desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rhyl railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Denbighshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL18 1AT
Advertisement

Rhyl Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
Arriva Trains Wales12:352CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl departures
Crewe11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rhyl (Sun 2021-02-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Crewe
Rhyl12:3512:35
Colwyn Bay12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Colwyn Bay (Sun 2021-02-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2021-02-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-02-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Sun 2021-02-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast12:531HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl departures
Holyhead11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhyl (Sun 2021-02-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Holyhead
Rhyl12:5112:53
Prestatyn12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Prestatyn (Sun 2021-02-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Prestatyn
Chester13:2313:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Chester (Sun 2021-02-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Chester
Crewe13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Crewe (Sun 2021-02-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:372CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl departures
Crewe12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rhyl (Sun 2021-02-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Crewe
Rhyl13:3713:37
Abergele & Pensarn13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2021-02-28 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Colwyn Bay (Sun 2021-02-28 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction13:5814:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2021-02-28 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Conwy (Sun 2021-02-28 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2021-02-28 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-02-28 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-02-28 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Sun 2021-02-28 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:382CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl departures
Crewe13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rhyl (Sun 2021-02-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Crewe
Rhyl14:3814:38
Abergele & Pensarn14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2021-02-28 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Colwyn Bay (Sun 2021-02-28 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction14:5915:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2021-02-28 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-02-28 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Bodorgan15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bodorgan (Sun 2021-02-28 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ty Croes (Sun 2021-02-28 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Rhosneigr (Sun 2021-02-28 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Rhosneigr
Holyhead15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Sun 2021-02-28 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Avanti West Coast14:571HolyheadLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl departures
Holyhead13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhyl (Sun 2021-02-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Holyhead
Rhyl14:5614:57
Prestatyn15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Prestatyn (Sun 2021-02-28 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Prestatyn
Chester15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Chester (Sun 2021-02-28 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Chester
Crewe15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Crewe (Sun 2021-02-28 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Crewe
Milton Keynes Central17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2021-02-28 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to London Euston (Sun 2021-02-28 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:362CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl departures
Crewe14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rhyl (Sun 2021-02-28 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Crewe
Rhyl15:3615:36
Abergele & Pensarn15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2021-02-28 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Colwyn Bay (Sun 2021-02-28 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction15:5716:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2021-02-28 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Conwy (Sun 2021-02-28 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2021-02-28 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2021-02-28 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-02-28 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Sun 2021-02-28 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
Arriva Trains Wales12:352CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl arrivals
Crewe11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rhyl (Sun 2021-02-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Crewe
Chester11:4712:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhyl (Sun 2021-02-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Chester
Shotton12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhyl (Sun 2021-02-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Shotton
Flint12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhyl (Sun 2021-02-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhyl (Sun 2021-02-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl12:3512:35
Holyhead13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Sun 2021-02-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast12:511HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl arrivals
Holyhead11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhyl (Sun 2021-02-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Sun 2021-02-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhyl (Sun 2021-02-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay12:4012:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhyl (Sun 2021-02-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl12:5112:53
Crewe13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Crewe (Sun 2021-02-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:372CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl arrivals
Crewe12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rhyl (Sun 2021-02-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Crewe
Chester12:5313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhyl (Sun 2021-02-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Chester
Shotton13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhyl (Sun 2021-02-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Shotton
Flint13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhyl (Sun 2021-02-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhyl (Sun 2021-02-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl13:3713:37
Holyhead14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Sun 2021-02-28 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:382CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl arrivals
Crewe13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rhyl (Sun 2021-02-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Crewe
Chester13:5114:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhyl (Sun 2021-02-28 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Chester
Shotton14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhyl (Sun 2021-02-28 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Shotton
Flint14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhyl (Sun 2021-02-28 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhyl (Sun 2021-02-28 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl14:3814:38
Holyhead15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Sun 2021-02-28 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Avanti West Coast14:561HolyheadLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl arrivals
Holyhead13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhyl (Sun 2021-02-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Sun 2021-02-28 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhyl (Sun 2021-02-28 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhyl (Sun 2021-02-28 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl14:5614:57
London Euston17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to London Euston (Sun 2021-02-28 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:362CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl arrivals
Crewe14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rhyl (Sun 2021-02-28 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Crewe
Chester14:5415:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhyl (Sun 2021-02-28 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Chester
Shotton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhyl (Sun 2021-02-28 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Shotton
Flint15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhyl (Sun 2021-02-28 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhyl (Sun 2021-02-28 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl15:3615:36
Holyhead16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Sun 2021-02-28 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..