desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Reedham (Surrey) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR8 4DG
Advertisement

Reedham (Surrey) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Southern23:41Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reedham (London) departures
Tattenham Corner23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Reedham (London) (Sun 2019-03-24 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Reedham (London)23:4123:41
Purley23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Purley (Sun 2019-03-24 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Purley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern23:43PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reedham (London) departures
Purley23:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Reedham (London) (Sun 2019-03-24 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)23:4323:43
Coulsdon Town23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Coulsdon Town (Sun 2019-03-24 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Woodmansterne (Sun 2019-03-24 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Chipstead (Sun 2019-03-24 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Chipstead
Kingswood00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Kingswood (Sun 2019-03-24 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Kingswood
Tadworth (Avenue00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tadworth (Avenue (Sun 2019-03-24 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Tadworth (Avenue
Tattenham Corner00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2019-03-24 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 25th March
Southern00:18PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reedham (London) departures
Purley00:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Reedham (London) (Mon 2019-03-25 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)00:1800:18
Coulsdon Town00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2019-03-25 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Woodmansterne (Mon 2019-03-25 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Chipstead (Mon 2019-03-25 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Chipstead
Kingswood00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Kingswood (Mon 2019-03-25 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Kingswood
Tadworth (Avenue00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tadworth (Avenue (Mon 2019-03-25 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Tadworth (Avenue
Tattenham Corner00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2019-03-25 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern00:35South CroydonTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reedham (London) departures
South Croydon00:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Reedham (London) (Mon 2019-03-25 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from South Croydon
Reedham (London)00:3500:35
Coulsdon Town00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Coulsdon Town (Mon 2019-03-25 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Woodmansterne (Mon 2019-03-25 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead00:5000:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Chipstead (Mon 2019-03-25 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Chipstead
Kingswood01:0201:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Kingswood (Mon 2019-03-25 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Kingswood
Tadworth (Avenue01:0801:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tadworth (Avenue (Mon 2019-03-25 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Tadworth (Avenue
Tattenham Corner01:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2019-03-25 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern06:02Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reedham (London) departures
Tattenham Corner05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Reedham (London) (Mon 2019-03-25 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Reedham (London)06:0206:02
Purley06:0506:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Purley (Mon 2019-03-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Purley
Purley Oaks06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Purley Oaks (Mon 2019-03-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to South Croydon (Mon 2019-03-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to South Croydon
East Croydon06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to East Croydon (Mon 2019-03-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to East Croydon
London Bridge06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to London Bridge (Mon 2019-03-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:12Tattenham CornerLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reedham (London) departures
Tattenham Corner05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Reedham (London) (Mon 2019-03-25 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Reedham (London)06:1206:12
Purley06:1506:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Purley (Mon 2019-03-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Purley
Purley Oaks06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Purley Oaks (Mon 2019-03-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to South Croydon (Mon 2019-03-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to South Croydon
East Croydon06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to East Croydon (Mon 2019-03-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-03-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to London Victoria (Mon 2019-03-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Southern23:41Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reedham (London) arrivals
Tattenham Corner23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Reedham (London) (Sun 2019-03-24 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth (Avenue23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth (Avenue to Reedham (London) (Sun 2019-03-24 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Tadworth (Avenue
Kingswood23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (London) (Sun 2019-03-24 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Reedham (London) (Sun 2019-03-24 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Reedham (London) (Sun 2019-03-24 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Reedham (London) (Sun 2019-03-24 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)23:4123:41
Purley23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Purley (Sun 2019-03-24 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Purley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern23:43PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reedham (London) arrivals
Purley23:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Reedham (London) (Sun 2019-03-24 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)23:4323:43
Tattenham Corner00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tattenham Corner (Sun 2019-03-24 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 25th March
Southern00:18PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reedham (London) arrivals
Purley00:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Reedham (London) (Mon 2019-03-25 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)00:1800:18
Tattenham Corner00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2019-03-25 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern00:35South CroydonTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reedham (London) arrivals
South Croydon00:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Reedham (London) (Mon 2019-03-25 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from South Croydon
Purley00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Reedham (London) (Mon 2019-03-25 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)00:3500:35
Tattenham Corner01:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tattenham Corner (Mon 2019-03-25 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern06:02Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reedham (London) arrivals
Tattenham Corner05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Reedham (London) (Mon 2019-03-25 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Reedham (London) (Mon 2019-03-25 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (London) (Mon 2019-03-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Reedham (London) (Mon 2019-03-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Reedham (London) (Mon 2019-03-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Reedham (London) (Mon 2019-03-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)06:0206:02
London Bridge06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to London Bridge (Mon 2019-03-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:12Tattenham CornerLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reedham (London) arrivals
Tattenham Corner05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Reedham (London) (Mon 2019-03-25 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Reedham (London) (Mon 2019-03-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (London) (Mon 2019-03-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Reedham (London) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Reedham (London) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Reedham (London) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)06:1206:12
London Victoria06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to London Victoria (Mon 2019-03-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..