desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rhosneigr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Anglesey
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL64 5QZ
Advertisement

Rhosneigr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Arriva Trains Wales17:42HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Holyhead17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr17:4217:42
Ty Croes17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Wed 2019-06-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Wed 2019-06-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-06-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2019-06-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-06-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Conwy (Wed 2019-06-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llandudno Junction
Chester19:1319:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chester (Wed 2019-06-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chester
Wrexham General19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wrexham General (Wed 2019-06-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ruabon (Wed 2019-06-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ruabon
Chirk19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chirk (Wed 2019-06-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chirk
Gobowen19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Gobowen (Wed 2019-06-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-06-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:03Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Cardiff Central13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Rhosneigr18:0318:03
Valley18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Valley (Wed 2019-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Valley
Holyhead18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Wed 2019-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:34HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Holyhead18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr18:3418:34
Ty Croes18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Wed 2019-06-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Wed 2019-06-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-06-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2019-06-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-06-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Conwy (Wed 2019-06-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-06-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Rhyl (Wed 2019-06-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Prestatyn (Wed 2019-06-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Prestatyn
Flint20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Flint (Wed 2019-06-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Flint
Chester20:1720:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chester (Wed 2019-06-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chester
Crewe20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Crewe (Wed 2019-06-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:33HolyheadBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Holyhead19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr19:3319:33
Ty Croes19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Wed 2019-06-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Wed 2019-06-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-06-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:5920:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-06-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2019-06-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-06-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Conwy (Wed 2019-06-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction20:2220:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-06-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Rhyl (Wed 2019-06-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Prestatyn (Wed 2019-06-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Prestatyn
Flint20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Flint (Wed 2019-06-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Flint
Shotton21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shotton (Wed 2019-06-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shotton
Chester21:1621:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chester (Wed 2019-06-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chester
Wrexham General21:3521:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wrexham General (Wed 2019-06-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ruabon (Wed 2019-06-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ruabon
Chirk21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chirk (Wed 2019-06-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chirk
Gobowen21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Gobowen (Wed 2019-06-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury22:1422:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-06-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2019-06-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Telford Central (Wed 2019-06-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wolverhampton (Wed 2019-06-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-06-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:59Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Cardiff Central15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Rhosneigr19:5919:59
Valley20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Valley (Wed 2019-06-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Valley
Holyhead20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Wed 2019-06-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:16ChesterHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Chester20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chester
Rhosneigr22:1622:16
Valley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Valley (Wed 2019-06-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Valley
Holyhead22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Wed 2019-06-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Arriva Trains Wales17:42HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Holyhead17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Valley17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr17:4217:42
Shrewsbury20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-06-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:03Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Cardiff Central13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:2415:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester16:2316:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chester
Flint16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr18:0318:03
Holyhead18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Wed 2019-06-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:34HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Holyhead18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Valley18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr18:3418:34
Crewe20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Crewe (Wed 2019-06-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:33HolyheadBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Holyhead19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Valley19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr19:3319:33
Birmingham New Street23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-06-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:59Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Cardiff Central15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Hereford
Leominster16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester18:1918:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chester
Shotton18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Shotton
Flint18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr19:5919:59
Holyhead20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Wed 2019-06-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:16ChesterHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Chester20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chester
Shotton20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Shotton
Flint20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Wed 2019-06-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr22:1622:16
Holyhead22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Wed 2019-06-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..