desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ribble Valley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB1 9BQ
Advertisement

Ramsgreave & Wilpshire Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Northern07:041ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures
Clitheroe06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2018-12-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Clitheroe
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire07:0407:04
Blackburn07:1107:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Blackburn (Mon 2018-12-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Blackburn
Darwen07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Darwen (Mon 2018-12-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Darwen
Entwistle07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Entwistle (Mon 2018-12-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bromley Cross (Mon 2018-12-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2018-12-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bolton (Mon 2018-12-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Salford Crescent (Mon 2018-12-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Salford Central (Mon 2018-12-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-12-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Moston (Mon 2018-12-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Rochdale (Mon 2018-12-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:382BlackburnClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures
Blackburn07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2018-12-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire07:3807:38
Langho07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Langho (Mon 2018-12-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Langho
Whalley07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Whalley (Mon 2018-12-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Whalley
Clitheroe07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Mon 2018-12-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:401ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures
Clitheroe07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2018-12-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Clitheroe
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire07:4007:40
Blackburn07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Blackburn (Mon 2018-12-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Blackburn
Darwen07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Darwen (Mon 2018-12-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Darwen
Entwistle08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Entwistle (Mon 2018-12-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bromley Cross (Mon 2018-12-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2018-12-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bolton (Mon 2018-12-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Bolton
Farnworth08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Farnworth (Mon 2018-12-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Farnworth
Salford Crescent08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Salford Crescent (Mon 2018-12-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Salford Central (Mon 2018-12-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-12-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Moston (Mon 2018-12-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Rochdale (Mon 2018-12-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:392RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures
Rochdale07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2018-12-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Rochdale
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire08:3908:39
Langho08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Langho (Mon 2018-12-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Langho
Whalley08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Whalley (Mon 2018-12-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Whalley
Clitheroe08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Mon 2018-12-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:401ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures
Clitheroe08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2018-12-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Clitheroe
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire08:4008:40
Blackburn08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Blackburn (Mon 2018-12-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Blackburn
Darwen08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Darwen (Mon 2018-12-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Darwen
Entwistle09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Entwistle (Mon 2018-12-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bromley Cross (Mon 2018-12-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Mon 2018-12-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bolton (Mon 2018-12-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Bolton
Moses Gate09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Moses Gate (Mon 2018-12-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Moses Gate
Salford Crescent09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Salford Crescent (Mon 2018-12-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Salford Central (Mon 2018-12-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-12-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Moston (Mon 2018-12-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2018-12-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2018-12-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Rochdale (Mon 2018-12-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:392RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures
Rochdale08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2018-12-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Rochdale
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire09:3909:39
Langho09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Langho (Mon 2018-12-17 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Langho
Whalley09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Whalley (Mon 2018-12-17 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Whalley
Clitheroe09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Mon 2018-12-17 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Northern07:041ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals
Clitheroe06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2018-12-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2018-12-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Whalley
Langho07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2018-12-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire07:0407:04
Rochdale08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Rochdale (Mon 2018-12-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:382BlackburnClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals
Blackburn07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2018-12-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire07:3807:38
Clitheroe07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Mon 2018-12-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:401ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals
Clitheroe07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2018-12-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2018-12-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Whalley
Langho07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2018-12-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire07:4007:40
Rochdale09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Rochdale (Mon 2018-12-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:392RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals
Rochdale07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2018-12-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2018-12-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2018-12-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2018-12-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria07:3507:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2018-12-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2018-12-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2018-12-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2018-12-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2018-12-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2018-12-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2018-12-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2018-12-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2018-12-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire08:3908:39
Clitheroe08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Mon 2018-12-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:401ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals
Clitheroe08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2018-12-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2018-12-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Whalley
Langho08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2018-12-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire08:4008:40
Rochdale10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Rochdale (Mon 2018-12-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:392RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals
Rochdale08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2018-12-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2018-12-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2018-12-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2018-12-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria08:3508:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2018-12-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2018-12-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2018-12-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2018-12-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2018-12-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2018-12-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2018-12-17 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2018-12-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Mon 2018-12-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire09:3909:39
Clitheroe09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Mon 2018-12-17 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..