Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Reedham (Surrey) Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Reedham (Surrey) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR8 4DG
Advertisement

Reedham (Surrey) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Southern13:27London BridgeCoulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reedham (London) departures
London Bridge12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Reedham (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from London Bridge
Reedham (London)13:2713:27
Coulsdon Town13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2018-11-14 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Coulsdon Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern13:32Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reedham (London) departures
Tattenham Corner13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Reedham (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Reedham (London)13:3213:32
Purley13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Purley (Wed 2018-11-14 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:45Coulsdon TownLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reedham (London) departures
Coulsdon Town13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Reedham (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)13:4513:45
Purley13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Purley (Wed 2018-11-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Purley
Purley Oaks13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Purley Oaks (Wed 2018-11-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Purley Oaks
South Croydon13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to South Croydon (Wed 2018-11-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to South Croydon
East Croydon13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to East Croydon (Wed 2018-11-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Norwood Junction (Wed 2018-11-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Norwood Junction
Anerley14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Anerley (Wed 2018-11-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Anerley
Penge West14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Penge West (Wed 2018-11-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Penge West
Sydenham14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Sydenham (Wed 2018-11-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Forest Hill (Wed 2018-11-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Honor Oak Park (Wed 2018-11-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Brockley (Wed 2018-11-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to New Cross Gate (Wed 2018-11-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to London Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern13:50PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reedham (London) departures
Purley13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Reedham (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)13:5013:50
Coulsdon Town13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2018-11-14 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Woodmansterne (Wed 2018-11-14 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Chipstead (Wed 2018-11-14 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Chipstead
Kingswood14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Kingswood (Wed 2018-11-14 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Kingswood
Tadworth14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tadworth (Wed 2018-11-14 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tattenham Corner (Wed 2018-11-14 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:57London BridgeCoulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reedham (London) departures
London Bridge13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Reedham (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from London Bridge
Reedham (London)13:5713:57
Coulsdon Town14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2018-11-14 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Coulsdon Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern14:02Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reedham (London) departures
Tattenham Corner13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Reedham (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Reedham (London)14:0214:02
Purley14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Purley (Wed 2018-11-14 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Southern13:27London BridgeCoulsdon TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reedham (London) arrivals
London Bridge12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Reedham (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate12:4612:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Reedham (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Reedham (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Reedham (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Reedham (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Reedham (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Reedham (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Penge West
Anerley13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Reedham (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction13:0613:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Reedham (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Reedham (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Reedham (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Reedham (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Reedham (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)13:2713:27
Coulsdon Town13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2018-11-14 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Coulsdon Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern13:32Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reedham (London) arrivals
Tattenham Corner13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Reedham (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Reedham (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Reedham (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Reedham (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Reedham (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)13:3213:32
Purley13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Purley (Wed 2018-11-14 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:45Coulsdon TownLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reedham (London) arrivals
Coulsdon Town13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Reedham (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)13:4513:45
London Bridge14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to London Bridge (Wed 2018-11-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern13:50PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reedham (London) arrivals
Purley13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Reedham (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)13:5013:50
Tattenham Corner14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tattenham Corner (Wed 2018-11-14 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:57London BridgeCoulsdon TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reedham (London) arrivals
London Bridge13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Reedham (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Reedham (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Reedham (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Reedham (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Reedham (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Reedham (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Reedham (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Penge West
Anerley13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Reedham (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction13:3613:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Reedham (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Reedham (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Reedham (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from South Croydon
Purley Oaks13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Reedham (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Purley Oaks
Purley13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Reedham (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)13:5713:57
Coulsdon Town14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2018-11-14 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Coulsdon Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern14:02Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reedham (London) arrivals
Tattenham Corner13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Reedham (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Reedham (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Reedham (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Reedham (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Reedham (London) (Wed 2018-11-14 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)14:0214:02
Purley14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Purley (Wed 2018-11-14 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..