desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ridgmont railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Bedfordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK43 0XR
Advertisement

Ridgmont Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
London Midland05:34BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont departures
Bletchley05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Ridgmont (Thu 2019-12-12 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bletchley
Ridgmont05:3405:34
Lidlington05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Thu 2019-12-12 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2019-12-12 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Stewartby (Thu 2019-12-12 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Kempston Hardwick (Thu 2019-12-12 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford St Johns (Thu 2019-12-12 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford05:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Thu 2019-12-12 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:28BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont departures
Bedford06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Thu 2019-12-12 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford
Ridgmont06:2806:28
Aspley Guise06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Aspley Guise (Thu 2019-12-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Woburn Sands (Thu 2019-12-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bow Brickhill (Thu 2019-12-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Fenny Stratford (Thu 2019-12-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bletchley (Thu 2019-12-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:43BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont departures
Bletchley06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Ridgmont (Thu 2019-12-12 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bletchley
Ridgmont06:4306:43
Lidlington06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Thu 2019-12-12 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2019-12-12 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Stewartby (Thu 2019-12-12 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Kempston Hardwick (Thu 2019-12-12 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford St Johns (Thu 2019-12-12 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Thu 2019-12-12 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:49BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont departures
Bletchley07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Ridgmont (Thu 2019-12-12 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bletchley
Ridgmont07:4907:49
Lidlington07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Thu 2019-12-12 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2019-12-12 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Stewartby (Thu 2019-12-12 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Kempston Hardwick (Thu 2019-12-12 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford St Johns (Thu 2019-12-12 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Thu 2019-12-12 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:54BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont departures
Bedford07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Thu 2019-12-12 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford
Ridgmont07:5407:54
Aspley Guise07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Aspley Guise (Thu 2019-12-12 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Woburn Sands (Thu 2019-12-12 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bow Brickhill (Thu 2019-12-12 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Fenny Stratford (Thu 2019-12-12 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bletchley (Thu 2019-12-12 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:41BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont departures
Bletchley08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Ridgmont (Thu 2019-12-12 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bletchley
Ridgmont08:4108:41
Lidlington08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Thu 2019-12-12 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2019-12-12 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Stewartby (Thu 2019-12-12 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Kempston Hardwick (Thu 2019-12-12 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford St Johns (Thu 2019-12-12 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Thu 2019-12-12 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
London Midland05:34BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont arrivals
Bletchley05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Ridgmont (Thu 2019-12-12 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Ridgmont (Thu 2019-12-12 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Ridgmont (Thu 2019-12-12 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Ridgmont (Thu 2019-12-12 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Ridgmont (Thu 2019-12-12 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont05:3405:34
Bedford05:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Thu 2019-12-12 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:28BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont arrivals
Bedford06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Thu 2019-12-12 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Ridgmont (Thu 2019-12-12 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Ridgmont (Thu 2019-12-12 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Ridgmont (Thu 2019-12-12 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Ridgmont (Thu 2019-12-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Ridgmont (Thu 2019-12-12 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Lidlington
Ridgmont06:2806:28
Bletchley06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bletchley (Thu 2019-12-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:43BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont arrivals
Bletchley06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Ridgmont (Thu 2019-12-12 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Ridgmont (Thu 2019-12-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Ridgmont (Thu 2019-12-12 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Ridgmont (Thu 2019-12-12 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Ridgmont (Thu 2019-12-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont06:4306:43
Bedford07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Thu 2019-12-12 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:49BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont arrivals
Bletchley07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Ridgmont (Thu 2019-12-12 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Ridgmont (Thu 2019-12-12 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Ridgmont (Thu 2019-12-12 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Ridgmont (Thu 2019-12-12 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Ridgmont (Thu 2019-12-12 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont07:4907:49
Bedford08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Thu 2019-12-12 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:54BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont arrivals
Bedford07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Thu 2019-12-12 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Ridgmont (Thu 2019-12-12 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Ridgmont (Thu 2019-12-12 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Ridgmont (Thu 2019-12-12 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Ridgmont (Thu 2019-12-12 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Ridgmont (Thu 2019-12-12 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Lidlington
Ridgmont07:5407:54
Bletchley08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bletchley (Thu 2019-12-12 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:41BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ridgmont arrivals
Bletchley08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Ridgmont (Thu 2019-12-12 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Ridgmont (Thu 2019-12-12 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Ridgmont (Thu 2019-12-12 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Ridgmont (Thu 2019-12-12 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Ridgmont (Thu 2019-12-12 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont08:4108:41
Bedford09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Bedford (Thu 2019-12-12 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ridgmont departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..