desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rhosneigr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Anglesey
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL64 5QZ
Advertisement

Rhosneigr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales06:38HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Holyhead06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-09-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr06:3506:38
Ty Croes06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Thu 2020-09-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Thu 2020-09-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-09-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction07:2307:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2020-09-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Rhyl (Thu 2020-09-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Prestatyn (Thu 2020-09-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Prestatyn
Flint08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Flint (Thu 2020-09-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Flint
Chester08:1708:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chester (Thu 2020-09-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chester
Wrexham General08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wrexham General (Thu 2020-09-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ruabon (Thu 2020-09-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ruabon
Chirk08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chirk (Thu 2020-09-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chirk
Gobowen08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Gobowen (Thu 2020-09-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-09-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:33HolyheadChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Holyhead07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-09-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr07:3007:33
Ty Croes07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Thu 2020-09-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Thu 2020-09-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:5908:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-09-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2020-09-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2020-09-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Conwy (Thu 2020-09-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2020-09-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Rhyl (Thu 2020-09-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Prestatyn (Thu 2020-09-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Prestatyn
Flint09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Flint (Thu 2020-09-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Flint
Chester09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chester (Thu 2020-09-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:17HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-09-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr08:1508:17
Ty Croes08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Thu 2020-09-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Thu 2020-09-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:4309:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-09-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2020-09-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2020-09-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Conwy (Thu 2020-09-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction09:2309:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2020-09-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Rhyl (Thu 2020-09-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Prestatyn (Thu 2020-09-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Prestatyn
Flint10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Flint (Thu 2020-09-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Flint
Shotton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shotton (Thu 2020-09-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shotton
Chester10:2010:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chester (Thu 2020-09-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chester
Wrexham General10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wrexham General (Thu 2020-09-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ruabon (Thu 2020-09-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ruabon
Chirk10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chirk (Thu 2020-09-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chirk
Gobowen10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Gobowen (Thu 2020-09-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-09-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:04CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Crewe06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-09-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Crewe
Rhosneigr09:0409:04
Holyhead09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Thu 2020-09-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:34HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Holyhead09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr09:3309:34
Ty Croes09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Thu 2020-09-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Thu 2020-09-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)09:5910:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-09-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2020-09-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2020-09-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Conwy (Thu 2020-09-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2020-09-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2020-09-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2020-09-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Rhyl (Thu 2020-09-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Prestatyn (Thu 2020-09-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Prestatyn
Flint11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Flint (Thu 2020-09-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Flint
Chester11:1911:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chester (Thu 2020-09-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chester
Wrexham General11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wrexham General (Thu 2020-09-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ruabon (Thu 2020-09-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ruabon
Chirk12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chirk (Thu 2020-09-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chirk
Gobowen12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Gobowen (Thu 2020-09-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-09-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:32Manchester PiccadillyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Rhosneigr11:3211:32
Holyhead11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Thu 2020-09-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales06:35HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Holyhead06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-09-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr06:3506:38
Shrewsbury09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-09-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:30HolyheadChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Holyhead07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-09-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr07:3007:33
Chester09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chester (Thu 2020-09-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:15HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-09-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr08:1508:17
Shrewsbury11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-09-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:04CreweHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Crewe06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-09-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Crewe
Chester07:0007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-09-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chester
Shotton07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-09-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Shotton
Flint07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-09-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-09-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-09-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-09-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-09-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-09-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-09-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-09-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-09-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-09-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Bodorgan08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-09-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-09-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr09:0409:04
Holyhead09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Thu 2020-09-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:33HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Holyhead09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr09:3309:34
Shrewsbury12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-09-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:32Manchester PiccadillyHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-09-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-09-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-09-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-09-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-09-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-09-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-09-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Helsby
Chester09:5409:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-09-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chester
Shotton10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-09-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Shotton
Flint10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-09-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-09-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-09-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-09-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction10:5010:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-09-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-09-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Bodorgan11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-09-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-09-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr11:3211:32
Holyhead11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Thu 2020-09-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:09Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Birmingham International09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-09-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-09-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-09-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-09-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-09-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-09-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury10:2210:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-09-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-09-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-09-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-09-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester11:2111:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-09-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chester
Shotton11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-09-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Shotton
Flint11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-09-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-09-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-09-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-09-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-09-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-09-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-09-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-09-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-09-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-09-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Bodorgan12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-09-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Thu 2020-09-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr13:0913:09
Holyhead13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Thu 2020-09-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..