desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ridgmont railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Bedfordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK43 0XR
Advertisement

Ridgmont Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
London Midland09:26BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont departures
Bedford08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Wed 2020-09-30 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford
Ridgmont09:2609:26
Woburn Sands09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Woburn Sands (Wed 2020-09-30 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bow Brickhill (Wed 2020-09-30 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bow Brickhill
Bletchley09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bletchley (Wed 2020-09-30 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland09:32BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont departures
Bletchley09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Ridgmont (Wed 2020-09-30 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bletchley
Ridgmont09:3209:32
Lidlington09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Wed 2020-09-30 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Lidlington
Stewartby09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Stewartby (Wed 2020-09-30 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Stewartby
Bedford St Johns10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2020-09-30 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Wed 2020-09-30 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland09:37BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont departures
Bedford08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Wed 2020-09-30 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford
Ridgmont09:3709:37
Aspley Guise09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Aspley Guise (Wed 2020-09-30 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Woburn Sands (Wed 2020-09-30 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bow Brickhill (Wed 2020-09-30 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Fenny Stratford (Wed 2020-09-30 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bletchley (Wed 2020-09-30 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland09:40BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont departures
Bletchley09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Ridgmont (Wed 2020-09-30 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bletchley
Ridgmont09:4009:40
Lidlington09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Wed 2020-09-30 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2020-09-30 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Stewartby (Wed 2020-09-30 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Kempston Hardwick (Wed 2020-09-30 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2020-09-30 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Wed 2020-09-30 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland10:33BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont departures
Bedford09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Wed 2020-09-30 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford
Ridgmont10:3310:33
Woburn Sands10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Woburn Sands (Wed 2020-09-30 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bow Brickhill (Wed 2020-09-30 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bow Brickhill
Bletchley10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bletchley (Wed 2020-09-30 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland10:36BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont departures
Bletchley10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Ridgmont (Wed 2020-09-30 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bletchley
Ridgmont10:3610:36
Lidlington10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Wed 2020-09-30 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2020-09-30 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Stewartby (Wed 2020-09-30 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick10:5110:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Kempston Hardwick (Wed 2020-09-30 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2020-09-30 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Wed 2020-09-30 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland10:44BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont departures
Bedford09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Wed 2020-09-30 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford
Ridgmont10:4410:44
Aspley Guise10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Aspley Guise (Wed 2020-09-30 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Woburn Sands (Wed 2020-09-30 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bow Brickhill (Wed 2020-09-30 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Fenny Stratford (Wed 2020-09-30 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bletchley (Wed 2020-09-30 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
London Midland09:26BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont arrivals
Bedford08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Wed 2020-09-30 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Ridgmont (Wed 2020-09-30 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Stewartby09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Ridgmont (Wed 2020-09-30 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Stewartby
Lidlington09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Ridgmont (Wed 2020-09-30 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Lidlington
Ridgmont09:2609:26
Bletchley09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bletchley (Wed 2020-09-30 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland09:32BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont arrivals
Bletchley09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Ridgmont (Wed 2020-09-30 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bletchley
Bow Brickhill09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Ridgmont (Wed 2020-09-30 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Ridgmont (Wed 2020-09-30 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Woburn Sands
Ridgmont09:3209:32
Bedford10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Wed 2020-09-30 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland09:37BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont arrivals
Bedford08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Wed 2020-09-30 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Ridgmont (Wed 2020-09-30 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Ridgmont (Wed 2020-09-30 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Ridgmont (Wed 2020-09-30 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Ridgmont (Wed 2020-09-30 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Ridgmont (Wed 2020-09-30 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Lidlington
Ridgmont09:3709:37
Bletchley10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bletchley (Wed 2020-09-30 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland09:40BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont arrivals
Bletchley09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Ridgmont (Wed 2020-09-30 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Ridgmont (Wed 2020-09-30 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Ridgmont (Wed 2020-09-30 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Ridgmont (Wed 2020-09-30 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Ridgmont (Wed 2020-09-30 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont09:4009:40
Bedford10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Wed 2020-09-30 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland10:33BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont arrivals
Bedford09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Wed 2020-09-30 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Ridgmont (Wed 2020-09-30 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Stewartby10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Ridgmont (Wed 2020-09-30 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Stewartby
Lidlington10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Ridgmont (Wed 2020-09-30 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Lidlington
Ridgmont10:3310:33
Bletchley10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bletchley (Wed 2020-09-30 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland10:36BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont arrivals
Bletchley10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Ridgmont (Wed 2020-09-30 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Ridgmont (Wed 2020-09-30 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Ridgmont (Wed 2020-09-30 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Ridgmont (Wed 2020-09-30 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Ridgmont (Wed 2020-09-30 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont10:3610:36
Bedford11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Wed 2020-09-30 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland10:44BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont arrivals
Bedford09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Wed 2020-09-30 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Ridgmont (Wed 2020-09-30 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Ridgmont (Wed 2020-09-30 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Ridgmont (Wed 2020-09-30 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Ridgmont (Wed 2020-09-30 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Ridgmont (Wed 2020-09-30 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Lidlington
Ridgmont10:4410:44
Bletchley11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bletchley (Wed 2020-09-30 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..