desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rhosneigr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Anglesey
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL64 5QZ
Advertisement

Rhosneigr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Arriva Trains Wales09:03CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Crewe
Rhosneigr09:0309:03
Valley09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Valley (Mon 2018-12-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Valley
Holyhead09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Mon 2018-12-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:34HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Holyhead09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr09:3409:34
Ty Croes09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Mon 2018-12-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Mon 2018-12-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2018-12-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:0010:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-12-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2018-12-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2018-12-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Conwy (Mon 2018-12-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-12-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2018-12-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Rhyl (Mon 2018-12-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Prestatyn (Mon 2018-12-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Prestatyn
Flint10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Flint (Mon 2018-12-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Flint
Chester11:1611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chester (Mon 2018-12-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chester
Wrexham General11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wrexham General (Mon 2018-12-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ruabon (Mon 2018-12-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ruabon
Chirk12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chirk (Mon 2018-12-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chirk
Gobowen12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Gobowen (Mon 2018-12-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury12:2912:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-12-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-12-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Telford Central (Mon 2018-12-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-12-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-12-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street13:2913:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-12-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-12-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:05Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Cardiff Central07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Rhosneigr12:0512:05
Valley12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Valley (Mon 2018-12-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Valley
Holyhead12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Mon 2018-12-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:42HolyheadMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Holyhead12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr12:4212:42
Ty Croes12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Mon 2018-12-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Mon 2018-12-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-12-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-12-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2018-12-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Rhyl (Mon 2018-12-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Prestatyn (Mon 2018-12-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Prestatyn
Flint13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Flint (Mon 2018-12-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Flint
Chester14:1614:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chester (Mon 2018-12-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chester
Wrexham General14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wrexham General (Mon 2018-12-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ruabon (Mon 2018-12-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ruabon
Chirk14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chirk (Mon 2018-12-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chirk
Gobowen14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Gobowen (Mon 2018-12-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury15:1115:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-12-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-12-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Craven Arms (Mon 2018-12-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ludlow (Mon 2018-12-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ludlow
Hereford16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Hereford (Mon 2018-12-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Hereford
Abergavenny16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Abergavenny (Mon 2018-12-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2018-12-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Cwmbran (Mon 2018-12-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-12-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:1617:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-12-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-12-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanharan (Mon 2018-12-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanharan
Pencoed17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Pencoed (Mon 2018-12-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Pencoed
Bridgend17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bridgend (Mon 2018-12-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bridgend
Wildmill17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wildmill (Mon 2018-12-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wildmill
Sarn17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Sarn (Mon 2018-12-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Sarn
Tondu17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Tondu (Mon 2018-12-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2018-12-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2018-12-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Maesteg (Mon 2018-12-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:59Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Birmingham International09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Birmingham International
Rhosneigr12:5912:59
Valley13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Valley (Mon 2018-12-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Valley
Holyhead13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Mon 2018-12-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:36HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Holyhead13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr13:3613:36
Ty Croes13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Mon 2018-12-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Mon 2018-12-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2018-12-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-12-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2018-12-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2018-12-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Conwy (Mon 2018-12-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-12-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2018-12-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Rhyl (Mon 2018-12-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Prestatyn (Mon 2018-12-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Prestatyn
Flint15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Flint (Mon 2018-12-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Flint
Shotton15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shotton (Mon 2018-12-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shotton
Chester15:2415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chester (Mon 2018-12-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chester
Wrexham General15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wrexham General (Mon 2018-12-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ruabon (Mon 2018-12-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ruabon
Chirk16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chirk (Mon 2018-12-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chirk
Gobowen16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Gobowen (Mon 2018-12-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury16:2916:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-12-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-12-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Telford Central (Mon 2018-12-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-12-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-12-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street17:3017:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-12-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-12-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Arriva Trains Wales09:03CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Crewe
Chester07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chester
Shotton07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Shotton
Flint07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr09:0309:03
Holyhead09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Mon 2018-12-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:34HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Holyhead09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Valley09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr09:3409:34
Birmingham International13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-12-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:05Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Cardiff Central07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:1909:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester10:2010:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chester
Shotton10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Shotton
Flint10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr12:0512:05
Holyhead12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Mon 2018-12-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:42HolyheadMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Holyhead12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr12:4212:42
Maesteg18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Maesteg (Mon 2018-12-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:59Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Birmingham International09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street09:2109:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury10:2110:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester11:2011:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chester
Flint11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:3312:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr12:5912:59
Holyhead13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Mon 2018-12-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:36HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Holyhead13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Valley13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhosneigr (Mon 2018-12-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr13:3613:36
Birmingham International17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-12-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..