desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rugeley Trent Valley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lichfield
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS15 2HQ
Advertisement

Rugeley Trent Valley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
London Midland14:053CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Crewe13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2021-08-03 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Rugeley Trent Valley14:0414:05
Lichfield Trent Valley14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2021-08-03 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tamworth (Tue 2021-08-03 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tamworth
Atherstone14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Atherstone (Tue 2021-08-03 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Nuneaton (Tue 2021-08-03 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Nuneaton
Rugby14:5014:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugby (Tue 2021-08-03 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2021-08-03 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to London Euston (Tue 2021-08-03 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:181Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Rugeley Trent Valley14:18
Rugeley Town14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Tue 2021-08-03 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugeley Town
Hednesford14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Tue 2021-08-03 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Hednesford
Cannock14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Tue 2021-08-03 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Cannock
Landywood14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Tue 2021-08-03 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Tue 2021-08-03 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Tue 2021-08-03 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich
Walsall14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Tue 2021-08-03 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2021-08-03 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street15:1015:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-08-03 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Adderley Park (Tue 2021-08-03 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Adderley Park
Stechford15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stechford (Tue 2021-08-03 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Stechford
Lea Hall15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Lea Hall (Tue 2021-08-03 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Marston Green (Tue 2021-08-03 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham International (Tue 2021-08-03 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:242London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
London Euston12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2021-08-03 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from London Euston
Rugeley Trent Valley14:2414:24
Stafford14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stafford (Tue 2021-08-03 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Stafford
Crewe14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Crewe (Tue 2021-08-03 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:491Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Rugeley Trent Valley14:49
Rugeley Town14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Tue 2021-08-03 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugeley Town
Hednesford14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Tue 2021-08-03 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Hednesford
Cannock15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Tue 2021-08-03 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Cannock
Landywood15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Tue 2021-08-03 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Tue 2021-08-03 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Tue 2021-08-03 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich
Walsall15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Tue 2021-08-03 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-08-03 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:053CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Crewe14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2021-08-03 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Rugeley Trent Valley15:0415:05
Lichfield Trent Valley15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2021-08-03 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tamworth (Tue 2021-08-03 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tamworth
Atherstone15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Atherstone (Tue 2021-08-03 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Nuneaton (Tue 2021-08-03 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Nuneaton
Rugby15:5015:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugby (Tue 2021-08-03 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2021-08-03 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to London Euston (Tue 2021-08-03 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:161Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Rugeley Trent Valley15:16
Rugeley Town15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Tue 2021-08-03 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugeley Town
Hednesford15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Tue 2021-08-03 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Hednesford
Cannock15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Tue 2021-08-03 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Cannock
Landywood15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Tue 2021-08-03 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Tue 2021-08-03 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Tue 2021-08-03 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich
Walsall15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Tue 2021-08-03 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2021-08-03 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street16:1016:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-08-03 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Adderley Park (Tue 2021-08-03 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Adderley Park
Stechford16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stechford (Tue 2021-08-03 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Stechford
Lea Hall16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Lea Hall (Tue 2021-08-03 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Marston Green (Tue 2021-08-03 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham International (Tue 2021-08-03 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
London Midland14:041Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Birmingham International12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2021-08-03 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2021-08-03 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2021-08-03 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2021-08-03 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2021-08-03 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street13:0213:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2021-08-03 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2021-08-03 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2021-08-03 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2021-08-03 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2021-08-03 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2021-08-03 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Landywood
Cannock13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2021-08-03 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2021-08-03 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2021-08-03 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley14:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:043CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Crewe13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2021-08-03 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Stafford13:5113:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2021-08-03 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley14:0414:05
London Euston15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to London Euston (Tue 2021-08-03 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:242London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
London Euston12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2021-08-03 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2021-08-03 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2021-08-03 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2021-08-03 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2021-08-03 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2021-08-03 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2021-08-03 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley14:2414:24
Crewe14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Crewe (Tue 2021-08-03 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:421Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2021-08-03 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2021-08-03 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2021-08-03 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2021-08-03 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2021-08-03 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2021-08-03 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2021-08-03 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Landywood
Cannock14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2021-08-03 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2021-08-03 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2021-08-03 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley14:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:043CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Crewe14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2021-08-03 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Stafford14:5114:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2021-08-03 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley15:0415:05
London Euston16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to London Euston (Tue 2021-08-03 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:051Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Birmingham International13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2021-08-03 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2021-08-03 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2021-08-03 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2021-08-03 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2021-08-03 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street14:0214:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2021-08-03 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2021-08-03 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2021-08-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2021-08-03 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2021-08-03 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2021-08-03 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Landywood
Cannock14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2021-08-03 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2021-08-03 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2021-08-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley15:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..