desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rhiwbina railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF14 6EP
Advertisement

Rhiwbina Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Arriva Trains Wales20:06Cardiff CentralCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina departures
Cardiff Central19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhiwbina (Tue 2018-10-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Cardiff Central
Rhiwbina20:0620:06
Whitchurch (Cardiff)20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-10-16 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Tue 2018-10-16 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:18CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina departures
Coryton20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Tue 2018-10-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Coryton
Rhiwbina20:1820:18
Birchgrove20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Birchgrove (Tue 2018-10-16 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ty Glas (Tue 2018-10-16 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-10-16 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-10-16 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:3420:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-16 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ninian Park (Tue 2018-10-16 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2018-10-16 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Fairwater (Tue 2018-10-16 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Fairwater
Danescourt20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Danescourt (Tue 2018-10-16 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Danescourt
Radyr20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Radyr (Tue 2018-10-16 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:06Cardiff CentralCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina departures
Cardiff Central20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhiwbina (Tue 2018-10-16 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Cardiff Central
Rhiwbina21:0621:06
Whitchurch (Cardiff)21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-10-16 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Tue 2018-10-16 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:18CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina departures
Coryton21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Tue 2018-10-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Coryton
Rhiwbina21:1821:18
Birchgrove21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Birchgrove (Tue 2018-10-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ty Glas (Tue 2018-10-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-10-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street21:2921:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-10-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Cardiff Central
Ninian Park21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ninian Park (Tue 2018-10-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Ninian Park
Waun-Gron Park21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Waun-Gron Park (Tue 2018-10-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Waun-Gron Park
Fairwater21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Fairwater (Tue 2018-10-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Fairwater
Danescourt21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Danescourt (Tue 2018-10-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Danescourt
Radyr21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Radyr (Tue 2018-10-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:36RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina departures
Radyr22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Rhiwbina (Tue 2018-10-16 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Radyr
Rhiwbina22:3622:36
Whitchurch (Cardiff)22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-10-16 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Tue 2018-10-16 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:48CorytonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina departures
Coryton22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Tue 2018-10-16 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Coryton
Rhiwbina22:4822:48
Birchgrove22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Birchgrove (Tue 2018-10-16 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Birchgrove
Ty Glas22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Ty Glas (Tue 2018-10-16 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Ty Glas
Heath Low Level22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Heath Low Level (Tue 2018-10-16 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Heath Low Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:5923:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-10-16 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-16 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Arriva Trains Wales20:06Cardiff CentralCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina arrivals
Cardiff Central19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhiwbina (Tue 2018-10-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhiwbina (Tue 2018-10-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Rhiwbina (Tue 2018-10-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Rhiwbina (Tue 2018-10-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Rhiwbina (Tue 2018-10-16 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina20:0620:06
Coryton20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Tue 2018-10-16 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:18CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina arrivals
Coryton20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Tue 2018-10-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Rhiwbina (Tue 2018-10-16 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina20:1820:18
Radyr20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Radyr (Tue 2018-10-16 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:06Cardiff CentralCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina arrivals
Cardiff Central20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhiwbina (Tue 2018-10-16 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhiwbina (Tue 2018-10-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Rhiwbina (Tue 2018-10-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Rhiwbina (Tue 2018-10-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Rhiwbina (Tue 2018-10-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina21:0621:06
Coryton21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Tue 2018-10-16 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:18CorytonRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina arrivals
Coryton21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Tue 2018-10-16 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Rhiwbina (Tue 2018-10-16 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina21:1821:18
Radyr21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Radyr (Tue 2018-10-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Radyr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:36RadyrCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina arrivals
Radyr22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Rhiwbina (Tue 2018-10-16 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Radyr
Danescourt22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danescourt to Rhiwbina (Tue 2018-10-16 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Danescourt
Fairwater22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Rhiwbina (Tue 2018-10-16 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Rhiwbina (Tue 2018-10-16 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Rhiwbina (Tue 2018-10-16 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Rhiwbina (Tue 2018-10-16 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Rhiwbina (Tue 2018-10-16 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath Low Level to Rhiwbina (Tue 2018-10-16 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Heath Low Level
Ty Glas22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Glas to Rhiwbina (Tue 2018-10-16 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Ty Glas
Birchgrove22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchgrove to Rhiwbina (Tue 2018-10-16 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Birchgrove
Rhiwbina22:3622:36
Coryton22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Coryton (Tue 2018-10-16 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:48CorytonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rhiwbina arrivals
Coryton22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coryton to Rhiwbina (Tue 2018-10-16 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Coryton
Whitchurch (Cardiff)22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Cardiff) to Rhiwbina (Tue 2018-10-16 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina arrivals from Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Rhiwbina22:4822:48
Cardiff Central23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhiwbina to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-16 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rhiwbina departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..