desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rhosneigr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Anglesey
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL64 5QZ
Advertisement

Rhosneigr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Arriva Trains Wales22:17ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Shrewsbury19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Rhosneigr (Wed 2024-07-17 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Shrewsbury
Rhosneigr22:1722:17
Valley22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Valley (Wed 2024-07-17 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Valley
Holyhead22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Wed 2024-07-17 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 18th July
Arriva Trains Wales00:02CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Crewe21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-07-18 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Crewe
Rhosneigr00:0200:02
Valley00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Valley (Thu 2024-07-18 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Valley
Holyhead00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Thu 2024-07-18 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:36HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Holyhead06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-07-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr06:3606:36
Ty Croes06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Thu 2024-07-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Thu 2024-07-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2024-07-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2024-07-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2024-07-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2024-07-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Rhyl (Thu 2024-07-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Prestatyn (Thu 2024-07-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Prestatyn
Flint07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Flint (Thu 2024-07-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Flint
Chester08:1508:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chester (Thu 2024-07-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chester
Wrexham General08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wrexham General (Thu 2024-07-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ruabon (Thu 2024-07-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ruabon
Chirk08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chirk (Thu 2024-07-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chirk
Gobowen08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Gobowen (Thu 2024-07-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shrewsbury (Thu 2024-07-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Church Stretton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Craven Arms (Thu 2024-07-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ludlow (Thu 2024-07-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ludlow
Leominster09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Leominster (Thu 2024-07-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Leominster
Hereford10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Hereford (Thu 2024-07-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Hereford
Abergavenny10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Abergavenny (Thu 2024-07-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2024-07-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Cwmbran (Thu 2024-07-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2024-07-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-07-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:42HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Holyhead07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-07-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr07:4207:42
Ty Croes07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Thu 2024-07-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Thu 2024-07-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2024-07-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2024-07-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2024-07-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2024-07-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Conwy (Thu 2024-07-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2024-07-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2024-07-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Rhyl (Thu 2024-07-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Prestatyn (Thu 2024-07-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Prestatyn
Flint09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Flint (Thu 2024-07-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Flint
Chester09:2709:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chester (Thu 2024-07-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chester
Wrexham General09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wrexham General (Thu 2024-07-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ruabon (Thu 2024-07-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ruabon
Chirk09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chirk (Thu 2024-07-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chirk
Gobowen10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Gobowen (Thu 2024-07-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury10:2410:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shrewsbury (Thu 2024-07-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2024-07-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Telford Central (Thu 2024-07-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wolverhampton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2024-07-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street11:3211:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2024-07-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Birmingham International (Thu 2024-07-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:17HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-07-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr08:1708:17
Ty Croes08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Thu 2024-07-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Thu 2024-07-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2024-07-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:4308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2024-07-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2024-07-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2024-07-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Conwy (Thu 2024-07-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction09:1809:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2024-07-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2024-07-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Rhyl (Thu 2024-07-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Prestatyn (Thu 2024-07-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Prestatyn
Flint09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Flint (Thu 2024-07-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Flint
Chester10:1510:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chester (Thu 2024-07-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chester
Wrexham General10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wrexham General (Thu 2024-07-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ruabon (Thu 2024-07-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ruabon
Chirk10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chirk (Thu 2024-07-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chirk
Gobowen10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Gobowen (Thu 2024-07-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shrewsbury (Thu 2024-07-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Church Stretton (Thu 2024-07-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Craven Arms (Thu 2024-07-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ludlow (Thu 2024-07-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ludlow
Leominster11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Leominster (Thu 2024-07-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Leominster
Hereford12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Hereford (Thu 2024-07-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Hereford
Abergavenny12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Abergavenny (Thu 2024-07-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Cwmbran (Thu 2024-07-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2024-07-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-07-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:06CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-07-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Crewe
Rhosneigr09:0609:06
Valley09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Valley (Thu 2024-07-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Valley
Holyhead09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Thu 2024-07-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Arriva Trains Wales22:17ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Shrewsbury19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Rhosneigr (Wed 2024-07-17 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Rhosneigr (Wed 2024-07-17 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Rhosneigr (Wed 2024-07-17 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhosneigr (Wed 2024-07-17 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Rhosneigr (Wed 2024-07-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester20:2820:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhosneigr (Wed 2024-07-17 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chester
Shotton20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhosneigr (Wed 2024-07-17 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Shotton
Flint20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhosneigr (Wed 2024-07-17 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhosneigr (Wed 2024-07-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Rhosneigr (Wed 2024-07-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhosneigr (Wed 2024-07-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhosneigr (Wed 2024-07-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction21:2821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhosneigr (Wed 2024-07-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhosneigr (Wed 2024-07-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhosneigr (Wed 2024-07-17 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhosneigr (Wed 2024-07-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhosneigr (Wed 2024-07-17 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhosneigr (Wed 2024-07-17 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Wed 2024-07-17 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Wed 2024-07-17 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr22:1722:17
Holyhead22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Wed 2024-07-17 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 18th July
Arriva Trains Wales00:02CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Crewe21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-07-18 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Crewe
Chester21:5822:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-07-18 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chester
Shotton22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-07-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Shotton
Flint22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-07-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-07-18 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-07-18 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-07-18 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-07-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction23:1223:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-07-18 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-07-18 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-07-18 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-07-18 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-07-18 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-07-18 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Ty Croes23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-07-18 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr00:0200:02
Holyhead00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Thu 2024-07-18 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:36HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Holyhead06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-07-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Valley06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-07-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr06:3606:36
Cardiff Central11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-07-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:42HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Holyhead07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-07-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Valley07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-07-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr07:4207:42
Birmingham International11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Birmingham International (Thu 2024-07-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:17HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-07-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Valley08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-07-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr08:1708:17
Cardiff Central13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-07-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:06CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-07-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Crewe
Chester07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-07-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chester
Shotton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-07-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Shotton
Flint07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-07-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-07-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-07-18 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-07-18 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-07-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-07-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-07-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-07-18 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-07-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-07-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-07-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-07-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Thu 2024-07-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr09:0609:06
Holyhead09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Thu 2024-07-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...