desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rhymney railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP22 5LW
Advertisement

Rhymney Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
Arriva Trains Wales09:08RhymneyCardiff Central / Barry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney09:08
Pontlottyn09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-08-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Sun 2019-08-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Sun 2019-08-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Brithdir
Bargoed09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Sun 2019-08-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Sun 2019-08-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-08-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-08-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2019-08-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Sun 2019-08-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-08-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-08-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Sun 2019-08-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-08-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-08-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-08-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Central
Rhymney09:08
Pontlottyn09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-08-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Sun 2019-08-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Sun 2019-08-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Brithdir
Bargoed09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Sun 2019-08-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Sun 2019-08-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-08-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-08-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2019-08-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Sun 2019-08-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-08-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-08-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Sun 2019-08-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-08-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-08-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:1010:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-08-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-08-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cogan (Sun 2019-08-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cogan
Eastbrook10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-08-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-08-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-08-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-08-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry (Sun 2019-08-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Barry
Barry Island10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry Island (Sun 2019-08-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:09RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney10:09
Pontlottyn10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-08-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Sun 2019-08-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Sun 2019-08-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Brithdir
Bargoed10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Sun 2019-08-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Sun 2019-08-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-08-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-08-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2019-08-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Sun 2019-08-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-08-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-08-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Sun 2019-08-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-08-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-08-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:0711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-08-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-08-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dingle Road (Sun 2019-08-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Dingle Road
Penarth11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Penarth (Sun 2019-08-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:09RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney11:09
Pontlottyn11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-08-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Sun 2019-08-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Sun 2019-08-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Brithdir
Bargoed11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Sun 2019-08-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Sun 2019-08-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-08-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-08-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2019-08-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Sun 2019-08-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-08-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-08-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Sun 2019-08-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-08-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-08-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:0712:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-08-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-08-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cogan (Sun 2019-08-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cogan
Eastbrook12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-08-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-08-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-08-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-08-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry (Sun 2019-08-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Barry
Barry Island12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry Island (Sun 2019-08-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:09RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney13:09
Pontlottyn13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-08-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Sun 2019-08-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Sun 2019-08-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Brithdir
Bargoed13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Sun 2019-08-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Sun 2019-08-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-08-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-08-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2019-08-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Sun 2019-08-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-08-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-08-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Sun 2019-08-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-08-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-08-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:0714:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-08-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-08-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cogan (Sun 2019-08-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cogan
Eastbrook14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-08-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-08-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-08-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-08-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry (Sun 2019-08-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Barry
Barry Island14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry Island (Sun 2019-08-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:20RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney15:20
Pontlottyn15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-08-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Sun 2019-08-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Sun 2019-08-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Brithdir
Bargoed15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Sun 2019-08-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Sun 2019-08-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-08-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-08-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2019-08-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Sun 2019-08-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-08-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-08-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Sun 2019-08-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-08-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-08-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:1816:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-08-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-08-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cogan (Sun 2019-08-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cogan
Eastbrook16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-08-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-08-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-08-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-08-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Barry Docks
Barry16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry (Sun 2019-08-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Barry
Barry Island16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry Island (Sun 2019-08-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:50RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney15:50
Pontlottyn15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-08-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Sun 2019-08-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Sun 2019-08-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Brithdir
Bargoed16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-08-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Sun 2019-08-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Sun 2019-08-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-08-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-08-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2019-08-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Sun 2019-08-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-08-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-08-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Sun 2019-08-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-08-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-08-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:4916:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-08-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-08-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cogan (Sun 2019-08-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cogan
Eastbrook17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-08-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-08-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-08-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-08-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Barry Docks
Barry17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry (Sun 2019-08-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Barry
Barry Island17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry Island (Sun 2019-08-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
Arriva Trains Wales10:09Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Cardiff Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney10:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:09Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Cardiff Central10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney11:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:09Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Barry Island11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Barry Island
Barry11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:5412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney13:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:09Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Barry Island13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Barry Island
Barry13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:5414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney15:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:09Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Barry Island15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Barry Island
Barry15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:5416:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney17:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:09Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Barry Island17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:5418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Sun 2019-08-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney19:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..