desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rhiwbina railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 6EP
Advertisement

Rhiwbina Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
Arriva Trains Wales17:36RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina departures
Radyr17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Rhiwbina (Sat 2019-02-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Radyr
Rhiwbina17:3617:36
Whitchurch (Cardiff)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-02-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Sat 2019-02-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:48CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina departures
Coryton17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Sat 2019-02-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Coryton
Rhiwbina17:4817:48
Birchgrove17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Birchgrove (Sat 2019-02-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ty Glas (Sat 2019-02-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Heath Low Level (Sat 2019-02-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:5918:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-02-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ninian Park (Sat 2019-02-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2019-02-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Fairwater (Sat 2019-02-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Fairwater
Danescourt18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Danescourt (Sat 2019-02-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Danescourt
Radyr18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Radyr (Sat 2019-02-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:06RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina departures
Radyr17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Rhiwbina (Sat 2019-02-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Radyr
Rhiwbina18:0618:06
Whitchurch (Cardiff)18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-02-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Sat 2019-02-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:18CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina departures
Coryton18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Sat 2019-02-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Coryton
Rhiwbina18:1818:18
Birchgrove18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Birchgrove (Sat 2019-02-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ty Glas (Sat 2019-02-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Heath Low Level (Sat 2019-02-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-02-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ninian Park (Sat 2019-02-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Waun-Gron Park (Sat 2019-02-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Fairwater (Sat 2019-02-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Fairwater
Danescourt18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Danescourt (Sat 2019-02-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Danescourt
Radyr18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Radyr (Sat 2019-02-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:36RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina departures
Radyr18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Rhiwbina (Sat 2019-02-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Radyr
Rhiwbina18:3618:36
Whitchurch (Cardiff)18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-02-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Sat 2019-02-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:48CorytonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina departures
Coryton18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Sat 2019-02-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Coryton
Rhiwbina18:4818:48
Birchgrove18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Birchgrove (Sat 2019-02-16 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ty Glas (Sat 2019-02-16 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Heath Low Level (Sat 2019-02-16 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-02-16 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-16 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
Arriva Trains Wales17:36RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina arrivals
Radyr17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Rhiwbina (Sat 2019-02-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Rhiwbina (Sat 2019-02-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Rhiwbina (Sat 2019-02-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Rhiwbina (Sat 2019-02-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Rhiwbina (Sat 2019-02-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhiwbina (Sat 2019-02-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhiwbina (Sat 2019-02-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Rhiwbina (Sat 2019-02-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Rhiwbina (Sat 2019-02-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Rhiwbina (Sat 2019-02-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina17:3617:36
Coryton17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Sat 2019-02-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:48CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina arrivals
Coryton17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Sat 2019-02-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Rhiwbina (Sat 2019-02-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina17:4817:48
Radyr18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Radyr (Sat 2019-02-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:06RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina arrivals
Radyr17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Rhiwbina (Sat 2019-02-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Rhiwbina (Sat 2019-02-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Rhiwbina (Sat 2019-02-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Rhiwbina (Sat 2019-02-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Rhiwbina (Sat 2019-02-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhiwbina (Sat 2019-02-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhiwbina (Sat 2019-02-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Rhiwbina (Sat 2019-02-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Rhiwbina (Sat 2019-02-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Rhiwbina (Sat 2019-02-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina18:0618:06
Coryton18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Sat 2019-02-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:18CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina arrivals
Coryton18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Sat 2019-02-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Rhiwbina (Sat 2019-02-16 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina18:1818:18
Radyr18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Radyr (Sat 2019-02-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:36RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina arrivals
Radyr18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Rhiwbina (Sat 2019-02-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Rhiwbina (Sat 2019-02-16 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Rhiwbina (Sat 2019-02-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Rhiwbina (Sat 2019-02-16 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Rhiwbina (Sat 2019-02-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhiwbina (Sat 2019-02-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhiwbina (Sat 2019-02-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Rhiwbina (Sat 2019-02-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Rhiwbina (Sat 2019-02-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Rhiwbina (Sat 2019-02-16 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina18:3618:36
Coryton18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Sat 2019-02-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:48CorytonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina arrivals
Coryton18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Sat 2019-02-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Rhiwbina (Sat 2019-02-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina18:4818:48
Cardiff Central19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-16 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..