desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rishton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hyndburn
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB1 4PH
Advertisement

Rishton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
Northern07:291PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Preston06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Mon 2022-05-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Rishton07:2907:29
Church & Oswaldtwistle07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2022-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Accrington (Mon 2022-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Accrington
Huncoat07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Huncoat (Mon 2022-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Huncoat
Hapton07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Hapton (Mon 2022-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Hapton
Rose Grove07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Rose Grove (Mon 2022-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2022-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Mon 2022-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Mon 2022-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Brierfield
Nelson08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Mon 2022-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Nelson
Colne08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Mon 2022-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:301PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Preston07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Mon 2022-05-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Rishton08:3008:30
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2022-05-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Accrington (Mon 2022-05-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Accrington
Huncoat08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Huncoat (Mon 2022-05-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Huncoat
Hapton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Hapton (Mon 2022-05-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Hapton
Rose Grove08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Rose Grove (Mon 2022-05-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2022-05-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Mon 2022-05-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Mon 2022-05-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Brierfield
Nelson09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Mon 2022-05-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Nelson
Colne09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Mon 2022-05-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:482ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Colne08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Mon 2022-05-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Colne
Rishton08:4808:48
Blackburn08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackburn (Mon 2022-05-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2022-05-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Cherry Tree (Mon 2022-05-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Pleasington (Mon 2022-05-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2022-05-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Lostock Hall (Mon 2022-05-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Lostock Hall
Preston09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Preston (Mon 2022-05-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:281PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Preston08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Mon 2022-05-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Rishton09:2809:28
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2022-05-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Accrington (Mon 2022-05-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Accrington
Huncoat09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Huncoat (Mon 2022-05-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Huncoat
Hapton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Hapton (Mon 2022-05-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Hapton
Rose Grove09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Rose Grove (Mon 2022-05-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2022-05-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Mon 2022-05-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Mon 2022-05-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Brierfield
Nelson09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Mon 2022-05-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Nelson
Colne10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Mon 2022-05-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:482ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Colne09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Mon 2022-05-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Colne
Rishton09:4809:48
Blackburn09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackburn (Mon 2022-05-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2022-05-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Cherry Tree (Mon 2022-05-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Pleasington (Mon 2022-05-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2022-05-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Lostock Hall (Mon 2022-05-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Lostock Hall
Preston10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Preston (Mon 2022-05-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:291PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Preston09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Mon 2022-05-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Rishton10:2910:29
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2022-05-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Accrington (Mon 2022-05-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Accrington
Huncoat10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Huncoat (Mon 2022-05-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Huncoat
Hapton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Hapton (Mon 2022-05-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Hapton
Rose Grove10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Rose Grove (Mon 2022-05-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2022-05-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Mon 2022-05-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Mon 2022-05-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Brierfield
Nelson11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Mon 2022-05-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Nelson
Colne11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Mon 2022-05-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
Northern07:291PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Preston06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Mon 2022-05-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rishton (Mon 2022-05-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Mon 2022-05-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rishton (Mon 2022-05-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Rishton (Mon 2022-05-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rishton (Mon 2022-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rishton (Mon 2022-05-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton07:2907:29
Colne08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Mon 2022-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:301PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Preston07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Mon 2022-05-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rishton (Mon 2022-05-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Mon 2022-05-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rishton (Mon 2022-05-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Rishton (Mon 2022-05-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rishton (Mon 2022-05-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rishton (Mon 2022-05-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton08:3008:30
Colne09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Mon 2022-05-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:482ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Colne08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Mon 2022-05-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Colne
Nelson08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rishton (Mon 2022-05-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rishton (Mon 2022-05-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Mon 2022-05-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rishton (Mon 2022-05-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rishton (Mon 2022-05-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rishton (Mon 2022-05-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rishton (Mon 2022-05-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rishton (Mon 2022-05-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rishton (Mon 2022-05-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton08:4808:48
Preston09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Preston (Mon 2022-05-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:281PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Preston08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Mon 2022-05-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rishton (Mon 2022-05-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Mon 2022-05-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rishton (Mon 2022-05-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Rishton (Mon 2022-05-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rishton (Mon 2022-05-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rishton (Mon 2022-05-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton09:2809:28
Colne10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Mon 2022-05-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:482ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Colne09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Mon 2022-05-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Colne
Nelson09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rishton (Mon 2022-05-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rishton (Mon 2022-05-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Mon 2022-05-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rishton (Mon 2022-05-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rishton (Mon 2022-05-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rishton (Mon 2022-05-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rishton (Mon 2022-05-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rishton (Mon 2022-05-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rishton (Mon 2022-05-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton09:4809:48
Preston10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Preston (Mon 2022-05-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:291PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Preston09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Mon 2022-05-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rishton (Mon 2022-05-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Mon 2022-05-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rishton (Mon 2022-05-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Rishton (Mon 2022-05-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rishton (Mon 2022-05-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rishton (Mon 2022-05-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton10:2910:29
Colne11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Mon 2022-05-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..