desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rugeley Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cannock Chase
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS15 1BL
Advertisement

Rugeley Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
London Midland07:28ShrewsburyRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Shrewsbury05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Rugeley Town (Mon 2018-12-17 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Shrewsbury
Rugeley Town07:2807:28
Rugeley Trent Valley07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2018-12-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:45Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Rugeley Trent Valley07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Mon 2018-12-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town07:4507:45
Hednesford07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Hednesford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Hednesford
Cannock07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Mon 2018-12-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Cannock
Landywood08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Landywood (Mon 2018-12-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Mon 2018-12-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Mon 2018-12-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich
Walsall08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Walsall (Mon 2018-12-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2018-12-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-12-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:57Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Birmingham New Street07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Town (Mon 2018-12-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Rugeley Town07:5707:57
Rugeley Trent Valley08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2018-12-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:15Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Rugeley Trent Valley08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Mon 2018-12-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town08:1508:15
Hednesford08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Hednesford (Mon 2018-12-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Hednesford
Cannock08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Mon 2018-12-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Cannock
Landywood08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Landywood (Mon 2018-12-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Mon 2018-12-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Mon 2018-12-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich
Walsall08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Walsall (Mon 2018-12-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-12-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2018-12-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-12-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:34Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Birmingham New Street07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Town (Mon 2018-12-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Rugeley Town08:3308:34
Rugeley Trent Valley08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2018-12-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:46Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Rugeley Trent Valley08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Mon 2018-12-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town08:4508:46
Hednesford08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Hednesford (Mon 2018-12-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Hednesford
Cannock08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Mon 2018-12-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Cannock
Landywood09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Landywood (Mon 2018-12-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Mon 2018-12-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Mon 2018-12-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich
Walsall09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Walsall (Mon 2018-12-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2018-12-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-12-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
London Midland07:28ShrewsburyRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Shrewsbury05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Rugeley Town (Mon 2018-12-17 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Rugeley Town (Mon 2018-12-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Rugeley Town (Mon 2018-12-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Rugeley Town (Mon 2018-12-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Rugeley Town (Mon 2018-12-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Rugeley Town (Mon 2018-12-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Rugeley Town (Mon 2018-12-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Rugeley Town (Mon 2018-12-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Rugeley Town (Mon 2018-12-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bilbrook
Wolverhampton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Rugeley Town (Mon 2018-12-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Rugeley Town (Mon 2018-12-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Coseley
Tipton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Rugeley Town (Mon 2018-12-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Rugeley Town (Mon 2018-12-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Rugeley Town (Mon 2018-12-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Rugeley Town (Mon 2018-12-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Rugeley Town (Mon 2018-12-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Town (Mon 2018-12-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Town (Mon 2018-12-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Mon 2018-12-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Mon 2018-12-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Mon 2018-12-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Town (Mon 2018-12-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Landywood
Cannock07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Mon 2018-12-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Town (Mon 2018-12-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town07:2807:28
Rugeley Trent Valley07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2018-12-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:45Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Mon 2018-12-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town07:4507:45
Birmingham New Street08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-12-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:57Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Town (Mon 2018-12-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Town (Mon 2018-12-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall07:2907:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Mon 2018-12-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Mon 2018-12-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Mon 2018-12-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Town (Mon 2018-12-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Landywood
Cannock07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Mon 2018-12-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Town (Mon 2018-12-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town07:5707:57
Rugeley Trent Valley08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2018-12-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:15Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Mon 2018-12-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town08:1508:15
Birmingham New Street09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-12-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:33Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Town (Mon 2018-12-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Town (Mon 2018-12-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Mon 2018-12-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Mon 2018-12-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Mon 2018-12-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Town (Mon 2018-12-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Landywood
Cannock08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Mon 2018-12-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Town (Mon 2018-12-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town08:3308:34
Rugeley Trent Valley08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2018-12-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:45Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Mon 2018-12-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town08:4508:46
Birmingham New Street09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-12-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..