolnPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington arrivals
Lincoln14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Ruskington (Fri 2019-11-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Lincoln
Metheringham14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Ruskington (Fri 2019-11-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Metheringham
Ruskington15:0315:03
Peterborough15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Peterborough (Fri 2019-11-15 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:34LincolnSleafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington arrivals
Lincoln15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Ruskington (Fri 2019-11-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Lincoln
Metheringham15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Ruskington (Fri 2019-11-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Metheringham
Ruskington15:3415:34
Sleaford15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Sleaford (Fri 2019-11-15 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Sleaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:22PeterboroughLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington arrivals
Peterborough15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ruskington (Fri 2019-11-15 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Ruskington (Fri 2019-11-15 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Spalding
Sleaford15:5616:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Ruskington (Fri 2019-11-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Sleaford
Ruskington16:2216:22
Lincoln16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Lincoln (Fri 2019-11-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:22Newark North GatePeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington arrivals
Newark North Gate15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Ruskington (Fri 2019-11-15 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Newark North Gate
Collingham15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Ruskington (Fri 2019-11-15 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Collingham
Hykeham15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Ruskington (Fri 2019-11-15 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Hykeham
Lincoln15:5516:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Ruskington (Fri 2019-11-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Lincoln
Metheringham16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Ruskington (Fri 2019-11-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Metheringham
Ruskington16:2216:22
Peterborough17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Peterborough (Fri 2019-11-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:24PeterboroughLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington arrivals
Peterborough16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ruskington (Fri 2019-11-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Ruskington (Fri 2019-11-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Spalding
Sleaford17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Ruskington (Fri 2019-11-15 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Sleaford
Ruskington17:2417:24
Lincoln17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Lincoln (Fri 2019-11-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:42LeicesterSleafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington arrivals
Leicester15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Ruskington (Fri 2019-11-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Leicester
Syston15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Ruskington (Fri 2019-11-15 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Syston
Sileby15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Ruskington (Fri 2019-11-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Ruskington (Fri 2019-11-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Ruskington (Fri 2019-11-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Ruskington (Fri 2019-11-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Ruskington (Fri 2019-11-15 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham16:2116:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ruskington (Fri 2019-11-15 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Nottingham
Lowdham16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Ruskington (Fri 2019-11-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Lowdham
Newark Castle16:5116:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Ruskington (Fri 2019-11-15 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Ruskington (Fri 2019-11-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Collingham
Lincoln17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Ruskington (Fri 2019-11-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Lincoln
Metheringham17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Ruskington (Fri 2019-11-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Metheringham
Ruskington17:4217:43
Sleaford17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Sleaford (Fri 2019-11-15 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Sleaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..