desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ridgmont railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Bedfordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK43 0XR
Advertisement

Ridgmont Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
London Midland14:27BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont departures
Bletchley14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Ridgmont (Mon 2021-10-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bletchley
Ridgmont14:2714:27
Lidlington14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Mon 2021-10-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Lidlington
Stewartby14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Stewartby (Mon 2021-10-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Stewartby
Bedford St Johns15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2021-10-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Mon 2021-10-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland14:33BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont departures
Bedford13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Mon 2021-10-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford
Ridgmont14:3314:33
Woburn Sands14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Woburn Sands (Mon 2021-10-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bow Brickhill (Mon 2021-10-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bow Brickhill
Bletchley14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bletchley (Mon 2021-10-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland14:35BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont departures
Bletchley14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Ridgmont (Mon 2021-10-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bletchley
Ridgmont14:3514:35
Lidlington14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Mon 2021-10-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2021-10-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Stewartby (Mon 2021-10-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2021-10-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2021-10-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Mon 2021-10-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland15:15BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont departures
Bletchley14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Ridgmont (Mon 2021-10-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bletchley
Ridgmont15:1415:15
Lidlington15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Mon 2021-10-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Stewartby (Mon 2021-10-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2021-10-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2021-10-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Mon 2021-10-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland14:44BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont departures
Bedford13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Mon 2021-10-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford
Ridgmont14:4414:44
Aspley Guise14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Aspley Guise (Mon 2021-10-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Woburn Sands (Mon 2021-10-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bow Brickhill (Mon 2021-10-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Fenny Stratford (Mon 2021-10-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bletchley (Mon 2021-10-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland15:33BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont departures
Bedford14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Mon 2021-10-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford
Ridgmont15:3315:33
Woburn Sands15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Woburn Sands (Mon 2021-10-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bow Brickhill (Mon 2021-10-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bow Brickhill
Bletchley15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bletchley (Mon 2021-10-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
London Midland14:27BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont arrivals
Bletchley14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Ridgmont (Mon 2021-10-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bletchley
Bow Brickhill14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Ridgmont (Mon 2021-10-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Ridgmont (Mon 2021-10-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Woburn Sands
Ridgmont14:2714:27
Bedford15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Mon 2021-10-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland14:33BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont arrivals
Bedford13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Mon 2021-10-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Ridgmont (Mon 2021-10-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Stewartby14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Ridgmont (Mon 2021-10-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Stewartby
Lidlington14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Ridgmont (Mon 2021-10-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Lidlington
Ridgmont14:3314:33
Bletchley14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bletchley (Mon 2021-10-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland15:14BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont arrivals
Bletchley14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Ridgmont (Mon 2021-10-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Ridgmont (Mon 2021-10-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Ridgmont (Mon 2021-10-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Ridgmont (Mon 2021-10-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Ridgmont (Mon 2021-10-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont15:1415:15
Bedford15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Mon 2021-10-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland14:35BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont arrivals
Bletchley14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Ridgmont (Mon 2021-10-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Ridgmont (Mon 2021-10-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Ridgmont (Mon 2021-10-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Ridgmont (Mon 2021-10-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Ridgmont (Mon 2021-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont14:3514:35
Bedford15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Mon 2021-10-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland14:44BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont arrivals
Bedford13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Mon 2021-10-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Ridgmont (Mon 2021-10-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Ridgmont (Mon 2021-10-18 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Ridgmont (Mon 2021-10-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Ridgmont (Mon 2021-10-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Ridgmont (Mon 2021-10-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Lidlington
Ridgmont14:4414:44
Bletchley15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bletchley (Mon 2021-10-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland15:33BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont arrivals
Bedford14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Mon 2021-10-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Ridgmont (Mon 2021-10-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Stewartby15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Ridgmont (Mon 2021-10-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Stewartby
Lidlington15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Ridgmont (Mon 2021-10-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Lidlington
Ridgmont15:3315:33
Bletchley15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bletchley (Mon 2021-10-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..