desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rhyl railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Denbighshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL18 1AT
Advertisement

Rhyl Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Arriva Trains Wales07:401HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl departures
Holyhead06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhyl (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Holyhead
Rhyl07:4007:40
Prestatyn07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Prestatyn (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Prestatyn
Flint07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Flint (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Flint
Chester08:1508:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Chester (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Chester
Wrexham General08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Wrexham General (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ruabon (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Ruabon
Chirk08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Chirk (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Chirk
Gobowen08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Gobowen (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Church Stretton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Craven Arms (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ludlow (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Ludlow
Hereford10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Hereford (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Hereford
Abergavenny10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Abergavenny (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Cwmbran (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:552CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl departures
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rhyl (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Crewe
Rhyl07:5507:55
Abergele & Pensarn08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2019-06-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2019-06-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2019-06-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Conwy (Mon 2019-06-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Penmaenmawr (Mon 2019-06-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llanfairfechan (Mon 2019-06-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llanfairpwll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bodorgan (Mon 2019-06-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ty Croes (Mon 2019-06-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Rhosneigr (Mon 2019-06-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Rhosneigr
Valley09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Valley (Mon 2019-06-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Valley
Holyhead09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Mon 2019-06-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Virgin Trains07:581HolyheadLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl departures
Holyhead06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhyl (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Holyhead
Rhyl07:5607:58
Prestatyn08:0208:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Prestatyn (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Prestatyn
Flint08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Flint (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Flint
Chester08:3108:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Chester (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Chester
Crewe08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Crewe (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Crewe
Milton Keynes Central10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to London Euston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:131LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl departures
Llandudno07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Rhyl (Mon 2019-06-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Llandudno
Rhyl08:1308:13
Prestatyn08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Prestatyn (Mon 2019-06-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Prestatyn
Flint08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Flint (Mon 2019-06-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Flint
Shotton08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Shotton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Shotton
Chester08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Chester (Mon 2019-06-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Chester
Helsby09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Helsby (Mon 2019-06-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Helsby
Frodsham09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Frodsham (Mon 2019-06-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Runcorn East (Mon 2019-06-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2019-06-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Earlestown (Mon 2019-06-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2019-06-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-06-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-06-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-06-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:292Manchester PiccadillyLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Rhyl (Mon 2019-06-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Rhyl08:2908:29
Abergele & Pensarn08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2019-06-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2019-06-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2019-06-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:411HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl departures
Holyhead07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhyl (Mon 2019-06-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Holyhead
Rhyl08:4108:41
Prestatyn08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Prestatyn (Mon 2019-06-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Prestatyn
Flint09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Flint (Mon 2019-06-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Flint
Chester09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Chester (Mon 2019-06-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Chester
Crewe09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Crewe (Mon 2019-06-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Arriva Trains Wales07:401HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl arrivals
Holyhead06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhyl (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Holyhead
Valley06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhyl (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Rhyl (Mon 2019-06-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhyl (Mon 2019-06-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhyl (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhyl (Mon 2019-06-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Mon 2019-06-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhyl (Mon 2019-06-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhyl (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl07:4007:40
Cardiff Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:552CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl arrivals
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rhyl (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Crewe
Chester07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhyl (Mon 2019-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Chester
Shotton07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhyl (Mon 2019-06-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Shotton
Flint07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhyl (Mon 2019-06-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhyl (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl07:5507:55
Holyhead09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Mon 2019-06-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Virgin Trains07:561HolyheadLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl arrivals
Holyhead06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhyl (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhyl (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhyl (Mon 2019-06-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl07:5607:58
London Euston10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to London Euston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:131LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl arrivals
Llandudno07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Rhyl (Mon 2019-06-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Rhyl (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhyl (Mon 2019-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhyl (Mon 2019-06-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhyl (Mon 2019-06-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl08:1308:13
Manchester Airport10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-06-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:292Manchester PiccadillyLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Rhyl (Mon 2019-06-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Rhyl (Mon 2019-06-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rhyl (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Rhyl (Mon 2019-06-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Rhyl (Mon 2019-06-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Rhyl (Mon 2019-06-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Rhyl (Mon 2019-06-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Rhyl (Mon 2019-06-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Helsby
Chester07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhyl (Mon 2019-06-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Chester
Shotton08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhyl (Mon 2019-06-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Shotton
Flint08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhyl (Mon 2019-06-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhyl (Mon 2019-06-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl08:2908:29
Llandudno Junction08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2019-06-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:411HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl arrivals
Holyhead07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhyl (Mon 2019-06-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Holyhead
Valley07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhyl (Mon 2019-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Rhyl (Mon 2019-06-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhyl (Mon 2019-06-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhyl (Mon 2019-06-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhyl (Mon 2019-06-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:5208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Mon 2019-06-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhyl (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhyl (Mon 2019-06-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhyl (Mon 2019-06-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhyl (Mon 2019-06-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhyl (Mon 2019-06-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl08:4108:41
Crewe09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Crewe (Mon 2019-06-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..