desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rhymney railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP22 5LW
Advertisement

Rhymney Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Arriva Trains Wales15:27RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney15:27
Pontlottyn15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Mon 2021-10-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Mon 2021-10-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Mon 2021-10-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Brithdir
Bargoed15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Mon 2021-10-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Pengam15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Mon 2021-10-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Mon 2021-10-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2021-10-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Mon 2021-10-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2021-10-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Mon 2021-10-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Mon 2021-10-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-10-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Mon 2021-10-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Mon 2021-10-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-10-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-10-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-10-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Dingle Road
Penarth16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Penarth (Mon 2021-10-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:27RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney16:27
Pontlottyn16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Mon 2021-10-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Mon 2021-10-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Mon 2021-10-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Brithdir
Bargoed16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Mon 2021-10-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Pengam16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Mon 2021-10-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Mon 2021-10-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2021-10-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Mon 2021-10-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2021-10-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Mon 2021-10-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Mon 2021-10-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-10-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Mon 2021-10-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Mon 2021-10-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-10-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-10-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-10-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Dingle Road
Penarth17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Penarth (Mon 2021-10-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:27RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney17:27
Pontlottyn17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Mon 2021-10-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Mon 2021-10-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Mon 2021-10-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Brithdir
Bargoed17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Mon 2021-10-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Pengam17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Mon 2021-10-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Mon 2021-10-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2021-10-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Mon 2021-10-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2021-10-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Mon 2021-10-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Mon 2021-10-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-10-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Mon 2021-10-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Mon 2021-10-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:2518:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-10-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-10-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-10-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-10-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Dingle Road
Penarth18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Penarth (Mon 2021-10-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:00RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney20:00
Pontlottyn20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Mon 2021-10-25 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Mon 2021-10-25 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Mon 2021-10-25 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Brithdir
Bargoed20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Mon 2021-10-25 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2021-10-25 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Mon 2021-10-25 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Mon 2021-10-25 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2021-10-25 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Mon 2021-10-25 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2021-10-25 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Mon 2021-10-25 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Mon 2021-10-25 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-10-25 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Mon 2021-10-25 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Mon 2021-10-25 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street20:5721:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-10-25 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-10-25 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:46RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney20:46
Pontlottyn20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Mon 2021-10-25 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Mon 2021-10-25 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Mon 2021-10-25 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Brithdir
Bargoed21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Mon 2021-10-25 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2021-10-25 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Mon 2021-10-25 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Mon 2021-10-25 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2021-10-25 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Mon 2021-10-25 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2021-10-25 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Mon 2021-10-25 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Mon 2021-10-25 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-10-25 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Mon 2021-10-25 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Mon 2021-10-25 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-10-25 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-10-25 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:36RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney21:36
Pontlottyn21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Mon 2021-10-25 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Mon 2021-10-25 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Mon 2021-10-25 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Brithdir
Bargoed21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Mon 2021-10-25 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2021-10-25 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Mon 2021-10-25 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Mon 2021-10-25 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2021-10-25 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Mon 2021-10-25 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2021-10-25 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Mon 2021-10-25 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Mon 2021-10-25 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2021-10-25 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Mon 2021-10-25 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Mon 2021-10-25 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2021-10-25 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-10-25 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2021-10-25 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dingle Road (Mon 2021-10-25 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Dingle Road
Penarth22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Penarth (Mon 2021-10-25 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Arriva Trains Wales15:18PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Penarth14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney15:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:20PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Penarth15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney16:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:18PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Penarth16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney17:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:06PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Penarth16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney18:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:35PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Penarth17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney18:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:55PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Penarth17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Mon 2021-10-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney18:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..