desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rhoose Cardiff International Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF62 3DB
Advertisement

Rhoose Cardiff International Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd November
Arriva Trains Wales18:55BridgendRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures
Bridgend18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2020-11-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Bridgend
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport18:5518:55
Barry19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry (Mon 2020-11-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Barry
Barry Docks19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry Docks (Mon 2020-11-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Dinas Powys (Mon 2020-11-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-11-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Eastbrook
Cogan19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cogan (Mon 2020-11-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2020-11-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:3219:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-11-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-11-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-11-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llanishen (Mon 2020-11-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2020-11-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Caerphilly (Mon 2020-11-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Caerphilly
Aber20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Aber (Mon 2020-11-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2020-11-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-11-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2020-11-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Hengoed (Mon 2020-11-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Hengoed
Pengam20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Pengam (Mon 2020-11-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Pengam
Bargoed20:3020:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bargoed (Mon 2020-11-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Bargoed
Brithdir20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Brithdir (Mon 2020-11-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Tir-Phil (Mon 2020-11-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Pontlottyn (Mon 2020-11-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Rhymney (Mon 2020-11-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:01RhymneyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures
Rhymney17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2020-11-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Rhymney
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport19:0119:01
Llantwit Major19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llantwit Major (Mon 2020-11-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Mon 2020-11-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:16Rhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCardiff Air BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:55BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:01RhymneyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures
Rhymney18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2020-11-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Rhymney
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport20:0120:01
Llantwit Major20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llantwit Major (Mon 2020-11-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Mon 2020-11-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:16Rhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCardiff Air BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd November
Arriva Trains Wales18:55BridgendRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals
Bridgend18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2020-11-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2020-11-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport18:5518:55
Rhymney20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Rhymney (Mon 2020-11-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:58Cardiff Air BusRhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:01RhymneyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals
Rhymney17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2020-11-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2020-11-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2020-11-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2020-11-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2020-11-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2020-11-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2020-11-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2020-11-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2020-11-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2020-11-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2020-11-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly18:0018:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2020-11-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Caerphilly
Heath High Level18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2020-11-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:1418:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2020-11-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:2118:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2020-11-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2020-11-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2020-11-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2020-11-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2020-11-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2020-11-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2020-11-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2020-11-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport19:0119:01
Bridgend19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Mon 2020-11-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:55BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:58Cardiff Air BusRhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:01RhymneyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals
Rhymney18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2020-11-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2020-11-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2020-11-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2020-11-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2020-11-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2020-11-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2020-11-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2020-11-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2020-11-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2020-11-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2020-11-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly19:0019:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2020-11-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Caerphilly
Heath High Level19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2020-11-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street19:1419:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2020-11-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:2119:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2020-11-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2020-11-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2020-11-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2020-11-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2020-11-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2020-11-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2020-11-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2020-11-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport20:0120:01
Bridgend20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Mon 2020-11-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..