desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rhosneigr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Anglesey
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL64 5QZ
Advertisement

Rhosneigr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
Arriva Trains Wales18:34HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Holyhead18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr18:3418:34
Ty Croes18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Sat 2019-02-16 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Sat 2019-02-16 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2019-02-16 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:0019:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-02-16 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2019-02-16 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-02-16 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Conwy (Sat 2019-02-16 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction19:2219:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2019-02-16 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-02-16 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Rhyl (Sat 2019-02-16 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-02-16 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Prestatyn
Flint20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Flint (Sat 2019-02-16 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Flint
Chester20:1720:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chester (Sat 2019-02-16 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chester
Crewe20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Crewe (Sat 2019-02-16 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:33HolyheadBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Holyhead19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr19:3319:33
Ty Croes19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Sat 2019-02-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Sat 2019-02-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2019-02-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:5920:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2019-02-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2019-02-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2019-02-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Conwy (Sat 2019-02-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction20:2220:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2019-02-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-02-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Rhyl (Sat 2019-02-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-02-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Prestatyn
Flint20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Flint (Sat 2019-02-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Flint
Chester21:1521:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chester (Sat 2019-02-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chester
Wrexham General21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wrexham General (Sat 2019-02-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ruabon (Sat 2019-02-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ruabon
Chirk21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chirk (Sat 2019-02-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chirk
Gobowen21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Gobowen (Sat 2019-02-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury22:1422:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-02-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2019-02-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Telford Central (Sat 2019-02-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wolverhampton (Sat 2019-02-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-02-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:58Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Cardiff Central15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Rhosneigr19:5819:58
Valley20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Valley (Sat 2019-02-16 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Valley
Holyhead20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Sat 2019-02-16 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:13Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Birmingham International17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Birmingham International
Rhosneigr21:1321:13
Valley21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Valley (Sat 2019-02-16 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Valley
Holyhead21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Sat 2019-02-16 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:07Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Cardiff Central17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Rhosneigr22:0722:07
Valley22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Valley (Sat 2019-02-16 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Valley
Holyhead22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Sat 2019-02-16 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 17th February
Arriva Trains Wales10:31HolyheadCwmbranCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Holyhead10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Sun 2019-02-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr10:3110:31
Ty Croes10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Sun 2019-02-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Sun 2019-02-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairpwll (Sun 2019-02-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:5710:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-02-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2019-02-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2019-02-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Conwy (Sun 2019-02-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2019-02-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Colwyn Bay (Sun 2019-02-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn11:3311:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2019-02-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Rhyl (Sun 2019-02-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Prestatyn (Sun 2019-02-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Prestatyn
Flint11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Flint (Sun 2019-02-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Flint
Shotton12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shotton (Sun 2019-02-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shotton
Chester12:1912:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chester (Sun 2019-02-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chester
Wrexham General12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wrexham General (Sun 2019-02-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ruabon (Sun 2019-02-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ruabon
Chirk12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chirk (Sun 2019-02-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chirk
Gobowen13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Gobowen (Sun 2019-02-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shrewsbury (Sun 2019-02-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Church Stretton (Sun 2019-02-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Craven Arms (Sun 2019-02-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ludlow (Sun 2019-02-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ludlow
Leominster14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Leominster (Sun 2019-02-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Leominster
Hereford14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Hereford (Sun 2019-02-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Hereford
Abergavenny14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Abergavenny (Sun 2019-02-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Pontypool & New Inn (Sun 2019-02-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Cwmbran (Sun 2019-02-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Cwmbran
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
Arriva Trains Wales18:34HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Holyhead18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Valley18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr18:3418:34
Crewe20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Crewe (Sat 2019-02-16 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:33HolyheadBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Holyhead19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Valley19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr19:3319:33
Birmingham New Street23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-02-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:58Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Cardiff Central15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford16:2516:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Hereford
Leominster16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ludlow
Church Stretton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester18:1718:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chester
Shotton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Shotton
Flint18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr19:5819:58
Holyhead20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Sat 2019-02-16 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:13Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Birmingham International17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street17:2117:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury18:2018:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester19:2119:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chester
Shotton19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Shotton
Flint19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction20:2020:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr21:1321:13
Holyhead21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Sat 2019-02-16 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:07Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Cardiff Central17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:3317:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford18:2518:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:1919:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester20:2320:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chester
Shotton20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Shotton
Flint20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction21:2421:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Sat 2019-02-16 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr22:0722:07
Holyhead22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Sat 2019-02-16 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 17th February
Arriva Trains Wales10:31HolyheadCwmbranCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Holyhead10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Sun 2019-02-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Valley10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhosneigr (Sun 2019-02-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr10:3110:31
Cwmbran14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Cwmbran (Sun 2019-02-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Cwmbran
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..