desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rhymney railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP22 5LW
Advertisement

Rhymney Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Arriva Trains Wales20:46RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney20:46
Pontlottyn20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Tue 2023-01-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Tue 2023-01-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Tue 2023-01-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Brithdir
Bargoed21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Tue 2023-01-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Tue 2023-01-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Tue 2023-01-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Tue 2023-01-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2023-01-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Tue 2023-01-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2023-01-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Tue 2023-01-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Tue 2023-01-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2023-01-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Tue 2023-01-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Tue 2023-01-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2023-01-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:36RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney21:36
Pontlottyn21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Tue 2023-01-31 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Tue 2023-01-31 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Tue 2023-01-31 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Brithdir
Bargoed21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Tue 2023-01-31 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Tue 2023-01-31 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Tue 2023-01-31 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Tue 2023-01-31 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2023-01-31 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Tue 2023-01-31 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2023-01-31 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Tue 2023-01-31 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Tue 2023-01-31 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2023-01-31 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Tue 2023-01-31 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Tue 2023-01-31 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2023-01-31 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Wednesday, 1st February
Arriva Trains Wales00:00RhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney00:00
Service:
Empty Coaching Stock (ECS)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales00:00RhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney00:00
Service:
Empty Coaching Stock (ECS)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales00:00RhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney00:00
Service:
Empty Coaching Stock (ECS)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales00:00RhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney00:00
Service:
Empty Coaching Stock (ECS)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Arriva Trains Wales21:02PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Penarth19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Rhymney (Tue 2023-01-31 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Rhymney (Tue 2023-01-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhymney (Tue 2023-01-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Tue 2023-01-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Tue 2023-01-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Tue 2023-01-31 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Tue 2023-01-31 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Tue 2023-01-31 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Tue 2023-01-31 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Tue 2023-01-31 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Tue 2023-01-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Tue 2023-01-31 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Tue 2023-01-31 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Tue 2023-01-31 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Tue 2023-01-31 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Tue 2023-01-31 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Tue 2023-01-31 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Tue 2023-01-31 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Tue 2023-01-31 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney21:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:32Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Cardiff Central20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Tue 2023-01-31 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Tue 2023-01-31 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Tue 2023-01-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Tue 2023-01-31 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Tue 2023-01-31 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Tue 2023-01-31 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Tue 2023-01-31 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Tue 2023-01-31 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Tue 2023-01-31 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Tue 2023-01-31 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Tue 2023-01-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Tue 2023-01-31 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Tue 2023-01-31 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Tue 2023-01-31 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Tue 2023-01-31 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Tue 2023-01-31 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Tue 2023-01-31 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney22:32
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:33Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Cardiff Central21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Tue 2023-01-31 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Tue 2023-01-31 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Tue 2023-01-31 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Tue 2023-01-31 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Tue 2023-01-31 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Tue 2023-01-31 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Tue 2023-01-31 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Tue 2023-01-31 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Tue 2023-01-31 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Tue 2023-01-31 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Tue 2023-01-31 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Tue 2023-01-31 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Tue 2023-01-31 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Tue 2023-01-31 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Tue 2023-01-31 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Tue 2023-01-31 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Tue 2023-01-31 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney23:33
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Wednesday, 1st February
Arriva Trains Wales00:36Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Cardiff Central22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Wed 2023-02-01 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Wed 2023-02-01 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Wed 2023-02-01 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Wed 2023-02-01 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Wed 2023-02-01 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Wed 2023-02-01 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Wed 2023-02-01 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Wed 2023-02-01 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Wed 2023-02-01 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Wed 2023-02-01 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Wed 2023-02-01 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Wed 2023-02-01 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Wed 2023-02-01 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Wed 2023-02-01 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Wed 2023-02-01 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Wed 2023-02-01 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Wed 2023-02-01 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney00:36
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales00:00RhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Rhymney00:00
Service:
Empty Coaching Stock (ECS)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales00:00RhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Rhymney00:00
Service:
Empty Coaching Stock (ECS)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..