desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rhosneigr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Anglesey
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL64 5QZ
Advertisement

Rhosneigr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Arriva Trains Wales08:17HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr08:1708:17
Ty Croes08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Wed 2019-04-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Wed 2019-04-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-04-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:4209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-04-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2019-04-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-04-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Conwy (Wed 2019-04-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-04-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Rhyl (Wed 2019-04-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Prestatyn (Wed 2019-04-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Prestatyn
Flint09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Flint (Wed 2019-04-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Flint
Chester10:1610:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chester (Wed 2019-04-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chester
Wrexham General10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wrexham General (Wed 2019-04-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ruabon (Wed 2019-04-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ruabon
Chirk10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chirk (Wed 2019-04-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chirk
Gobowen10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Gobowen (Wed 2019-04-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury11:1311:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-04-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shrewsbury
Craven Arms11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Craven Arms (Wed 2019-04-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ludlow (Wed 2019-04-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ludlow
Hereford12:0612:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Hereford (Wed 2019-04-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Hereford
Abergavenny12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Abergavenny (Wed 2019-04-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2019-04-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-04-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2019-04-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-04-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:03CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Crewe
Rhosneigr09:0309:03
Valley09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Valley (Wed 2019-04-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Valley
Holyhead09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Wed 2019-04-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:34HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Holyhead09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr09:3409:34
Ty Croes09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Wed 2019-04-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Wed 2019-04-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-04-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:0010:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-04-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2019-04-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-04-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Conwy (Wed 2019-04-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-04-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Rhyl (Wed 2019-04-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Prestatyn (Wed 2019-04-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Prestatyn
Flint10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Flint (Wed 2019-04-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Flint
Chester11:1611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chester (Wed 2019-04-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chester
Wrexham General11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wrexham General (Wed 2019-04-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ruabon (Wed 2019-04-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ruabon
Chirk12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chirk (Wed 2019-04-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chirk
Gobowen12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Gobowen (Wed 2019-04-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury12:2912:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-04-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2019-04-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Telford Central (Wed 2019-04-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wolverhampton (Wed 2019-04-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2019-04-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street13:2913:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-04-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Birmingham International (Wed 2019-04-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:05Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Cardiff Central07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Rhosneigr12:0512:05
Valley12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Valley (Wed 2019-04-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Valley
Holyhead12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Wed 2019-04-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:42HolyheadMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Holyhead12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr12:4212:42
Ty Croes12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Wed 2019-04-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Wed 2019-04-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-04-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-04-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Rhyl (Wed 2019-04-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Prestatyn (Wed 2019-04-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Prestatyn
Flint13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Flint (Wed 2019-04-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Flint
Chester14:1614:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chester (Wed 2019-04-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chester
Wrexham General14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wrexham General (Wed 2019-04-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ruabon (Wed 2019-04-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ruabon
Chirk14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chirk (Wed 2019-04-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chirk
Gobowen14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Gobowen (Wed 2019-04-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury15:1115:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-04-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Church Stretton (Wed 2019-04-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Craven Arms (Wed 2019-04-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ludlow (Wed 2019-04-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ludlow
Hereford16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Hereford (Wed 2019-04-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Hereford
Abergavenny16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Abergavenny (Wed 2019-04-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2019-04-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-04-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2019-04-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:1617:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-04-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Pontyclun (Wed 2019-04-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanharan (Wed 2019-04-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanharan
Pencoed17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Pencoed (Wed 2019-04-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Pencoed
Bridgend17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bridgend (Wed 2019-04-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bridgend
Wildmill17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wildmill (Wed 2019-04-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wildmill
Sarn17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Sarn (Wed 2019-04-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Sarn
Tondu17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Tondu (Wed 2019-04-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Garth (Bridgend) (Wed 2019-04-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Wed 2019-04-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Maesteg (Wed 2019-04-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:59Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Birmingham International09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Birmingham International
Rhosneigr12:5912:59
Valley13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Valley (Wed 2019-04-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Valley
Holyhead13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Wed 2019-04-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Arriva Trains Wales08:17HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Valley08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr08:1708:17
Cardiff Central13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-04-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:03CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Crewe
Chester07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chester
Shotton07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Shotton
Flint07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr09:0309:03
Holyhead09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Wed 2019-04-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:34HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Holyhead09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Valley09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr09:3409:34
Birmingham International13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Birmingham International (Wed 2019-04-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:05Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Cardiff Central07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:1909:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester10:2010:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chester
Shotton10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Shotton
Flint10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr12:0512:05
Holyhead12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Wed 2019-04-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:42HolyheadMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Holyhead12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr12:4212:42
Maesteg18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Maesteg (Wed 2019-04-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:59Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Birmingham International09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street09:2109:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury10:2110:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester11:2011:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chester
Flint11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:3312:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-04-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr12:5912:59
Holyhead13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Wed 2019-04-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..