desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rishton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hyndburn
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB1 4PH
Advertisement

Rishton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Northern14:301PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Preston13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Rishton14:3014:30
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2019-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Accrington (Thu 2019-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Accrington
Huncoat14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Huncoat (Thu 2019-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Huncoat
Hapton14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Hapton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Hapton
Rose Grove14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2019-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Thu 2019-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Thu 2019-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Brierfield
Nelson15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Thu 2019-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Nelson
Colne15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Thu 2019-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:472ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Colne14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Colne
Rishton14:4714:47
Blackburn14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackburn (Thu 2019-01-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Thu 2019-01-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Cherry Tree (Thu 2019-01-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Pleasington (Thu 2019-01-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Lostock Hall (Thu 2019-01-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Lostock Hall
Preston15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Preston (Thu 2019-01-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:301PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Preston14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Rishton15:3015:30
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2019-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Accrington (Thu 2019-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Accrington
Huncoat15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Huncoat (Thu 2019-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Huncoat
Hapton15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Hapton (Thu 2019-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Hapton
Rose Grove15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2019-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Thu 2019-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Thu 2019-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Brierfield
Nelson16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Thu 2019-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Nelson
Colne16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Thu 2019-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:482ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Colne15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Thu 2019-01-17 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Colne
Rishton15:4815:48
Blackburn15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackburn (Thu 2019-01-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Thu 2019-01-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Cherry Tree (Thu 2019-01-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Pleasington (Thu 2019-01-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Lostock Hall (Thu 2019-01-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Lostock Hall
Preston16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Preston (Thu 2019-01-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:291PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Preston15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Thu 2019-01-17 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Rishton16:2916:29
Church & Oswaldtwistle16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2019-01-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Accrington (Thu 2019-01-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Accrington
Huncoat16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Huncoat (Thu 2019-01-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Huncoat
Hapton16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Hapton (Thu 2019-01-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Hapton
Rose Grove16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-01-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2019-01-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Thu 2019-01-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Thu 2019-01-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Brierfield
Nelson17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Thu 2019-01-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Nelson
Colne17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Thu 2019-01-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:482ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Colne16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Thu 2019-01-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Colne
Rishton16:4816:48
Blackburn16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackburn (Thu 2019-01-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Thu 2019-01-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Cherry Tree (Thu 2019-01-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Pleasington (Thu 2019-01-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Lostock Hall (Thu 2019-01-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Lostock Hall
Preston17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Preston (Thu 2019-01-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Northern14:301PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Preston13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rishton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rishton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Rishton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rishton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rishton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton14:3014:30
Colne15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Thu 2019-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:472ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Colne14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Colne
Nelson14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rishton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rishton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rishton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rishton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rishton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rishton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rishton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rishton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton14:4714:47
Preston15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Preston (Thu 2019-01-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:301PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Preston14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rishton (Thu 2019-01-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Thu 2019-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rishton (Thu 2019-01-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Rishton (Thu 2019-01-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rishton (Thu 2019-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rishton (Thu 2019-01-17 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton15:3015:30
Colne16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Thu 2019-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:482ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Colne15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Thu 2019-01-17 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Colne
Nelson15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rishton (Thu 2019-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rishton (Thu 2019-01-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Thu 2019-01-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rishton (Thu 2019-01-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rishton (Thu 2019-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rishton (Thu 2019-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rishton (Thu 2019-01-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rishton (Thu 2019-01-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rishton (Thu 2019-01-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton15:4815:48
Preston16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Preston (Thu 2019-01-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:291PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Preston15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Thu 2019-01-17 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rishton (Thu 2019-01-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Thu 2019-01-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rishton (Thu 2019-01-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Rishton (Thu 2019-01-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rishton (Thu 2019-01-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rishton (Thu 2019-01-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton16:2916:29
Colne17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Thu 2019-01-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:482ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Colne16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Thu 2019-01-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Colne
Nelson16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rishton (Thu 2019-01-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rishton (Thu 2019-01-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Thu 2019-01-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rishton (Thu 2019-01-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rishton (Thu 2019-01-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rishton (Thu 2019-01-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rishton (Thu 2019-01-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rishton (Thu 2019-01-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rishton (Thu 2019-01-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton16:4816:48
Preston17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Preston (Thu 2019-01-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..