desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ribble Valley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB1 9BQ
Advertisement

Ramsgreave & Wilpshire Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Northern20:392RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures
Rochdale19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2020-07-03 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Rochdale
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire20:3920:39
Langho20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Langho (Fri 2020-07-03 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Langho
Whalley20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Whalley (Fri 2020-07-03 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Whalley
Clitheroe20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Fri 2020-07-03 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:401ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures
Clitheroe20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2020-07-03 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Clitheroe
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire20:4020:40
Blackburn20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Blackburn (Fri 2020-07-03 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Blackburn
Darwen20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Darwen (Fri 2020-07-03 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Darwen
Entwistle21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Entwistle (Fri 2020-07-03 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bromley Cross (Fri 2020-07-03 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2020-07-03 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bolton (Fri 2020-07-03 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Salford Crescent (Fri 2020-07-03 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Salford Central (Fri 2020-07-03 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2020-07-03 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:392RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures
Rochdale20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2020-07-03 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Rochdale
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire21:3921:39
Langho21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Langho (Fri 2020-07-03 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Langho
Whalley21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Whalley (Fri 2020-07-03 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Whalley
Clitheroe21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Fri 2020-07-03 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:401ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures
Clitheroe21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2020-07-03 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Clitheroe
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire21:4021:40
Blackburn21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Blackburn (Fri 2020-07-03 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Blackburn
Darwen21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Darwen (Fri 2020-07-03 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Darwen
Entwistle22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Entwistle (Fri 2020-07-03 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bromley Cross (Fri 2020-07-03 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2020-07-03 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton22:1722:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bolton (Fri 2020-07-03 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Salford Crescent (Fri 2020-07-03 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Salford Central (Fri 2020-07-03 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2020-07-03 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:382RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures
Rochdale21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2020-07-03 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Rochdale
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire22:3822:38
Langho22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Langho (Fri 2020-07-03 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Langho
Whalley22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Whalley (Fri 2020-07-03 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Whalley
Clitheroe22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Fri 2020-07-03 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:411ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures
Clitheroe22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2020-07-03 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Clitheroe
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire22:4022:41
Blackburn22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Blackburn (Fri 2020-07-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Blackburn
Darwen22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Darwen (Fri 2020-07-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Darwen
Entwistle23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Entwistle (Fri 2020-07-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bromley Cross (Fri 2020-07-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2020-07-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bolton (Fri 2020-07-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Salford Crescent (Fri 2020-07-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2020-07-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Northern20:392RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals
Rochdale19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2020-07-03 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2020-07-03 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2020-07-03 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2020-07-03 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2020-07-03 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2020-07-03 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2020-07-03 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2020-07-03 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2020-07-03 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2020-07-03 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2020-07-03 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2020-07-03 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2020-07-03 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire20:3920:39
Clitheroe20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Fri 2020-07-03 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:401ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals
Clitheroe20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2020-07-03 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2020-07-03 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Whalley
Langho20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2020-07-03 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire20:4020:40
Manchester Victoria21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2020-07-03 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:392RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals
Rochdale20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2020-07-03 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2020-07-03 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2020-07-03 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2020-07-03 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2020-07-03 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2020-07-03 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2020-07-03 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2020-07-03 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2020-07-03 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2020-07-03 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2020-07-03 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen21:2321:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2020-07-03 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2020-07-03 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire21:3921:39
Clitheroe21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Fri 2020-07-03 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:401ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals
Clitheroe21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2020-07-03 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2020-07-03 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Whalley
Langho21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2020-07-03 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire21:4021:40
Manchester Victoria22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2020-07-03 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:382RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals
Rochdale21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2020-07-03 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2020-07-03 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2020-07-03 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2020-07-03 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria21:3821:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2020-07-03 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2020-07-03 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2020-07-03 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2020-07-03 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2020-07-03 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross22:0822:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2020-07-03 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2020-07-03 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2020-07-03 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2020-07-03 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire22:3822:38
Clitheroe22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Clitheroe (Fri 2020-07-03 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:401ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals
Clitheroe22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2020-07-03 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2020-07-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Whalley
Langho22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2020-07-03 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire22:4022:41
Manchester Victoria23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2020-07-03 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ramsgreave & Wilpshire departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..