desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rugeley Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cannock Chase
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS15 1BL
Advertisement

Rugeley Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
London Midland06:08Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Rugeley Trent Valley06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-07-06 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town06:0806:08
Hednesford06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Hednesford (Mon 2020-07-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Hednesford
Cannock06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Mon 2020-07-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Cannock
Landywood06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Landywood (Mon 2020-07-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Mon 2020-07-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Mon 2020-07-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich
Walsall06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Walsall (Mon 2020-07-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2020-07-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2020-07-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-07-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Perry Barr (Mon 2020-07-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2020-07-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Aston (Mon 2020-07-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Aston
Duddeston06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Duddeston (Mon 2020-07-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-07-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:16Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Birmingham New Street05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-07-06 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Rugeley Town06:1506:16
Rugeley Trent Valley06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2020-07-06 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:31Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Rugeley Trent Valley06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-07-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town06:3106:31
Hednesford06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Hednesford (Mon 2020-07-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Hednesford
Cannock06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Mon 2020-07-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Cannock
Landywood06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Landywood (Mon 2020-07-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Mon 2020-07-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Mon 2020-07-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich
Walsall06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Walsall (Mon 2020-07-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2020-07-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-07-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:50WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Wolverhampton05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-07-06 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Wolverhampton
Rugeley Town06:5006:50
Rugeley Trent Valley06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2020-07-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:24Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Birmingham New Street06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-07-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Rugeley Town07:2407:24
Rugeley Trent Valley07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2020-07-06 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:25Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Rugeley Trent Valley07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-07-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town07:2507:25
Hednesford07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Hednesford (Mon 2020-07-06 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Hednesford
Cannock07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Mon 2020-07-06 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Cannock
Landywood07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Landywood (Mon 2020-07-06 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Mon 2020-07-06 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Mon 2020-07-06 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich
Walsall07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Walsall (Mon 2020-07-06 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2020-07-06 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street08:1208:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-07-06 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Adderley Park (Mon 2020-07-06 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Adderley Park
Stechford08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Stechford (Mon 2020-07-06 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Stechford
Lea Hall08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Lea Hall (Mon 2020-07-06 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Marston Green (Mon 2020-07-06 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham International (Mon 2020-07-06 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
London Midland06:08Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-07-06 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town06:0806:08
Birmingham New Street06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-07-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:15Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-07-06 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hamstead (Birmingham)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-07-06 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-07-06 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-07-06 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-07-06 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-07-06 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-07-06 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-07-06 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Landywood
Cannock06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-07-06 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-07-06 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town06:1506:16
Rugeley Trent Valley06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2020-07-06 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:31Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-07-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town06:3106:31
Birmingham New Street07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-07-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:50WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Wolverhampton05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-07-06 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-07-06 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Coseley
Tipton05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-07-06 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-07-06 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-07-06 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-07-06 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-07-06 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street05:5406:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-07-06 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-07-06 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Duddeston
Aston06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-07-06 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-07-06 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-07-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-07-06 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-07-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-07-06 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-07-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-07-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-07-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-07-06 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Landywood
Cannock06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-07-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-07-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town06:5006:50
Rugeley Trent Valley06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2020-07-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:24Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-07-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-07-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-07-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-07-06 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-07-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-07-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Landywood
Cannock07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-07-06 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-07-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town07:2407:24
Rugeley Trent Valley07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2020-07-06 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:25Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-07-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town07:2507:25
Birmingham International08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham International (Mon 2020-07-06 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..