desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rishton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hyndburn
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB1 4PH
Advertisement

Rishton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Northern12:302ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Colne11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Colne
Rishton12:3012:30
Blackburn12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackburn (Wed 2024-07-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Cherry Tree (Wed 2024-07-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Pleasington (Wed 2024-07-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Bamber Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Lostock Hall (Wed 2024-07-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Lostock Hall
Preston13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Preston (Wed 2024-07-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:551PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Preston12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Rishton12:5512:55
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2024-07-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Accrington (Wed 2024-07-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Accrington
Huncoat13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Huncoat (Wed 2024-07-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Huncoat
Hapton13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Hapton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Hapton
Rose Grove13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Rose Grove (Wed 2024-07-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2024-07-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Wed 2024-07-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Wed 2024-07-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Brierfield
Nelson13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Wed 2024-07-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Nelson
Colne13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Wed 2024-07-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:312ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Colne12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Colne
Rishton13:3013:31
Blackburn13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackburn (Wed 2024-07-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2024-07-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Cherry Tree (Wed 2024-07-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Pleasington (Wed 2024-07-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Bamber Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Lostock Hall (Wed 2024-07-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Lostock Hall
Preston14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Preston (Wed 2024-07-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:551PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Preston13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Wed 2024-07-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Rishton13:5513:55
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2024-07-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Accrington (Wed 2024-07-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Accrington
Huncoat14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Huncoat (Wed 2024-07-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Huncoat
Hapton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Hapton (Wed 2024-07-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Hapton
Rose Grove14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Rose Grove (Wed 2024-07-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2024-07-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Wed 2024-07-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Wed 2024-07-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Brierfield
Nelson14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Wed 2024-07-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Nelson
Colne14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Wed 2024-07-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:302ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Colne13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Wed 2024-07-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Colne
Rishton14:3014:30
Blackburn14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackburn (Wed 2024-07-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2024-07-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Cherry Tree (Wed 2024-07-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Pleasington (Wed 2024-07-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Bamber Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Lostock Hall (Wed 2024-07-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Lostock Hall
Preston15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Preston (Wed 2024-07-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:551PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Preston14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Wed 2024-07-17 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Rishton14:5514:55
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2024-07-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Accrington (Wed 2024-07-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Accrington
Huncoat15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Huncoat (Wed 2024-07-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Huncoat
Hapton15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Hapton (Wed 2024-07-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Hapton
Rose Grove15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Rose Grove (Wed 2024-07-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2024-07-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Wed 2024-07-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Wed 2024-07-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Brierfield
Nelson15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Wed 2024-07-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Nelson
Colne15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Wed 2024-07-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Northern12:302ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Colne11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Colne
Nelson11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rishton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rishton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rishton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rishton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rishton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rishton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rishton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rishton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton12:3012:30
Preston13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Preston (Wed 2024-07-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:551PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Preston12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rishton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rishton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Rishton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rishton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rishton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton12:5512:55
Colne13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Wed 2024-07-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:302ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Colne12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Colne
Nelson12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rishton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rishton (Wed 2024-07-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Wed 2024-07-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rishton (Wed 2024-07-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rishton (Wed 2024-07-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rishton (Wed 2024-07-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rishton (Wed 2024-07-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rishton (Wed 2024-07-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rishton (Wed 2024-07-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton13:3013:31
Preston14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Preston (Wed 2024-07-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:551PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Preston13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Wed 2024-07-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rishton (Wed 2024-07-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Wed 2024-07-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rishton (Wed 2024-07-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Rishton (Wed 2024-07-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rishton (Wed 2024-07-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rishton (Wed 2024-07-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton13:5513:55
Colne14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Wed 2024-07-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:302ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Colne13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Wed 2024-07-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Colne
Nelson13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rishton (Wed 2024-07-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rishton (Wed 2024-07-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Wed 2024-07-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rishton (Wed 2024-07-17 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rishton (Wed 2024-07-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rishton (Wed 2024-07-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rishton (Wed 2024-07-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rishton (Wed 2024-07-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rishton (Wed 2024-07-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton14:3014:30
Preston15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Preston (Wed 2024-07-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:551PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Preston14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Wed 2024-07-17 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rishton (Wed 2024-07-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Wed 2024-07-17 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rishton (Wed 2024-07-17 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Rishton (Wed 2024-07-17 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rishton (Wed 2024-07-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rishton (Wed 2024-07-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton14:5514:55
Colne15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Wed 2024-07-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...