desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rhoose Cardiff International Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF62 3DB
Advertisement

Rhoose Cardiff International Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Arriva Trains Wales16:12Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures
Merthyr Tydfil14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-08-17 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport16:1116:12
Llantwit Major16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llantwit Major (Fri 2018-08-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Fri 2018-08-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:16Rhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCardiff Air BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:06BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures
Bridgend16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-08-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Bridgend
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport17:0617:06
Barry17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry (Fri 2018-08-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Barry
Barry Docks17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-08-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-08-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-08-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Eastbrook (Fri 2018-08-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Eastbrook
Cogan17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cogan (Fri 2018-08-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-08-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-08-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-08-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cathays (Fri 2018-08-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cathays
Llandaf17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llandaf (Fri 2018-08-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Llandaf
Radyr17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Radyr (Fri 2018-08-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Radyr
Taffs Well17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Taffs Well (Fri 2018-08-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Trefforest (Fri 2018-08-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd18:1018:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Pontypridd (Fri 2018-08-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Abercynon (Fri 2018-08-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2018-08-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash18:2818:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-08-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Fernhill (Fri 2018-08-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-08-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Aberdare (Fri 2018-08-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:12Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures
Merthyr Tydfil15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-08-17 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport17:1117:12
Llantwit Major17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llantwit Major (Fri 2018-08-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Fri 2018-08-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:16Rhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCardiff Air BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:06BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures
Bridgend17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-08-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Bridgend
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport18:0618:06
Barry18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry (Fri 2018-08-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Barry
Barry Docks18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry Docks (Fri 2018-08-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cadoxton (Fri 2018-08-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Dinas Powys (Fri 2018-08-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Eastbrook (Fri 2018-08-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Eastbrook
Cogan18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cogan (Fri 2018-08-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-08-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-08-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:4418:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-08-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cathays (Fri 2018-08-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cathays
Llandaf18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llandaf (Fri 2018-08-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Llandaf
Radyr18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Radyr (Fri 2018-08-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Radyr
Taffs Well19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Taffs Well (Fri 2018-08-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Trefforest (Fri 2018-08-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Pontypridd (Fri 2018-08-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Abercynon (Fri 2018-08-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Penrhiwceiber (Fri 2018-08-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash19:2819:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Mountain Ash (Fri 2018-08-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Fernhill (Fri 2018-08-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cwmbach (Fri 2018-08-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Aberdare (Fri 2018-08-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Arriva Trains Wales16:58Cardiff Air BusRhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:06BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals
Bridgend16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-08-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-08-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport17:0617:06
Aberdare18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Aberdare (Fri 2018-08-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:11Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-08-17 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-08-17 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-08-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-08-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-08-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-08-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-08-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-08-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-08-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-08-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-08-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-08-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-08-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-08-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-08-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-08-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-08-17 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-08-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-08-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-08-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-08-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport17:1117:12
Bridgend17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Fri 2018-08-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:58Cardiff Air BusRhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:06BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals
Bridgend17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-08-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-08-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport18:0618:06
Aberdare19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Aberdare (Fri 2018-08-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:11Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-08-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-08-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-08-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale16:4816:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-08-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-08-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-08-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-08-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-08-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-08-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-08-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-08-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-08-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-08-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-08-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-08-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-08-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-08-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-08-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-08-17 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-08-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-08-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Fri 2018-08-17 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport18:1118:12
Bridgend18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Fri 2018-08-17 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..