desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rugeley Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cannock Chase
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS15 1BL
Advertisement

Rugeley Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
London Midland13:05Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Birmingham International11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugeley Town (Tue 2024-07-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham International
Rugeley Town13:0413:05
Rugeley Trent Valley13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2024-07-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:23Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Rugeley Trent Valley13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Tue 2024-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town13:2313:23
Hednesford13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Hednesford (Tue 2024-07-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Hednesford
Cannock13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Tue 2024-07-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Cannock
Landywood13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Landywood (Tue 2024-07-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Tue 2024-07-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Tue 2024-07-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich
Walsall13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Walsall (Tue 2024-07-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2024-07-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street14:1214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2024-07-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham New Street
Stechford14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Stechford (Tue 2024-07-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Stechford
Lea Hall14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Lea Hall (Tue 2024-07-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Marston Green (Tue 2024-07-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham International (Tue 2024-07-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:35Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Birmingham International12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugeley Town (Tue 2024-07-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham International
Rugeley Town13:3413:35
Rugeley Trent Valley13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:53Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Rugeley Trent Valley13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Tue 2024-07-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town13:5313:53
Hednesford13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Hednesford (Tue 2024-07-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Hednesford
Cannock14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Tue 2024-07-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Cannock
Landywood14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Landywood (Tue 2024-07-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Tue 2024-07-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Tue 2024-07-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich
Walsall14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Walsall (Tue 2024-07-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2024-07-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street14:4214:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2024-07-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Adderley Park (Tue 2024-07-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Adderley Park
Stechford14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Stechford (Tue 2024-07-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Stechford
Lea Hall15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Lea Hall (Tue 2024-07-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Marston Green (Tue 2024-07-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham International (Tue 2024-07-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:05Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Birmingham International12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugeley Town (Tue 2024-07-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham International
Rugeley Town14:0414:05
Rugeley Trent Valley14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2024-07-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:23Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Rugeley Trent Valley14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Tue 2024-07-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town14:2314:23
Hednesford14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Hednesford (Tue 2024-07-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Hednesford
Cannock14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Tue 2024-07-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Cannock
Landywood14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Landywood (Tue 2024-07-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Tue 2024-07-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Tue 2024-07-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich
Walsall14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Walsall (Tue 2024-07-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2024-07-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street15:1215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2024-07-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham New Street
Stechford15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Stechford (Tue 2024-07-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Stechford
Lea Hall15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Lea Hall (Tue 2024-07-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Marston Green (Tue 2024-07-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham International (Tue 2024-07-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
London Midland13:04Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Birmingham International11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugeley Town (Tue 2024-07-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Rugeley Town (Tue 2024-07-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Rugeley Town (Tue 2024-07-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Rugeley Town (Tue 2024-07-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Stechford
Birmingham New Street12:0812:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Town (Tue 2024-07-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Town (Tue 2024-07-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Tue 2024-07-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Tue 2024-07-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Tue 2024-07-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Town (Tue 2024-07-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Landywood
Cannock12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Tue 2024-07-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Town (Tue 2024-07-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town13:0413:05
Rugeley Trent Valley13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2024-07-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:23Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Tue 2024-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town13:2313:23
Birmingham International14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham International (Tue 2024-07-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:34Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Birmingham International12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugeley Town (Tue 2024-07-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Rugeley Town (Tue 2024-07-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Rugeley Town (Tue 2024-07-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Rugeley Town (Tue 2024-07-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Rugeley Town (Tue 2024-07-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street12:3912:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Town (Tue 2024-07-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Town (Tue 2024-07-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Tue 2024-07-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Tue 2024-07-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Tue 2024-07-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Town (Tue 2024-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Landywood
Cannock13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Tue 2024-07-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Town (Tue 2024-07-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town13:3413:35
Rugeley Trent Valley13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:53Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Tue 2024-07-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town13:5313:53
Birmingham International15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham International (Tue 2024-07-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:04Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Birmingham International12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugeley Town (Tue 2024-07-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Rugeley Town (Tue 2024-07-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Rugeley Town (Tue 2024-07-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Rugeley Town (Tue 2024-07-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Stechford
Birmingham New Street13:0813:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Town (Tue 2024-07-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Town (Tue 2024-07-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Tue 2024-07-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Tue 2024-07-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Tue 2024-07-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Town (Tue 2024-07-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Landywood
Cannock13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Tue 2024-07-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Town (Tue 2024-07-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town14:0414:05
Rugeley Trent Valley14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2024-07-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:23Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Tue 2024-07-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town14:2314:23
Birmingham International15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham International (Tue 2024-07-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...