desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rhosneigr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Anglesey
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL64 5QZ
Advertisement

Rhosneigr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Arriva Trains Wales15:49HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Holyhead15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr15:4915:49
Ty Croes15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Tue 2022-11-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-11-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2022-11-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2022-11-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2022-11-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Conwy (Tue 2022-11-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2022-11-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2022-11-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Rhyl (Tue 2022-11-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Prestatyn (Tue 2022-11-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Prestatyn
Flint17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Flint (Tue 2022-11-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Flint
Chester17:3017:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chester (Tue 2022-11-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chester
Wrexham General17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wrexham General (Tue 2022-11-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ruabon (Tue 2022-11-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ruabon
Chirk18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chirk (Tue 2022-11-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chirk
Gobowen18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Gobowen (Tue 2022-11-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury18:2818:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-11-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Telford Central (Tue 2022-11-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wolverhampton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2022-11-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-11-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Birmingham International (Tue 2022-11-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:40HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Holyhead17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr17:4017:40
Ty Croes17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Tue 2022-11-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-11-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2022-11-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2022-11-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2022-11-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2022-11-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Conwy (Tue 2022-11-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction18:3018:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2022-11-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llandudno Junction
Chester19:1319:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chester (Tue 2022-11-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chester
Wrexham General19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wrexham General (Tue 2022-11-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ruabon (Tue 2022-11-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ruabon
Chirk19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chirk (Tue 2022-11-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chirk
Gobowen19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Gobowen (Tue 2022-11-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-11-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:06MaestegHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Maesteg12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Maesteg
Rhosneigr18:0618:06
Valley18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Valley (Tue 2022-11-29 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Valley
Holyhead18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Tue 2022-11-29 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:38HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Holyhead18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr18:3818:38
Ty Croes18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Tue 2022-11-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-11-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2022-11-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2022-11-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2022-11-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2022-11-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Conwy (Tue 2022-11-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction19:2819:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2022-11-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2022-11-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Rhyl (Tue 2022-11-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Prestatyn (Tue 2022-11-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Prestatyn
Flint20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Flint (Tue 2022-11-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Flint
Chester20:2020:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chester (Tue 2022-11-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chester
Crewe20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Crewe (Tue 2022-11-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:33HolyheadBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Holyhead19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr19:3319:33
Ty Croes19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Tue 2022-11-29 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-11-29 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2022-11-29 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2022-11-29 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2022-11-29 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2022-11-29 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Conwy (Tue 2022-11-29 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2022-11-29 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2022-11-29 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Rhyl (Tue 2022-11-29 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Prestatyn (Tue 2022-11-29 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Prestatyn
Flint20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Flint (Tue 2022-11-29 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Flint
Shotton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shotton (Tue 2022-11-29 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shotton
Chester21:1521:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chester (Tue 2022-11-29 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chester
Wrexham General21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wrexham General (Tue 2022-11-29 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ruabon (Tue 2022-11-29 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ruabon
Chirk21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chirk (Tue 2022-11-29 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chirk
Gobowen21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Gobowen (Tue 2022-11-29 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury22:1422:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-11-29 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-11-29 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Telford Central (Tue 2022-11-29 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wolverhampton (Tue 2022-11-29 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-11-29 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:02Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Cardiff Central15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Rhosneigr20:0220:02
Valley20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Valley (Tue 2022-11-29 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Valley
Holyhead20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Tue 2022-11-29 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Arriva Trains Wales15:49HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Holyhead15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Valley15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr15:4915:49
Birmingham International19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Birmingham International (Tue 2022-11-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:40HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Holyhead17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Valley17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr17:4017:40
Shrewsbury20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-11-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:06MaestegHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Maesteg12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Tondu
Sarn12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central13:0913:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:2415:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General16:0516:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester16:2516:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chester
Flint16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr18:0618:06
Holyhead18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Tue 2022-11-29 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:38HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Holyhead18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Valley18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr18:3818:38
Crewe20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Crewe (Tue 2022-11-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:33HolyheadBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Holyhead19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Valley19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr19:3319:33
Birmingham New Street23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-11-29 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:02Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Cardiff Central15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Hereford
Leominster16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:2417:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester18:2218:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chester
Shotton18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Shotton
Flint18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-11-29 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr20:0220:02
Holyhead20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Tue 2022-11-29 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..