desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rhyl railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Denbighshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL18 1AT
Advertisement

Rhyl Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Arriva Trains Wales12:121LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl departures
Llandudno11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Rhyl (Fri 2019-02-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Llandudno
Rhyl12:1112:12
Prestatyn12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Prestatyn (Fri 2019-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Prestatyn
Flint12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Flint (Fri 2019-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Flint
Shotton12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Shotton (Fri 2019-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Shotton
Chester12:4912:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Chester (Fri 2019-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Chester
Helsby13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Helsby (Fri 2019-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Helsby
Frodsham13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Frodsham (Fri 2019-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Runcorn East (Fri 2019-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2019-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Earlestown (Fri 2019-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2019-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Manchester Airport (Fri 2019-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:302Manchester AirportLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl departures
Manchester Airport10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rhyl (Fri 2019-02-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Manchester Airport
Rhyl12:2912:30
Abergele & Pensarn12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Abergele & Pensarn (Fri 2019-02-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2019-02-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2019-02-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:401HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl departures
Holyhead11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhyl (Fri 2019-02-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Holyhead
Rhyl12:3812:40
Prestatyn12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Prestatyn (Fri 2019-02-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Prestatyn
Flint12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Flint (Fri 2019-02-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Flint
Chester13:1413:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Chester (Fri 2019-02-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Chester
Wrexham General13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Wrexham General (Fri 2019-02-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ruabon (Fri 2019-02-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Ruabon
Chirk13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Chirk (Fri 2019-02-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Chirk
Gobowen14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Gobowen (Fri 2019-02-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury14:2814:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Shrewsbury (Fri 2019-02-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-02-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Telford Central (Fri 2019-02-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Wolverhampton (Fri 2019-02-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2019-02-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street15:3015:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-02-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Birmingham International (Fri 2019-02-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:562Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl departures
Cardiff Central09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhyl (Fri 2019-02-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Cardiff Central
Rhyl12:5512:56
Colwyn Bay13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2019-02-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2019-02-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-02-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llanfairpwll (Fri 2019-02-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bodorgan (Fri 2019-02-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Ty Croes (Fri 2019-02-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Rhosneigr (Fri 2019-02-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Rhosneigr
Valley14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Valley (Fri 2019-02-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Valley
Holyhead14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Fri 2019-02-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:121Llandudno JunctionManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl departures
Llandudno Junction12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhyl (Fri 2019-02-22 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Rhyl13:1113:12
Prestatyn13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Prestatyn (Fri 2019-02-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Prestatyn
Flint13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Flint (Fri 2019-02-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Flint
Shotton13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Shotton (Fri 2019-02-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Shotton
Chester13:4913:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Chester (Fri 2019-02-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Chester
Helsby14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Helsby (Fri 2019-02-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Helsby
Frodsham14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Frodsham (Fri 2019-02-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Runcorn East (Fri 2019-02-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2019-02-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Earlestown (Fri 2019-02-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2019-02-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-02-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-02-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-02-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Manchester Airport (Fri 2019-02-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:312Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl departures
Manchester Airport11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rhyl (Fri 2019-02-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Manchester Airport
Rhyl13:3013:31
Abergele & Pensarn13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Abergele & Pensarn (Fri 2019-02-22 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2019-02-22 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2019-02-22 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Deganwy (Fri 2019-02-22 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Deganwy
Llandudno14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno (Fri 2019-02-22 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Arriva Trains Wales12:111LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl arrivals
Llandudno11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Rhyl (Fri 2019-02-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Rhyl (Fri 2019-02-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhyl (Fri 2019-02-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhyl (Fri 2019-02-22 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhyl (Fri 2019-02-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl12:1112:12
Manchester Airport14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Manchester Airport (Fri 2019-02-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:292Manchester AirportLlandudno JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl arrivals
Manchester Airport10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rhyl (Fri 2019-02-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Rhyl (Fri 2019-02-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Rhyl (Fri 2019-02-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Rhyl (Fri 2019-02-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rhyl (Fri 2019-02-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Rhyl (Fri 2019-02-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Rhyl (Fri 2019-02-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Rhyl (Fri 2019-02-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Rhyl (Fri 2019-02-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Rhyl (Fri 2019-02-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Helsby
Chester11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhyl (Fri 2019-02-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Chester
Shotton12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhyl (Fri 2019-02-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Shotton
Flint12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhyl (Fri 2019-02-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn12:2212:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhyl (Fri 2019-02-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl12:2912:30
Llandudno Junction12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2019-02-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:381HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl arrivals
Holyhead11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhyl (Fri 2019-02-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Holyhead
Valley11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhyl (Fri 2019-02-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Valley
Llanfairpwll11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhyl (Fri 2019-02-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Fri 2019-02-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Rhyl (Fri 2019-02-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Rhyl (Fri 2019-02-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Rhyl (Fri 2019-02-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhyl (Fri 2019-02-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhyl (Fri 2019-02-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl12:3812:40
Birmingham International15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Birmingham International (Fri 2019-02-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:552Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl arrivals
Cardiff Central09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhyl (Fri 2019-02-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Rhyl (Fri 2019-02-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Rhyl (Fri 2019-02-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Rhyl (Fri 2019-02-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Rhyl (Fri 2019-02-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Rhyl (Fri 2019-02-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Rhyl (Fri 2019-02-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Rhyl (Fri 2019-02-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Rhyl (Fri 2019-02-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury11:2111:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Rhyl (Fri 2019-02-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Rhyl (Fri 2019-02-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Rhyl (Fri 2019-02-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhyl (Fri 2019-02-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Rhyl (Fri 2019-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester12:1912:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhyl (Fri 2019-02-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Chester
Flint12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhyl (Fri 2019-02-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhyl (Fri 2019-02-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl12:5512:56
Holyhead14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Fri 2019-02-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:111Llandudno JunctionManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl arrivals
Llandudno Junction12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhyl (Fri 2019-02-22 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhyl (Fri 2019-02-22 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhyl (Fri 2019-02-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl13:1113:12
Manchester Airport15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Manchester Airport (Fri 2019-02-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:302Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl arrivals
Manchester Airport11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Rhyl (Fri 2019-02-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Rhyl (Fri 2019-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Rhyl (Fri 2019-02-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Rhyl (Fri 2019-02-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Rhyl (Fri 2019-02-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Rhyl (Fri 2019-02-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Rhyl (Fri 2019-02-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Rhyl (Fri 2019-02-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Rhyl (Fri 2019-02-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Rhyl (Fri 2019-02-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Helsby
Chester12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhyl (Fri 2019-02-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Chester
Shotton13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhyl (Fri 2019-02-22 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Shotton
Flint13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhyl (Fri 2019-02-22 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhyl (Fri 2019-02-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl13:3013:31
Llandudno14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno (Fri 2019-02-22 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..