desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rhoose Cardiff International Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF62 3DB
Advertisement

Rhoose Cardiff International Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Arriva Trains Wales14:06BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures
Bridgend13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Bridgend
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport14:0614:06
Barry14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry (Fri 2018-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Barry
Barry Docks14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Eastbrook (Fri 2018-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Eastbrook
Cogan14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cogan (Fri 2018-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cathays (Fri 2018-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cathays
Llandaf14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llandaf (Fri 2018-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Llandaf
Radyr14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Radyr
Taffs Well14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Taffs Well (Fri 2018-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Trefforest (Fri 2018-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd15:1015:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Pontypridd (Fri 2018-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Abercynon (Fri 2018-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2018-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash15:2815:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Fernhill (Fri 2018-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Aberdare (Fri 2018-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:12Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures
Merthyr Tydfil12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport14:1114:12
Llantwit Major14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llantwit Major (Fri 2018-10-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:16Rhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCardiff Air BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:06BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures
Bridgend14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Bridgend
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport15:0615:06
Barry15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry (Fri 2018-10-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Barry
Barry Docks15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-10-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-10-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-10-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Eastbrook (Fri 2018-10-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Eastbrook
Cogan15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cogan (Fri 2018-10-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-10-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-10-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-10-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cathays (Fri 2018-10-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cathays
Llandaf15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llandaf (Fri 2018-10-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Llandaf
Radyr15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Radyr (Fri 2018-10-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Radyr
Taffs Well15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Taffs Well (Fri 2018-10-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Trefforest (Fri 2018-10-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd16:1016:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Pontypridd (Fri 2018-10-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Abercynon (Fri 2018-10-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2018-10-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash16:2816:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-10-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Fernhill (Fri 2018-10-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-10-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Aberdare (Fri 2018-10-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:12Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures
Merthyr Tydfil13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport15:1115:12
Llantwit Major15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llantwit Major (Fri 2018-10-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:16Rhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCardiff Air BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Arriva Trains Wales14:06BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals
Bridgend13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport14:0614:06
Aberdare15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Aberdare (Fri 2018-10-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:11Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport14:1114:12
Bridgend14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:58Cardiff Air BusRhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:06BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals
Bridgend14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport15:0615:06
Aberdare16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Aberdare (Fri 2018-10-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:11Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale13:4813:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:3414:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-10-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport15:1115:12
Bridgend15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Fri 2018-10-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:58Cardiff Air BusRhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..