desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rhymney railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP22 5LW
Advertisement

Rhymney Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Arriva Trains Wales11:45RhymneyBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney11:45
Bargoed11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Wed 2024-07-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Pengam11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Wed 2024-07-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2024-07-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Wed 2024-07-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Aber12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Wed 2024-07-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Wed 2024-07-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2024-07-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Wed 2024-07-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Wed 2024-07-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2024-07-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-07-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2024-07-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cogan (Wed 2024-07-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cogan
Eastbrook12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Eastbrook (Wed 2024-07-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dinas Powys (Wed 2024-07-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cadoxton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry Docks (Wed 2024-07-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Barry Docks
Barry13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry (Wed 2024-07-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llantwit Major (Wed 2024-07-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bridgend (Wed 2024-07-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:11RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney12:11
Pontlottyn12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Wed 2024-07-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Wed 2024-07-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Wed 2024-07-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Brithdir
Bargoed12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Wed 2024-07-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Pengam12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Wed 2024-07-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2024-07-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Wed 2024-07-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Aber12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Wed 2024-07-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Wed 2024-07-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2024-07-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Wed 2024-07-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Wed 2024-07-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2024-07-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-07-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cogan (Wed 2024-07-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cogan
Eastbrook13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Eastbrook (Wed 2024-07-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dinas Powys (Wed 2024-07-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cadoxton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry Docks (Wed 2024-07-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Barry Docks
Barry13:3513:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry (Wed 2024-07-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Barry
Barry Island13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry Island (Wed 2024-07-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:45RhymneyBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney12:45
Bargoed12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Wed 2024-07-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Pengam12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Wed 2024-07-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2024-07-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Wed 2024-07-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Aber13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Wed 2024-07-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Wed 2024-07-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2024-07-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Wed 2024-07-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Wed 2024-07-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2024-07-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-07-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cogan (Wed 2024-07-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cogan
Eastbrook13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Eastbrook (Wed 2024-07-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dinas Powys (Wed 2024-07-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cadoxton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry Docks (Wed 2024-07-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry (Wed 2024-07-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llantwit Major (Wed 2024-07-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bridgend (Wed 2024-07-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:11RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney13:11
Pontlottyn13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Wed 2024-07-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Wed 2024-07-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Wed 2024-07-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Brithdir
Bargoed13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Wed 2024-07-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Pengam13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Wed 2024-07-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2024-07-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Wed 2024-07-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Aber13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Wed 2024-07-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Wed 2024-07-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2024-07-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Wed 2024-07-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Wed 2024-07-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2024-07-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-07-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2024-07-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cogan (Wed 2024-07-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cogan
Eastbrook14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Eastbrook (Wed 2024-07-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dinas Powys (Wed 2024-07-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cadoxton (Wed 2024-07-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry Docks (Wed 2024-07-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:3514:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry (Wed 2024-07-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Barry
Barry Island14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry Island (Wed 2024-07-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:45RhymneyBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney13:45
Bargoed13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Wed 2024-07-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Pengam13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Wed 2024-07-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2024-07-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Wed 2024-07-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Aber14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Wed 2024-07-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Wed 2024-07-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2024-07-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Wed 2024-07-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Wed 2024-07-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2024-07-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-07-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2024-07-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cogan (Wed 2024-07-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cogan
Eastbrook14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Eastbrook (Wed 2024-07-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dinas Powys (Wed 2024-07-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cadoxton (Wed 2024-07-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry Docks (Wed 2024-07-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry (Wed 2024-07-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llantwit Major (Wed 2024-07-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bridgend (Wed 2024-07-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:11RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney departures
Rhymney14:11
Pontlottyn14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pontlottyn (Wed 2024-07-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Tir-Phil (Wed 2024-07-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Tir-Phil
Brithdir14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Brithdir (Wed 2024-07-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Brithdir
Bargoed14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Wed 2024-07-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Bargoed
Pengam14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Pengam (Wed 2024-07-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Pengam
Hengoed14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Wed 2024-07-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2024-07-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Wed 2024-07-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanbradach
Aber14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Aber (Wed 2024-07-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Aber
Caerphilly14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Caerphilly (Wed 2024-07-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2024-07-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanishen (Wed 2024-07-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Heath High Level (Wed 2024-07-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2024-07-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-07-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2024-07-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cogan (Wed 2024-07-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cogan
Eastbrook15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Eastbrook (Wed 2024-07-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Dinas Powys (Wed 2024-07-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cadoxton (Wed 2024-07-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry Docks (Wed 2024-07-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Barry Docks
Barry15:3515:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry (Wed 2024-07-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Barry
Barry Island15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Barry Island (Wed 2024-07-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Arriva Trains Wales11:42BridgendRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Bridgend09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney11:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:07Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Barry Island10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Barry Island
Barry10:3910:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Rhymney12:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:42BridgendRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Bridgend10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney12:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:07Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Barry Island11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Barry Island
Barry11:3911:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Rhymney13:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:42BridgendRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Bridgend11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Brithdir13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Brithdir
Tir-Phil13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pontlottyn
Rhymney13:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:07Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhymney arrivals
Barry Island12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Barry Island
Barry12:3912:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Wed 2024-07-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhymney arrivals from Bargoed
Rhymney14:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...