desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rhymney railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP22 5LW
Advertisement

Rhymney Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
Arriva Trains Wales20:00RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney20:00
Pontlottyn20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-05-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Brithdir
Bargoed20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Sat 2018-05-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Sat 2018-05-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-05-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-05-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2018-05-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Sat 2018-05-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-05-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2018-05-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Sat 2018-05-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Sat 2018-05-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-05-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:5921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-05-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-05-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cogan (Sat 2018-05-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cogan
Eastbrook21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Eastbrook (Sat 2018-05-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dinas Powys (Sat 2018-05-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cadoxton (Sat 2018-05-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry Docks (Sat 2018-05-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Barry Docks
Barry21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry (Sat 2018-05-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Barry
Barry Island21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry Island (Sat 2018-05-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:46RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney20:46
Pontlottyn20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-05-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Brithdir
Bargoed21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Sat 2018-05-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Sat 2018-05-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-05-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-05-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2018-05-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Sat 2018-05-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-05-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2018-05-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Sat 2018-05-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Sat 2018-05-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-05-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-05-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:36RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney21:36
Pontlottyn21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sat 2018-05-26 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Sat 2018-05-26 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Sat 2018-05-26 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Brithdir
Bargoed21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2018-05-26 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Sat 2018-05-26 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Sat 2018-05-26 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2018-05-26 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Sat 2018-05-26 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2018-05-26 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Sat 2018-05-26 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Sat 2018-05-26 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2018-05-26 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Sat 2018-05-26 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Sat 2018-05-26 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:2922:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2018-05-26 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:3422:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-05-26 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2018-05-26 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dingle Road (Sat 2018-05-26 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Dingle Road
Penarth22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Penarth (Sat 2018-05-26 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales09:08RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney09:08
Pontlottyn09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sun 2018-05-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Brithdir
Bargoed09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Sun 2018-05-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Sun 2018-05-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Sun 2018-05-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:0710:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-05-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cogan (Sun 2018-05-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cogan
Eastbrook10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-05-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Barry
Barry Island10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:09RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney10:09
Pontlottyn10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sun 2018-05-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Brithdir
Bargoed10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Sun 2018-05-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Sun 2018-05-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Sun 2018-05-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:0711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-05-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-05-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dingle Road (Sun 2018-05-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Dingle Road
Penarth11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Penarth (Sun 2018-05-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:09RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney11:09
Pontlottyn11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sun 2018-05-27 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Brithdir
Bargoed11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Sun 2018-05-27 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Sun 2018-05-27 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Sun 2018-05-27 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:0712:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-05-27 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-05-27 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cogan (Sun 2018-05-27 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cogan
Eastbrook12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-05-27 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Barry
Barry Island12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
Arriva Trains Wales20:35PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Penarth19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney20:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:36PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Penarth20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney21:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:36Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Cardiff Central21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney22:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:39PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Penarth22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Sat 2018-05-26 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney23:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales10:09Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Cardiff Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney10:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:09Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Cardiff Central10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney11:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.Cookie Policy

AcceptDecline