desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rhymney railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP22 5LW
Advertisement

Rhymney Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
Arriva Trains Wales12:14RhymneyBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney12:14
Pontlottyn12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Tue 2020-12-01 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Tue 2020-12-01 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Tue 2020-12-01 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Brithdir
Bargoed12:2912:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Tue 2020-12-01 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Pengam12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Tue 2020-12-01 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Tue 2020-12-01 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach12:4412:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2020-12-01 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Tue 2020-12-01 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2020-12-01 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Tue 2020-12-01 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly13:0013:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Tue 2020-12-01 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Heath High Level13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Tue 2020-12-01 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street13:1413:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-12-01 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:2113:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-12-01 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2020-12-01 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cogan (Tue 2020-12-01 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cogan
Eastbrook13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Eastbrook (Tue 2020-12-01 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-12-01 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cadoxton (Tue 2020-12-01 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry Docks (Tue 2020-12-01 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Barry Docks
Barry13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry (Tue 2020-12-01 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2020-12-01 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llantwit Major (Tue 2020-12-01 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bridgend (Tue 2020-12-01 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:14RhymneyBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney13:14
Pontlottyn13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Tue 2020-12-01 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Tue 2020-12-01 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Tue 2020-12-01 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Brithdir
Bargoed13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Tue 2020-12-01 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Pengam13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Tue 2020-12-01 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Tue 2020-12-01 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach13:4413:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2020-12-01 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Tue 2020-12-01 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2020-12-01 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Tue 2020-12-01 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly14:0014:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Tue 2020-12-01 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Heath High Level14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Tue 2020-12-01 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:1414:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-12-01 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:2114:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-12-01 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2020-12-01 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cogan (Tue 2020-12-01 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cogan
Eastbrook14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Eastbrook (Tue 2020-12-01 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-12-01 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cadoxton (Tue 2020-12-01 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry Docks (Tue 2020-12-01 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry (Tue 2020-12-01 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2020-12-01 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llantwit Major (Tue 2020-12-01 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bridgend (Tue 2020-12-01 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:14RhymneyBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney14:14
Pontlottyn14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Tue 2020-12-01 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Tue 2020-12-01 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Tue 2020-12-01 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Brithdir
Bargoed14:2914:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Tue 2020-12-01 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Pengam14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Tue 2020-12-01 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Tue 2020-12-01 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2020-12-01 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Tue 2020-12-01 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2020-12-01 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Tue 2020-12-01 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly15:0015:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Tue 2020-12-01 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Heath High Level15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Tue 2020-12-01 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street15:1415:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-12-01 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:2115:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-12-01 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2020-12-01 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cogan (Tue 2020-12-01 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cogan
Eastbrook15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Eastbrook (Tue 2020-12-01 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-12-01 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cadoxton (Tue 2020-12-01 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry Docks (Tue 2020-12-01 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry (Tue 2020-12-01 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2020-12-01 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llantwit Major (Tue 2020-12-01 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bridgend (Tue 2020-12-01 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:14RhymneyBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney15:14
Pontlottyn15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Tue 2020-12-01 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Tue 2020-12-01 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Tue 2020-12-01 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Brithdir
Bargoed15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Tue 2020-12-01 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Pengam15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Tue 2020-12-01 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Tue 2020-12-01 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2020-12-01 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Tue 2020-12-01 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2020-12-01 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Tue 2020-12-01 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly16:0016:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Tue 2020-12-01 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Heath High Level16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Tue 2020-12-01 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:1416:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-12-01 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:2116:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-12-01 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2020-12-01 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cogan (Tue 2020-12-01 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cogan
Eastbrook16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Eastbrook (Tue 2020-12-01 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-12-01 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cadoxton (Tue 2020-12-01 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry Docks (Tue 2020-12-01 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Barry Docks
Barry16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry (Tue 2020-12-01 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2020-12-01 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llantwit Major (Tue 2020-12-01 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bridgend (Tue 2020-12-01 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:14RhymneyBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney16:14
Pontlottyn16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Tue 2020-12-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Tue 2020-12-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Tue 2020-12-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Brithdir
Bargoed16:2916:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Tue 2020-12-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Pengam16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Tue 2020-12-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Tue 2020-12-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2020-12-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Tue 2020-12-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2020-12-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Tue 2020-12-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly17:0017:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Tue 2020-12-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Heath High Level17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Tue 2020-12-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:1417:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-12-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:2117:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-12-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2020-12-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cogan (Tue 2020-12-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cogan
Eastbrook17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Eastbrook (Tue 2020-12-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-12-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cadoxton (Tue 2020-12-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry Docks (Tue 2020-12-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Barry Docks
Barry17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry (Tue 2020-12-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2020-12-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llantwit Major (Tue 2020-12-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bridgend (Tue 2020-12-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:14RhymneyBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney17:14
Pontlottyn17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Tue 2020-12-01 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Tue 2020-12-01 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Tue 2020-12-01 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Brithdir
Bargoed17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Tue 2020-12-01 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Pengam17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Tue 2020-12-01 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Tue 2020-12-01 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2020-12-01 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Tue 2020-12-01 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2020-12-01 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Tue 2020-12-01 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly18:0018:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Tue 2020-12-01 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Heath High Level18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Tue 2020-12-01 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:1418:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2020-12-01 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:2118:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-12-01 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2020-12-01 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cogan (Tue 2020-12-01 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Eastbrook (Tue 2020-12-01 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dinas Powys (Tue 2020-12-01 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cadoxton (Tue 2020-12-01 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry Docks (Tue 2020-12-01 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry (Tue 2020-12-01 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2020-12-01 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llantwit Major (Tue 2020-12-01 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bridgend (Tue 2020-12-01 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
Arriva Trains Wales11:48BridgendRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Bridgend09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:3210:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed11:3011:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney11:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:46BridgendRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Bridgend10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:3211:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Caerphilly11:5111:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed12:2612:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney12:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:48Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Cardiff Central12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed13:3013:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney13:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:48BridgendRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Bridgend12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:3213:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed14:3014:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney14:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:48BridgendRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Bridgend13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:3214:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed15:3015:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney15:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:46BridgendRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Bridgend14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:3215:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Caerphilly15:5115:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed16:2616:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Tue 2020-12-01 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney16:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..