desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ribblehead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA6 3JF
Advertisement

Ribblehead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Northern07:14CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead departures
Carlisle05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ribblehead (Mon 2018-12-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Carlisle
Ribblehead07:1407:14
Horton-In-Ribblesdale07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2018-12-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Settle (Mon 2018-12-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Settle
Long Preston07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Long Preston (Mon 2018-12-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Long Preston
Hellifield07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Hellifield (Mon 2018-12-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Hellifield
Gargrave07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Gargrave (Mon 2018-12-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Gargrave
Skipton07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Skipton (Mon 2018-12-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Skipton
Keighley08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Keighley (Mon 2018-12-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Keighley
Bingley08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Bingley (Mon 2018-12-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Bingley
Shipley08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Shipley (Mon 2018-12-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Shipley
Leeds08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Leeds (Mon 2018-12-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:062LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead departures
Leeds07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ribblehead (Mon 2018-12-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Leeds
Ribblehead09:0509:06
Dent09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Dent (Mon 2018-12-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Dent
Garsdale09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Garsdale (Mon 2018-12-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2018-12-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Appleby (Mon 2018-12-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Appleby
Langwathby10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Langwathby (Mon 2018-12-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Mon 2018-12-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-12-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Carlisle (Mon 2018-12-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:48CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead departures
Carlisle08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ribblehead (Mon 2018-12-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Carlisle
Ribblehead09:4709:48
Horton-In-Ribblesdale09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2018-12-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Settle (Mon 2018-12-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Settle
Hellifield10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Hellifield (Mon 2018-12-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Hellifield
Skipton10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Skipton (Mon 2018-12-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Skipton
Keighley10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Keighley (Mon 2018-12-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Keighley
Bingley10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Bingley (Mon 2018-12-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Bingley
Shipley10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Shipley (Mon 2018-12-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Shipley
Leeds11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Leeds (Mon 2018-12-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:392LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead departures
Leeds09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ribblehead (Mon 2018-12-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Leeds
Ribblehead10:3810:39
Dent10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Dent (Mon 2018-12-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Dent
Garsdale10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Garsdale (Mon 2018-12-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2018-12-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Appleby (Mon 2018-12-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Appleby
Carlisle12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Carlisle (Mon 2018-12-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:072LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead departures
Leeds10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ribblehead (Mon 2018-12-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Leeds
Ribblehead12:0712:07
Dent12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Dent (Mon 2018-12-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Dent
Garsdale12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Garsdale (Mon 2018-12-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2018-12-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Appleby (Mon 2018-12-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Appleby
Langwathby13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Langwathby (Mon 2018-12-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Mon 2018-12-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-12-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Carlisle (Mon 2018-12-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:19CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead departures
Carlisle10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ribblehead (Mon 2018-12-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Carlisle
Ribblehead12:1912:19
Horton-In-Ribblesdale12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2018-12-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Settle (Mon 2018-12-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Settle
Skipton12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Skipton (Mon 2018-12-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Skipton
Keighley13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Keighley (Mon 2018-12-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Keighley
Bingley13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Bingley (Mon 2018-12-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Bingley
Shipley13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Shipley (Mon 2018-12-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Shipley
Leeds13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Leeds (Mon 2018-12-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Northern07:14CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead arrivals
Carlisle05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ribblehead (Mon 2018-12-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Ribblehead (Mon 2018-12-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Ribblehead (Mon 2018-12-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Ribblehead (Mon 2018-12-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Ribblehead (Mon 2018-12-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Ribblehead (Mon 2018-12-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Ribblehead (Mon 2018-12-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Garsdale
Dent07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Ribblehead (Mon 2018-12-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead07:1407:14
Leeds08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Leeds (Mon 2018-12-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:052LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead arrivals
Leeds07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ribblehead (Mon 2018-12-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ribblehead (Mon 2018-12-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Shipley
Bingley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Ribblehead (Mon 2018-12-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Bingley
Keighley08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Ribblehead (Mon 2018-12-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Keighley
Skipton08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Ribblehead (Mon 2018-12-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Ribblehead (Mon 2018-12-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Ribblehead (Mon 2018-12-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Hellifield
Settle08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Ribblehead (Mon 2018-12-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Ribblehead (Mon 2018-12-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead09:0509:06
Carlisle10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Carlisle (Mon 2018-12-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:47CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead arrivals
Carlisle08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ribblehead (Mon 2018-12-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Ribblehead (Mon 2018-12-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Ribblehead (Mon 2018-12-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Ribblehead (Mon 2018-12-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Ribblehead (Mon 2018-12-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Ribblehead (Mon 2018-12-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Ribblehead (Mon 2018-12-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Garsdale
Dent09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Ribblehead (Mon 2018-12-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead09:4709:48
Leeds11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Leeds (Mon 2018-12-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:382LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead arrivals
Leeds09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ribblehead (Mon 2018-12-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Leeds
Shipley09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ribblehead (Mon 2018-12-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Shipley
Bingley09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Ribblehead (Mon 2018-12-17 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Bingley
Keighley09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Ribblehead (Mon 2018-12-17 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Keighley
Skipton09:5709:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Ribblehead (Mon 2018-12-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Ribblehead (Mon 2018-12-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Ribblehead (Mon 2018-12-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Ribblehead (Mon 2018-12-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Long Preston
Settle10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Ribblehead (Mon 2018-12-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Ribblehead (Mon 2018-12-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead10:3810:39
Carlisle12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Carlisle (Mon 2018-12-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:072LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead arrivals
Leeds10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ribblehead (Mon 2018-12-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Leeds
Shipley11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ribblehead (Mon 2018-12-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Shipley
Bingley11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Ribblehead (Mon 2018-12-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Bingley
Keighley11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Ribblehead (Mon 2018-12-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Keighley
Skipton11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Ribblehead (Mon 2018-12-17 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Ribblehead (Mon 2018-12-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Ribblehead (Mon 2018-12-17 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Ribblehead (Mon 2018-12-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Long Preston
Settle11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Ribblehead (Mon 2018-12-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Ribblehead (Mon 2018-12-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead12:0712:07
Carlisle13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Carlisle (Mon 2018-12-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:19CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead arrivals
Carlisle10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ribblehead (Mon 2018-12-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Ribblehead (Mon 2018-12-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Ribblehead (Mon 2018-12-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Ribblehead (Mon 2018-12-17 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Ribblehead (Mon 2018-12-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Ribblehead (Mon 2018-12-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Ribblehead (Mon 2018-12-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Garsdale
Dent12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Ribblehead (Mon 2018-12-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead12:1912:19
Leeds13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Leeds (Mon 2018-12-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..