desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rugeley Trent Valley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lichfield
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS15 2HQ
Advertisement

Rugeley Trent Valley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
London Midland23:011Rugeley Trent ValleyWolverhamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Rugeley Trent Valley23:01
Rugeley Town23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Wed 2020-01-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugeley Town
Hednesford23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Wed 2020-01-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Hednesford
Cannock23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Wed 2020-01-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Cannock
Landywood23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Wed 2020-01-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Wed 2020-01-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Wed 2020-01-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich
Walsall23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Wed 2020-01-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Wed 2020-01-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street23:5023:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-01-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Wed 2020-01-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2020-01-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2020-01-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Dudley Port (Wed 2020-01-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Dudley Port
Tipton00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tipton (Wed 2020-01-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tipton
Coseley00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Coseley (Wed 2020-01-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Wolverhampton (Wed 2020-01-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:252London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
London Euston21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2020-01-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from London Euston
Rugeley Trent Valley23:2523:25
Stafford23:3623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stafford (Wed 2020-01-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Stafford
Crewe00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Crewe (Wed 2020-01-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Thursday, 23rd January
London Midland06:051Rugeley Trent ValleyWolverhamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Rugeley Trent Valley06:05
Rugeley Town06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Thu 2020-01-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugeley Town
Hednesford06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Thu 2020-01-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Hednesford
Cannock06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Thu 2020-01-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Cannock
Landywood06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Thu 2020-01-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Thu 2020-01-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Thu 2020-01-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich
Walsall06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Thu 2020-01-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2020-01-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2020-01-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Perry Barr (Thu 2020-01-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2020-01-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Aston (Thu 2020-01-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Aston
Duddeston06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Duddeston (Thu 2020-01-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street06:5807:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-01-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Thu 2020-01-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2020-01-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Dudley Port (Thu 2020-01-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Dudley Port
Tipton07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tipton (Thu 2020-01-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tipton
Coseley07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Coseley (Thu 2020-01-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Wolverhampton (Thu 2020-01-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:183CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Crewe05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2020-01-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Rugeley Trent Valley06:1706:18
Lichfield Trent Valley06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Lichfield Trent Valley (Thu 2020-01-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth06:3106:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tamworth (Thu 2020-01-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tamworth
Atherstone06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Atherstone (Thu 2020-01-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Nuneaton (Thu 2020-01-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Nuneaton
Rugby07:0507:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugby (Thu 2020-01-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugby
London Euston08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to London Euston (Thu 2020-01-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:242NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Northampton05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2020-01-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Northampton
Rugeley Trent Valley06:2306:24
Stafford06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stafford (Thu 2020-01-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Stafford
Crewe06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Crewe (Thu 2020-01-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:281Rugeley Trent ValleyLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Rugeley Trent Valley06:28
Rugeley Town06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Thu 2020-01-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugeley Town
Hednesford06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Thu 2020-01-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Hednesford
Cannock06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Thu 2020-01-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Cannock
Landywood06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Thu 2020-01-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Thu 2020-01-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Thu 2020-01-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich
Walsall06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Thu 2020-01-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2020-01-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street07:1607:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-01-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Marston Green07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Marston Green (Thu 2020-01-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham International (Thu 2020-01-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hampton-In-Arden (Thu 2020-01-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Berkswell (Thu 2020-01-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tile Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tile Hill
Canley07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Canley (Thu 2020-01-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Canley
Coventry08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Coventry (Thu 2020-01-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Coventry
Rugby08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugby (Thu 2020-01-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugby
Long Buckby08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Long Buckby (Thu 2020-01-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Long Buckby
Northampton08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Northampton (Thu 2020-01-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Northampton
Milton Keynes Central08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2020-01-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Watford Junction (Thu 2020-01-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Watford Junction
London Euston09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to London Euston (Thu 2020-01-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
London Midland22:431Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Birmingham New Street21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2020-01-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2020-01-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Duddeston
Aston21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2020-01-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2020-01-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2020-01-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2020-01-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2020-01-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2020-01-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2020-01-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2020-01-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2020-01-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2020-01-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Landywood
Cannock22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2020-01-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2020-01-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2020-01-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley22:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:071WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Wolverhampton21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2020-01-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2020-01-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Coseley
Tipton21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2020-01-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2020-01-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2020-01-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2020-01-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street22:1422:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2020-01-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2020-01-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2020-01-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2020-01-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2020-01-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2020-01-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Landywood
Cannock22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2020-01-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2020-01-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2020-01-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley23:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:252London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
London Euston21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2020-01-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2020-01-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2020-01-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2020-01-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2020-01-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2020-01-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2020-01-22 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley23:2523:25
Crewe00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Crewe (Wed 2020-01-22 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Thursday, 23rd January
London Midland06:173CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Crewe05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2020-01-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Stafford06:0606:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2020-01-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley06:1706:18
London Euston08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to London Euston (Thu 2020-01-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:191Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2020-01-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hamstead (Birmingham)05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2020-01-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2020-01-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2020-01-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2020-01-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2020-01-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2020-01-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2020-01-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Landywood
Cannock06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2020-01-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2020-01-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2020-01-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley06:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:232NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Northampton05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2020-01-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2020-01-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2020-01-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton05:5305:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2020-01-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2020-01-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2020-01-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2020-01-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley06:2306:24
Crewe06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Crewe (Thu 2020-01-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..