desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rhiwbina railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 6EP
Advertisement

Rhiwbina Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Arriva Trains Wales16:18CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina departures
Coryton16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-12-08 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Coryton
Rhiwbina16:1816:18
Birchgrove16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Birchgrove (Thu 2022-12-08 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ty Glas (Thu 2022-12-08 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Heath Low Level (Thu 2022-12-08 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-12-08 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-12-08 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ninian Park (Thu 2022-12-08 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Waun-Gron Park (Thu 2022-12-08 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Fairwater (Thu 2022-12-08 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Fairwater
Danescourt16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Danescourt (Thu 2022-12-08 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Danescourt
Radyr16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Radyr (Thu 2022-12-08 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:37RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina departures
Radyr16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-12-08 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Radyr
Rhiwbina16:3716:37
Whitchurch (Cardiff)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:48CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina departures
Coryton16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-12-08 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Coryton
Rhiwbina16:4816:48
Birchgrove16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Birchgrove (Thu 2022-12-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ty Glas (Thu 2022-12-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Heath Low Level (Thu 2022-12-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-12-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-12-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ninian Park (Thu 2022-12-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Waun-Gron Park (Thu 2022-12-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Fairwater (Thu 2022-12-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Fairwater
Danescourt17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Danescourt (Thu 2022-12-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Danescourt
Radyr17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Radyr (Thu 2022-12-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:07RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina departures
Radyr16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-12-08 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Radyr
Rhiwbina17:0717:07
Whitchurch (Cardiff)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:18CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina departures
Coryton17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-12-08 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Coryton
Rhiwbina17:1817:18
Birchgrove17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Birchgrove (Thu 2022-12-08 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ty Glas (Thu 2022-12-08 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Heath Low Level (Thu 2022-12-08 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-12-08 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-12-08 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ninian Park (Thu 2022-12-08 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Waun-Gron Park (Thu 2022-12-08 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Fairwater (Thu 2022-12-08 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Fairwater
Danescourt17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Danescourt (Thu 2022-12-08 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Danescourt
Radyr17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Radyr (Thu 2022-12-08 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:37RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina departures
Radyr17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-12-08 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Radyr
Rhiwbina17:3717:37
Whitchurch (Cardiff)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Thu 2022-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Arriva Trains Wales16:18CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina arrivals
Coryton16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-12-08 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-12-08 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina16:1816:18
Radyr16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Radyr (Thu 2022-12-08 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:37RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina arrivals
Radyr16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-12-08 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-12-08 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-12-08 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-12-08 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-12-08 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-12-08 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-12-08 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-12-08 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-12-08 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-12-08 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina16:3716:37
Coryton16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:48CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina arrivals
Coryton16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-12-08 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-12-08 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina16:4816:48
Radyr17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Radyr (Thu 2022-12-08 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:07RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina arrivals
Radyr16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-12-08 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-12-08 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-12-08 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-12-08 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-12-08 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-12-08 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-12-08 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-12-08 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-12-08 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-12-08 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina17:0717:07
Coryton17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:18CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina arrivals
Coryton17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-12-08 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-12-08 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina17:1817:18
Radyr17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Radyr (Thu 2022-12-08 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:37RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina arrivals
Radyr17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-12-08 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-12-08 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-12-08 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-12-08 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-12-08 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-12-08 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-12-08 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-12-08 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-12-08 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Rhiwbina (Thu 2022-12-08 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina17:3717:37
Coryton17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..