desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rhoose Cardiff International Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF62 3DB
Advertisement

Rhoose Cardiff International Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Arriva Trains Wales18:06BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures
Bridgend17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-02-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Bridgend
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport18:0618:06
Barry18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry (Sun 2019-02-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Barry
Barry Docks18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-02-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-02-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Eastbrook
Cogan18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cogan (Sun 2019-02-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-02-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-02-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-02-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cathays (Sun 2019-02-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cathays
Llandaf18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llandaf (Sun 2019-02-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Llandaf
Radyr18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Radyr (Sun 2019-02-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Radyr
Taffs Well18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Taffs Well (Sun 2019-02-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Trefforest (Sun 2019-02-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd19:0919:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Pontypridd (Sun 2019-02-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Abercynon (Sun 2019-02-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2019-02-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Mountain Ash (Sun 2019-02-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Fernhill (Sun 2019-02-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cwmbach (Sun 2019-02-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Aberdare (Sun 2019-02-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:16Rhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCardiff Air BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:12Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures
Merthyr Tydfil17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-02-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport19:1219:12
Llantwit Major19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llantwit Major (Sun 2019-02-17 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Sun 2019-02-17 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:16Rhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCardiff Air BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:06BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures
Bridgend19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-02-17 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Bridgend
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport20:0620:06
Barry20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry (Sun 2019-02-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Barry
Barry Docks20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-02-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-02-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-02-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Eastbrook
Cogan20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cogan (Sun 2019-02-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-02-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-02-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:16Rhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCardiff Air BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Arriva Trains Wales17:58Cardiff Air BusRhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:06BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals
Bridgend17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-02-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-02-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport18:0618:06
Aberdare19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Aberdare (Sun 2019-02-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:58Cardiff Air BusRhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:12Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-02-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-02-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-02-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-02-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-02-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-02-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-02-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-02-17 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-02-17 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-02-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-02-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-02-17 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-02-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-02-17 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-02-17 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-02-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-02-17 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-02-17 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-02-17 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-02-17 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-02-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport19:1219:12
Bridgend19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Sun 2019-02-17 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:58Cardiff Air BusRhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:06BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals
Bridgend19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-02-17 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2019-02-17 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport20:0620:06
Cardiff Central20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-02-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..