desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rhiwbina railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 6EP
Advertisement

Rhiwbina Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:38Cardiff CentralCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina departures
Cardiff Central06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhiwbina (Wed 2020-07-08 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Cardiff Central
Rhiwbina06:3706:38
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-07-08 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Wed 2020-07-08 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:08CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina departures
Coryton07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Wed 2020-07-08 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Coryton
Rhiwbina07:0707:08
Birchgrove07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Birchgrove (Wed 2020-07-08 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ty Glas (Wed 2020-07-08 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Heath Low Level (Wed 2020-07-08 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:1907:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2020-07-08 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:2507:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-07-08 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ninian Park (Wed 2020-07-08 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Waun-Gron Park (Wed 2020-07-08 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Fairwater (Wed 2020-07-08 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Fairwater
Danescourt07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Danescourt (Wed 2020-07-08 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Danescourt
Radyr07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Radyr (Wed 2020-07-08 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:48RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina departures
Radyr07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Rhiwbina (Wed 2020-07-08 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Radyr
Rhiwbina07:4707:48
Whitchurch (Cardiff)07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Wed 2020-07-08 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Wed 2020-07-08 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:37Cardiff CentralCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina arrivals
Cardiff Central06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhiwbina (Wed 2020-07-08 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhiwbina (Wed 2020-07-08 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Rhiwbina (Wed 2020-07-08 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Rhiwbina (Wed 2020-07-08 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Rhiwbina (Wed 2020-07-08 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina06:3706:38
Coryton06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Wed 2020-07-08 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:07CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina arrivals
Coryton07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Wed 2020-07-08 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Rhiwbina (Wed 2020-07-08 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina07:0707:08
Radyr07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Radyr (Wed 2020-07-08 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:47RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina arrivals
Radyr07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Rhiwbina (Wed 2020-07-08 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Rhiwbina (Wed 2020-07-08 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Rhiwbina (Wed 2020-07-08 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Rhiwbina (Wed 2020-07-08 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Rhiwbina (Wed 2020-07-08 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central07:2307:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhiwbina (Wed 2020-07-08 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:3007:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhiwbina (Wed 2020-07-08 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Rhiwbina (Wed 2020-07-08 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Rhiwbina (Wed 2020-07-08 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Rhiwbina (Wed 2020-07-08 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina07:4707:48
Coryton07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Wed 2020-07-08 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..