desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rhosneigr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Anglesey
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL64 5QZ
Advertisement

Rhosneigr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th November
Arriva Trains Wales19:36HolyheadBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Holyhead19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-11-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr19:3619:36
Ty Croes19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Tue 2020-11-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Tue 2020-11-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2020-11-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2020-11-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2020-11-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Conwy (Tue 2020-11-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2020-11-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2020-11-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Rhyl (Tue 2020-11-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Prestatyn (Tue 2020-11-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Prestatyn
Flint20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Flint (Tue 2020-11-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Flint
Shotton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shotton (Tue 2020-11-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shotton
Chester21:1421:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chester (Tue 2020-11-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chester
Wrexham General21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wrexham General (Tue 2020-11-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ruabon (Tue 2020-11-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ruabon
Chirk21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chirk (Tue 2020-11-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chirk
Gobowen21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Gobowen (Tue 2020-11-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury22:1322:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-11-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2020-11-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Telford Central (Tue 2020-11-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wolverhampton (Tue 2020-11-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-11-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:03ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Shrewsbury17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-11-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Shrewsbury
Rhosneigr20:0320:03
Holyhead20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Tue 2020-11-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:18ChesterHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Chester20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-11-24 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chester
Rhosneigr22:1822:18
Holyhead22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Tue 2020-11-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:48CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Crewe21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-11-24 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Crewe
Rhosneigr23:4823:48
Holyhead00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Tue 2020-11-24 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 25th November
Arriva Trains Wales06:38HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Holyhead06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Wed 2020-11-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr06:3506:38
Ty Croes06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Wed 2020-11-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Wed 2020-11-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-11-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction07:2307:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-11-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2020-11-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Rhyl (Wed 2020-11-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Prestatyn (Wed 2020-11-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Prestatyn
Flint08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Flint (Wed 2020-11-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Flint
Chester08:1708:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chester (Wed 2020-11-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chester
Wrexham General08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wrexham General (Wed 2020-11-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ruabon (Wed 2020-11-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ruabon
Chirk08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chirk (Wed 2020-11-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chirk
Gobowen08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Gobowen (Wed 2020-11-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-11-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:33HolyheadChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Holyhead07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Wed 2020-11-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr07:3007:33
Ty Croes07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Wed 2020-11-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Wed 2020-11-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:5908:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2020-11-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2020-11-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2020-11-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Conwy (Wed 2020-11-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2020-11-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2020-11-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Rhyl (Wed 2020-11-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Prestatyn (Wed 2020-11-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Prestatyn
Flint09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Flint (Wed 2020-11-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Flint
Chester09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chester (Wed 2020-11-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th November
Arriva Trains Wales19:36HolyheadBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Holyhead19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-11-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr19:3619:36
Birmingham New Street23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-11-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:03ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Shrewsbury17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-11-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-11-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-11-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-11-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-11-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester18:2318:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-11-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chester
Shotton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-11-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Shotton
Flint18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-11-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-11-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-11-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-11-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-11-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-11-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-11-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Bodorgan19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-11-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-11-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr20:0320:03
Holyhead20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Tue 2020-11-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:18ChesterHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Chester20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-11-24 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chester
Shotton20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-11-24 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Shotton
Flint20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-11-24 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-11-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-11-24 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-11-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-11-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction21:2921:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-11-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-11-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-11-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-11-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-11-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Bodorgan22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-11-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-11-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr22:1822:18
Holyhead22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Tue 2020-11-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:48CreweHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Crewe21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-11-24 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Crewe
Chester21:5822:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-11-24 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chester
Shotton22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-11-24 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Shotton
Flint22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-11-24 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-11-24 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-11-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-11-24 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-11-24 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-11-24 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-11-24 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-11-24 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-11-24 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-11-24 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Bodorgan23:3923:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-11-24 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-11-24 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr23:4823:48
Holyhead00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Tue 2020-11-24 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 25th November
Arriva Trains Wales06:35HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Holyhead06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Wed 2020-11-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr06:3506:38
Shrewsbury09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-11-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:30HolyheadChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Holyhead07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Wed 2020-11-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr07:3007:33
Chester09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chester (Wed 2020-11-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:15HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Wed 2020-11-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr08:1508:17
Shrewsbury11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-11-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..