desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rhoose Cardiff International Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF62 3DB
Advertisement

Rhoose Cardiff International Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Arriva Trains Wales22:06BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures
Bridgend21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2019-06-18 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Bridgend
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport22:0622:06
Barry22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry (Tue 2019-06-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Barry
Barry Docks22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry Docks (Tue 2019-06-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-06-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-06-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-06-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Eastbrook
Cogan22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cogan (Tue 2019-06-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2019-06-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-06-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-06-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cathays (Tue 2019-06-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cathays
Llandaf22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llandaf (Tue 2019-06-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Llandaf
Radyr22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Radyr (Tue 2019-06-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Radyr
Taffs Well22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-06-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Trefforest (Tue 2019-06-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd23:0923:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-06-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Abercynon (Tue 2019-06-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2019-06-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Mountain Ash (Tue 2019-06-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Fernhill (Tue 2019-06-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-06-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Aberdare (Tue 2019-06-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:12Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures
Merthyr Tydfil20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2019-06-18 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport22:1122:12
Llantwit Major22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llantwit Major (Tue 2019-06-18 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Tue 2019-06-18 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:16Rhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCardiff Air BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:06BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures
Bridgend22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2019-06-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Bridgend
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport23:0623:06
Barry23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry (Tue 2019-06-18 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Barry
Barry Docks23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry Docks (Tue 2019-06-18 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-06-18 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-06-18 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-06-18 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Eastbrook
Cogan23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cogan (Tue 2019-06-18 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2019-06-18 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-06-18 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:14Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures
Merthyr Tydfil21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2019-06-18 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport23:1423:14
Llantwit Major23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llantwit Major (Tue 2019-06-18 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Tue 2019-06-18 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:16Rhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCardiff Air BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Arriva Trains Wales21:58Cardiff Air BusRhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:06BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals
Bridgend21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2019-06-18 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2019-06-18 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport22:0622:06
Aberdare23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Aberdare (Tue 2019-06-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:11Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2019-06-18 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2019-06-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2019-06-18 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2019-06-18 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2019-06-18 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2019-06-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2019-06-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2019-06-18 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2019-06-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2019-06-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2019-06-18 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2019-06-18 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2019-06-18 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2019-06-18 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2019-06-18 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2019-06-18 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2019-06-18 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2019-06-18 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2019-06-18 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2019-06-18 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2019-06-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2019-06-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport22:1122:12
Bridgend22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Tue 2019-06-18 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:58Cardiff Air BusRhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:06BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals
Bridgend22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2019-06-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2019-06-18 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport23:0623:06
Cardiff Central23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-06-18 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:14Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2019-06-18 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2019-06-18 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2019-06-18 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale21:4821:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2019-06-18 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2019-06-18 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2019-06-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2019-06-18 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2019-06-18 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2019-06-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2019-06-18 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2019-06-18 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2019-06-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2019-06-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street22:3422:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2019-06-18 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:3922:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2019-06-18 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2019-06-18 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2019-06-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2019-06-18 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2019-06-18 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2019-06-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2019-06-18 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2019-06-18 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport23:1423:14
Bridgend23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Tue 2019-06-18 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..