desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rugeley Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cannock Chase
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS15 1BL
Advertisement

Rugeley Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
London Midland14:34London EustonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
London Euston11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from London Euston
Rugeley Town14:3414:34
Rugeley Trent Valley14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2020-01-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:49Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Rugeley Trent Valley14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town14:4914:49
Hednesford14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Hednesford (Mon 2020-01-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Hednesford
Cannock14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Mon 2020-01-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Cannock
Landywood15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Landywood (Mon 2020-01-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Mon 2020-01-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Mon 2020-01-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich
Walsall15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2020-01-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-01-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Adderley Park (Mon 2020-01-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Adderley Park
Stechford15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Stechford (Mon 2020-01-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Stechford
Lea Hall15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Lea Hall (Mon 2020-01-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Lea Hall
Birmingham International15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham International (Mon 2020-01-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:03WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Wolverhampton13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Wolverhampton
Rugeley Town15:0315:03
Rugeley Trent Valley15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2020-01-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:19Rugeley Trent ValleyLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Rugeley Trent Valley15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town15:1915:19
Hednesford15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Hednesford (Mon 2020-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Hednesford
Cannock15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Mon 2020-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Cannock
Landywood15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Landywood (Mon 2020-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Mon 2020-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Mon 2020-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich
Walsall15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2020-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2020-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street16:0716:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham New Street
Marston Green16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Marston Green (Mon 2020-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International16:2516:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham International (Mon 2020-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2020-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Berkswell (Mon 2020-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Tile Hill (Mon 2020-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Tile Hill
Canley16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Canley (Mon 2020-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Canley
Coventry16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Coventry (Mon 2020-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Coventry
Rugby16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugby (Mon 2020-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugby
Long Buckby17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Long Buckby (Mon 2020-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Long Buckby
Northampton17:2017:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Northampton (Mon 2020-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Northampton
Wolverton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Wolverton (Mon 2020-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2020-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bletchley (Mon 2020-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2020-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to London Euston (Mon 2020-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:34London EustonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
London Euston12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from London Euston
Rugeley Town15:3315:34
Rugeley Trent Valley15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2020-01-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:49Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Rugeley Trent Valley15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town15:4915:49
Hednesford15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Hednesford (Mon 2020-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Hednesford
Cannock15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Mon 2020-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Cannock
Landywood16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Landywood (Mon 2020-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Mon 2020-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Mon 2020-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich
Walsall16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2020-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Adderley Park (Mon 2020-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Adderley Park
Stechford16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Stechford (Mon 2020-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Stechford
Lea Hall16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Lea Hall (Mon 2020-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Lea Hall
Birmingham International16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham International (Mon 2020-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
London Midland14:34London EustonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
London Euston11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Tring
Cheddington12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugby
Coventry13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Coventry
Canley13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham New Street13:4013:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Landywood
Cannock14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town14:3414:34
Rugeley Trent Valley14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2020-01-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:49Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town14:4914:49
Birmingham International15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham International (Mon 2020-01-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:03WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Wolverhampton13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Coseley
Tipton13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street14:1314:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Landywood
Cannock14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town15:0315:03
Rugeley Trent Valley15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2020-01-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:19Rugeley Trent ValleyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town15:1915:19
London Euston18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to London Euston (Mon 2020-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:33London EustonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
London Euston12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Tring
Cheddington13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugby
Coventry14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Coventry
Canley14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham New Street14:4014:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Landywood
Cannock15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town15:3315:34
Rugeley Trent Valley15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2020-01-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:49Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town15:4915:49
Birmingham International16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham International (Mon 2020-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..