desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rugeley Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cannock Chase
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS15 1BL
Advertisement

Rugeley Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd March
London Midland14:34Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Birmingham New Street13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Town (Wed 2021-03-03 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Rugeley Town14:3314:34
Rugeley Trent Valley14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2021-03-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:49Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Rugeley Trent Valley14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Wed 2021-03-03 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town14:4914:49
Hednesford14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Hednesford (Wed 2021-03-03 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Hednesford
Cannock14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Wed 2021-03-03 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Cannock
Landywood15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Landywood (Wed 2021-03-03 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Wed 2021-03-03 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Wed 2021-03-03 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich
Walsall15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Walsall (Wed 2021-03-03 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Tame Bridge Parkway (Wed 2021-03-03 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-03-03 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:03Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Birmingham International13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugeley Town (Wed 2021-03-03 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham International
Rugeley Town15:0215:03
Rugeley Trent Valley15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2021-03-03 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:19Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Rugeley Trent Valley15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Wed 2021-03-03 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town15:1915:19
Hednesford15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Hednesford (Wed 2021-03-03 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Hednesford
Cannock15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Wed 2021-03-03 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Cannock
Landywood15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Landywood (Wed 2021-03-03 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Wed 2021-03-03 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Wed 2021-03-03 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich
Walsall15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Walsall (Wed 2021-03-03 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bescot Stadium (Wed 2021-03-03 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Tame Bridge Parkway (Wed 2021-03-03 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street16:0816:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-03-03 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Adderley Park (Wed 2021-03-03 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Adderley Park
Stechford16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Stechford (Wed 2021-03-03 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Stechford
Lea Hall16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Lea Hall (Wed 2021-03-03 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Marston Green (Wed 2021-03-03 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-03-03 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:34Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Birmingham New Street14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Town (Wed 2021-03-03 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Rugeley Town15:3315:34
Rugeley Trent Valley15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2021-03-03 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:49Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town departures
Rugeley Trent Valley15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Wed 2021-03-03 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town15:4915:49
Hednesford15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Hednesford (Wed 2021-03-03 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Hednesford
Cannock15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Cannock (Wed 2021-03-03 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Cannock
Landywood16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Landywood (Wed 2021-03-03 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich North (Wed 2021-03-03 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Bloxwich (Wed 2021-03-03 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Bloxwich
Walsall16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Walsall (Wed 2021-03-03 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Tame Bridge Parkway (Wed 2021-03-03 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-03-03 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd March
London Midland14:33Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Town (Wed 2021-03-03 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Town (Wed 2021-03-03 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Rugeley Town (Wed 2021-03-03 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Wed 2021-03-03 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Wed 2021-03-03 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Wed 2021-03-03 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Town (Wed 2021-03-03 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Landywood
Cannock14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Wed 2021-03-03 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Town (Wed 2021-03-03 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town14:3314:34
Rugeley Trent Valley14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2021-03-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:49Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Wed 2021-03-03 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town14:4914:49
Birmingham New Street15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-03-03 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:02Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Birmingham International13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugeley Town (Wed 2021-03-03 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Rugeley Town (Wed 2021-03-03 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Rugeley Town (Wed 2021-03-03 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Rugeley Town (Wed 2021-03-03 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Rugeley Town (Wed 2021-03-03 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street14:0214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Town (Wed 2021-03-03 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Town (Wed 2021-03-03 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Wed 2021-03-03 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Wed 2021-03-03 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Wed 2021-03-03 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Town (Wed 2021-03-03 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Landywood
Cannock14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Wed 2021-03-03 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Town (Wed 2021-03-03 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town15:0215:03
Rugeley Trent Valley15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2021-03-03 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:19Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Wed 2021-03-03 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town15:1915:19
Birmingham International16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-03-03 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:33Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Birmingham New Street14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Town (Wed 2021-03-03 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Town (Wed 2021-03-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Rugeley Town (Wed 2021-03-03 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Wed 2021-03-03 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Town (Wed 2021-03-03 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Town (Wed 2021-03-03 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Town (Wed 2021-03-03 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Landywood
Cannock15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Town (Wed 2021-03-03 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Town (Wed 2021-03-03 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town15:3315:34
Rugeley Trent Valley15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2021-03-03 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:49Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Town arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Wed 2021-03-03 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town15:4915:49
Birmingham New Street16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-03-03 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Town departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..