desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rhoose Cardiff International Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF62 3DB
Advertisement

Rhoose Cardiff International Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Arriva Trains Wales11:55BridgendRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures
Bridgend11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2020-09-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Bridgend
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport11:5511:55
Barry12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry (Tue 2020-09-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Barry
Barry Docks12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry Docks (Tue 2020-09-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cadoxton (Tue 2020-09-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Eastbrook (Tue 2020-09-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Eastbrook
Cogan12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cogan (Tue 2020-09-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2020-09-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:3212:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-09-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-09-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Heath High Level (Tue 2020-09-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llanishen (Tue 2020-09-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2020-09-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Caerphilly (Tue 2020-09-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Caerphilly
Aber13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Aber (Tue 2020-09-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2020-09-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llanbradach (Tue 2020-09-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2020-09-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Hengoed (Tue 2020-09-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Hengoed
Pengam13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Pengam (Tue 2020-09-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Pengam
Bargoed13:3013:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bargoed (Tue 2020-09-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Bargoed
Brithdir13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Brithdir (Tue 2020-09-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Tir-Phil (Tue 2020-09-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Pontlottyn (Tue 2020-09-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Rhymney (Tue 2020-09-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:01RhymneyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures
Rhymney10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2020-09-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Rhymney
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport12:0112:01
Llantwit Major12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llantwit Major (Tue 2020-09-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Tue 2020-09-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:16Rhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCardiff Air BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:55BridgendRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures
Bridgend12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2020-09-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Bridgend
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport12:5512:55
Barry13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry (Tue 2020-09-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Barry
Barry Docks13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry Docks (Tue 2020-09-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cadoxton (Tue 2020-09-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-09-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Eastbrook (Tue 2020-09-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Eastbrook
Cogan13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cogan (Tue 2020-09-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2020-09-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:3213:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-09-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-09-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Heath High Level (Tue 2020-09-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llanishen (Tue 2020-09-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2020-09-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Caerphilly (Tue 2020-09-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Caerphilly
Aber14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Aber (Tue 2020-09-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2020-09-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llanbradach (Tue 2020-09-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2020-09-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Hengoed (Tue 2020-09-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Hengoed
Pengam14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Pengam (Tue 2020-09-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Pengam
Bargoed14:3014:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bargoed (Tue 2020-09-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Bargoed
Brithdir14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Brithdir (Tue 2020-09-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Tir-Phil (Tue 2020-09-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Pontlottyn (Tue 2020-09-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Rhymney (Tue 2020-09-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:01RhymneyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures
Rhymney11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2020-09-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Rhymney
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:0113:01
Llantwit Major13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llantwit Major (Tue 2020-09-22 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Tue 2020-09-22 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:16Rhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCardiff Air BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Arriva Trains Wales11:55BridgendRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals
Bridgend11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2020-09-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2020-09-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport11:5511:55
Rhymney13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Rhymney (Tue 2020-09-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:58Cardiff Air BusRhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:01RhymneyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals
Rhymney10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2020-09-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2020-09-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2020-09-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2020-09-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed10:1610:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2020-09-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2020-09-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2020-09-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach10:3310:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2020-09-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2020-09-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2020-09-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2020-09-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly10:5510:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2020-09-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2020-09-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2020-09-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2020-09-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street11:1311:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2020-09-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:2111:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2020-09-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2020-09-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2020-09-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2020-09-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2020-09-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2020-09-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2020-09-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2020-09-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport12:0112:01
Bridgend12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Tue 2020-09-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:55BridgendRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals
Bridgend12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2020-09-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2020-09-22 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport12:5512:55
Rhymney14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Rhymney (Tue 2020-09-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:58Cardiff Air BusRhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:01RhymneyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals
Rhymney11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2020-09-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2020-09-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2020-09-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2020-09-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2020-09-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2020-09-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2020-09-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach11:4411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2020-09-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2020-09-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2020-09-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2020-09-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly12:0012:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2020-09-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Caerphilly
Heath High Level12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2020-09-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:1412:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2020-09-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:2112:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2020-09-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2020-09-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2020-09-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2020-09-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2020-09-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2020-09-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2020-09-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2020-09-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:0113:01
Bridgend13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Tue 2020-09-22 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..