desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ruskington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG34 9ED
Advertisement

Ruskington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
East Midlands Trains19:58DoncasterPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington departures
Doncaster18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Ruskington (Fri 2021-10-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Doncaster
Ruskington19:5719:58
Sleaford20:0620:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Sleaford (Fri 2021-10-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Sleaford
Spalding20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Spalding (Fri 2021-10-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Spalding
Peterborough20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Peterborough (Fri 2021-10-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:17PeterboroughLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington departures
Peterborough19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ruskington (Fri 2021-10-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Peterborough
Ruskington20:1720:17
Metheringham20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Metheringham (Fri 2021-10-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Metheringham
Lincoln20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Lincoln (Fri 2021-10-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:55PeterboroughNewark NorthgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington departures
Peterborough21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ruskington (Fri 2021-10-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Peterborough
Ruskington21:5521:55
Metheringham22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Metheringham (Fri 2021-10-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Metheringham
Lincoln22:1722:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Lincoln (Fri 2021-10-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Lincoln
Hykeham22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Hykeham (Fri 2021-10-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Hykeham
Swinderby22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Swinderby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Swinderby
Collingham22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Collingham (Fri 2021-10-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Collingham
Newark Northgate23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Newark Northgate (Fri 2021-10-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Newark Northgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:00DoncasterPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington departures
Doncaster20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Ruskington (Fri 2021-10-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Doncaster
Ruskington21:5922:00
Sleaford22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Sleaford (Fri 2021-10-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Sleaford
Spalding22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Spalding (Fri 2021-10-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Spalding
Peterborough22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Peterborough (Fri 2021-10-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains23:56PeterboroughLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington departures
Peterborough23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ruskington (Fri 2021-10-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Peterborough
Ruskington23:5523:56
Metheringham00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Metheringham (Fri 2021-10-22 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Metheringham
Lincoln00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Lincoln (Fri 2021-10-22 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 23rd October
East Midlands Trains06:32LincolnPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington departures
Lincoln06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Ruskington (Sat 2021-10-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Lincoln
Ruskington06:3106:32
Sleaford06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Sleaford (Sat 2021-10-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Sleaford
Spalding07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Spalding (Sat 2021-10-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Spalding
Peterborough07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Peterborough (Sat 2021-10-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
East Midlands Trains19:57DoncasterPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington arrivals
Doncaster18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Ruskington (Fri 2021-10-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Doncaster
Gainsborough Lea Road19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Ruskington (Fri 2021-10-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Ruskington (Fri 2021-10-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Saxilby
Lincoln19:3419:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Ruskington (Fri 2021-10-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Lincoln
Metheringham19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Ruskington (Fri 2021-10-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Metheringham
Ruskington19:5719:58
Peterborough20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Peterborough (Fri 2021-10-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:17PeterboroughLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington arrivals
Peterborough19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ruskington (Fri 2021-10-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Ruskington (Fri 2021-10-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Spalding
Sleaford20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Ruskington (Fri 2021-10-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Sleaford
Ruskington20:1720:17
Lincoln20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Lincoln (Fri 2021-10-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:55PeterboroughNewark NorthgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington arrivals
Peterborough21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ruskington (Fri 2021-10-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Ruskington (Fri 2021-10-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Spalding
Sleaford21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Ruskington (Fri 2021-10-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Sleaford
Ruskington21:5521:55
Newark Northgate23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Newark Northgate (Fri 2021-10-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Newark Northgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:59DoncasterPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington arrivals
Doncaster20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Ruskington (Fri 2021-10-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Doncaster
Gainsborough Lea Road21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Ruskington (Fri 2021-10-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Ruskington (Fri 2021-10-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Saxilby
Lincoln21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Ruskington (Fri 2021-10-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Lincoln
Metheringham21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Ruskington (Fri 2021-10-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Metheringham
Ruskington21:5922:00
Peterborough22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Peterborough (Fri 2021-10-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains23:55PeterboroughLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington arrivals
Peterborough23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Ruskington (Fri 2021-10-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding23:3023:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Ruskington (Fri 2021-10-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Spalding
Ruskington23:5523:56
Lincoln00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Lincoln (Fri 2021-10-22 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 23rd October
East Midlands Trains06:31LincolnPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ruskington arrivals
Lincoln06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Ruskington (Sat 2021-10-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Lincoln
Metheringham06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Ruskington (Sat 2021-10-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington arrivals from Metheringham
Ruskington06:3106:32
Peterborough07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Peterborough (Sat 2021-10-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ruskington departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..