desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Reedham (Surrey) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR8 4DG
Advertisement

Reedham (Surrey) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
Southern06:38Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reedham (London) departures
Tattenham Corner06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Reedham (London) (Sat 2024-03-02 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Reedham (London)06:3806:38
Purley06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Purley (Sat 2024-03-02 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:46PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reedham (London) departures
Purley06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Reedham (London) (Sat 2024-03-02 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)06:4606:46
Coulsdon Town06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Coulsdon Town (Sat 2024-03-02 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Woodmansterne (Sat 2024-03-02 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Chipstead (Sat 2024-03-02 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Chipstead
Kingswood07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Kingswood (Sat 2024-03-02 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Kingswood
Tadworth07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tadworth (Sat 2024-03-02 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2024-03-02 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:06Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reedham (London) departures
Tattenham Corner06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Reedham (London) (Sat 2024-03-02 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Reedham (London)07:0607:06
Purley07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Purley (Sat 2024-03-02 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:17PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reedham (London) departures
Purley07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Reedham (London) (Sat 2024-03-02 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)07:1707:17
Coulsdon Town07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Coulsdon Town (Sat 2024-03-02 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Woodmansterne (Sat 2024-03-02 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Chipstead (Sat 2024-03-02 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Chipstead
Kingswood07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Kingswood (Sat 2024-03-02 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Kingswood
Tadworth07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tadworth (Sat 2024-03-02 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2024-03-02 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:36Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reedham (London) departures
Tattenham Corner07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Reedham (London) (Sat 2024-03-02 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Reedham (London)07:3607:36
Purley07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Purley (Sat 2024-03-02 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:46PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reedham (London) departures
Purley07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Reedham (London) (Sat 2024-03-02 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)07:4607:46
Coulsdon Town07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Coulsdon Town (Sat 2024-03-02 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Woodmansterne (Sat 2024-03-02 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Chipstead (Sat 2024-03-02 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Chipstead
Kingswood08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Kingswood (Sat 2024-03-02 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Kingswood
Tadworth08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tadworth (Sat 2024-03-02 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2024-03-02 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:07Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reedham (London) departures
Tattenham Corner07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Reedham (London) (Sat 2024-03-02 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Reedham (London)08:0708:07
Purley08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Purley (Sat 2024-03-02 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
Southern06:38Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reedham (London) arrivals
Tattenham Corner06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Reedham (London) (Sat 2024-03-02 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Reedham (London) (Sat 2024-03-02 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (London) (Sat 2024-03-02 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Reedham (London) (Sat 2024-03-02 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Reedham (London) (Sat 2024-03-02 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Reedham (London) (Sat 2024-03-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)06:3806:38
Purley06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Purley (Sat 2024-03-02 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:46PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reedham (London) arrivals
Purley06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Reedham (London) (Sat 2024-03-02 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)06:4606:46
Tattenham Corner07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2024-03-02 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:06Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reedham (London) arrivals
Tattenham Corner06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Reedham (London) (Sat 2024-03-02 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Reedham (London) (Sat 2024-03-02 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (London) (Sat 2024-03-02 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Reedham (London) (Sat 2024-03-02 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Reedham (London) (Sat 2024-03-02 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Reedham (London) (Sat 2024-03-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)07:0607:06
Purley07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Purley (Sat 2024-03-02 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:17PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reedham (London) arrivals
Purley07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Reedham (London) (Sat 2024-03-02 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)07:1707:17
Tattenham Corner07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2024-03-02 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:36Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reedham (London) arrivals
Tattenham Corner07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Reedham (London) (Sat 2024-03-02 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Reedham (London) (Sat 2024-03-02 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (London) (Sat 2024-03-02 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Reedham (London) (Sat 2024-03-02 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Reedham (London) (Sat 2024-03-02 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Reedham (London) (Sat 2024-03-02 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)07:3607:36
Purley07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Purley (Sat 2024-03-02 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:46PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reedham (London) arrivals
Purley07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Reedham (London) (Sat 2024-03-02 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)07:4607:46
Tattenham Corner08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Tattenham Corner (Sat 2024-03-02 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:07Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reedham (London) arrivals
Tattenham Corner07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Reedham (London) (Sat 2024-03-02 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Reedham (London) (Sat 2024-03-02 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (London) (Sat 2024-03-02 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Reedham (London) (Sat 2024-03-02 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Reedham (London) (Sat 2024-03-02 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Reedham (London) (Sat 2024-03-02 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)08:0708:07
Purley08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Purley (Sat 2024-03-02 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reedham (London) departures to Purley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 172
London to East Croydon, Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...