desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rishton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hyndburn
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB1 4PH
Advertisement

Rishton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
Northern23:201PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Preston22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Tue 2018-09-18 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Rishton23:2023:20
Church & Oswaldtwistle23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2018-09-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Accrington (Tue 2018-09-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Accrington
Huncoat23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Huncoat (Tue 2018-09-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Huncoat
Hapton23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Hapton (Tue 2018-09-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Hapton
Rose Grove23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Rose Grove (Tue 2018-09-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2018-09-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Tue 2018-09-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Tue 2018-09-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Brierfield
Nelson23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Tue 2018-09-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Nelson
Colne23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Tue 2018-09-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 19th September
Northern05:281BlackburnColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Blackburn05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rishton (Wed 2018-09-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton05:2805:28
Church & Oswaldtwistle05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2018-09-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Accrington (Wed 2018-09-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Accrington
Huncoat05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Huncoat (Wed 2018-09-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Huncoat
Hapton05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Hapton (Wed 2018-09-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Hapton
Rose Grove05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Rose Grove (Wed 2018-09-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-09-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-09-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Wed 2018-09-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Brierfield
Nelson05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Wed 2018-09-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Nelson
Colne06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Wed 2018-09-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:562ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Colne05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Wed 2018-09-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Colne
Rishton05:5605:56
Blackburn06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackburn (Wed 2018-09-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Blackburn
Preston06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Preston (Wed 2018-09-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:281PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Preston05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Wed 2018-09-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Rishton06:2806:28
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2018-09-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Accrington (Wed 2018-09-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Accrington
Huncoat06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Huncoat (Wed 2018-09-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Huncoat
Hapton06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Hapton (Wed 2018-09-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Hapton
Rose Grove06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Rose Grove (Wed 2018-09-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-09-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-09-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Wed 2018-09-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Brierfield
Nelson06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Wed 2018-09-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Nelson
Colne07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Wed 2018-09-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:482ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Colne06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Wed 2018-09-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Colne
Rishton06:4806:48
Blackburn06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackburn (Wed 2018-09-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-09-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Cherry Tree (Wed 2018-09-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Pleasington (Wed 2018-09-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Bamber Bridge (Wed 2018-09-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Lostock Hall (Wed 2018-09-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Lostock Hall
Preston07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Preston (Wed 2018-09-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:291PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton departures
Preston06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Wed 2018-09-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Rishton07:2907:29
Church & Oswaldtwistle07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2018-09-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Accrington (Wed 2018-09-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Accrington
Huncoat07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Huncoat (Wed 2018-09-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Huncoat
Hapton07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Hapton (Wed 2018-09-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Hapton
Rose Grove07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Rose Grove (Wed 2018-09-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2018-09-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Burnley Central (Wed 2018-09-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Brierfield (Wed 2018-09-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Brierfield
Nelson08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Nelson (Wed 2018-09-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Nelson
Colne08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Wed 2018-09-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
Northern23:201PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Preston22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Tue 2018-09-18 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rishton (Tue 2018-09-18 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Tue 2018-09-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rishton (Tue 2018-09-18 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Rishton (Tue 2018-09-18 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rishton (Tue 2018-09-18 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn23:1323:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rishton (Tue 2018-09-18 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton23:2023:20
Colne23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Tue 2018-09-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 19th September
Northern05:281BlackburnColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Blackburn05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rishton (Wed 2018-09-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton05:2805:28
Colne06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Wed 2018-09-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:562ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Colne05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Wed 2018-09-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Colne
Nelson05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rishton (Wed 2018-09-19 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rishton (Wed 2018-09-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Wed 2018-09-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rishton (Wed 2018-09-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rishton (Wed 2018-09-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rishton (Wed 2018-09-19 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rishton (Wed 2018-09-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rishton (Wed 2018-09-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rishton (Wed 2018-09-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton05:5605:56
Preston06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Preston (Wed 2018-09-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:281PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Preston05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Wed 2018-09-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rishton (Wed 2018-09-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Wed 2018-09-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rishton (Wed 2018-09-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Rishton (Wed 2018-09-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rishton (Wed 2018-09-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rishton (Wed 2018-09-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton06:2806:28
Colne07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Wed 2018-09-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:482ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Colne06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Rishton (Wed 2018-09-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Colne
Nelson06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Rishton (Wed 2018-09-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Rishton (Wed 2018-09-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Rishton (Wed 2018-09-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Rishton (Wed 2018-09-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Rishton (Wed 2018-09-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rishton (Wed 2018-09-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Rishton (Wed 2018-09-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Rishton (Wed 2018-09-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Rishton (Wed 2018-09-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton06:4806:48
Preston07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Preston (Wed 2018-09-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:291PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rishton arrivals
Preston06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Rishton (Wed 2018-09-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Rishton (Wed 2018-09-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Rishton (Wed 2018-09-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Rishton (Wed 2018-09-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Rishton (Wed 2018-09-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Rishton (Wed 2018-09-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Rishton (Wed 2018-09-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton07:2907:29
Colne08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Colne (Wed 2018-09-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rishton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..