desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rhosneigr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Anglesey
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL64 5QZ
Advertisement

Rhosneigr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Arriva Trains Wales14:42HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Holyhead14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-04-07 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr14:4214:42
Ty Croes14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Tue 2020-04-07 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Tue 2020-04-07 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2020-04-07 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2020-04-07 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction15:2915:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2020-04-07 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2020-04-07 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-04-07 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Rhyl (Tue 2020-04-07 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Prestatyn (Tue 2020-04-07 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Prestatyn
Flint16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Flint (Tue 2020-04-07 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Flint
Shotton16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shotton (Tue 2020-04-07 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shotton
Chester16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chester (Tue 2020-04-07 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chester
Helsby16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Helsby (Tue 2020-04-07 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Helsby
Frodsham16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Frodsham (Tue 2020-04-07 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Runcorn East (Tue 2020-04-07 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2020-04-07 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Earlestown (Tue 2020-04-07 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2020-04-07 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-04-07 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-04-07 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:41CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Crewe13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-04-07 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Crewe
Rhosneigr15:4115:41
Valley15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Valley (Tue 2020-04-07 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Valley
Holyhead15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Tue 2020-04-07 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:36HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Holyhead16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-04-07 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr16:3616:36
Ty Croes16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Tue 2020-04-07 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Tue 2020-04-07 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2020-04-07 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2020-04-07 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction17:2117:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2020-04-07 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2020-04-07 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-04-07 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Rhyl (Tue 2020-04-07 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Prestatyn (Tue 2020-04-07 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Prestatyn
Flint18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Flint (Tue 2020-04-07 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Flint
Shotton18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shotton (Tue 2020-04-07 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shotton
Chester18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chester (Tue 2020-04-07 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chester
Wrexham General18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wrexham General (Tue 2020-04-07 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ruabon (Tue 2020-04-07 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ruabon
Chirk18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chirk (Tue 2020-04-07 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chirk
Gobowen19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Gobowen (Tue 2020-04-07 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury19:1919:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-04-07 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Church Stretton (Tue 2020-04-07 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-04-07 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ludlow (Tue 2020-04-07 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ludlow
Leominster20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Leominster (Tue 2020-04-07 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Leominster
Hereford20:1920:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Hereford (Tue 2020-04-07 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Hereford
Abergavenny20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Abergavenny (Tue 2020-04-07 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2020-04-07 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Cwmbran (Tue 2020-04-07 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)21:1321:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2020-04-07 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-04-07 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:38CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Crewe15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-04-07 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Crewe
Rhosneigr17:3817:38
Valley17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Valley (Tue 2020-04-07 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Valley
Holyhead17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Tue 2020-04-07 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:21Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Cardiff Central13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-04-07 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Rhosneigr18:2018:21
Valley18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Valley (Tue 2020-04-07 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Valley
Holyhead18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Tue 2020-04-07 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Arriva Trains Wales14:42HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Holyhead14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-04-07 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Valley14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-04-07 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr14:4214:42
Manchester Piccadilly17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-04-07 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:41CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Crewe13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-04-07 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Crewe
Chester13:5114:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-04-07 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chester
Shotton14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-04-07 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Shotton
Flint14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-04-07 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-04-07 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-04-07 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-04-07 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-04-07 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-04-07 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-04-07 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-04-07 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-04-07 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-04-07 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr15:4115:41
Holyhead15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Tue 2020-04-07 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:36HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Holyhead16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-04-07 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Valley16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-04-07 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr16:3616:36
Cardiff Central21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-04-07 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:38CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Crewe15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-04-07 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Crewe
Chester15:5016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-04-07 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chester
Shotton16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-04-07 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Shotton
Flint16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-04-07 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-04-07 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-04-07 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-04-07 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-04-07 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-04-07 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-04-07 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-04-07 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-04-07 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-04-07 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr17:3817:38
Holyhead17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Tue 2020-04-07 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:20Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Cardiff Central13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-04-07 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-04-07 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-04-07 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-04-07 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-04-07 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-04-07 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Hereford
Leominster14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-04-07 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-04-07 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-04-07 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Craven Arms
Shrewsbury15:2915:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-04-07 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-04-07 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-04-07 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-04-07 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-04-07 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester16:2916:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-04-07 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chester
Shotton16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-04-07 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Shotton
Flint16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-04-07 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-04-07 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-04-07 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-04-07 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-04-07 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-04-07 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-04-07 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-04-07 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-04-07 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-04-07 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-04-07 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-04-07 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-04-07 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr18:2018:21
Holyhead18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Tue 2020-04-07 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..