desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rishton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hyndburn
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB1 4PH
Advertisement

Rishton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd March
Northern18:482ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Colne18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Tue 2021-03-02 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Colne
Rishton18:4818:48
Blackburn18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackburn (Tue 2021-03-02 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Tue 2021-03-02 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Cherry Tree (Tue 2021-03-02 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Pleasington (Tue 2021-03-02 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2021-03-02 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Lostock Hall (Tue 2021-03-02 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Lostock Hall
Preston19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Preston (Tue 2021-03-02 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:291PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Preston18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Tue 2021-03-02 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Rishton19:2919:29
Church & Oswaldtwistle19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2021-03-02 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Accrington (Tue 2021-03-02 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Accrington
Huncoat19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Huncoat (Tue 2021-03-02 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Huncoat
Hapton19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Hapton (Tue 2021-03-02 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Hapton
Rose Grove19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Rose Grove (Tue 2021-03-02 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2021-03-02 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Tue 2021-03-02 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Tue 2021-03-02 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Brierfield
Nelson20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Tue 2021-03-02 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Nelson
Colne20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Tue 2021-03-02 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:291PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Preston19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Tue 2021-03-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Rishton20:2920:29
Church & Oswaldtwistle20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2021-03-02 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Accrington (Tue 2021-03-02 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Accrington
Huncoat20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Huncoat (Tue 2021-03-02 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Huncoat
Hapton20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Hapton (Tue 2021-03-02 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Hapton
Rose Grove20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Rose Grove (Tue 2021-03-02 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2021-03-02 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Tue 2021-03-02 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Tue 2021-03-02 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Brierfield
Nelson21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Tue 2021-03-02 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Nelson
Colne21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Tue 2021-03-02 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:482ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Colne20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Tue 2021-03-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Colne
Rishton20:4820:48
Blackburn20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackburn (Tue 2021-03-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Tue 2021-03-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Cherry Tree (Tue 2021-03-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Pleasington (Tue 2021-03-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2021-03-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Lostock Hall (Tue 2021-03-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Lostock Hall
Preston21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Preston (Tue 2021-03-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:291PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Preston20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Tue 2021-03-02 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Rishton21:2921:29
Church & Oswaldtwistle21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2021-03-02 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Accrington (Tue 2021-03-02 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Accrington
Huncoat21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Huncoat (Tue 2021-03-02 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Huncoat
Hapton21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Hapton (Tue 2021-03-02 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Hapton
Rose Grove21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Rose Grove (Tue 2021-03-02 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2021-03-02 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Tue 2021-03-02 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Tue 2021-03-02 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Brierfield
Nelson22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Tue 2021-03-02 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Nelson
Colne22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Tue 2021-03-02 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:032ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Colne21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Tue 2021-03-02 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Colne
Rishton22:0322:03
Blackburn22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackburn (Tue 2021-03-02 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Tue 2021-03-02 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Cherry Tree (Tue 2021-03-02 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Pleasington (Tue 2021-03-02 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2021-03-02 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Lostock Hall (Tue 2021-03-02 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Lostock Hall
Preston22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Preston (Tue 2021-03-02 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd March
Northern18:482ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Colne18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Tue 2021-03-02 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Colne
Nelson18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rishton (Tue 2021-03-02 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rishton (Tue 2021-03-02 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Tue 2021-03-02 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rishton (Tue 2021-03-02 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rishton (Tue 2021-03-02 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rishton (Tue 2021-03-02 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rishton (Tue 2021-03-02 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rishton (Tue 2021-03-02 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rishton (Tue 2021-03-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton18:4818:48
Preston19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Preston (Tue 2021-03-02 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:291PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Preston18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Tue 2021-03-02 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rishton (Tue 2021-03-02 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Tue 2021-03-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rishton (Tue 2021-03-02 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Rishton (Tue 2021-03-02 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rishton (Tue 2021-03-02 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rishton (Tue 2021-03-02 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton19:2919:29
Colne20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Tue 2021-03-02 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:291PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Preston19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Tue 2021-03-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rishton (Tue 2021-03-02 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Tue 2021-03-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rishton (Tue 2021-03-02 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Rishton (Tue 2021-03-02 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rishton (Tue 2021-03-02 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rishton (Tue 2021-03-02 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton20:2920:29
Colne21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Tue 2021-03-02 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:482ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Colne20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Tue 2021-03-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Colne
Nelson20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rishton (Tue 2021-03-02 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rishton (Tue 2021-03-02 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Tue 2021-03-02 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rishton (Tue 2021-03-02 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rishton (Tue 2021-03-02 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rishton (Tue 2021-03-02 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rishton (Tue 2021-03-02 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rishton (Tue 2021-03-02 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rishton (Tue 2021-03-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton20:4820:48
Preston21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Preston (Tue 2021-03-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:291PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Preston20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Tue 2021-03-02 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rishton (Tue 2021-03-02 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Tue 2021-03-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rishton (Tue 2021-03-02 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Rishton (Tue 2021-03-02 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rishton (Tue 2021-03-02 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rishton (Tue 2021-03-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton21:2921:29
Colne22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Tue 2021-03-02 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:032ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Colne21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Tue 2021-03-02 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Colne
Nelson21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rishton (Tue 2021-03-02 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rishton (Tue 2021-03-02 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Tue 2021-03-02 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rishton (Tue 2021-03-02 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rishton (Tue 2021-03-02 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rishton (Tue 2021-03-02 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rishton (Tue 2021-03-02 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rishton (Tue 2021-03-02 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rishton (Tue 2021-03-02 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton22:0322:03
Preston22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Preston (Tue 2021-03-02 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..