hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rishton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hyndburn
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB1 4PH
Advertisement

Rishton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Northern14:582ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Colne14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Colne
Rishton14:5814:58
Blackburn15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackburn (Wed 2018-01-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-01-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Cherry Tree (Wed 2018-01-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Pleasington (Wed 2018-01-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Bamber Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall15:2315:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Lostock Hall (Wed 2018-01-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Lostock Hall
Preston15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Preston (Wed 2018-01-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:321PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Preston15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Rishton15:3215:32
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2018-01-17 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Accrington (Wed 2018-01-17 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Accrington
Huncoat15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Huncoat (Wed 2018-01-17 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Huncoat
Hapton15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Hapton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Hapton
Rose Grove15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Rose Grove (Wed 2018-01-17 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-01-17 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-01-17 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Wed 2018-01-17 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Brierfield
Nelson16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Wed 2018-01-17 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Nelson
Colne16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Wed 2018-01-17 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:572ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Colne15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Colne
Rishton15:5715:57
Blackburn16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackburn (Wed 2018-01-17 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-01-17 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Cherry Tree (Wed 2018-01-17 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Pleasington (Wed 2018-01-17 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Bamber Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Lostock Hall (Wed 2018-01-17 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Lostock Hall
Preston16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Preston (Wed 2018-01-17 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:321PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Preston16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Wed 2018-01-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Rishton16:3216:32
Church & Oswaldtwistle16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2018-01-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Accrington (Wed 2018-01-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Accrington
Huncoat16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Huncoat (Wed 2018-01-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Huncoat
Hapton16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Hapton (Wed 2018-01-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Hapton
Rose Grove16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Rose Grove (Wed 2018-01-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-01-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-01-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Wed 2018-01-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Brierfield
Nelson17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Wed 2018-01-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Nelson
Colne17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Wed 2018-01-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:582ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Colne16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Wed 2018-01-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Colne
Rishton16:5816:58
Blackburn17:0417:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackburn (Wed 2018-01-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-01-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Cherry Tree (Wed 2018-01-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Pleasington (Wed 2018-01-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Bamber Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Lostock Hall (Wed 2018-01-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Lostock Hall
Preston17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Preston (Wed 2018-01-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:341PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Preston17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Wed 2018-01-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Rishton17:3417:34
Church & Oswaldtwistle17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2018-01-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Accrington (Wed 2018-01-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Accrington
Huncoat17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Huncoat (Wed 2018-01-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Huncoat
Hapton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Hapton (Wed 2018-01-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Hapton
Rose Grove17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Rose Grove (Wed 2018-01-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-01-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-01-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Wed 2018-01-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Brierfield
Nelson18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Wed 2018-01-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Nelson
Colne18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Wed 2018-01-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Northern14:582ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Colne14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Colne
Nelson14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rishton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rishton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rishton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rishton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rishton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rishton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rishton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rishton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton14:5814:58
Preston15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Preston (Wed 2018-01-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:321PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Preston15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rishton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rishton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Rishton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rishton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rishton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton15:3215:32
Colne16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Wed 2018-01-17 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:572ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Colne15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Colne
Nelson15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rishton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rishton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rishton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rishton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rishton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rishton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rishton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rishton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton15:5715:57
Preston16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Preston (Wed 2018-01-17 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:321PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Preston16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Wed 2018-01-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rishton (Wed 2018-01-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Wed 2018-01-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rishton (Wed 2018-01-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Rishton (Wed 2018-01-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rishton (Wed 2018-01-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rishton (Wed 2018-01-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton16:3216:32
Colne17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Wed 2018-01-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:582ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Colne16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Wed 2018-01-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Colne
Nelson16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rishton (Wed 2018-01-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rishton (Wed 2018-01-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Wed 2018-01-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rishton (Wed 2018-01-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rishton (Wed 2018-01-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rishton (Wed 2018-01-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rishton (Wed 2018-01-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rishton (Wed 2018-01-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rishton (Wed 2018-01-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton16:5816:58
Preston17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Preston (Wed 2018-01-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:341PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Preston17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Wed 2018-01-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rishton (Wed 2018-01-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Wed 2018-01-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rishton (Wed 2018-01-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Rishton (Wed 2018-01-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rishton (Wed 2018-01-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rishton (Wed 2018-01-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton17:3417:34
Colne18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Wed 2018-01-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us