desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rhyl railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Denbighshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL18 1AT
Advertisement

Rhyl Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Arriva Trains Wales19:04Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl departures
Cardiff Central15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhyl (Thu 2020-04-02 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Cardiff Central
Rhyl19:0419:04
Abergele & Pensarn19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2020-04-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2020-04-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2020-04-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Conwy (Thu 2020-04-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2020-04-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2020-04-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-04-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Thu 2020-04-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:272CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl departures
Crewe18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rhyl (Thu 2020-04-02 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Crewe
Rhyl19:2619:27
Abergele & Pensarn19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2020-04-02 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2020-04-02 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2020-04-02 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Conwy (Thu 2020-04-02 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2020-04-02 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2020-04-02 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-04-02 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Thu 2020-04-02 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:431HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl departures
Holyhead18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhyl (Thu 2020-04-02 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Holyhead
Rhyl19:4219:43
Prestatyn19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Prestatyn (Thu 2020-04-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Prestatyn
Flint20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Flint (Thu 2020-04-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Flint
Shotton20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Shotton (Thu 2020-04-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Shotton
Chester20:2220:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Chester (Thu 2020-04-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Chester
Crewe20:4920:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Crewe (Thu 2020-04-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Crewe
Stafford21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Stafford (Thu 2020-04-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Stafford
Wolverhampton21:3221:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Wolverhampton (Thu 2020-04-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2020-04-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street21:5321:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-04-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Birmingham International (Thu 2020-04-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Avanti West Coast19:532London EustonHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl departures
London Euston17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rhyl (Thu 2020-04-02 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from London Euston
Rhyl19:5119:53
Colwyn Bay20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2020-04-02 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2020-04-02 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:2520:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-04-02 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Thu 2020-04-02 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:09Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl departures
Birmingham International17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rhyl (Thu 2020-04-02 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Birmingham International
Rhyl20:0820:09
Abergele & Pensarn20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2020-04-02 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2020-04-02 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2020-04-02 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Conwy (Thu 2020-04-02 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2020-04-02 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2020-04-02 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2020-04-02 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Thu 2020-04-02 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Arriva Trains Wales19:04Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl arrivals
Cardiff Central15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhyl (Thu 2020-04-02 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Rhyl (Thu 2020-04-02 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Rhyl (Thu 2020-04-02 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Rhyl (Thu 2020-04-02 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Rhyl (Thu 2020-04-02 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford16:2916:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Rhyl (Thu 2020-04-02 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Hereford
Leominster16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Rhyl (Thu 2020-04-02 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Rhyl (Thu 2020-04-02 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Rhyl (Thu 2020-04-02 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Rhyl (Thu 2020-04-02 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:2717:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Rhyl (Thu 2020-04-02 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Rhyl (Thu 2020-04-02 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Rhyl (Thu 2020-04-02 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhyl (Thu 2020-04-02 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Rhyl (Thu 2020-04-02 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester18:2618:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhyl (Thu 2020-04-02 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Chester
Shotton18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhyl (Thu 2020-04-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Shotton
Flint18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhyl (Thu 2020-04-02 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhyl (Thu 2020-04-02 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl19:0419:04
Holyhead20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Thu 2020-04-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:262CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl arrivals
Crewe18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rhyl (Thu 2020-04-02 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Crewe
Chester18:4618:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhyl (Thu 2020-04-02 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Chester
Shotton19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhyl (Thu 2020-04-02 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Shotton
Flint19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhyl (Thu 2020-04-02 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhyl (Thu 2020-04-02 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl19:2619:27
Holyhead20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Thu 2020-04-02 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:421HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl arrivals
Holyhead18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Rhyl (Thu 2020-04-02 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Holyhead
Valley18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Rhyl (Thu 2020-04-02 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Rhyl (Thu 2020-04-02 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Rhyl (Thu 2020-04-02 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhyl (Thu 2020-04-02 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Rhyl (Thu 2020-04-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Rhyl (Thu 2020-04-02 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Rhyl (Thu 2020-04-02 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhyl (Thu 2020-04-02 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Rhyl (Thu 2020-04-02 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl19:4219:43
Birmingham International22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Birmingham International (Thu 2020-04-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Avanti West Coast19:512London EustonHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl arrivals
London Euston17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rhyl (Thu 2020-04-02 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Rhyl (Thu 2020-04-02 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Nuneaton18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Rhyl (Thu 2020-04-02 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Nuneaton
Crewe18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rhyl (Thu 2020-04-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Crewe
Chester19:1419:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhyl (Thu 2020-04-02 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Chester
Flint19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhyl (Thu 2020-04-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhyl (Thu 2020-04-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl19:5119:53
Holyhead20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Thu 2020-04-02 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:08Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhyl arrivals
Birmingham International17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rhyl (Thu 2020-04-02 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street17:2117:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rhyl (Thu 2020-04-02 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Rhyl (Thu 2020-04-02 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Rhyl (Thu 2020-04-02 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Rhyl (Thu 2020-04-02 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Rhyl (Thu 2020-04-02 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury18:2118:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Rhyl (Thu 2020-04-02 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Rhyl (Thu 2020-04-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Rhyl (Thu 2020-04-02 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Rhyl (Thu 2020-04-02 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Rhyl (Thu 2020-04-02 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester19:2019:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rhyl (Thu 2020-04-02 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Chester
Shotton19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Rhyl (Thu 2020-04-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Shotton
Flint19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Rhyl (Thu 2020-04-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Rhyl (Thu 2020-04-02 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl20:0820:09
Holyhead21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Holyhead (Thu 2020-04-02 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhyl departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..