desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ribblehead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA6 3JF
Advertisement

Ribblehead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Northern12:072LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead departures
Leeds10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ribblehead (Thu 2021-05-06 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Leeds
Ribblehead12:0712:07
Dent12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Dent (Thu 2021-05-06 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Dent
Garsdale12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Garsdale (Thu 2021-05-06 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2021-05-06 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Appleby (Thu 2021-05-06 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Appleby
Langwathby13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Langwathby (Thu 2021-05-06 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Thu 2021-05-06 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Armathwaite (Thu 2021-05-06 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Carlisle (Thu 2021-05-06 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:19CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead departures
Carlisle10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ribblehead (Thu 2021-05-06 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Carlisle
Ribblehead12:1912:19
Horton-In-Ribblesdale12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Thu 2021-05-06 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Settle (Thu 2021-05-06 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Settle
Hellifield12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Hellifield (Thu 2021-05-06 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Hellifield
Skipton12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Skipton (Thu 2021-05-06 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Skipton
Keighley13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Keighley (Thu 2021-05-06 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Keighley
Bingley13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Bingley (Thu 2021-05-06 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Bingley
Shipley13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Shipley (Thu 2021-05-06 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Shipley
Leeds13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Leeds (Thu 2021-05-06 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:332LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead departures
Leeds13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ribblehead (Thu 2021-05-06 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Leeds
Ribblehead14:3314:33
Dent14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Dent (Thu 2021-05-06 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Dent
Garsdale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Garsdale (Thu 2021-05-06 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2021-05-06 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Appleby (Thu 2021-05-06 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Appleby
Langwathby15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Langwathby (Thu 2021-05-06 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Thu 2021-05-06 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Armathwaite (Thu 2021-05-06 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Carlisle (Thu 2021-05-06 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:14CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead departures
Carlisle14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ribblehead (Thu 2021-05-06 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Carlisle
Ribblehead16:1316:14
Horton-In-Ribblesdale16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Thu 2021-05-06 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Settle (Thu 2021-05-06 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Settle
Long Preston16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Long Preston (Thu 2021-05-06 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Long Preston
Hellifield16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Hellifield (Thu 2021-05-06 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Hellifield
Gargrave16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Gargrave (Thu 2021-05-06 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Gargrave
Skipton16:5416:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Skipton (Thu 2021-05-06 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Skipton
Keighley17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Keighley (Thu 2021-05-06 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Keighley
Bingley17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Bingley (Thu 2021-05-06 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Bingley
Shipley17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Shipley (Thu 2021-05-06 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Shipley
Leeds17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Leeds (Thu 2021-05-06 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:42CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead departures
Carlisle16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ribblehead (Thu 2021-05-06 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Carlisle
Ribblehead17:4117:42
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Thu 2021-05-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Settle (Thu 2021-05-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Settle
Long Preston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Long Preston (Thu 2021-05-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Long Preston
Hellifield18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Hellifield (Thu 2021-05-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Hellifield
Gargrave18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Gargrave (Thu 2021-05-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Gargrave
Skipton18:2118:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Skipton (Thu 2021-05-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Skipton
Keighley18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Keighley (Thu 2021-05-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Keighley
Bingley18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Bingley (Thu 2021-05-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Bingley
Shipley18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Shipley (Thu 2021-05-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Shipley
Leeds19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Leeds (Thu 2021-05-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Northern12:072LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead arrivals
Leeds10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ribblehead (Thu 2021-05-06 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Leeds
Shipley11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ribblehead (Thu 2021-05-06 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Shipley
Bingley11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Ribblehead (Thu 2021-05-06 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Bingley
Keighley11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Ribblehead (Thu 2021-05-06 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Keighley
Skipton11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Ribblehead (Thu 2021-05-06 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Ribblehead (Thu 2021-05-06 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Ribblehead (Thu 2021-05-06 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Ribblehead (Thu 2021-05-06 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Long Preston
Settle11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Ribblehead (Thu 2021-05-06 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Ribblehead (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead12:0712:07
Carlisle13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Carlisle (Thu 2021-05-06 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:19CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead arrivals
Carlisle10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ribblehead (Thu 2021-05-06 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Ribblehead (Thu 2021-05-06 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Ribblehead (Thu 2021-05-06 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Ribblehead (Thu 2021-05-06 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Ribblehead (Thu 2021-05-06 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Ribblehead (Thu 2021-05-06 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Ribblehead (Thu 2021-05-06 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Garsdale
Dent12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Ribblehead (Thu 2021-05-06 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead12:1912:19
Leeds13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Leeds (Thu 2021-05-06 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:332LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead arrivals
Leeds13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ribblehead (Thu 2021-05-06 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Leeds
Shipley13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ribblehead (Thu 2021-05-06 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Shipley
Bingley13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Ribblehead (Thu 2021-05-06 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Bingley
Keighley13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Ribblehead (Thu 2021-05-06 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Keighley
Skipton13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Ribblehead (Thu 2021-05-06 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Ribblehead (Thu 2021-05-06 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Hellifield
Settle14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Ribblehead (Thu 2021-05-06 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Ribblehead (Thu 2021-05-06 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead14:3314:33
Carlisle16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Carlisle (Thu 2021-05-06 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:13CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead arrivals
Carlisle14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ribblehead (Thu 2021-05-06 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Ribblehead (Thu 2021-05-06 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Ribblehead (Thu 2021-05-06 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Ribblehead (Thu 2021-05-06 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Ribblehead (Thu 2021-05-06 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Ribblehead (Thu 2021-05-06 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Ribblehead (Thu 2021-05-06 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Garsdale
Dent16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Ribblehead (Thu 2021-05-06 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead16:1316:14
Leeds17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Leeds (Thu 2021-05-06 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:41CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ribblehead arrivals
Carlisle16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ribblehead (Thu 2021-05-06 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Ribblehead (Thu 2021-05-06 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Ribblehead (Thu 2021-05-06 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Ribblehead (Thu 2021-05-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Ribblehead (Thu 2021-05-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Ribblehead (Thu 2021-05-06 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Ribblehead (Thu 2021-05-06 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Garsdale
Dent17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Ribblehead (Thu 2021-05-06 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead17:4117:42
Leeds19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Leeds (Thu 2021-05-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ribblehead departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..