desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ruskington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG34 9ED
Advertisement

Ruskington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
East Midlands Trains07:02SleafordLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington departures
Sleaford06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Ruskington (Thu 2019-06-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Sleaford
Ruskington07:0207:02
Metheringham07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Metheringham (Thu 2019-06-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Metheringham
Lincoln07:2607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Lincoln (Thu 2019-06-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Lincoln
Hykeham07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Hykeham (Thu 2019-06-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Hykeham
Swinderby07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Swinderby (Thu 2019-06-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Swinderby
Collingham07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Collingham (Thu 2019-06-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Collingham
Newark Castle08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Newark Castle (Thu 2019-06-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Newark Castle
Fiskerton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Fiskerton (Thu 2019-06-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Fiskerton
Lowdham08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Lowdham (Thu 2019-06-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Lowdham
Nottingham08:3308:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Nottingham (Thu 2019-06-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Nottingham
Beeston08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Beeston (Thu 2019-06-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2019-06-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Loughborough (Thu 2019-06-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Barrow Upon Soar (Thu 2019-06-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Sileby (Thu 2019-06-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Sileby
Syston09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Syston (Thu 2019-06-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Syston
Leicester09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Leicester (Thu 2019-06-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:27LincolnSleafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington departures
Lincoln07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Ruskington (Thu 2019-06-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Lincoln
Ruskington07:2707:27
Sleaford07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Sleaford (Thu 2019-06-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Sleaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:51SleafordLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington departures
Sleaford07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Ruskington (Thu 2019-06-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Sleaford
Ruskington07:5107:51
Metheringham08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Metheringham (Thu 2019-06-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Metheringham
Lincoln08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Lincoln (Thu 2019-06-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:21NottinghamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington departures
Nottingham06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ruskington (Thu 2019-06-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Nottingham
Ruskington08:2108:21
Sleaford08:3108:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Sleaford (Thu 2019-06-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Sleaford
Spalding08:5709:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Spalding (Thu 2019-06-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Spalding
Peterborough09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Peterborough (Thu 2019-06-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:49SleafordDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington departures
Sleaford08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Ruskington (Thu 2019-06-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Sleaford
Ruskington08:4808:49
Metheringham08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Metheringham (Thu 2019-06-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Metheringham
Lincoln09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Lincoln (Thu 2019-06-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Lincoln
Saxilby09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Saxilby (Thu 2019-06-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2019-06-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Doncaster10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Doncaster (Thu 2019-06-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:28PeterboroughLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington departures
Peterborough08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ruskington (Thu 2019-06-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Peterborough
Ruskington09:2809:28
Metheringham09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Metheringham (Thu 2019-06-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Metheringham
Lincoln09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Lincoln (Thu 2019-06-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
East Midlands Trains07:02SleafordLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington arrivals
Sleaford06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Ruskington (Thu 2019-06-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Sleaford
Ruskington07:0207:02
Leicester09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Leicester (Thu 2019-06-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:27LincolnSleafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington arrivals
Lincoln07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Ruskington (Thu 2019-06-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Lincoln
Metheringham07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Ruskington (Thu 2019-06-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Metheringham
Ruskington07:2707:27
Sleaford07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Sleaford (Thu 2019-06-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Sleaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:51SleafordLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington arrivals
Sleaford07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Ruskington (Thu 2019-06-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Sleaford
Ruskington07:5107:51
Lincoln08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Lincoln (Thu 2019-06-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:21NottinghamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington arrivals
Nottingham06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ruskington (Thu 2019-06-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Ruskington (Thu 2019-06-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Ruskington (Thu 2019-06-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Ruskington (Thu 2019-06-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Lowdham
Thurgarton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Ruskington (Thu 2019-06-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Thurgarton
Bleasby07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Ruskington (Thu 2019-06-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Ruskington (Thu 2019-06-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Ruskington (Thu 2019-06-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Rolleston
Newark Castle07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Ruskington (Thu 2019-06-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Ruskington (Thu 2019-06-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Collingham
Hykeham07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Ruskington (Thu 2019-06-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Hykeham
Lincoln07:5608:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Ruskington (Thu 2019-06-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Lincoln
Metheringham08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Ruskington (Thu 2019-06-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Metheringham
Ruskington08:2108:21
Peterborough09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Peterborough (Thu 2019-06-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:48SleafordDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington arrivals
Sleaford08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Ruskington (Thu 2019-06-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Sleaford
Ruskington08:4808:49
Doncaster10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Doncaster (Thu 2019-06-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:28PeterboroughLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington arrivals
Peterborough08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ruskington (Thu 2019-06-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Ruskington (Thu 2019-06-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Spalding
Sleaford09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Ruskington (Thu 2019-06-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Sleaford
Ruskington09:2809:28
Lincoln09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Lincoln (Thu 2019-06-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..