desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rhymney railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP22 5LW
Advertisement

Rhymney Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Arriva Trains Wales20:46RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney20:46
Pontlottyn20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Tue 2020-01-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Tue 2020-01-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Tue 2020-01-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Brithdir
Bargoed21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Tue 2020-01-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Tue 2020-01-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Tue 2020-01-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2020-01-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Tue 2020-01-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2020-01-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Tue 2020-01-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Tue 2020-01-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2020-01-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Tue 2020-01-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Tue 2020-01-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-01-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-01-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:36RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney21:36
Pontlottyn21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Tue 2020-01-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Tue 2020-01-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Tue 2020-01-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Brithdir
Bargoed21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Tue 2020-01-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Tue 2020-01-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Tue 2020-01-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Tue 2020-01-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2020-01-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Tue 2020-01-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2020-01-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Tue 2020-01-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Tue 2020-01-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2020-01-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Tue 2020-01-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Tue 2020-01-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-01-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-01-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2020-01-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dingle Road (Tue 2020-01-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Dingle Road
Penarth22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Penarth (Tue 2020-01-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 29th January
Arriva Trains Wales06:10RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney06:10
Pontlottyn06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-01-29 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Wed 2020-01-29 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Wed 2020-01-29 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Brithdir
Bargoed06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Wed 2020-01-29 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Pengam06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Wed 2020-01-29 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Wed 2020-01-29 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2020-01-29 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Wed 2020-01-29 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2020-01-29 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Wed 2020-01-29 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Wed 2020-01-29 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2020-01-29 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Wed 2020-01-29 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Wed 2020-01-29 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-01-29 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-01-29 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:30RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney06:30
Pontlottyn06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-01-29 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Wed 2020-01-29 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Wed 2020-01-29 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Brithdir
Bargoed06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Wed 2020-01-29 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2020-01-29 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Wed 2020-01-29 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Wed 2020-01-29 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2020-01-29 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Wed 2020-01-29 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2020-01-29 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Wed 2020-01-29 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Wed 2020-01-29 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2020-01-29 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Wed 2020-01-29 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Wed 2020-01-29 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-01-29 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-01-29 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-01-29 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dingle Road (Wed 2020-01-29 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Penarth (Wed 2020-01-29 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:00RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney07:00
Pontlottyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-01-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Wed 2020-01-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Wed 2020-01-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Brithdir
Bargoed07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Wed 2020-01-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2020-01-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Wed 2020-01-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Wed 2020-01-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2020-01-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Wed 2020-01-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2020-01-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Wed 2020-01-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Wed 2020-01-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2020-01-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Wed 2020-01-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Wed 2020-01-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-01-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-01-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-01-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dingle Road (Wed 2020-01-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Penarth (Wed 2020-01-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:24RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney07:24
Pontlottyn07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Wed 2020-01-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Wed 2020-01-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Wed 2020-01-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Brithdir
Bargoed07:3907:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Wed 2020-01-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2020-01-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Wed 2020-01-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Wed 2020-01-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2020-01-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Wed 2020-01-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2020-01-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Wed 2020-01-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Wed 2020-01-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2020-01-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Wed 2020-01-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Wed 2020-01-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-01-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-01-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-01-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dingle Road (Wed 2020-01-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Penarth (Wed 2020-01-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Arriva Trains Wales20:35PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Penarth19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney20:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:35PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Penarth20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney21:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:38Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Cardiff Central21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney22:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:39Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Cardiff Central22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Tue 2020-01-28 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney23:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 29th January
Arriva Trains Wales08:31PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Penarth07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Rhymney (Wed 2020-01-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Rhymney (Wed 2020-01-29 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhymney (Wed 2020-01-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Wed 2020-01-29 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Wed 2020-01-29 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Wed 2020-01-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Wed 2020-01-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Wed 2020-01-29 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Wed 2020-01-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Wed 2020-01-29 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Wed 2020-01-29 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Wed 2020-01-29 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Wed 2020-01-29 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Wed 2020-01-29 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Wed 2020-01-29 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Wed 2020-01-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Wed 2020-01-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Wed 2020-01-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney08:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:18PenarthRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Penarth08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Rhymney (Wed 2020-01-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Rhymney (Wed 2020-01-29 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhymney (Wed 2020-01-29 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Wed 2020-01-29 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Wed 2020-01-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Wed 2020-01-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Wed 2020-01-29 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Wed 2020-01-29 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Wed 2020-01-29 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Wed 2020-01-29 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Wed 2020-01-29 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Wed 2020-01-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Wed 2020-01-29 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Wed 2020-01-29 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Wed 2020-01-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Wed 2020-01-29 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Wed 2020-01-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Wed 2020-01-29 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Wed 2020-01-29 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney09:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..