desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rugeley Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cannock Chase
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS15 1BL
Advertisement

Rugeley Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
London Midland08:06NorthamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Northampton06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-06-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Northampton
Rugeley Town08:0608:06
Rugeley Trent Valley08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-06-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland08:22Rugeley Trent ValleyLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Rugeley Trent Valley08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-06-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town08:2208:22
Hednesford08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Hednesford (Thu 2019-06-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Hednesford
Cannock08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Thu 2019-06-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Cannock
Landywood08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Landywood (Thu 2019-06-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Thu 2019-06-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Thu 2019-06-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich
Walsall08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Walsall (Thu 2019-06-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2019-06-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2019-06-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-06-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham New Street
Stechford09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Stechford (Thu 2019-06-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Stechford
Lea Hall09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Lea Hall (Thu 2019-06-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Marston Green (Thu 2019-06-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham International (Thu 2019-06-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Hampton-In-Arden (Thu 2019-06-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Berkswell (Thu 2019-06-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Tile Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Tile Hill
Canley09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Canley (Thu 2019-06-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Canley
Coventry09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Coventry (Thu 2019-06-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Coventry
Rugby09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugby (Thu 2019-06-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugby
Long Buckby10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Long Buckby (Thu 2019-06-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Long Buckby
Northampton10:2110:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Northampton (Thu 2019-06-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Northampton
Wolverton10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Wolverton (Thu 2019-06-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2019-06-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bletchley (Thu 2019-06-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2019-06-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to London Euston (Thu 2019-06-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland08:38Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Birmingham New Street07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-06-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Rugeley Town08:3808:38
Rugeley Trent Valley08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-06-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland08:50Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Rugeley Trent Valley08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-06-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town08:5008:50
Hednesford08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Hednesford (Thu 2019-06-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Hednesford
Cannock09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Thu 2019-06-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Cannock
Landywood09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Landywood (Thu 2019-06-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Thu 2019-06-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Thu 2019-06-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich
Walsall09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Walsall (Thu 2019-06-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2019-06-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street09:3709:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-06-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Adderley Park (Thu 2019-06-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Adderley Park
Stechford09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Stechford (Thu 2019-06-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Stechford
Lea Hall09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Lea Hall (Thu 2019-06-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Lea Hall
Birmingham International09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham International (Thu 2019-06-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:06Liverpool Lime StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-06-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Rugeley Town09:0509:06
Rugeley Trent Valley09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-06-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:22Rugeley Trent ValleyLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Rugeley Trent Valley09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-06-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town09:2209:22
Hednesford09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Hednesford (Thu 2019-06-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Hednesford
Cannock09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Thu 2019-06-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Cannock
Landywood09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Landywood (Thu 2019-06-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Thu 2019-06-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Thu 2019-06-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich
Walsall09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Walsall (Thu 2019-06-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2019-06-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2019-06-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street10:1110:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-06-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham New Street
Stechford10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Stechford (Thu 2019-06-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Stechford
Lea Hall10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Lea Hall (Thu 2019-06-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Marston Green (Thu 2019-06-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham International (Thu 2019-06-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Hampton-In-Arden (Thu 2019-06-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Berkswell (Thu 2019-06-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Tile Hill (Thu 2019-06-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Tile Hill
Canley10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Canley (Thu 2019-06-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Canley
Coventry10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Coventry (Thu 2019-06-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Coventry
Rugby10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugby (Thu 2019-06-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugby
Long Buckby11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Long Buckby (Thu 2019-06-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Long Buckby
Northampton11:2111:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Northampton (Thu 2019-06-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Northampton
Wolverton11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Wolverton (Thu 2019-06-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2019-06-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bletchley (Thu 2019-06-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2019-06-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to London Euston (Thu 2019-06-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
London Midland08:06NorthamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Northampton06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-06-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-06-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-06-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugby
Coventry06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-06-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Coventry
Tile Hill06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-06-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Tile Hill
Hampton-In-Arden06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-06-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-06-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-06-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham New Street07:1107:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-06-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-06-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-06-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-06-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-06-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-06-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Landywood
Cannock07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-06-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-06-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town08:0608:06
Rugeley Trent Valley08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-06-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland08:22Rugeley Trent ValleyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-06-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town08:2208:22
London Euston11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to London Euston (Thu 2019-06-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland08:38Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-06-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-06-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-06-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-06-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-06-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-06-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Landywood
Cannock08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-06-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-06-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town08:3808:38
Rugeley Trent Valley08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-06-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland08:50Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-06-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town08:5008:50
Birmingham International09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham International (Thu 2019-06-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:05Liverpool Lime StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-06-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-06-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-06-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-06-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-06-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-06-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Winsford
Crewe07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-06-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Crewe
Stafford07:3707:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-06-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-06-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Penkridge
Wolverhampton07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-06-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-06-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Coseley
Birmingham New Street08:1808:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-06-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-06-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-06-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-06-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-06-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-06-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Landywood
Cannock08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-06-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-06-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town09:0509:06
Rugeley Trent Valley09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-06-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:22Rugeley Trent ValleyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-06-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town09:2209:22
London Euston12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to London Euston (Thu 2019-06-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..