desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rhiwbina railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 6EP
Advertisement

Rhiwbina Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Arriva Trains Wales08:18CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina departures
Coryton08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Thu 2019-06-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Coryton
Rhiwbina08:1808:18
Birchgrove08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Birchgrove (Thu 2019-06-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ty Glas (Thu 2019-06-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Heath Low Level (Thu 2019-06-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2019-06-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-06-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ninian Park (Thu 2019-06-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Waun-Gron Park (Thu 2019-06-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Fairwater (Thu 2019-06-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Fairwater
Danescourt08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Danescourt (Thu 2019-06-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Danescourt
Radyr08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Radyr (Thu 2019-06-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:36RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina departures
Radyr08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Rhiwbina (Thu 2019-06-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Radyr
Rhiwbina08:3608:36
Whitchurch (Cardiff)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Thu 2019-06-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Thu 2019-06-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:48CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina departures
Coryton08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Thu 2019-06-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Coryton
Rhiwbina08:4808:48
Birchgrove08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Birchgrove (Thu 2019-06-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ty Glas (Thu 2019-06-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Heath Low Level (Thu 2019-06-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2019-06-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-06-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ninian Park (Thu 2019-06-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Waun-Gron Park (Thu 2019-06-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Fairwater (Thu 2019-06-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Fairwater
Danescourt09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Danescourt (Thu 2019-06-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Danescourt
Radyr09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Radyr (Thu 2019-06-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:06RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina departures
Radyr08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Rhiwbina (Thu 2019-06-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Radyr
Rhiwbina09:0609:06
Whitchurch (Cardiff)09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Thu 2019-06-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Thu 2019-06-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:18CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina departures
Coryton09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Thu 2019-06-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Coryton
Rhiwbina09:1809:18
Birchgrove09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Birchgrove (Thu 2019-06-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ty Glas (Thu 2019-06-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Heath Low Level (Thu 2019-06-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2019-06-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-06-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ninian Park (Thu 2019-06-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Waun-Gron Park (Thu 2019-06-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Fairwater (Thu 2019-06-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Fairwater
Danescourt09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Danescourt (Thu 2019-06-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Danescourt
Radyr09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Radyr (Thu 2019-06-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:36RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina departures
Radyr09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Rhiwbina (Thu 2019-06-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Radyr
Rhiwbina09:3609:36
Whitchurch (Cardiff)09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Thu 2019-06-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Thu 2019-06-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Arriva Trains Wales08:18CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina arrivals
Coryton08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Thu 2019-06-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Rhiwbina (Thu 2019-06-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina08:1808:18
Radyr08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Radyr (Thu 2019-06-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:36RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina arrivals
Radyr08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Rhiwbina (Thu 2019-06-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Rhiwbina (Thu 2019-06-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Rhiwbina (Thu 2019-06-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Rhiwbina (Thu 2019-06-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Rhiwbina (Thu 2019-06-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhiwbina (Thu 2019-06-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhiwbina (Thu 2019-06-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Rhiwbina (Thu 2019-06-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Rhiwbina (Thu 2019-06-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Rhiwbina (Thu 2019-06-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina08:3608:36
Coryton08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Thu 2019-06-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:48CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina arrivals
Coryton08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Thu 2019-06-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Rhiwbina (Thu 2019-06-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina08:4808:48
Radyr09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Radyr (Thu 2019-06-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:06RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina arrivals
Radyr08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Rhiwbina (Thu 2019-06-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Rhiwbina (Thu 2019-06-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Rhiwbina (Thu 2019-06-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Rhiwbina (Thu 2019-06-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Rhiwbina (Thu 2019-06-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhiwbina (Thu 2019-06-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhiwbina (Thu 2019-06-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Rhiwbina (Thu 2019-06-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Rhiwbina (Thu 2019-06-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Rhiwbina (Thu 2019-06-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina09:0609:06
Coryton09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Thu 2019-06-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:18CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina arrivals
Coryton09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Thu 2019-06-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Rhiwbina (Thu 2019-06-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina09:1809:18
Radyr09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Radyr (Thu 2019-06-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:36RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina arrivals
Radyr09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Rhiwbina (Thu 2019-06-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Rhiwbina (Thu 2019-06-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Rhiwbina (Thu 2019-06-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Rhiwbina (Thu 2019-06-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Rhiwbina (Thu 2019-06-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhiwbina (Thu 2019-06-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhiwbina (Thu 2019-06-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Rhiwbina (Thu 2019-06-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Rhiwbina (Thu 2019-06-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Rhiwbina (Thu 2019-06-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina09:3609:36
Coryton09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Thu 2019-06-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..