desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rugeley Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cannock Chase
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS15 1BL
Advertisement

Rugeley Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
London Midland09:31WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Wolverhampton08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Rugeley Town (Sun 2021-12-05 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Wolverhampton
Rugeley Town09:3109:31
Rugeley Trent Valley09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2021-12-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:44Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Rugeley Trent Valley09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Sun 2021-12-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town09:4409:44
Hednesford09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Hednesford (Sun 2021-12-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Hednesford
Cannock09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Sun 2021-12-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Cannock
Landywood09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Landywood (Sun 2021-12-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Sun 2021-12-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Sun 2021-12-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich
Walsall10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Walsall (Sun 2021-12-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-12-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:31Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Birmingham New Street09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Town (Sun 2021-12-05 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Rugeley Town10:3110:31
Rugeley Trent Valley10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2021-12-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:44Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Rugeley Trent Valley10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Sun 2021-12-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town10:4410:44
Hednesford10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Hednesford (Sun 2021-12-05 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Hednesford
Cannock10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Sun 2021-12-05 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Cannock
Landywood10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Landywood (Sun 2021-12-05 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Sun 2021-12-05 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Sun 2021-12-05 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich
Walsall11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Walsall (Sun 2021-12-05 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-12-05 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:32Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Birmingham New Street10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Town (Sun 2021-12-05 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Rugeley Town11:3211:32
Rugeley Trent Valley11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2021-12-05 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:44Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Rugeley Trent Valley11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Sun 2021-12-05 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town11:4411:44
Hednesford11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Hednesford (Sun 2021-12-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Hednesford
Cannock11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Sun 2021-12-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Cannock
Landywood11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Landywood (Sun 2021-12-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Sun 2021-12-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Sun 2021-12-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich
Walsall12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Walsall (Sun 2021-12-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-12-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
London Midland09:31WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Wolverhampton08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Rugeley Town (Sun 2021-12-05 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Rugeley Town (Sun 2021-12-05 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Coseley
Sandwell & Dudley08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Rugeley Town (Sun 2021-12-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Rugeley Town (Sun 2021-12-05 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street08:4108:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Town (Sun 2021-12-05 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Town (Sun 2021-12-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Sun 2021-12-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Sun 2021-12-05 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Sun 2021-12-05 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Town (Sun 2021-12-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Landywood
Cannock09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Sun 2021-12-05 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Town (Sun 2021-12-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town09:3109:31
Rugeley Trent Valley09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2021-12-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:44Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Sun 2021-12-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town09:4409:44
Birmingham New Street10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-12-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:31Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Town (Sun 2021-12-05 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Town (Sun 2021-12-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Sun 2021-12-05 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Sun 2021-12-05 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Sun 2021-12-05 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Town (Sun 2021-12-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Landywood
Cannock10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Sun 2021-12-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Town (Sun 2021-12-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town10:3110:31
Rugeley Trent Valley10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2021-12-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:44Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Sun 2021-12-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town10:4410:44
Birmingham New Street11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-12-05 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:32Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Town (Sun 2021-12-05 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Town (Sun 2021-12-05 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Sun 2021-12-05 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Sun 2021-12-05 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Sun 2021-12-05 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Town (Sun 2021-12-05 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Landywood
Cannock11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Sun 2021-12-05 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Town (Sun 2021-12-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town11:3211:32
Rugeley Trent Valley11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2021-12-05 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:44Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Sun 2021-12-05 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town11:4411:44
Birmingham New Street12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-12-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..