desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rhoose Cardiff International Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF62 3DB
Advertisement

Rhoose Cardiff International Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
Arriva Trains Wales12:09TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures
Treherbert10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2021-02-27 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Treherbert
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport12:0812:09
Llantwit Major12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llantwit Major (Sat 2021-02-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Sat 2021-02-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:16Rhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCardiff Air BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:02BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures
Bridgend12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2021-02-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Bridgend
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:0213:02
Barry13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry (Sat 2021-02-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Barry
Barry Docks13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry Docks (Sat 2021-02-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cadoxton (Sat 2021-02-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-02-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-02-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Eastbrook
Cogan13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cogan (Sat 2021-02-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-02-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:3513:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-02-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-02-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cathays (Sat 2021-02-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cathays
Llandaf13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llandaf (Sat 2021-02-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Llandaf
Radyr13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Radyr (Sat 2021-02-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Radyr
Taffs Well13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-02-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Trefforest (Sat 2021-02-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-02-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Abercynon (Sat 2021-02-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2021-02-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-02-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Fernhill (Sat 2021-02-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cwmbach (Sat 2021-02-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Aberdare (Sat 2021-02-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:16Rhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCardiff Air BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:09TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures
Treherbert12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2021-02-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Treherbert
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport14:0814:09
Llantwit Major14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llantwit Major (Sat 2021-02-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Sat 2021-02-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:16Rhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCardiff Air BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
Arriva Trains Wales12:08TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals
Treherbert10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2021-02-27 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2021-02-27 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2021-02-27 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2021-02-27 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2021-02-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2021-02-27 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2021-02-27 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2021-02-27 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2021-02-27 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Porth
Trehafod10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2021-02-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2021-02-27 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2021-02-27 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2021-02-27 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2021-02-27 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2021-02-27 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2021-02-27 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2021-02-27 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:3211:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2021-02-27 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2021-02-27 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2021-02-27 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2021-02-27 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2021-02-27 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2021-02-27 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2021-02-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2021-02-27 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport12:0812:09
Bridgend12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Sat 2021-02-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:58Cardiff Air BusRhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:02BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals
Bridgend12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2021-02-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2021-02-27 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:0213:02
Aberdare14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Aberdare (Sat 2021-02-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:58Cardiff Air BusRhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:08TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals
Treherbert12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2021-02-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2021-02-27 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2021-02-27 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2021-02-27 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2021-02-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2021-02-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2021-02-27 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2021-02-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2021-02-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Porth
Trehafod12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2021-02-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2021-02-27 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2021-02-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2021-02-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2021-02-27 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2021-02-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2021-02-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2021-02-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:3213:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2021-02-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2021-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2021-02-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2021-02-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2021-02-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2021-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2021-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2021-02-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport14:0814:09
Bridgend14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Sat 2021-02-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:58Cardiff Air BusRhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..