desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rugeley Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cannock Chase
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS15 1BL
Advertisement

Rugeley Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
London Midland20:03Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Birmingham International18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugeley Town (Fri 2020-12-04 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham International
Rugeley Town20:0220:03
Rugeley Trent Valley20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-12-04 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:20Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Rugeley Trent Valley20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Fri 2020-12-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town20:2020:20
Hednesford20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Hednesford (Fri 2020-12-04 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Hednesford
Cannock20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Fri 2020-12-04 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Cannock
Landywood20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Landywood (Fri 2020-12-04 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Fri 2020-12-04 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Fri 2020-12-04 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich
Walsall20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Walsall (Fri 2020-12-04 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2020-12-04 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street21:0921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-12-04 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham New Street
Stechford21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Stechford (Fri 2020-12-04 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Stechford
Lea Hall21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Lea Hall (Fri 2020-12-04 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Marston Green (Fri 2020-12-04 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham International (Fri 2020-12-04 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:35Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Birmingham New Street19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Town (Fri 2020-12-04 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Rugeley Town20:3520:35
Rugeley Trent Valley20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-12-04 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:51Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Rugeley Trent Valley20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Fri 2020-12-04 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town20:5120:51
Hednesford20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Hednesford (Fri 2020-12-04 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Hednesford
Cannock21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Fri 2020-12-04 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Cannock
Landywood21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Landywood (Fri 2020-12-04 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Fri 2020-12-04 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Fri 2020-12-04 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich
Walsall21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Walsall (Fri 2020-12-04 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2020-12-04 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-12-04 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:04Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Birmingham International19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugeley Town (Fri 2020-12-04 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham International
Rugeley Town20:5921:04
Rugeley Trent Valley21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-12-04 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:28Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Rugeley Trent Valley21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Fri 2020-12-04 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town21:2821:28
Hednesford21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Hednesford (Fri 2020-12-04 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Hednesford
Cannock21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Fri 2020-12-04 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Cannock
Landywood21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Landywood (Fri 2020-12-04 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Fri 2020-12-04 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Fri 2020-12-04 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich
Walsall21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Walsall (Fri 2020-12-04 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2020-12-04 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-12-04 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
London Midland20:02Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Birmingham International18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugeley Town (Fri 2020-12-04 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Rugeley Town (Fri 2020-12-04 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Rugeley Town (Fri 2020-12-04 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Rugeley Town (Fri 2020-12-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Rugeley Town (Fri 2020-12-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street19:0419:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Town (Fri 2020-12-04 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Town (Fri 2020-12-04 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall19:3419:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Fri 2020-12-04 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Fri 2020-12-04 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Fri 2020-12-04 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Town (Fri 2020-12-04 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Landywood
Cannock19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Fri 2020-12-04 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Town (Fri 2020-12-04 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town20:0220:03
Rugeley Trent Valley20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-12-04 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:20Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Fri 2020-12-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town20:2020:20
Birmingham International21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham International (Fri 2020-12-04 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:35Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Birmingham New Street19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Town (Fri 2020-12-04 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Town (Fri 2020-12-04 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Rugeley Town (Fri 2020-12-04 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Fri 2020-12-04 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Fri 2020-12-04 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Fri 2020-12-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Town (Fri 2020-12-04 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Landywood
Cannock20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Fri 2020-12-04 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Town (Fri 2020-12-04 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town20:3520:35
Rugeley Trent Valley20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-12-04 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:51Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Fri 2020-12-04 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town20:5120:51
Birmingham New Street21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-12-04 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:59Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Birmingham International19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugeley Town (Fri 2020-12-04 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Rugeley Town (Fri 2020-12-04 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Rugeley Town (Fri 2020-12-04 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Rugeley Town (Fri 2020-12-04 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Rugeley Town (Fri 2020-12-04 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street20:0420:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Town (Fri 2020-12-04 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Town (Fri 2020-12-04 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Fri 2020-12-04 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Fri 2020-12-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Fri 2020-12-04 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Town (Fri 2020-12-04 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Landywood
Cannock20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Fri 2020-12-04 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Town (Fri 2020-12-04 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town20:5921:04
Rugeley Trent Valley21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-12-04 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:28Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Fri 2020-12-04 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town21:2821:28
Birmingham New Street22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-12-04 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..