desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rishton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hyndburn
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB1 4PH
Advertisement

Rishton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Northern22:331Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Blackpool South21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Rishton (Sun 2022-06-26 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Blackpool South
Rishton22:3322:33
Church & Oswaldtwistle22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2022-06-26 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Accrington (Sun 2022-06-26 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Accrington
Huncoat22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Huncoat (Sun 2022-06-26 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Huncoat
Hapton22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Hapton (Sun 2022-06-26 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Hapton
Rose Grove22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Rose Grove (Sun 2022-06-26 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2022-06-26 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Sun 2022-06-26 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Sun 2022-06-26 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Brierfield
Nelson23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Sun 2022-06-26 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Nelson
Colne23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Sun 2022-06-26 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 27th June
Northern05:281PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Preston05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Mon 2022-06-27 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Rishton05:2805:28
Church & Oswaldtwistle05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2022-06-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Accrington (Mon 2022-06-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Accrington
Huncoat05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Huncoat (Mon 2022-06-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Huncoat
Hapton05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Hapton (Mon 2022-06-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Hapton
Rose Grove05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Rose Grove (Mon 2022-06-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2022-06-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Mon 2022-06-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Mon 2022-06-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Brierfield
Nelson05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Mon 2022-06-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Nelson
Colne06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Mon 2022-06-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:592ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Colne05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Mon 2022-06-27 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Colne
Rishton05:5905:59
Blackburn06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackburn (Mon 2022-06-27 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Blackburn
Preston06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Preston (Mon 2022-06-27 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:482ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Colne06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Mon 2022-06-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Colne
Rishton06:4806:48
Blackburn06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackburn (Mon 2022-06-27 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2022-06-27 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Cherry Tree (Mon 2022-06-27 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Pleasington (Mon 2022-06-27 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2022-06-27 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Lostock Hall (Mon 2022-06-27 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Lostock Hall
Preston07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Preston (Mon 2022-06-27 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:291PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Preston06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Mon 2022-06-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Rishton07:2907:29
Church & Oswaldtwistle07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2022-06-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Accrington (Mon 2022-06-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Accrington
Huncoat07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Huncoat (Mon 2022-06-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Huncoat
Hapton07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Hapton (Mon 2022-06-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Hapton
Rose Grove07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Rose Grove (Mon 2022-06-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2022-06-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Mon 2022-06-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Mon 2022-06-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Brierfield
Nelson08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Mon 2022-06-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Nelson
Colne08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Mon 2022-06-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:301PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Preston07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Mon 2022-06-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Rishton08:3008:30
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2022-06-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Accrington (Mon 2022-06-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Accrington
Huncoat08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Huncoat (Mon 2022-06-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Huncoat
Hapton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Hapton (Mon 2022-06-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Hapton
Rose Grove08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Rose Grove (Mon 2022-06-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2022-06-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Mon 2022-06-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Mon 2022-06-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Brierfield
Nelson09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Mon 2022-06-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Nelson
Colne09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Mon 2022-06-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Northern22:331Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Blackpool South21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Rishton (Sun 2022-06-26 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Rishton (Sun 2022-06-26 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Rishton (Sun 2022-06-26 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Rishton (Sun 2022-06-26 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Rishton (Sun 2022-06-26 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Rishton (Sun 2022-06-26 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Rishton (Sun 2022-06-26 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Rishton (Sun 2022-06-26 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston21:5622:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Sun 2022-06-26 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rishton (Sun 2022-06-26 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Sun 2022-06-26 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rishton (Sun 2022-06-26 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Rishton (Sun 2022-06-26 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rishton (Sun 2022-06-26 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rishton (Sun 2022-06-26 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton22:3322:33
Colne23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Sun 2022-06-26 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 27th June
Northern05:281PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Preston05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Mon 2022-06-27 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Blackburn05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rishton (Mon 2022-06-27 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton05:2805:28
Colne06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Mon 2022-06-27 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:592ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Colne05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Mon 2022-06-27 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Colne
Nelson05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rishton (Mon 2022-06-27 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rishton (Mon 2022-06-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Mon 2022-06-27 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rishton (Mon 2022-06-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rishton (Mon 2022-06-27 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rishton (Mon 2022-06-27 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rishton (Mon 2022-06-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rishton (Mon 2022-06-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rishton (Mon 2022-06-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton05:5905:59
Preston06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Preston (Mon 2022-06-27 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:482ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Colne06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Mon 2022-06-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Colne
Nelson06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rishton (Mon 2022-06-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rishton (Mon 2022-06-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Mon 2022-06-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rishton (Mon 2022-06-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rishton (Mon 2022-06-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rishton (Mon 2022-06-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rishton (Mon 2022-06-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rishton (Mon 2022-06-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rishton (Mon 2022-06-27 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton06:4806:48
Preston07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Preston (Mon 2022-06-27 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:291PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Preston06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Mon 2022-06-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rishton (Mon 2022-06-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Mon 2022-06-27 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rishton (Mon 2022-06-27 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Rishton (Mon 2022-06-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rishton (Mon 2022-06-27 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rishton (Mon 2022-06-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton07:2907:29
Colne08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Mon 2022-06-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:301PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Preston07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Mon 2022-06-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rishton (Mon 2022-06-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Mon 2022-06-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rishton (Mon 2022-06-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Rishton (Mon 2022-06-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rishton (Mon 2022-06-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rishton (Mon 2022-06-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton08:3008:30
Colne09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Mon 2022-06-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..