desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rhymney railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP22 5LW
Advertisement

Rhymney Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
Arriva Trains Wales11:27RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney11:27
Pontlottyn11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Fri 2019-05-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Fri 2019-05-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Fri 2019-05-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Brithdir
Bargoed11:4111:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Fri 2019-05-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Pengam11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Fri 2019-05-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Fri 2019-05-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2019-05-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-05-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2019-05-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Fri 2019-05-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Fri 2019-05-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2019-05-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Fri 2019-05-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Fri 2019-05-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2019-05-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:2912:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-05-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dingle Road (Fri 2019-05-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Dingle Road
Penarth12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Penarth (Fri 2019-05-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:27RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney12:27
Pontlottyn12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Fri 2019-05-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Fri 2019-05-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Fri 2019-05-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Brithdir
Bargoed12:4112:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Fri 2019-05-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Pengam12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Fri 2019-05-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Fri 2019-05-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2019-05-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-05-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2019-05-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Fri 2019-05-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Fri 2019-05-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2019-05-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Fri 2019-05-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Fri 2019-05-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2019-05-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-05-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2019-05-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dingle Road (Fri 2019-05-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Dingle Road
Penarth13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Penarth (Fri 2019-05-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:27RhymneyBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney13:27
Pontlottyn13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Fri 2019-05-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Fri 2019-05-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Fri 2019-05-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Brithdir
Bargoed13:4113:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Fri 2019-05-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Pengam13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Fri 2019-05-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Fri 2019-05-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2019-05-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-05-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2019-05-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Fri 2019-05-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Fri 2019-05-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2019-05-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Fri 2019-05-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Fri 2019-05-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2019-05-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:3114:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-05-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2019-05-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Caerphilly14:4814:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Fri 2019-05-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Aber14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Fri 2019-05-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Llanbradach14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-05-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2019-05-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Fri 2019-05-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Pengam15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Fri 2019-05-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Bargoed15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Fri 2019-05-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:27RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney14:27
Pontlottyn14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Fri 2019-05-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Fri 2019-05-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Fri 2019-05-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Brithdir
Bargoed14:4114:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Fri 2019-05-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Pengam14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Fri 2019-05-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Fri 2019-05-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2019-05-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-05-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2019-05-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Fri 2019-05-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Fri 2019-05-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2019-05-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Fri 2019-05-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Fri 2019-05-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2019-05-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-05-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2019-05-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dingle Road (Fri 2019-05-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Dingle Road
Penarth15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Penarth (Fri 2019-05-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:27RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney15:27
Pontlottyn15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Fri 2019-05-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Fri 2019-05-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Fri 2019-05-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Brithdir
Bargoed15:4115:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Fri 2019-05-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Pengam15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Fri 2019-05-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Fri 2019-05-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2019-05-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-05-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2019-05-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Fri 2019-05-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Fri 2019-05-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2019-05-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Fri 2019-05-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Fri 2019-05-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2019-05-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-05-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:27RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney16:27
Pontlottyn16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Fri 2019-05-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Fri 2019-05-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Fri 2019-05-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Brithdir
Bargoed16:4116:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Fri 2019-05-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Pengam16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Fri 2019-05-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Fri 2019-05-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2019-05-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-05-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2019-05-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Fri 2019-05-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Fri 2019-05-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2019-05-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Fri 2019-05-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Fri 2019-05-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2019-05-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:2917:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-05-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2019-05-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dingle Road (Fri 2019-05-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Dingle Road
Penarth17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Penarth (Fri 2019-05-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
Arriva Trains Wales11:18PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Penarth10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney11:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:18PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Penarth11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney12:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:18PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Penarth12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney13:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:18PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Penarth13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney14:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:18PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Penarth14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:1414:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney15:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:18PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Penarth15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:1415:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Fri 2019-05-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney16:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..