desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rhymney railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP22 5LW
Advertisement

Rhymney Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales09:27RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney09:27
Pontlottyn09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Mon 2018-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Mon 2018-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Brithdir
Bargoed09:4109:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Pengam09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Mon 2018-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Mon 2018-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Dingle Road
Penarth10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Penarth (Mon 2018-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:27RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney10:27
Pontlottyn10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Mon 2018-07-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-07-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Mon 2018-07-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Brithdir
Bargoed10:4110:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Pengam10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-07-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-07-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Mon 2018-07-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-07-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Mon 2018-07-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-07-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-07-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Dingle Road
Penarth11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Penarth (Mon 2018-07-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:27RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney11:27
Pontlottyn11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Mon 2018-07-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-07-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Mon 2018-07-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Brithdir
Bargoed11:4111:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Pengam11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-07-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-07-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Mon 2018-07-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-07-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Mon 2018-07-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-07-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:2912:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-07-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Dingle Road
Penarth12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Penarth (Mon 2018-07-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:27RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney12:27
Pontlottyn12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Mon 2018-07-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-07-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Mon 2018-07-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Brithdir
Bargoed12:4112:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Pengam12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-07-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-07-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Mon 2018-07-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-07-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Mon 2018-07-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-07-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-07-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Dingle Road
Penarth13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Penarth (Mon 2018-07-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:27RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney13:27
Pontlottyn13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Mon 2018-07-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-07-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Mon 2018-07-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Brithdir
Bargoed13:4113:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Pengam13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-07-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-07-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Mon 2018-07-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-07-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Mon 2018-07-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-07-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:27RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney14:27
Pontlottyn14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Mon 2018-07-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-07-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Mon 2018-07-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Brithdir
Bargoed14:4114:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Pengam14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-07-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-07-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Mon 2018-07-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-07-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Mon 2018-07-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-07-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-07-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Dingle Road
Penarth15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Penarth (Mon 2018-07-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales09:18PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Penarth08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney09:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:18Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Cardiff Central09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney10:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:18PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Penarth10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney11:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:18PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Penarth11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney12:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:18PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Penarth12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney13:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:18PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Penarth13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney14:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..