desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rhymney railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP22 5LW
Advertisement

Rhymney Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Arriva Trains Wales06:04RhymneyCardiff BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney06:04
Pontlottyn06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sat 2020-12-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Sat 2020-12-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Brithdir
Bargoed06:1906:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Sat 2020-12-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Pengam06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Sat 2020-12-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Sat 2020-12-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2020-12-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Sat 2020-12-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2020-12-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Sat 2020-12-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly06:5006:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Sat 2020-12-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2020-12-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Sat 2020-12-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Sat 2020-12-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2020-12-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Bay07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Bay (Sat 2020-12-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:28RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney06:28
Pontlottyn06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sat 2020-12-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Sat 2020-12-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Brithdir
Bargoed06:4306:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Sat 2020-12-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Pengam06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Sat 2020-12-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Sat 2020-12-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:5807:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2020-12-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Sat 2020-12-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Aber07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Sat 2020-12-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Sat 2020-12-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2020-12-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Sat 2020-12-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Sat 2020-12-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2020-12-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-12-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:00RhymneyBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney07:00
Pontlottyn07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sat 2020-12-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Sat 2020-12-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Brithdir
Bargoed07:1607:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Sat 2020-12-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Pengam07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Sat 2020-12-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Sat 2020-12-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:3307:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2020-12-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Sat 2020-12-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2020-12-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Sat 2020-12-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly07:5708:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Sat 2020-12-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Heath High Level08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Sat 2020-12-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:1308:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2020-12-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:2108:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-12-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2020-12-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cogan (Sat 2020-12-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Eastbrook (Sat 2020-12-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dinas Powys (Sat 2020-12-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cadoxton (Sat 2020-12-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry Docks (Sat 2020-12-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry (Sat 2020-12-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-12-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bridgend (Sat 2020-12-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:00RhymneyBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney08:00
Pontlottyn08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sat 2020-12-05 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Sat 2020-12-05 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Brithdir
Bargoed08:1608:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Sat 2020-12-05 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Pengam08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Sat 2020-12-05 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Sat 2020-12-05 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach08:3308:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2020-12-05 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Sat 2020-12-05 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2020-12-05 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Sat 2020-12-05 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly08:5709:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Sat 2020-12-05 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Heath High Level09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Sat 2020-12-05 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:1309:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2020-12-05 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:2109:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-12-05 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2020-12-05 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cogan (Sat 2020-12-05 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cogan
Eastbrook09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Eastbrook (Sat 2020-12-05 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dinas Powys (Sat 2020-12-05 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cadoxton (Sat 2020-12-05 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry Docks (Sat 2020-12-05 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry (Sat 2020-12-05 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-12-05 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bridgend (Sat 2020-12-05 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:00RhymneyBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney09:00
Pontlottyn09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sat 2020-12-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-12-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Sat 2020-12-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Brithdir
Bargoed09:1609:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Sat 2020-12-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Pengam09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Sat 2020-12-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Sat 2020-12-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach09:3309:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2020-12-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Sat 2020-12-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2020-12-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Sat 2020-12-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly09:5710:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Sat 2020-12-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Heath High Level10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Sat 2020-12-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street10:1310:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2020-12-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:2110:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-12-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2020-12-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cogan (Sat 2020-12-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cogan
Eastbrook10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Eastbrook (Sat 2020-12-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dinas Powys (Sat 2020-12-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cadoxton (Sat 2020-12-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry Docks (Sat 2020-12-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry (Sat 2020-12-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-12-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bridgend (Sat 2020-12-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
Arriva Trains Wales23:52BarryRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Barry22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhymney (Fri 2020-12-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks22:0622:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Rhymney (Fri 2020-12-04 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhymney (Fri 2020-12-04 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhymney (Fri 2020-12-04 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhymney (Fri 2020-12-04 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhymney (Fri 2020-12-04 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhymney (Fri 2020-12-04 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central22:3222:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Fri 2020-12-04 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Fri 2020-12-04 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Fri 2020-12-04 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Fri 2020-12-04 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Fri 2020-12-04 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly22:5823:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Fri 2020-12-04 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Fri 2020-12-04 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Fri 2020-12-04 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Fri 2020-12-04 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach23:1523:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Fri 2020-12-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Fri 2020-12-04 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Fri 2020-12-04 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed23:3223:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Fri 2020-12-04 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Fri 2020-12-04 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Fri 2020-12-04 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Fri 2020-12-04 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney23:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 5th December
Arriva Trains Wales07:46Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Cardiff Central06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:3306:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Heath High Level
Caerphilly06:5406:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach07:1107:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney07:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:46BridgendRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Bridgend06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:3207:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Heath High Level
Caerphilly07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach08:1108:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed08:2808:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney08:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:46BridgendRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Bridgend07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry08:0208:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:3208:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Heath High Level
Caerphilly08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:1109:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed09:2809:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney09:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:46BridgendRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Bridgend08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:3209:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Heath High Level
Caerphilly09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach10:1110:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed10:2810:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney10:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:46BridgendRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Bridgend09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:3210:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Heath High Level
Caerphilly10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach11:1111:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed11:2811:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Sat 2020-12-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney11:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..