desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rugeley Trent Valley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lichfield
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS15 2HQ
Advertisement

Rugeley Trent Valley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
London Midland06:041Rugeley Trent ValleyWolverhamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Rugeley Trent Valley06:04
Rugeley Town06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Tue 2019-06-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugeley Town
Hednesford06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Tue 2019-06-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Hednesford
Cannock06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Tue 2019-06-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Cannock
Landywood06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Tue 2019-06-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Tue 2019-06-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Tue 2019-06-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich
Walsall06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Tue 2019-06-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2019-06-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2019-06-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-06-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Perry Barr (Tue 2019-06-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Witton (West Midlands) (Tue 2019-06-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Aston (Tue 2019-06-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Aston
Duddeston06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Duddeston (Tue 2019-06-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street06:5807:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-06-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2019-06-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-06-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2019-06-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Dudley Port (Tue 2019-06-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Dudley Port
Tipton07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tipton (Tue 2019-06-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tipton
Coseley07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Coseley (Tue 2019-06-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-06-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:183CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Crewe05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2019-06-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Rugeley Trent Valley06:1706:18
Lichfield Trent Valley06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2019-06-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth06:3106:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tamworth (Tue 2019-06-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tamworth
Atherstone06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Atherstone (Tue 2019-06-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Nuneaton (Tue 2019-06-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Nuneaton
Rugby07:0507:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugby (Tue 2019-06-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugby
London Euston08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to London Euston (Tue 2019-06-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:252NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Northampton05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2019-06-18 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Northampton
Rugeley Trent Valley06:2306:25
Stafford06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stafford (Tue 2019-06-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Stafford
Crewe06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Crewe (Tue 2019-06-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:451Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Rugeley Trent Valley06:45
Rugeley Town06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Tue 2019-06-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugeley Town
Hednesford06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Tue 2019-06-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Hednesford
Cannock06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Tue 2019-06-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Cannock
Landywood07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Tue 2019-06-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Tue 2019-06-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Tue 2019-06-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich
Walsall07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Tue 2019-06-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2019-06-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-06-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Adderley Park (Tue 2019-06-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Adderley Park
Stechford07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stechford (Tue 2019-06-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Stechford
Lea Hall07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Lea Hall (Tue 2019-06-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Lea Hall
Birmingham International07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham International (Tue 2019-06-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:091Rugeley Trent ValleyLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Rugeley Trent Valley07:09
Rugeley Town07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Tue 2019-06-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugeley Town
Hednesford07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Tue 2019-06-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Hednesford
Cannock07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Tue 2019-06-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Cannock
Landywood07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Tue 2019-06-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Tue 2019-06-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Tue 2019-06-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich
Walsall07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Tue 2019-06-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2019-06-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street08:0108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-06-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Stechford08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stechford (Tue 2019-06-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Stechford
Lea Hall08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Lea Hall (Tue 2019-06-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Marston Green (Tue 2019-06-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham International (Tue 2019-06-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hampton-In-Arden (Tue 2019-06-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Berkswell (Tue 2019-06-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tile Hill (Tue 2019-06-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tile Hill
Canley08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Canley (Tue 2019-06-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Canley
Coventry08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Coventry (Tue 2019-06-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Coventry
Rugby08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugby (Tue 2019-06-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugby
Long Buckby09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Long Buckby (Tue 2019-06-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Long Buckby
Northampton09:2009:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Northampton (Tue 2019-06-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Northampton
Wolverton09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Wolverton (Tue 2019-06-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2019-06-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bletchley (Tue 2019-06-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2019-06-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to London Euston (Tue 2019-06-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:102NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Northampton06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2019-06-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Northampton
Rugeley Trent Valley07:0907:10
Stafford07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stafford (Tue 2019-06-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Stafford
Crewe07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Crewe (Tue 2019-06-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
London Midland06:173CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Crewe05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2019-06-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Stafford06:0606:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2019-06-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley06:1706:18
London Euston08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to London Euston (Tue 2019-06-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:232NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Northampton05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2019-06-18 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2019-06-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2019-06-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton05:5305:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2019-06-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2019-06-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2019-06-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2019-06-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley06:2306:25
Crewe06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Crewe (Tue 2019-06-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:571Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2019-06-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2019-06-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Duddeston
Aston06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2019-06-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2019-06-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2019-06-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2019-06-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2019-06-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2019-06-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2019-06-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2019-06-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2019-06-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2019-06-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Landywood
Cannock06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2019-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2019-06-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2019-06-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley06:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:092NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Northampton06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2019-06-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2019-06-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2019-06-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton06:3406:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2019-06-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2019-06-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Atherstone
Polesworth06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polesworth to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2019-06-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Polesworth
Tamworth06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2019-06-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2019-06-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley07:0907:10
Crewe07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Crewe (Tue 2019-06-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:331Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2019-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2019-06-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2019-06-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2019-06-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2019-06-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2019-06-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Landywood
Cannock07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2019-06-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2019-06-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2019-06-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley07:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:483CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Crewe07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2019-06-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Stafford07:3407:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2019-06-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley07:4807:49
London Euston09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to London Euston (Tue 2019-06-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..