desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rugeley Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cannock Chase
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS15 1BL
Advertisement

Rugeley Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th December
London Midland22:02Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Rugeley Trent Valley21:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-12-05 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town22:0222:02
Hednesford22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Hednesford (Thu 2019-12-05 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Hednesford
Cannock22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Thu 2019-12-05 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Cannock
Landywood22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Landywood (Thu 2019-12-05 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Thu 2019-12-05 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Thu 2019-12-05 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich
Walsall22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Walsall (Thu 2019-12-05 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2019-12-05 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-12-05 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:14London EustonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
London Euston19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-12-05 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from London Euston
Rugeley Town22:1322:14
Rugeley Trent Valley22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-12-05 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:40Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Birmingham New Street21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-12-05 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Rugeley Town22:4022:40
Rugeley Trent Valley22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-12-05 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:40Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Rugeley Trent Valley22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-12-05 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town22:4022:40
Hednesford22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Hednesford (Thu 2019-12-05 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Hednesford
Cannock22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Thu 2019-12-05 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Cannock
Landywood22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Landywood (Thu 2019-12-05 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Thu 2019-12-05 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Thu 2019-12-05 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich
Walsall23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Walsall (Thu 2019-12-05 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2019-12-05 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2019-12-05 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2019-12-05 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Perry Barr (Thu 2019-12-05 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2019-12-05 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Aston (Thu 2019-12-05 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Aston
Duddeston23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Duddeston (Thu 2019-12-05 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-12-05 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:04Rugeley Trent ValleyWolverhamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Rugeley Trent Valley23:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-12-05 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town23:0423:04
Hednesford23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Hednesford (Thu 2019-12-05 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Hednesford
Cannock23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Thu 2019-12-05 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Cannock
Landywood23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Landywood (Thu 2019-12-05 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Thu 2019-12-05 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Thu 2019-12-05 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich
Walsall23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Walsall (Thu 2019-12-05 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2019-12-05 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street23:5023:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-12-05 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Thu 2019-12-05 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-12-05 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2019-12-05 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Dudley Port (Thu 2019-12-05 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Dudley Port
Tipton00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Tipton (Thu 2019-12-05 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Tipton
Coseley00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Coseley (Thu 2019-12-05 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-12-05 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:05Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Birmingham New Street22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-12-05 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Rugeley Town23:0523:05
Rugeley Trent Valley23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-12-05 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th December
London Midland22:02Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley21:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-12-05 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town22:0222:02
Birmingham New Street22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-12-05 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:13London EustonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
London Euston19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-12-05 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-12-05 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Milton Keynes Central19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-12-05 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-12-05 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-12-05 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-12-05 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby20:3520:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-12-05 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugby
Coventry20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-12-05 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Coventry
Tile Hill20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-12-05 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Tile Hill
Hampton-In-Arden20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-12-05 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-12-05 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-12-05 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham New Street21:1421:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-12-05 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-12-05 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Duddeston
Aston21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-12-05 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-12-05 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-12-05 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-12-05 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-12-05 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-12-05 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-12-05 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-12-05 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-12-05 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-12-05 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Landywood
Cannock22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-12-05 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-12-05 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town22:1322:14
Rugeley Trent Valley22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-12-05 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:40Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Birmingham New Street21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-12-05 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-12-05 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Duddeston
Aston21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-12-05 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-12-05 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-12-05 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-12-05 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-12-05 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-12-05 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-12-05 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-12-05 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-12-05 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-12-05 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Landywood
Cannock22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-12-05 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-12-05 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town22:4022:40
Rugeley Trent Valley22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-12-05 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:40Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-12-05 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town22:4022:40
Birmingham New Street23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-12-05 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:04Rugeley Trent ValleyWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley23:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-12-05 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town23:0423:04
Wolverhampton00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-12-05 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:05Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Birmingham New Street22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-12-05 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-12-05 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-12-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-12-05 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-12-05 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-12-05 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Landywood
Cannock22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-12-05 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-12-05 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town23:0523:05
Rugeley Trent Valley23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-12-05 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..