desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ribble Valley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB1 9BQ
Advertisement

Ramsgreave & Wilpshire Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th November
Northern15:381ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures
Clitheroe15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2020-11-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Clitheroe
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire15:3815:38
Blackburn15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Blackburn (Thu 2020-11-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Blackburn
Darwen15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Darwen (Thu 2020-11-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Darwen
Entwistle16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Entwistle (Thu 2020-11-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bromley Cross (Thu 2020-11-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2020-11-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bolton (Thu 2020-11-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-11-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Salford Central (Thu 2020-11-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-11-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Moston (Thu 2020-11-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2020-11-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-11-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Rochdale (Thu 2020-11-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:392RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures
Rochdale14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2020-11-26 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Rochdale
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire15:3915:39
Langho15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Langho (Thu 2020-11-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Langho
Whalley15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Whalley (Thu 2020-11-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Whalley
Clitheroe15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Thu 2020-11-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:381ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures
Clitheroe16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2020-11-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Clitheroe
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire16:3816:38
Blackburn16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Blackburn (Thu 2020-11-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Blackburn
Darwen16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Darwen (Thu 2020-11-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Darwen
Entwistle17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Entwistle (Thu 2020-11-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bromley Cross (Thu 2020-11-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2020-11-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bolton (Thu 2020-11-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-11-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Salford Central (Thu 2020-11-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-11-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Moston (Thu 2020-11-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2020-11-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-11-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Rochdale (Thu 2020-11-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:392RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures
Rochdale15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2020-11-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Rochdale
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire16:3916:39
Langho16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Langho (Thu 2020-11-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Langho
Whalley16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Whalley (Thu 2020-11-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Whalley
Clitheroe16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Thu 2020-11-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:381ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures
Clitheroe17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2020-11-26 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Clitheroe
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire17:3817:38
Blackburn17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Blackburn (Thu 2020-11-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Blackburn
Darwen17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Darwen (Thu 2020-11-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Darwen
Entwistle18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Entwistle (Thu 2020-11-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bromley Cross (Thu 2020-11-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2020-11-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bolton (Thu 2020-11-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-11-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Salford Central (Thu 2020-11-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-11-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Moston (Thu 2020-11-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2020-11-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2020-11-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Rochdale (Thu 2020-11-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:392RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures
Rochdale16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2020-11-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Rochdale
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire17:3917:39
Langho17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Langho (Thu 2020-11-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Langho
Whalley17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Whalley (Thu 2020-11-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Whalley
Clitheroe17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Thu 2020-11-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th November
Northern15:381ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals
Clitheroe15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2020-11-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2020-11-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Whalley
Langho15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2020-11-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire15:3815:38
Rochdale17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Rochdale (Thu 2020-11-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:392RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals
Rochdale14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2020-11-26 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2020-11-26 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2020-11-26 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2020-11-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2020-11-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2020-11-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2020-11-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2020-11-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2020-11-26 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2020-11-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2020-11-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2020-11-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2020-11-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire15:3915:39
Clitheroe15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Thu 2020-11-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:381ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals
Clitheroe16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2020-11-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2020-11-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Whalley
Langho16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2020-11-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire16:3816:38
Rochdale18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Rochdale (Thu 2020-11-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:392RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals
Rochdale15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2020-11-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2020-11-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2020-11-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2020-11-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2020-11-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2020-11-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2020-11-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2020-11-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2020-11-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2020-11-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2020-11-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen16:2316:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2020-11-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2020-11-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire16:3916:39
Clitheroe16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Thu 2020-11-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:381ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals
Clitheroe17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2020-11-26 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2020-11-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Whalley
Langho17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2020-11-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire17:3817:38
Rochdale19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Rochdale (Thu 2020-11-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:392RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals
Rochdale16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2020-11-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2020-11-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2020-11-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2020-11-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2020-11-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2020-11-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2020-11-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2020-11-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2020-11-26 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2020-11-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2020-11-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2020-11-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2020-11-26 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire17:3917:39
Clitheroe17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Thu 2020-11-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..