desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rugeley Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cannock Chase
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS15 1BL
Advertisement

Rugeley Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
London Midland07:23Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Birmingham New Street06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Town (Sat 2019-02-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Rugeley Town07:2307:23
Rugeley Trent Valley07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2019-02-16 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:45Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Rugeley Trent Valley07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Sat 2019-02-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town07:4507:45
Hednesford07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Hednesford (Sat 2019-02-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Hednesford
Cannock07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Sat 2019-02-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Cannock
Landywood08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Landywood (Sat 2019-02-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Sat 2019-02-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Sat 2019-02-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich
Walsall08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Walsall (Sat 2019-02-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2019-02-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-02-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:51Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Birmingham New Street07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Town (Sat 2019-02-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Rugeley Town07:5107:51
Rugeley Trent Valley07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2019-02-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:15Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Rugeley Trent Valley08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Sat 2019-02-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town08:1508:15
Hednesford08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Hednesford (Sat 2019-02-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Hednesford
Cannock08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Sat 2019-02-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Cannock
Landywood08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Landywood (Sat 2019-02-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Sat 2019-02-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Sat 2019-02-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich
Walsall08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Walsall (Sat 2019-02-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2019-02-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2019-02-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-02-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:31Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Birmingham New Street07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Town (Sat 2019-02-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Rugeley Town08:3108:31
Rugeley Trent Valley08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2019-02-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:45Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Rugeley Trent Valley08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Sat 2019-02-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town08:4508:45
Hednesford08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Hednesford (Sat 2019-02-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Hednesford
Cannock08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Sat 2019-02-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Cannock
Landywood09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Landywood (Sat 2019-02-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Sat 2019-02-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Sat 2019-02-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich
Walsall09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Walsall (Sat 2019-02-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2019-02-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-02-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
London Midland07:23Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Town (Sat 2019-02-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Rugeley Town (Sat 2019-02-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Duddeston
Aston06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Rugeley Town (Sat 2019-02-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Rugeley Town (Sat 2019-02-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Rugeley Town (Sat 2019-02-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Rugeley Town (Sat 2019-02-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Town (Sat 2019-02-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Rugeley Town (Sat 2019-02-16 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Sat 2019-02-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Sat 2019-02-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Sat 2019-02-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Town (Sat 2019-02-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Landywood
Cannock07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Sat 2019-02-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Town (Sat 2019-02-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town07:2307:23
Rugeley Trent Valley07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2019-02-16 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:45Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Sat 2019-02-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town07:4507:45
Birmingham New Street08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-02-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:51Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Town (Sat 2019-02-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Rugeley Town (Sat 2019-02-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Aston
Perry Barr07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Rugeley Town (Sat 2019-02-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Rugeley Town (Sat 2019-02-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Town (Sat 2019-02-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Sat 2019-02-16 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Sat 2019-02-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Sat 2019-02-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Town (Sat 2019-02-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Landywood
Cannock07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Sat 2019-02-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Town (Sat 2019-02-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town07:5107:51
Rugeley Trent Valley07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2019-02-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:15Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Sat 2019-02-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town08:1508:15
Birmingham New Street09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-02-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:31Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Town (Sat 2019-02-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Town (Sat 2019-02-16 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Rugeley Town (Sat 2019-02-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Sat 2019-02-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Sat 2019-02-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Sat 2019-02-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Town (Sat 2019-02-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Landywood
Cannock08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Sat 2019-02-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Town (Sat 2019-02-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town08:3108:31
Rugeley Trent Valley08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2019-02-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:45Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Sat 2019-02-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town08:4508:45
Birmingham New Street09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-02-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..