desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ridgmont railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Bedfordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK43 0XR
Advertisement

Ridgmont Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
London Midland06:32BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont departures
Bletchley06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Ridgmont (Wed 2024-04-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bletchley
Ridgmont06:3206:32
Lidlington06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Wed 2024-04-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Stewartby (Wed 2024-04-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Kempston Hardwick (Wed 2024-04-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2024-04-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Wed 2024-04-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:35BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont departures
Bedford06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Wed 2024-04-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford
Ridgmont06:3406:35
Aspley Guise06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Aspley Guise (Wed 2024-04-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Woburn Sands (Wed 2024-04-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bow Brickhill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Fenny Stratford (Wed 2024-04-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bletchley (Wed 2024-04-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:35BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont departures
Bedford07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Wed 2024-04-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford
Ridgmont07:3407:35
Aspley Guise07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Aspley Guise (Wed 2024-04-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Woburn Sands (Wed 2024-04-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bow Brickhill (Wed 2024-04-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Fenny Stratford (Wed 2024-04-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bletchley (Wed 2024-04-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:35BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont departures
Bletchley07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Ridgmont (Wed 2024-04-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bletchley
Ridgmont07:3507:35
Lidlington07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Wed 2024-04-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Stewartby (Wed 2024-04-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Kempston Hardwick (Wed 2024-04-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2024-04-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Wed 2024-04-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:17BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont departures
Bletchley08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Ridgmont (Wed 2024-04-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bletchley
Ridgmont08:1708:17
Lidlington08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Wed 2024-04-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Stewartby (Wed 2024-04-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Kempston Hardwick (Wed 2024-04-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2024-04-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Wed 2024-04-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:33BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont departures
Bedford08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Wed 2024-04-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford
Ridgmont08:3208:33
Aspley Guise08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Aspley Guise (Wed 2024-04-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Woburn Sands (Wed 2024-04-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bow Brickhill (Wed 2024-04-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Fenny Stratford (Wed 2024-04-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bletchley (Wed 2024-04-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
London Midland06:32BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont arrivals
Bletchley06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Ridgmont (Wed 2024-04-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Ridgmont (Wed 2024-04-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Ridgmont (Wed 2024-04-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Ridgmont (Wed 2024-04-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Ridgmont (Wed 2024-04-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont06:3206:32
Bedford06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Wed 2024-04-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:34BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont arrivals
Bedford06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Wed 2024-04-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Ridgmont (Wed 2024-04-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Ridgmont (Wed 2024-04-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Ridgmont (Wed 2024-04-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Ridgmont (Wed 2024-04-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Ridgmont (Wed 2024-04-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Lidlington
Ridgmont06:3406:35
Bletchley06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bletchley (Wed 2024-04-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:34BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont arrivals
Bedford07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Wed 2024-04-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Ridgmont (Wed 2024-04-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Ridgmont (Wed 2024-04-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Ridgmont (Wed 2024-04-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Ridgmont (Wed 2024-04-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Ridgmont (Wed 2024-04-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Lidlington
Ridgmont07:3407:35
Bletchley07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bletchley (Wed 2024-04-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:35BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont arrivals
Bletchley07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Ridgmont (Wed 2024-04-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Ridgmont (Wed 2024-04-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Ridgmont (Wed 2024-04-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Ridgmont (Wed 2024-04-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Ridgmont (Wed 2024-04-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont07:3507:35
Bedford08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Wed 2024-04-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:17BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont arrivals
Bletchley08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Ridgmont (Wed 2024-04-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Ridgmont (Wed 2024-04-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Ridgmont (Wed 2024-04-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Ridgmont (Wed 2024-04-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Ridgmont (Wed 2024-04-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont08:1708:17
Bedford08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Wed 2024-04-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:32BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont arrivals
Bedford08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Wed 2024-04-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Ridgmont (Wed 2024-04-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Ridgmont (Wed 2024-04-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Ridgmont (Wed 2024-04-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Ridgmont (Wed 2024-04-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Ridgmont (Wed 2024-04-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Lidlington
Ridgmont08:3208:33
Bletchley08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bletchley (Wed 2024-04-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 063
Bletchley to Bedford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...