desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rhosneigr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Anglesey
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL64 5QZ
Advertisement

Rhosneigr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th December
Arriva Trains Wales23:47CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Crewe21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rhosneigr (Thu 2019-12-05 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Crewe
Rhosneigr23:4723:47
Valley23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Valley (Thu 2019-12-05 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Valley
Holyhead00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Thu 2019-12-05 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales06:40HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Holyhead06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Fri 2019-12-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr06:4006:40
Ty Croes06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Fri 2019-12-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Fri 2019-12-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairpwll (Fri 2019-12-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-12-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2019-12-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2019-12-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Rhyl (Fri 2019-12-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Prestatyn (Fri 2019-12-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Prestatyn
Flint07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Flint (Fri 2019-12-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Flint
Chester08:1508:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chester (Fri 2019-12-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chester
Wrexham General08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wrexham General (Fri 2019-12-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ruabon (Fri 2019-12-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ruabon
Chirk08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chirk (Fri 2019-12-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chirk
Gobowen08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Gobowen (Fri 2019-12-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shrewsbury (Fri 2019-12-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Church Stretton (Fri 2019-12-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Craven Arms (Fri 2019-12-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ludlow (Fri 2019-12-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ludlow
Hereford10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Hereford (Fri 2019-12-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Hereford
Abergavenny10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Abergavenny (Fri 2019-12-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2019-12-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Cwmbran (Fri 2019-12-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2019-12-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-12-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:27HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Holyhead07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Fri 2019-12-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr07:2707:27
Ty Croes07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Fri 2019-12-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Fri 2019-12-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairpwll (Fri 2019-12-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:5208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-12-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2019-12-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2019-12-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Conwy (Fri 2019-12-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2019-12-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2019-12-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Rhyl (Fri 2019-12-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Prestatyn (Fri 2019-12-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Prestatyn
Flint09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Flint (Fri 2019-12-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Flint
Chester09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chester (Fri 2019-12-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chester
Crewe09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Crewe (Fri 2019-12-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:17HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Fri 2019-12-06 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr08:1708:17
Ty Croes08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Fri 2019-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Fri 2019-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairpwll (Fri 2019-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:4209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2019-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2019-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Conwy (Fri 2019-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2019-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2019-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Rhyl (Fri 2019-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Prestatyn (Fri 2019-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Prestatyn
Flint09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Flint (Fri 2019-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Flint
Chester10:1610:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chester (Fri 2019-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chester
Wrexham General10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wrexham General (Fri 2019-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ruabon (Fri 2019-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ruabon
Chirk10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chirk (Fri 2019-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chirk
Gobowen10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Gobowen (Fri 2019-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury11:1311:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shrewsbury (Fri 2019-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shrewsbury
Craven Arms11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Craven Arms (Fri 2019-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ludlow (Fri 2019-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ludlow
Hereford12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Hereford (Fri 2019-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Hereford
Abergavenny12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Abergavenny (Fri 2019-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2019-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Cwmbran (Fri 2019-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2019-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:03CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rhosneigr (Fri 2019-12-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Crewe
Rhosneigr09:0309:03
Valley09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Valley (Fri 2019-12-06 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Valley
Holyhead09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Fri 2019-12-06 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:34HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr departures
Holyhead09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Fri 2019-12-06 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr09:3409:34
Ty Croes09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ty Croes (Fri 2019-12-06 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ty Croes
Bodorgan09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Fri 2019-12-06 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairpwll (Fri 2019-12-06 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:0010:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-12-06 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2019-12-06 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2019-12-06 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Conwy (Fri 2019-12-06 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2019-12-06 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2019-12-06 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Rhyl (Fri 2019-12-06 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Prestatyn (Fri 2019-12-06 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Prestatyn
Flint10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Flint (Fri 2019-12-06 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Flint
Chester11:1611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chester (Fri 2019-12-06 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chester
Wrexham General11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wrexham General (Fri 2019-12-06 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Ruabon (Fri 2019-12-06 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Ruabon
Chirk12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Chirk (Fri 2019-12-06 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Chirk
Gobowen12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Gobowen (Fri 2019-12-06 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury12:2912:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Shrewsbury (Fri 2019-12-06 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-12-06 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Telford Central (Fri 2019-12-06 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wolverhampton (Fri 2019-12-06 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2019-12-06 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street13:2913:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-12-06 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Birmingham International (Fri 2019-12-06 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th December
Arriva Trains Wales23:47CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Crewe21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rhosneigr (Thu 2019-12-05 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Crewe
Chester22:0122:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhosneigr (Thu 2019-12-05 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chester
Shotton22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhosneigr (Thu 2019-12-05 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Shotton
Flint22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhosneigr (Thu 2019-12-05 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhosneigr (Thu 2019-12-05 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Rhosneigr (Thu 2019-12-05 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhosneigr (Thu 2019-12-05 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhosneigr (Thu 2019-12-05 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction22:5722:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhosneigr (Thu 2019-12-05 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhosneigr (Thu 2019-12-05 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhosneigr (Thu 2019-12-05 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhosneigr (Thu 2019-12-05 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhosneigr (Thu 2019-12-05 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhosneigr (Thu 2019-12-05 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Thu 2019-12-05 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Thu 2019-12-05 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr23:4723:47
Holyhead00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Thu 2019-12-05 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales06:40HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Holyhead06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Fri 2019-12-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Valley06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhosneigr (Fri 2019-12-06 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr06:4006:40
Cardiff Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-12-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:27HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Holyhead07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Fri 2019-12-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Valley07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhosneigr (Fri 2019-12-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr07:2707:27
Crewe09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Crewe (Fri 2019-12-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:17HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Fri 2019-12-06 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Valley08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhosneigr (Fri 2019-12-06 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr08:1708:17
Cardiff Central13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-12-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:03CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rhosneigr (Fri 2019-12-06 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Crewe
Chester07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhosneigr (Fri 2019-12-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Chester
Shotton07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhosneigr (Fri 2019-12-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Shotton
Flint07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhosneigr (Fri 2019-12-06 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhosneigr (Fri 2019-12-06 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Rhosneigr (Fri 2019-12-06 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhosneigr (Fri 2019-12-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhosneigr (Fri 2019-12-06 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhosneigr (Fri 2019-12-06 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhosneigr (Fri 2019-12-06 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhosneigr (Fri 2019-12-06 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhosneigr (Fri 2019-12-06 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhosneigr (Fri 2019-12-06 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhosneigr (Fri 2019-12-06 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Fri 2019-12-06 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Bodorgan
Ty Croes08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhosneigr (Fri 2019-12-06 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Ty Croes
Rhosneigr09:0309:03
Holyhead09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Holyhead (Fri 2019-12-06 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:34HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhosneigr arrivals
Holyhead09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhosneigr (Fri 2019-12-06 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Holyhead
Valley09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhosneigr (Fri 2019-12-06 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr09:3409:34
Birmingham International13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Birmingham International (Fri 2019-12-06 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhosneigr departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..