desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ribblehead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA6 3JF
Advertisement

Ribblehead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
Northern16:14CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead departures
Carlisle14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ribblehead (Fri 2021-02-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Carlisle
Ribblehead16:1316:14
Horton-In-Ribblesdale16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2021-02-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Settle (Fri 2021-02-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Settle
Long Preston16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Long Preston (Fri 2021-02-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Long Preston
Hellifield16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Hellifield (Fri 2021-02-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Hellifield
Gargrave16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Gargrave (Fri 2021-02-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Gargrave
Skipton16:5416:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Skipton (Fri 2021-02-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Skipton
Keighley17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Keighley (Fri 2021-02-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Keighley
Bingley17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Bingley (Fri 2021-02-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Bingley
Shipley17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Shipley (Fri 2021-02-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Shipley
Leeds17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Leeds (Fri 2021-02-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:42CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead departures
Carlisle16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ribblehead (Fri 2021-02-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Carlisle
Ribblehead17:4117:42
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2021-02-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Settle (Fri 2021-02-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Settle
Long Preston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Long Preston (Fri 2021-02-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Long Preston
Hellifield18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Hellifield (Fri 2021-02-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Hellifield
Gargrave18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Gargrave (Fri 2021-02-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Gargrave
Skipton18:2118:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Skipton (Fri 2021-02-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Skipton
Keighley18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Keighley (Fri 2021-02-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Keighley
Bingley18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Bingley (Fri 2021-02-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Bingley
Shipley18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Shipley (Fri 2021-02-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Shipley
Leeds19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Leeds (Fri 2021-02-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:062LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead departures
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ribblehead (Fri 2021-02-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Leeds
Ribblehead18:0518:06
Dent18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Dent (Fri 2021-02-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Dent
Garsdale18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Garsdale (Fri 2021-02-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2021-02-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Appleby (Fri 2021-02-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Appleby
Langwathby18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Langwathby (Fri 2021-02-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Fri 2021-02-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Armathwaite (Fri 2021-02-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Carlisle (Fri 2021-02-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 27th February
Northern07:131RibbleheadLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead departures
Ribblehead07:13
Horton-In-Ribblesdale07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sat 2021-02-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Settle (Sat 2021-02-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Settle
Long Preston07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Long Preston (Sat 2021-02-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Long Preston
Hellifield07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Hellifield (Sat 2021-02-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Hellifield
Gargrave07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Gargrave (Sat 2021-02-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Gargrave
Skipton07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Skipton (Sat 2021-02-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Skipton
Keighley08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Keighley (Sat 2021-02-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Keighley
Bingley08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Bingley (Sat 2021-02-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Bingley
Shipley08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Shipley (Sat 2021-02-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Shipley
Leeds08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Leeds (Sat 2021-02-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th February
Northern16:13CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead arrivals
Carlisle14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ribblehead (Fri 2021-02-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Ribblehead (Fri 2021-02-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Ribblehead (Fri 2021-02-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Ribblehead (Fri 2021-02-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Ribblehead (Fri 2021-02-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Ribblehead (Fri 2021-02-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Ribblehead (Fri 2021-02-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Garsdale
Dent16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Ribblehead (Fri 2021-02-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead16:1316:14
Leeds17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Leeds (Fri 2021-02-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:41CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead arrivals
Carlisle16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ribblehead (Fri 2021-02-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Ribblehead (Fri 2021-02-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Ribblehead (Fri 2021-02-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Ribblehead (Fri 2021-02-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Ribblehead (Fri 2021-02-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Ribblehead (Fri 2021-02-26 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Ribblehead (Fri 2021-02-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Garsdale
Dent17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Ribblehead (Fri 2021-02-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead17:4117:42
Leeds19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Leeds (Fri 2021-02-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:052LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead arrivals
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ribblehead (Fri 2021-02-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Leeds
Shipley17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ribblehead (Fri 2021-02-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Shipley
Bingley17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Ribblehead (Fri 2021-02-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Bingley
Keighley17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Ribblehead (Fri 2021-02-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Keighley
Skipton17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Ribblehead (Fri 2021-02-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Ribblehead (Fri 2021-02-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Ribblehead (Fri 2021-02-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Ribblehead (Fri 2021-02-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Long Preston
Settle17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Ribblehead (Fri 2021-02-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Ribblehead (Fri 2021-02-26 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead18:0518:06
Carlisle19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Carlisle (Fri 2021-02-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 27th February
Northern06:382LeedsRibbleheadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead arrivals
Leeds05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-02-27 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Leeds
Shipley05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-02-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-02-27 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-02-27 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-02-27 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-02-27 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-02-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-02-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Cononley
Skipton06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-02-27 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-02-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Hellifield
Settle06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-02-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Ribblehead (Sat 2021-02-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead06:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..