desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rhosneigr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Anglesey
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL64 5QZ
Advertisement

Rhosneigr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales16:37HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Holyhead16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-09-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr16:3716:37
Ty Croes16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Sun 2021-09-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Sun 2021-09-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2021-09-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction17:2217:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Colwyn Bay (Sun 2021-09-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2021-09-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Rhyl (Sun 2021-09-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Prestatyn (Sun 2021-09-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Prestatyn
Flint18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Flint (Sun 2021-09-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Flint
Shotton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shotton (Sun 2021-09-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shotton
Chester18:2218:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chester (Sun 2021-09-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chester
Wrexham General18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wrexham General (Sun 2021-09-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ruabon (Sun 2021-09-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ruabon
Chirk18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chirk (Sun 2021-09-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chirk
Gobowen19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Gobowen (Sun 2021-09-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-09-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:41ChesterHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Chester16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-09-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chester
Rhosneigr17:4117:41
Valley17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Valley (Sun 2021-09-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Valley
Holyhead17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Sun 2021-09-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:22ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Shrewsbury15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-09-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Shrewsbury
Rhosneigr18:2218:22
Valley18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Valley (Sun 2021-09-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Valley
Holyhead18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Sun 2021-09-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:38HolyheadChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Holyhead18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-09-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr18:3818:38
Ty Croes18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Sun 2021-09-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Sun 2021-09-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2021-09-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-09-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Colwyn Bay (Sun 2021-09-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2021-09-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Rhyl (Sun 2021-09-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Prestatyn (Sun 2021-09-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Prestatyn
Flint20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Flint (Sun 2021-09-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Flint
Shotton20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shotton (Sun 2021-09-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shotton
Chester20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chester (Sun 2021-09-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:41ChesterHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Chester18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-09-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chester
Rhosneigr19:4119:41
Valley19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Valley (Sun 2021-09-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Valley
Holyhead19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Sun 2021-09-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:48HolyheadChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Holyhead19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-09-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr19:4819:48
Ty Croes19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Sun 2021-09-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Sun 2021-09-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2021-09-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-09-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-09-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2021-09-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Conwy (Sun 2021-09-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction20:3820:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Colwyn Bay (Sun 2021-09-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2021-09-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Rhyl (Sun 2021-09-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Prestatyn (Sun 2021-09-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Prestatyn
Flint21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Flint (Sun 2021-09-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Flint
Shotton21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shotton (Sun 2021-09-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shotton
Chester21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chester (Sun 2021-09-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales16:37HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Holyhead16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-09-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Valley16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-09-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr16:3716:37
Shrewsbury19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-09-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:41ChesterHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Chester16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-09-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chester
Shotton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-09-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Shotton
Flint16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-09-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-09-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-09-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-09-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-09-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction16:5717:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-09-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-09-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-09-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-09-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-09-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr17:4117:41
Holyhead17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Sun 2021-09-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:22ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Shrewsbury15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-09-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-09-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-09-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-09-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-09-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester16:2916:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-09-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chester
Shotton16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Shotton
Flint16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-09-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-09-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-09-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-09-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-09-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:3117:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-09-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-09-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-09-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-09-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-09-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-09-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-09-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-09-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr18:2218:22
Holyhead18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Sun 2021-09-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:38HolyheadChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Holyhead18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-09-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Valley18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-09-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr18:3818:38
Chester20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chester (Sun 2021-09-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:41ChesterHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Chester18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-09-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chester
Shotton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-09-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Shotton
Flint18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-09-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-09-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-09-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-09-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-09-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction18:5719:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-09-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-09-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-09-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-09-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-09-19 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr19:4119:41
Holyhead19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Sun 2021-09-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:48HolyheadChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Holyhead19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-09-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Valley19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-09-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr19:4819:48
Chester21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chester (Sun 2021-09-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..