desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ribble Valley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB1 9BQ
Advertisement

Ramsgreave & Wilpshire Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Northern17:392RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures
Rochdale16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2020-09-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Rochdale
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire17:3917:39
Langho17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Langho (Tue 2020-09-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Langho
Whalley17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Whalley (Tue 2020-09-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Whalley
Clitheroe17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Tue 2020-09-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:401ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures
Clitheroe17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2020-09-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Clitheroe
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire17:4017:40
Blackburn17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Blackburn (Tue 2020-09-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Blackburn
Darwen17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Darwen (Tue 2020-09-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Darwen
Entwistle18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Entwistle (Tue 2020-09-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bromley Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2020-09-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bolton (Tue 2020-09-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Salford Crescent (Tue 2020-09-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Salford Central (Tue 2020-09-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-09-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Moston (Tue 2020-09-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2020-09-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2020-09-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Rochdale (Tue 2020-09-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:392RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures
Rochdale17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2020-09-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Rochdale
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire18:3918:39
Langho18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Langho (Tue 2020-09-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Langho
Whalley18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Whalley (Tue 2020-09-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Whalley
Clitheroe18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Tue 2020-09-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:401ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures
Clitheroe18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2020-09-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Clitheroe
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire18:4018:40
Blackburn18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Blackburn (Tue 2020-09-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Blackburn
Darwen18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Darwen (Tue 2020-09-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Darwen
Entwistle19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Entwistle (Tue 2020-09-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bromley Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2020-09-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bolton (Tue 2020-09-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Salford Crescent (Tue 2020-09-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Salford Central (Tue 2020-09-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-09-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Moston (Tue 2020-09-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2020-09-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2020-09-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Rochdale (Tue 2020-09-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:251ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures
Clitheroe19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2020-09-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Clitheroe
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire19:2519:25
Blackburn19:3219:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Blackburn (Tue 2020-09-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Blackburn
Darwen19:5319:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Darwen (Tue 2020-09-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Darwen
Entwistle20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Entwistle (Tue 2020-09-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bromley Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2020-09-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bolton (Tue 2020-09-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Salford Crescent (Tue 2020-09-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Salford Central (Tue 2020-09-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-09-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Moston (Tue 2020-09-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2020-09-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2020-09-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Rochdale (Tue 2020-09-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:392RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures
Rochdale18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2020-09-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Rochdale
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire19:3919:39
Langho19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Langho (Tue 2020-09-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Langho
Whalley19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Whalley (Tue 2020-09-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Whalley
Clitheroe19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Tue 2020-09-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Northern17:392RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals
Rochdale16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2020-09-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2020-09-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2020-09-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2020-09-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2020-09-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2020-09-22 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2020-09-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2020-09-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2020-09-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2020-09-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2020-09-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2020-09-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2020-09-22 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire17:3917:39
Clitheroe17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Tue 2020-09-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:401ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals
Clitheroe17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2020-09-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2020-09-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Whalley
Langho17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2020-09-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire17:4017:40
Rochdale19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Rochdale (Tue 2020-09-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:392RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals
Rochdale17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2020-09-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2020-09-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2020-09-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2020-09-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2020-09-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2020-09-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2020-09-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2020-09-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2020-09-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2020-09-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2020-09-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2020-09-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire18:3918:39
Clitheroe18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Tue 2020-09-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:401ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals
Clitheroe18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2020-09-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2020-09-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Whalley
Langho18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2020-09-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire18:4018:40
Rochdale20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Rochdale (Tue 2020-09-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:251ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals
Clitheroe19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2020-09-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2020-09-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Whalley
Langho19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2020-09-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire19:2519:25
Rochdale21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Rochdale (Tue 2020-09-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:392RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals
Rochdale18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2020-09-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2020-09-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria18:3618:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2020-09-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2020-09-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2020-09-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2020-09-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2020-09-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2020-09-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2020-09-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2020-09-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2020-09-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire19:3919:39
Clitheroe19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Tue 2020-09-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..