desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rhoose Cardiff International Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF62 3DB
Advertisement

Rhoose Cardiff International Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Arriva Trains Wales13:12Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures
Merthyr Tydfil11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-04-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:1113:12
Llantwit Major13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-04-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Sun 2019-04-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:16Rhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCardiff Air BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:06BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures
Bridgend13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-04-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Bridgend
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport14:0614:06
Barry14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry (Sun 2019-04-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Barry
Barry Docks14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-04-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-04-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-04-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-04-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Eastbrook
Cogan14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cogan (Sun 2019-04-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-04-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-04-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:16Rhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCardiff Air BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:12Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures
Merthyr Tydfil13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-04-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport15:1115:12
Llantwit Major15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-04-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Sun 2019-04-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:16Rhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCardiff Air BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Arriva Trains Wales13:11Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-04-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-04-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-04-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-04-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-04-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-04-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-04-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-04-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-04-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-04-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-04-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-04-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-04-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-04-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-04-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-04-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-04-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-04-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-04-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-04-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-04-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:1113:12
Bridgend13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Sun 2019-04-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:58Cardiff Air BusRhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:06BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals
Bridgend13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-04-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-04-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport14:0614:06
Cardiff Central14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-04-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:58Cardiff Air BusRhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:11Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-04-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-04-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-04-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale13:4813:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-04-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-04-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-04-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd14:0714:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-04-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-04-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-04-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-04-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-04-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-04-21 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:3414:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-04-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-04-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-04-21 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-04-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-04-21 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-04-21 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-04-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-04-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-04-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport15:1115:12
Bridgend15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Sun 2019-04-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:58Cardiff Air BusRhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..