desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ribble Valley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB1 9BQ
Advertisement

Ramsgreave & Wilpshire Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Northern06:172BlackburnClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures
Blackburn06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2019-11-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire06:1706:17
Langho06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Langho (Mon 2019-11-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Langho
Whalley06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Whalley (Mon 2019-11-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Whalley
Clitheroe06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Mon 2019-11-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:381ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures
Clitheroe06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2019-11-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Clitheroe
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire06:3806:38
Blackburn06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Blackburn (Mon 2019-11-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Blackburn
Darwen06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Darwen (Mon 2019-11-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Darwen
Entwistle07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Entwistle (Mon 2019-11-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bromley Cross (Mon 2019-11-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2019-11-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bolton (Mon 2019-11-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Bolton
Kearsley07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Kearsley (Mon 2019-11-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-11-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Salford Central (Mon 2019-11-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-11-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Moston (Mon 2019-11-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2019-11-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2019-11-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Rochdale (Mon 2019-11-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:392Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures
Manchester Victoria05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2019-11-18 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire06:3906:39
Langho06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Langho (Mon 2019-11-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Langho
Whalley06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Whalley (Mon 2019-11-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Whalley
Clitheroe06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Mon 2019-11-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:041ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures
Clitheroe06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2019-11-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Clitheroe
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire07:0407:04
Blackburn07:1107:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Blackburn (Mon 2019-11-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Blackburn
Darwen07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Darwen (Mon 2019-11-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Darwen
Entwistle07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Entwistle (Mon 2019-11-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bromley Cross (Mon 2019-11-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2019-11-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bolton (Mon 2019-11-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-11-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Salford Central (Mon 2019-11-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-11-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Moston (Mon 2019-11-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2019-11-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2019-11-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Rochdale (Mon 2019-11-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:381ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures
Clitheroe07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2019-11-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Clitheroe
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire07:3807:38
Blackburn07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Blackburn (Mon 2019-11-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Blackburn
Darwen07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Darwen (Mon 2019-11-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Darwen
Entwistle08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Entwistle (Mon 2019-11-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bromley Cross (Mon 2019-11-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2019-11-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bolton (Mon 2019-11-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Bolton
Farnworth08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Farnworth (Mon 2019-11-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Farnworth
Salford Crescent08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-11-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Salford Central (Mon 2019-11-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-11-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Moston (Mon 2019-11-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2019-11-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2019-11-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Rochdale (Mon 2019-11-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:382BlackburnClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures
Blackburn07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2019-11-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire07:3807:38
Langho07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Langho (Mon 2019-11-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Langho
Whalley07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Whalley (Mon 2019-11-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Whalley
Clitheroe07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Mon 2019-11-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Northern06:172BlackburnClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals
Blackburn06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2019-11-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire06:1706:17
Clitheroe06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Mon 2019-11-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:381ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals
Clitheroe06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2019-11-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2019-11-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Whalley
Langho06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2019-11-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire06:3806:38
Rochdale08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Rochdale (Mon 2019-11-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:392Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2019-11-18 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2019-11-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2019-11-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2019-11-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2019-11-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross06:0706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2019-11-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2019-11-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2019-11-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2019-11-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire06:3906:39
Clitheroe06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Mon 2019-11-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:041ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals
Clitheroe06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2019-11-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2019-11-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Whalley
Langho07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2019-11-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire07:0407:04
Rochdale08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Rochdale (Mon 2019-11-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:381ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals
Clitheroe07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2019-11-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2019-11-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Whalley
Langho07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2019-11-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire07:3807:38
Rochdale09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Rochdale (Mon 2019-11-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:382BlackburnClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals
Blackburn07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2019-11-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire07:3807:38
Clitheroe07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Mon 2019-11-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..