desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rishton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hyndburn
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB1 4PH
Advertisement

Rishton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Northern12:291PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Preston11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Tue 2020-04-07 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Rishton12:2912:29
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2020-04-07 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Accrington (Tue 2020-04-07 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Accrington
Huncoat12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Huncoat (Tue 2020-04-07 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Huncoat
Hapton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Hapton (Tue 2020-04-07 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Hapton
Rose Grove12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Rose Grove (Tue 2020-04-07 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2020-04-07 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Tue 2020-04-07 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Tue 2020-04-07 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Brierfield
Nelson13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Tue 2020-04-07 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Nelson
Colne13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Tue 2020-04-07 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:472ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Colne13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Tue 2020-04-07 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Colne
Rishton13:4713:47
Blackburn13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackburn (Tue 2020-04-07 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Tue 2020-04-07 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Cherry Tree (Tue 2020-04-07 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Pleasington (Tue 2020-04-07 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2020-04-07 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Lostock Hall (Tue 2020-04-07 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Lostock Hall
Preston14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Preston (Tue 2020-04-07 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:291PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Preston13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Tue 2020-04-07 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Rishton14:2914:29
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2020-04-07 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Accrington (Tue 2020-04-07 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Accrington
Huncoat14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Huncoat (Tue 2020-04-07 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Huncoat
Hapton14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Hapton (Tue 2020-04-07 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Hapton
Rose Grove14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Rose Grove (Tue 2020-04-07 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2020-04-07 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Tue 2020-04-07 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Tue 2020-04-07 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Brierfield
Nelson15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Tue 2020-04-07 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Nelson
Colne15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Tue 2020-04-07 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:482ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Colne15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Tue 2020-04-07 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Colne
Rishton15:4815:48
Blackburn15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackburn (Tue 2020-04-07 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Tue 2020-04-07 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Cherry Tree (Tue 2020-04-07 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Pleasington (Tue 2020-04-07 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2020-04-07 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Lostock Hall (Tue 2020-04-07 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Lostock Hall
Preston16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Preston (Tue 2020-04-07 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Northern12:291PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Preston11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Tue 2020-04-07 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rishton (Tue 2020-04-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Tue 2020-04-07 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rishton (Tue 2020-04-07 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Rishton (Tue 2020-04-07 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rishton (Tue 2020-04-07 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rishton (Tue 2020-04-07 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton12:2912:29
Colne13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Tue 2020-04-07 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:472ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Colne13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Tue 2020-04-07 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Colne
Nelson13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rishton (Tue 2020-04-07 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rishton (Tue 2020-04-07 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Tue 2020-04-07 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rishton (Tue 2020-04-07 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rishton (Tue 2020-04-07 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rishton (Tue 2020-04-07 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rishton (Tue 2020-04-07 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rishton (Tue 2020-04-07 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rishton (Tue 2020-04-07 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton13:4713:47
Preston14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Preston (Tue 2020-04-07 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:291PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Preston13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Tue 2020-04-07 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rishton (Tue 2020-04-07 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Tue 2020-04-07 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rishton (Tue 2020-04-07 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Rishton (Tue 2020-04-07 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rishton (Tue 2020-04-07 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rishton (Tue 2020-04-07 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton14:2914:29
Colne15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Tue 2020-04-07 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:482ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Colne15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Tue 2020-04-07 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Colne
Nelson15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rishton (Tue 2020-04-07 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rishton (Tue 2020-04-07 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Tue 2020-04-07 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rishton (Tue 2020-04-07 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rishton (Tue 2020-04-07 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rishton (Tue 2020-04-07 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rishton (Tue 2020-04-07 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rishton (Tue 2020-04-07 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rishton (Tue 2020-04-07 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton15:4815:48
Preston16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Preston (Tue 2020-04-07 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..