desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rhoose Cardiff International Airport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF62 3DB
Advertisement

Rhoose Cardiff International Airport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Arriva Trains Wales08:16Rhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCardiff Air BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:06BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures
Bridgend08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Bridgend
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:0609:06
Barry09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry (Thu 2018-12-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Barry
Barry Docks09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-12-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-12-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-12-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-12-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Eastbrook
Cogan09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cogan (Thu 2018-12-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-12-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-12-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-12-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cathays (Thu 2018-12-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cathays
Llandaf09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llandaf (Thu 2018-12-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Llandaf
Radyr09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Radyr (Thu 2018-12-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Radyr
Taffs Well09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Taffs Well (Thu 2018-12-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Trefforest (Thu 2018-12-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-12-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Abercynon (Thu 2018-12-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2018-12-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash10:2810:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Mountain Ash (Thu 2018-12-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Fernhill (Thu 2018-12-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cwmbach (Thu 2018-12-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Aberdare (Thu 2018-12-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:12Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures
Merthyr Tydfil07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:1109:12
Llantwit Major09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llantwit Major (Thu 2018-12-13 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Thu 2018-12-13 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:16Rhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCardiff Air BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:06BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures
Bridgend09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Bridgend
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport10:0610:06
Barry10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry (Thu 2018-12-13 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Barry
Barry Docks10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-12-13 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-12-13 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-12-13 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-12-13 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Eastbrook
Cogan10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cogan (Thu 2018-12-13 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-12-13 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-12-13 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:12Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures
Merthyr Tydfil08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport10:1110:12
Llantwit Major10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llantwit Major (Thu 2018-12-13 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Thu 2018-12-13 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Arriva Trains Wales08:58Cardiff Air BusRhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:06BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals
Bridgend08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:0609:06
Aberdare10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Aberdare (Thu 2018-12-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:11Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:1109:12
Bridgend09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Thu 2018-12-13 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:58Cardiff Air BusRhoose Cardiff Intl AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:06BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals
Bridgend09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport10:0610:06
Cardiff Central10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-12-13 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:11Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Barry Docks
Barry10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport arrivals from Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport10:1110:12
Bridgend10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Bridgend (Thu 2018-12-13 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..