desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ruskington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG34 9ED
Advertisement

Ruskington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
East Midlands Trains19:57DoncasterPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington departures
Doncaster18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Ruskington (Tue 2023-01-31 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Doncaster
Ruskington19:5619:57
Sleaford20:0620:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Sleaford (Tue 2023-01-31 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Sleaford
Spalding20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Spalding (Tue 2023-01-31 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Spalding
Peterborough20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Peterborough (Tue 2023-01-31 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:15PeterboroughLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington departures
Peterborough19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ruskington (Tue 2023-01-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Peterborough
Ruskington20:1520:15
Metheringham20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Metheringham (Tue 2023-01-31 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Metheringham
Lincoln20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Lincoln (Tue 2023-01-31 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:54PeterboroughNewark NorthgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington departures
Peterborough21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ruskington (Tue 2023-01-31 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Peterborough
Ruskington21:5321:54
Metheringham22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Metheringham (Tue 2023-01-31 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Metheringham
Lincoln22:1522:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Lincoln (Tue 2023-01-31 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Lincoln
Hykeham22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Hykeham (Tue 2023-01-31 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Hykeham
Swinderby22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Swinderby (Tue 2023-01-31 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Swinderby
Collingham22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Collingham (Tue 2023-01-31 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Collingham
Newark Northgate23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Newark Northgate (Tue 2023-01-31 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Newark Northgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:59DoncasterSleafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington departures
Doncaster20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Ruskington (Tue 2023-01-31 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Doncaster
Ruskington21:5821:59
Sleaford22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Sleaford (Tue 2023-01-31 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Sleaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 1st February
East Midlands Trains00:47PeterboroughLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington departures
Peterborough23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ruskington (Wed 2023-02-01 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Peterborough
Ruskington00:4600:47
Metheringham01:0701:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Metheringham (Wed 2023-02-01 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Metheringham
Lincoln01:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Lincoln (Wed 2023-02-01 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Lincoln
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
East Midlands Trains19:56DoncasterPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington arrivals
Doncaster18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Ruskington (Tue 2023-01-31 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Doncaster
Gainsborough Lea Road19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Ruskington (Tue 2023-01-31 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Ruskington (Tue 2023-01-31 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Saxilby
Lincoln19:3419:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Ruskington (Tue 2023-01-31 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Lincoln
Metheringham19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Ruskington (Tue 2023-01-31 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Metheringham
Ruskington19:5619:57
Peterborough20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Peterborough (Tue 2023-01-31 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:15PeterboroughLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington arrivals
Peterborough19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ruskington (Tue 2023-01-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Ruskington (Tue 2023-01-31 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Spalding
Sleaford20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Ruskington (Tue 2023-01-31 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Sleaford
Ruskington20:1520:15
Lincoln20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Lincoln (Tue 2023-01-31 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:53PeterboroughNewark NorthgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington arrivals
Peterborough21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ruskington (Tue 2023-01-31 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Ruskington (Tue 2023-01-31 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Spalding
Sleaford21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Ruskington (Tue 2023-01-31 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Sleaford
Ruskington21:5321:54
Newark Northgate23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Newark Northgate (Tue 2023-01-31 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Newark Northgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:58DoncasterSleafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington arrivals
Doncaster20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Ruskington (Tue 2023-01-31 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Doncaster
Gainsborough Lea Road21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Ruskington (Tue 2023-01-31 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Ruskington (Tue 2023-01-31 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Saxilby
Lincoln21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Ruskington (Tue 2023-01-31 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Lincoln
Metheringham21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Ruskington (Tue 2023-01-31 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Metheringham
Ruskington21:5821:59
Sleaford22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Sleaford (Tue 2023-01-31 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Sleaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 1st February
East Midlands Trains00:46PeterboroughLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington arrivals
Peterborough23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ruskington (Wed 2023-02-01 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Ruskington (Wed 2023-02-01 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Spalding
Ruskington00:4600:47
Lincoln01:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Lincoln (Wed 2023-02-01 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Lincoln
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 059
Peterborough to Spalding, Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..