desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rice Lane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L9 3DD
Advertisement

Rice Lane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
Merseyrail11:472Liverpool CentralHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rice Lane departures
Liverpool Central11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Rice Lane (Mon 2024-07-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rice Lane arrivals from Liverpool Central
Rice Lane11:4711:47
Fazakerley11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Fazakerley (Mon 2024-07-15 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rice Lane departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-07-15 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rice Lane departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Headbolt Lane11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Headbolt Lane (Mon 2024-07-15 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rice Lane departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:491Headbolt LaneLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rice Lane departures
Headbolt Lane11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Rice Lane (Mon 2024-07-15 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rice Lane arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Rice Lane11:4911:49
Kirkdale11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkdale (Mon 2024-07-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rice Lane departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Sandhills (Mon 2024-07-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rice Lane departures to Sandhills
Moorfields11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Moorfields (Mon 2024-07-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rice Lane departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-07-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rice Lane departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:022Liverpool CentralHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rice Lane departures
Liverpool Central11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Rice Lane (Mon 2024-07-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rice Lane arrivals from Liverpool Central
Rice Lane12:0212:02
Fazakerley12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Fazakerley (Mon 2024-07-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rice Lane departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rice Lane departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Headbolt Lane12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Headbolt Lane (Mon 2024-07-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rice Lane departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:041Headbolt LaneLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rice Lane departures
Headbolt Lane11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Rice Lane (Mon 2024-07-15 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rice Lane arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Rice Lane12:0412:04
Kirkdale12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkdale (Mon 2024-07-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rice Lane departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Sandhills (Mon 2024-07-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rice Lane departures to Sandhills
Moorfields12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Moorfields (Mon 2024-07-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rice Lane departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-07-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rice Lane departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:172Liverpool CentralHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rice Lane departures
Liverpool Central12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Rice Lane (Mon 2024-07-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rice Lane arrivals from Liverpool Central
Rice Lane12:1712:17
Fazakerley12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Fazakerley (Mon 2024-07-15 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rice Lane departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-07-15 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rice Lane departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Headbolt Lane12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Headbolt Lane (Mon 2024-07-15 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rice Lane departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:191Headbolt LaneLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rice Lane departures
Headbolt Lane12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Rice Lane (Mon 2024-07-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rice Lane arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Rice Lane12:1912:19
Kirkdale12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkdale (Mon 2024-07-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rice Lane departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Sandhills (Mon 2024-07-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rice Lane departures to Sandhills
Moorfields12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Moorfields (Mon 2024-07-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rice Lane departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-07-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rice Lane departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
Merseyrail11:472Liverpool CentralHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rice Lane arrivals
Liverpool Central11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Rice Lane (Mon 2024-07-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rice Lane arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Rice Lane (Mon 2024-07-15 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rice Lane arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Rice Lane (Mon 2024-07-15 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rice Lane arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Rice Lane (Mon 2024-07-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rice Lane arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane11:4711:47
Headbolt Lane11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Headbolt Lane (Mon 2024-07-15 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rice Lane departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:491Headbolt LaneLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rice Lane arrivals
Headbolt Lane11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Rice Lane (Mon 2024-07-15 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rice Lane arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rice Lane (Mon 2024-07-15 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rice Lane arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Rice Lane (Mon 2024-07-15 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rice Lane arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane11:4911:49
Liverpool Central12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-07-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rice Lane departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:022Liverpool CentralHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rice Lane arrivals
Liverpool Central11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Rice Lane (Mon 2024-07-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rice Lane arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Rice Lane (Mon 2024-07-15 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rice Lane arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Rice Lane (Mon 2024-07-15 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rice Lane arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Rice Lane (Mon 2024-07-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rice Lane arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane12:0212:02
Headbolt Lane12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Headbolt Lane (Mon 2024-07-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rice Lane departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:041Headbolt LaneLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rice Lane arrivals
Headbolt Lane11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Rice Lane (Mon 2024-07-15 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rice Lane arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Kirkby (Merseyside)11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rice Lane (Mon 2024-07-15 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rice Lane arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Rice Lane (Mon 2024-07-15 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rice Lane arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane12:0412:04
Liverpool Central12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-07-15 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rice Lane departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:172Liverpool CentralHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rice Lane arrivals
Liverpool Central12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Rice Lane (Mon 2024-07-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rice Lane arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Rice Lane (Mon 2024-07-15 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rice Lane arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Rice Lane (Mon 2024-07-15 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rice Lane arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Rice Lane (Mon 2024-07-15 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rice Lane arrivals from Kirkdale
Rice Lane12:1712:17
Headbolt Lane12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Headbolt Lane (Mon 2024-07-15 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rice Lane departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:191Headbolt LaneLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rice Lane arrivals
Headbolt Lane12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Rice Lane (Mon 2024-07-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rice Lane arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Rice Lane (Mon 2024-07-15 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rice Lane arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Rice Lane (Mon 2024-07-15 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rice Lane arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane12:1912:19
Liverpool Central12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-07-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rice Lane departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Headbolt Lane, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...