desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rhymney railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP22 5LW
Advertisement

Rhymney Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:32RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney06:32
Pontlottyn06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sat 2020-07-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-07-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Sat 2020-07-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Brithdir
Bargoed06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Sat 2020-07-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Pengam06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Sat 2020-07-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Sat 2020-07-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2020-07-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Sat 2020-07-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2020-07-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Sat 2020-07-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Sat 2020-07-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2020-07-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Sat 2020-07-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Sat 2020-07-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2020-07-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-07-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2020-07-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dingle Road (Sat 2020-07-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Penarth (Sat 2020-07-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:43RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney07:43
Pontlottyn07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sat 2020-07-04 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-07-04 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Sat 2020-07-04 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Brithdir
Bargoed07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Sat 2020-07-04 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Pengam08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Sat 2020-07-04 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Sat 2020-07-04 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2020-07-04 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Sat 2020-07-04 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2020-07-04 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Sat 2020-07-04 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Sat 2020-07-04 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2020-07-04 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Sat 2020-07-04 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Sat 2020-07-04 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2020-07-04 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-07-04 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:00RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney09:00
Pontlottyn09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sat 2020-07-04 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-07-04 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Sat 2020-07-04 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Brithdir
Bargoed09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Sat 2020-07-04 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2020-07-04 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Sat 2020-07-04 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Sat 2020-07-04 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2020-07-04 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Sat 2020-07-04 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2020-07-04 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Sat 2020-07-04 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Sat 2020-07-04 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2020-07-04 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Sat 2020-07-04 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Sat 2020-07-04 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2020-07-04 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-07-04 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:10RhymneyPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney10:10
Pontlottyn10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Sat 2020-07-04 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-07-04 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Sat 2020-07-04 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Brithdir
Bargoed10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Sat 2020-07-04 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Gilfach Fargoed (Sat 2020-07-04 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Sat 2020-07-04 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Sat 2020-07-04 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2020-07-04 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Sat 2020-07-04 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2020-07-04 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Sat 2020-07-04 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Sat 2020-07-04 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2020-07-04 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Sat 2020-07-04 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Sat 2020-07-04 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2020-07-04 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:1011:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-07-04 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2020-07-04 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dingle Road (Sat 2020-07-04 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Dingle Road
Penarth11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Penarth (Sat 2020-07-04 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Arriva Trains Wales10:08Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Cardiff Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney10:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:08Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Cardiff Central10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney11:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:06Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Cardiff Central11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney12:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:08Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Barry Island11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Barry Island
Barry11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:5612:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney13:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:08Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Cardiff Central13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Sat 2020-07-04 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney14:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..