desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ribble Valley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB1 9BQ
Advertisement

Ramsgreave & Wilpshire Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Northern11:381ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures
Clitheroe11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2019-10-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Clitheroe
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire11:3811:38
Blackburn11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Blackburn (Thu 2019-10-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Blackburn
Darwen11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Darwen (Thu 2019-10-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Darwen
Entwistle12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Entwistle (Thu 2019-10-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bromley Cross (Thu 2019-10-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2019-10-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bolton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-10-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Salford Central (Thu 2019-10-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-10-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Moston (Thu 2019-10-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Rochdale (Thu 2019-10-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:392RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures
Rochdale10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2019-10-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Rochdale
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire11:3911:39
Langho11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Langho (Thu 2019-10-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Langho
Whalley11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Whalley (Thu 2019-10-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Whalley
Clitheroe11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Thu 2019-10-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:381ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures
Clitheroe12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2019-10-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Clitheroe
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire12:3812:38
Blackburn12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Blackburn (Thu 2019-10-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Blackburn
Darwen12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Darwen (Thu 2019-10-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Darwen
Entwistle13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Entwistle (Thu 2019-10-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bromley Cross (Thu 2019-10-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2019-10-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bolton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-10-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Salford Central (Thu 2019-10-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-10-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Moston (Thu 2019-10-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2019-10-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2019-10-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Rochdale (Thu 2019-10-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:392RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures
Rochdale11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2019-10-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Rochdale
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire12:3912:39
Langho12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Langho (Thu 2019-10-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Langho
Whalley12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Whalley (Thu 2019-10-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Whalley
Clitheroe12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Thu 2019-10-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:361ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures
Clitheroe13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2019-10-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Clitheroe
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire13:3613:36
Blackburn13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Blackburn (Thu 2019-10-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Blackburn
Darwen13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Darwen (Thu 2019-10-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Darwen
Entwistle14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Entwistle (Thu 2019-10-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bromley Cross (Thu 2019-10-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2019-10-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bolton (Thu 2019-10-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-10-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Salford Central (Thu 2019-10-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-10-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Moston (Thu 2019-10-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2019-10-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2019-10-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Rochdale (Thu 2019-10-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:402RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures
Rochdale12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2019-10-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Rochdale
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire13:4013:40
Langho13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Langho (Thu 2019-10-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Langho
Whalley13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Whalley (Thu 2019-10-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Whalley
Clitheroe13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Thu 2019-10-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Northern11:381ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals
Clitheroe11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2019-10-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2019-10-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Whalley
Langho11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2019-10-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire11:3811:38
Rochdale13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Rochdale (Thu 2019-10-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:392RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals
Rochdale10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2019-10-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2019-10-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2019-10-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2019-10-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria10:3510:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2019-10-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2019-10-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2019-10-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2019-10-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2019-10-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2019-10-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2019-10-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2019-10-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2019-10-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire11:3911:39
Clitheroe11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Thu 2019-10-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:381ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals
Clitheroe12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2019-10-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2019-10-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Whalley
Langho12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2019-10-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire12:3812:38
Rochdale14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Rochdale (Thu 2019-10-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:392RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals
Rochdale11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2019-10-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2019-10-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2019-10-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2019-10-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2019-10-17 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2019-10-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2019-10-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2019-10-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2019-10-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2019-10-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2019-10-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen12:2312:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2019-10-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2019-10-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire12:3912:39
Clitheroe12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Thu 2019-10-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:361ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals
Clitheroe13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2019-10-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2019-10-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Whalley
Langho13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2019-10-17 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire13:3613:36
Rochdale15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Rochdale (Thu 2019-10-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:402RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals
Rochdale12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2019-10-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2019-10-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2019-10-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2019-10-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2019-10-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2019-10-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2019-10-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2019-10-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2019-10-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2019-10-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2019-10-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2019-10-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn13:3213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2019-10-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire13:4013:40
Clitheroe13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Thu 2019-10-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..