desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ribble Valley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB1 9BQ
Advertisement

Ramsgreave & Wilpshire Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Northern07:382BlackburnClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures
Blackburn07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2021-05-06 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire07:3807:38
Langho07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Langho (Thu 2021-05-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Langho
Whalley07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Whalley (Thu 2021-05-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Whalley
Clitheroe07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-05-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:401ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures
Clitheroe07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2021-05-06 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Clitheroe
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire07:4007:40
Blackburn07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Blackburn (Thu 2021-05-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Blackburn
Darwen07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Darwen (Thu 2021-05-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Darwen
Entwistle08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Entwistle (Thu 2021-05-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bromley Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2021-05-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bolton (Thu 2021-05-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Bolton
Farnworth08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Farnworth (Thu 2021-05-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Farnworth
Salford Crescent08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-05-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Salford Central (Thu 2021-05-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-05-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Moston (Thu 2021-05-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2021-05-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2021-05-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Rochdale (Thu 2021-05-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:392Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures
Manchester Victoria07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2021-05-06 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire08:3908:39
Langho08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Langho (Thu 2021-05-06 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Langho
Whalley08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Whalley (Thu 2021-05-06 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Whalley
Clitheroe08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-05-06 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:401ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures
Clitheroe08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2021-05-06 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Clitheroe
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire08:4008:40
Blackburn08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Blackburn (Thu 2021-05-06 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Blackburn
Darwen08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Darwen (Thu 2021-05-06 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Darwen
Entwistle09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Entwistle (Thu 2021-05-06 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bromley Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2021-05-06 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bolton (Thu 2021-05-06 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Bolton
Moses Gate09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Moses Gate (Thu 2021-05-06 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Moses Gate
Salford Crescent09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-05-06 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Salford Central (Thu 2021-05-06 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-05-06 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Moston (Thu 2021-05-06 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2021-05-06 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2021-05-06 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Rochdale (Thu 2021-05-06 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:392RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures
Rochdale08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2021-05-06 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Rochdale
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire09:3909:39
Langho09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Langho (Thu 2021-05-06 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Langho
Whalley09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Whalley (Thu 2021-05-06 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Whalley
Clitheroe09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-05-06 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:401ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures
Clitheroe09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2021-05-06 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Clitheroe
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire09:4009:40
Blackburn09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Blackburn (Thu 2021-05-06 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Blackburn
Darwen09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Darwen (Thu 2021-05-06 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Darwen
Entwistle10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Entwistle (Thu 2021-05-06 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bromley Cross (Thu 2021-05-06 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2021-05-06 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bolton (Thu 2021-05-06 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-05-06 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Salford Central (Thu 2021-05-06 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-05-06 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Moston (Thu 2021-05-06 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2021-05-06 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2021-05-06 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Rochdale (Thu 2021-05-06 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Northern07:382BlackburnClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals
Blackburn07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2021-05-06 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire07:3807:38
Clitheroe07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-05-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:401ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals
Clitheroe07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2021-05-06 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2021-05-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Whalley
Langho07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2021-05-06 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire07:4007:40
Rochdale09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Rochdale (Thu 2021-05-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:392Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2021-05-06 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2021-05-06 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2021-05-06 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2021-05-06 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2021-05-06 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2021-05-06 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2021-05-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2021-05-06 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2021-05-06 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire08:3908:39
Clitheroe08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-05-06 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:401ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals
Clitheroe08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2021-05-06 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2021-05-06 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Whalley
Langho08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2021-05-06 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire08:4008:40
Rochdale10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Rochdale (Thu 2021-05-06 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:392RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals
Rochdale08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2021-05-06 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2021-05-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2021-05-06 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2021-05-06 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria08:3508:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2021-05-06 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2021-05-06 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2021-05-06 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2021-05-06 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2021-05-06 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2021-05-06 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2021-05-06 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2021-05-06 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2021-05-06 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire09:3909:39
Clitheroe09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Thu 2021-05-06 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:401ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals
Clitheroe09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2021-05-06 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2021-05-06 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Whalley
Langho09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2021-05-06 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire09:4009:40
Rochdale11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Rochdale (Thu 2021-05-06 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..