desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ribble Valley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB1 9BQ
Advertisement

Ramsgreave & Wilpshire Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Northern19:251ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures
Clitheroe19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2022-05-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Clitheroe
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire19:2519:25
Blackburn19:3219:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Blackburn (Sat 2022-05-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Blackburn
Darwen19:5319:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Darwen (Sat 2022-05-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Darwen
Entwistle20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Entwistle (Sat 2022-05-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bromley Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sat 2022-05-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bolton (Sat 2022-05-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Salford Crescent (Sat 2022-05-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Salford Central (Sat 2022-05-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2022-05-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Moston (Sat 2022-05-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Rochdale (Sat 2022-05-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:392RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures
Rochdale18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2022-05-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Rochdale
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire19:3919:39
Langho19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Langho (Sat 2022-05-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Langho
Whalley19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Whalley (Sat 2022-05-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Whalley
Clitheroe19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Sat 2022-05-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:392RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures
Rochdale19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2022-05-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Rochdale
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire20:3920:39
Langho20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Langho (Sat 2022-05-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Langho
Whalley20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Whalley (Sat 2022-05-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Whalley
Clitheroe20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Sat 2022-05-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:401ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures
Clitheroe20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2022-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Clitheroe
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire20:4020:40
Blackburn20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Blackburn (Sat 2022-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Blackburn
Darwen20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Darwen (Sat 2022-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Darwen
Entwistle21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Entwistle (Sat 2022-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bromley Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sat 2022-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bolton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Salford Crescent (Sat 2022-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Salford Central (Sat 2022-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria21:3621:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2022-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Moston (Sat 2022-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Castleton (Manchester) (Sat 2022-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Rochdale (Sat 2022-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:392RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures
Rochdale20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2022-05-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Rochdale
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire21:3921:39
Langho21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Langho (Sat 2022-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Langho
Whalley21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Whalley (Sat 2022-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Whalley
Clitheroe21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Sat 2022-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:401ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures
Clitheroe21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2022-05-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Clitheroe
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire21:4021:40
Blackburn21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Blackburn (Sat 2022-05-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Blackburn
Darwen21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Darwen (Sat 2022-05-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Darwen
Entwistle22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Entwistle (Sat 2022-05-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bromley Cross (Sat 2022-05-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sat 2022-05-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton22:1722:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bolton (Sat 2022-05-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Salford Crescent (Sat 2022-05-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Salford Central (Sat 2022-05-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2022-05-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Northern19:251ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals
Clitheroe19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2022-05-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2022-05-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Whalley
Langho19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2022-05-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire19:2519:25
Rochdale21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Rochdale (Sat 2022-05-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:392RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals
Rochdale18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2022-05-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2022-05-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria18:3618:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2022-05-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2022-05-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2022-05-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2022-05-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2022-05-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2022-05-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2022-05-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2022-05-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2022-05-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire19:3919:39
Clitheroe19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Sat 2022-05-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:392RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals
Rochdale19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2022-05-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2022-05-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2022-05-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2022-05-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2022-05-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2022-05-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2022-05-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2022-05-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2022-05-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2022-05-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2022-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2022-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2022-05-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire20:3920:39
Clitheroe20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Sat 2022-05-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:401ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals
Clitheroe20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2022-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2022-05-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Whalley
Langho20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2022-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire20:4020:40
Rochdale22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Rochdale (Sat 2022-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:392RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals
Rochdale20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2022-05-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2022-05-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2022-05-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2022-05-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2022-05-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2022-05-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2022-05-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2022-05-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2022-05-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2022-05-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2022-05-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen21:2321:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2022-05-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2022-05-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire21:3921:39
Clitheroe21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Sat 2022-05-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:401ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals
Clitheroe21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2022-05-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2022-05-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Whalley
Langho21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2022-05-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire21:4021:40
Manchester Victoria22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2022-05-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..