desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ridgmont railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Bedfordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK43 0XR
Advertisement

Ridgmont Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
London Midland07:49BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont departures
Bletchley07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-12-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bletchley
Ridgmont07:4907:49
Lidlington07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Mon 2018-12-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Stewartby (Mon 2018-12-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2018-12-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-12-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:54BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont departures
Bedford07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-12-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford
Ridgmont07:5407:54
Aspley Guise07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Aspley Guise (Mon 2018-12-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-12-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bow Brickhill (Mon 2018-12-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Fenny Stratford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bletchley (Mon 2018-12-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:41BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont departures
Bletchley08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-12-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bletchley
Ridgmont08:4108:41
Lidlington08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Mon 2018-12-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2018-12-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Stewartby (Mon 2018-12-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2018-12-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-12-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Mon 2018-12-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:54BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont departures
Bedford08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-12-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford
Ridgmont08:5408:54
Aspley Guise08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Aspley Guise (Mon 2018-12-17 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-12-17 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bow Brickhill (Mon 2018-12-17 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Fenny Stratford (Mon 2018-12-17 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bletchley (Mon 2018-12-17 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland09:54BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont departures
Bedford09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-12-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford
Ridgmont09:5409:54
Aspley Guise09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Aspley Guise (Mon 2018-12-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Woburn Sands (Mon 2018-12-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bow Brickhill (Mon 2018-12-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Fenny Stratford (Mon 2018-12-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bletchley (Mon 2018-12-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland10:19BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont departures
Bletchley10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-12-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bletchley
Ridgmont10:1910:19
Lidlington10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Mon 2018-12-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2018-12-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Stewartby (Mon 2018-12-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2018-12-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2018-12-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Mon 2018-12-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
London Midland07:49BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont arrivals
Bletchley07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-12-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-12-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-12-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-12-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-12-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont07:4907:49
Bedford08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:54BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont arrivals
Bedford07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-12-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-12-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-12-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-12-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-12-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-12-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Lidlington
Ridgmont07:5407:54
Bletchley08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bletchley (Mon 2018-12-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:41BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont arrivals
Bletchley08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-12-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-12-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-12-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-12-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-12-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont08:4108:41
Bedford09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Mon 2018-12-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:54BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont arrivals
Bedford08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-12-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-12-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-12-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-12-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-12-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-12-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Lidlington
Ridgmont08:5408:54
Bletchley09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bletchley (Mon 2018-12-17 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland09:54BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont arrivals
Bedford09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-12-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-12-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-12-17 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-12-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-12-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-12-17 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Lidlington
Ridgmont09:5409:54
Bletchley10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bletchley (Mon 2018-12-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland10:19BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont arrivals
Bletchley10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-12-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-12-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-12-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-12-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Ridgmont (Mon 2018-12-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont10:1910:19
Bedford10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Mon 2018-12-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..