desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rhoose Cardiff International Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF62 3DB
Advertisement

Rhoose Cardiff International Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Arriva Trains Wales06:16Rhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCardiff Air BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:12Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures
Cardiff Central06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2020-04-09 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cardiff Central
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport07:1107:12
Llantwit Major07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llantwit Major (Thu 2020-04-09 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Thu 2020-04-09 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:16Rhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCardiff Air BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:06BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures
Bridgend07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2020-04-09 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Bridgend
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport08:0608:06
Barry08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry (Thu 2020-04-09 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Barry
Barry Docks08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry Docks (Thu 2020-04-09 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cadoxton (Thu 2020-04-09 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Dinas Powys (Thu 2020-04-09 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Eastbrook (Thu 2020-04-09 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Eastbrook
Cogan08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cogan (Thu 2020-04-09 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cogan
Cardiff Central08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-04-09 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:16Rhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCardiff Air BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:12Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures
Cardiff Central08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2020-04-09 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cardiff Central
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:1109:12
Llantwit Major09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llantwit Major (Thu 2020-04-09 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Thu 2020-04-09 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Arriva Trains Wales05:58Cardiff Air BusRhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:58Cardiff Air BusRhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:11Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals
Cardiff Central06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2020-04-09 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2020-04-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2020-04-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2020-04-09 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2020-04-09 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2020-04-09 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2020-04-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2020-04-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport07:1107:12
Bridgend07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Thu 2020-04-09 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:58Cardiff Air BusRhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:06BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals
Bridgend07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2020-04-09 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2020-04-09 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport08:0608:06
Cardiff Central08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-04-09 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:58Cardiff Air BusRhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:58Cardiff Air BusRhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..