desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rhoose Cardiff International Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF62 3DB
Advertisement

Rhoose Cardiff International Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Arriva Trains Wales08:06BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures
Bridgend07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2019-08-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Bridgend
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport08:0608:06
Barry08:1408:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry (Fri 2019-08-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Barry
Barry Docks08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-08-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cadoxton (Fri 2019-08-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cadoxton
Cardiff Central08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-08-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2019-08-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cathays (Fri 2019-08-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cathays
Llandaf08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llandaf (Fri 2019-08-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Llandaf
Radyr08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Radyr (Fri 2019-08-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Radyr
Taffs Well08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Taffs Well (Fri 2019-08-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Trefforest (Fri 2019-08-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-08-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Abercynon (Fri 2019-08-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2019-08-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash09:2809:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Mountain Ash (Fri 2019-08-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Fernhill (Fri 2019-08-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cwmbach (Fri 2019-08-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Aberdare (Fri 2019-08-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Aberdare
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:12Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures
Merthyr Tydfil06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2019-08-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport08:1208:12
Llantwit Major08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llantwit Major (Fri 2019-08-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Fri 2019-08-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:16Rhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCardiff Air BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:06BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures
Bridgend08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2019-08-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Bridgend
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:0609:06
Barry09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry (Fri 2019-08-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Barry
Barry Docks09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry Docks (Fri 2019-08-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cadoxton (Fri 2019-08-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Dinas Powys (Fri 2019-08-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Eastbrook (Fri 2019-08-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Eastbrook
Cogan09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cogan (Fri 2019-08-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2019-08-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:3909:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-08-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cardiff Central
Radyr09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Radyr (Fri 2019-08-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Radyr
Taffs Well09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Taffs Well (Fri 2019-08-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Trefforest (Fri 2019-08-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Pontypridd (Fri 2019-08-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Abercynon (Fri 2019-08-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2019-08-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash10:2810:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Mountain Ash (Fri 2019-08-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Fernhill (Fri 2019-08-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cwmbach (Fri 2019-08-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Aberdare (Fri 2019-08-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Aberdare
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:12Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures
Merthyr Tydfil07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2019-08-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:1109:12
Llantwit Major09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llantwit Major (Fri 2019-08-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Fri 2019-08-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:16Rhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCardiff Air BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Arriva Trains Wales07:58Cardiff Air BusRhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:06BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals
Bridgend07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2019-08-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2019-08-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport08:0608:06
Aberdare09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Aberdare (Fri 2019-08-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Aberdare
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:12Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2019-08-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2019-08-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2019-08-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale06:4806:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2019-08-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2019-08-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2019-08-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2019-08-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2019-08-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2019-08-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2019-08-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2019-08-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2019-08-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2019-08-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2019-08-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:3807:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2019-08-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2019-08-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2019-08-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2019-08-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2019-08-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2019-08-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2019-08-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport08:1208:12
Bridgend08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Fri 2019-08-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:58Cardiff Air BusRhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:06BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals
Bridgend08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2019-08-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2019-08-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:0609:06
Aberdare10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Aberdare (Fri 2019-08-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Aberdare
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:11Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2019-08-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2019-08-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2019-08-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2019-08-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2019-08-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2019-08-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2019-08-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2019-08-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2019-08-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2019-08-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2019-08-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2019-08-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2019-08-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2019-08-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2019-08-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2019-08-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2019-08-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2019-08-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2019-08-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2019-08-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2019-08-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2019-08-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:1109:12
Bridgend09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Fri 2019-08-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..