desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rugeley Trent Valley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lichfield
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS15 2HQ
Advertisement

Rugeley Trent Valley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
London Midland10:121Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Rugeley Trent Valley10:12
Rugeley Town10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Sat 2018-06-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugeley Town
Hednesford10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Sat 2018-06-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Hednesford
Cannock10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Sat 2018-06-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Cannock
Landywood10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Sat 2018-06-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Sat 2018-06-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Sat 2018-06-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich
Walsall10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Sat 2018-06-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2018-06-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2018-06-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-06-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:252London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
London Euston08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-06-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from London Euston
Rugeley Trent Valley10:2410:25
Stafford10:3610:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stafford (Sat 2018-06-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stone (Staffs) (Sat 2018-06-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2018-06-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Kidsgrove (Sat 2018-06-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Alsager (Sat 2018-06-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Alsager
Crewe11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Crewe (Sat 2018-06-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:421Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Rugeley Trent Valley10:42
Rugeley Town10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Sat 2018-06-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugeley Town
Hednesford10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Sat 2018-06-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Hednesford
Cannock10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Sat 2018-06-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Cannock
Landywood11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Sat 2018-06-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Sat 2018-06-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Sat 2018-06-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich
Walsall11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Sat 2018-06-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2018-06-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-06-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:053CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Crewe10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Rugeley Trent Valley11:0511:05
Lichfield Trent Valley11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tamworth (Sat 2018-06-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tamworth
Atherstone11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Atherstone (Sat 2018-06-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Nuneaton (Sat 2018-06-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Nuneaton
Rugby11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugby (Sat 2018-06-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-06-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to London Euston (Sat 2018-06-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:121Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Rugeley Trent Valley11:12
Rugeley Town11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Sat 2018-06-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugeley Town
Hednesford11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Sat 2018-06-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Hednesford
Cannock11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Sat 2018-06-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Cannock
Landywood11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Sat 2018-06-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Sat 2018-06-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Sat 2018-06-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich
Walsall11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Sat 2018-06-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2018-06-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2018-06-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-06-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:252London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
London Euston09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-06-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from London Euston
Rugeley Trent Valley11:2411:25
Stafford11:3511:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stafford (Sat 2018-06-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stone (Staffs) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2018-06-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Kidsgrove (Sat 2018-06-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Alsager (Sat 2018-06-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Alsager
Crewe12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Crewe (Sat 2018-06-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
London Midland10:242London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
London Euston08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-06-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-06-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-06-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-06-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley10:2410:25
Crewe11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Crewe (Sat 2018-06-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:361Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-06-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-06-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Landywood
Cannock10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley10:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland11:053CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Crewe10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Alsager10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent10:2310:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford10:5010:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley11:0511:05
London Euston12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to London Euston (Sat 2018-06-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:051Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Landywood
Cannock10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley11:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland11:242London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
London Euston09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-06-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley11:2411:25
Crewe12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Crewe (Sat 2018-06-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:361Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Landywood
Cannock11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley11:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..