desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rishton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hyndburn
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB1 4PH
Advertisement

Rishton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
Northern10:321Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Blackpool South09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Blackpool South
Rishton10:3210:32
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2021-06-13 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Accrington (Sun 2021-06-13 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Accrington
Huncoat10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Huncoat (Sun 2021-06-13 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Huncoat
Hapton10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Hapton (Sun 2021-06-13 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Hapton
Rose Grove10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-06-13 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2021-06-13 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-06-13 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Sun 2021-06-13 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Brierfield
Nelson11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Sun 2021-06-13 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Nelson
Colne11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Sun 2021-06-13 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:572ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Colne11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Colne
Rishton11:5711:57
Blackburn12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackburn (Sun 2021-06-13 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-06-13 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Cherry Tree (Sun 2021-06-13 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Pleasington (Sun 2021-06-13 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2021-06-13 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall12:2012:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-06-13 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Lostock Hall
Preston12:3312:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Preston (Sun 2021-06-13 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-06-13 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Moss Side (Sun 2021-06-13 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Moss Side
Lytham12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Lytham (Sun 2021-06-13 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2021-06-13 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-06-13 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Squires Gate (Sun 2021-06-13 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-06-13 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-06-13 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:321Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Blackpool South11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Blackpool South
Rishton12:3212:32
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2021-06-13 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Accrington (Sun 2021-06-13 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Accrington
Huncoat12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Huncoat (Sun 2021-06-13 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Huncoat
Hapton12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Hapton (Sun 2021-06-13 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Hapton
Rose Grove12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-06-13 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2021-06-13 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-06-13 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Sun 2021-06-13 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Brierfield
Nelson13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Sun 2021-06-13 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Nelson
Colne13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Sun 2021-06-13 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:582ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Colne13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Colne
Rishton13:5813:58
Blackburn14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackburn (Sun 2021-06-13 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-06-13 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Cherry Tree (Sun 2021-06-13 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Pleasington (Sun 2021-06-13 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2021-06-13 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall14:2114:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-06-13 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Lostock Hall
Preston14:3414:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Preston (Sun 2021-06-13 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-06-13 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Moss Side (Sun 2021-06-13 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Moss Side
Lytham14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Lytham (Sun 2021-06-13 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2021-06-13 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-06-13 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Squires Gate (Sun 2021-06-13 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-06-13 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-06-13 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:321Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Blackpool South13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Blackpool South
Rishton14:3214:32
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2021-06-13 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Accrington (Sun 2021-06-13 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Accrington
Huncoat14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Huncoat (Sun 2021-06-13 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Huncoat
Hapton14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Hapton (Sun 2021-06-13 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Hapton
Rose Grove14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-06-13 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2021-06-13 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-06-13 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Sun 2021-06-13 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Brierfield
Nelson15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Sun 2021-06-13 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Nelson
Colne15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Sun 2021-06-13 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:582ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Colne15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Colne
Rishton15:5815:58
Blackburn16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackburn (Sun 2021-06-13 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-06-13 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Cherry Tree (Sun 2021-06-13 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Pleasington (Sun 2021-06-13 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2021-06-13 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall16:2116:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-06-13 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Lostock Hall
Preston16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Preston (Sun 2021-06-13 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-06-13 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Moss Side (Sun 2021-06-13 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Moss Side
Lytham16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Lytham (Sun 2021-06-13 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2021-06-13 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-06-13 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Squires Gate (Sun 2021-06-13 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-06-13 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-06-13 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
Northern10:321Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Blackpool South09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall10:0110:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton10:3210:32
Colne11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Sun 2021-06-13 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:572ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Colne11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Colne
Nelson11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton11:5711:57
Blackpool South13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-06-13 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:321Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Blackpool South11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston11:5411:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall12:0312:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton12:3212:32
Colne13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Sun 2021-06-13 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:582ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Colne13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Colne
Nelson13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton13:5813:58
Blackpool South15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-06-13 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:321Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Blackpool South13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall14:0214:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton14:3214:32
Colne15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Sun 2021-06-13 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:582ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Colne15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Colne
Nelson15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rishton (Sun 2021-06-13 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton15:5815:58
Blackpool South17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-06-13 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..