desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rhoose Cardiff International Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF62 3DB
Advertisement

Rhoose Cardiff International Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Arriva Trains Wales20:20Rhoose Cardiff Intl AirportBridgendCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:05Rhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport21:05
Barry21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry (Mon 2024-06-17 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Barry
Barry Docks21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry Docks (Mon 2024-06-17 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-06-17 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Dinas Powys (Mon 2024-06-17 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Eastbrook (Mon 2024-06-17 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Eastbrook
Cogan21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cogan (Mon 2024-06-17 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBargoedRhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures
Bargoed19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2024-06-17 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Bargoed
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2024-06-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:16Rhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCardiff Air RiaCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:20Rhoose Cardiff Intl AirportBridgendCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:04Rhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport22:04
Barry22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry (Mon 2024-06-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Barry
Barry Docks22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry Docks (Mon 2024-06-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cadoxton (Mon 2024-06-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Dinas Powys (Mon 2024-06-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Eastbrook (Mon 2024-06-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Eastbrook
Cogan22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cogan (Mon 2024-06-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2024-06-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-06-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Arriva Trains Wales20:55BridgendRhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:58Cardiff Air RiaRhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains WalesRhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2024-06-17 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2024-06-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2024-06-17 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2024-06-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2024-06-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2024-06-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2024-06-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2024-06-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:10BargoedRhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals
Bargoed19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2024-06-17 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2024-06-17 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2024-06-17 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2024-06-17 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2024-06-17 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2024-06-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2024-06-17 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2024-06-17 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2024-06-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2024-06-17 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2024-06-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2024-06-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2024-06-17 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2024-06-17 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2024-06-17 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2024-06-17 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2024-06-17 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2024-06-17 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2024-06-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2024-06-17 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2024-06-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport21:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:54BridgendRhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:58Cardiff Air RiaRhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...