desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ridgmont railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Bedfordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK43 0XR
Advertisement

Ridgmont Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
London Midland15:19BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont departures
Bletchley15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-10-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bletchley
Ridgmont15:1915:19
Lidlington15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Mon 2018-10-22 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2018-10-22 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Stewartby (Mon 2018-10-22 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2018-10-22 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Mon 2018-10-22 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland15:20BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont departures
Bedford14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-10-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford
Ridgmont15:1915:20
Aspley Guise15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Aspley Guise (Mon 2018-10-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bow Brickhill (Mon 2018-10-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Fenny Stratford (Mon 2018-10-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bletchley (Mon 2018-10-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland16:09BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont departures
Bletchley15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-10-22 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bletchley
Ridgmont16:0916:09
Lidlington16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Mon 2018-10-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2018-10-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Stewartby (Mon 2018-10-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2018-10-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Mon 2018-10-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland16:20BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont departures
Bedford15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-10-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford
Ridgmont16:1916:20
Aspley Guise16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Aspley Guise (Mon 2018-10-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bow Brickhill (Mon 2018-10-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Fenny Stratford (Mon 2018-10-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bletchley (Mon 2018-10-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland17:05BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont departures
Bedford16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-10-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford
Ridgmont17:0517:05
Aspley Guise17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Aspley Guise (Mon 2018-10-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-10-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bow Brickhill (Mon 2018-10-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Fenny Stratford (Mon 2018-10-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bletchley (Mon 2018-10-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland17:09BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont departures
Bletchley16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-10-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bletchley
Ridgmont17:0917:09
Lidlington17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Mon 2018-10-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2018-10-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Stewartby (Mon 2018-10-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2018-10-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-10-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Mon 2018-10-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
London Midland15:19BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont arrivals
Bedford14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-10-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-10-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-10-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-10-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-10-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-10-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Lidlington
Ridgmont15:1915:20
Bletchley15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bletchley (Mon 2018-10-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland15:19BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont arrivals
Bletchley15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-10-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-10-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-10-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-10-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-10-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont15:1915:19
Bedford15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Mon 2018-10-22 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland16:09BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont arrivals
Bletchley15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-10-22 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-10-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-10-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-10-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-10-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont16:0916:09
Bedford16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Mon 2018-10-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland16:19BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont arrivals
Bedford15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-10-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-10-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-10-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-10-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-10-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-10-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Lidlington
Ridgmont16:1916:20
Bletchley16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bletchley (Mon 2018-10-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland17:05BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont arrivals
Bedford16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-10-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-10-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-10-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-10-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-10-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-10-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Lidlington
Ridgmont17:0517:05
Bletchley17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bletchley (Mon 2018-10-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland17:09BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont arrivals
Bletchley16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-10-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-10-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-10-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-10-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-10-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont17:0917:09
Bedford17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Mon 2018-10-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..