desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rugeley Trent Valley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lichfield
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS15 2HQ
Advertisement

Rugeley Trent Valley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
London Midland08:421Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Rugeley Trent Valley08:42
Rugeley Town08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Tue 2018-10-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugeley Town
Hednesford08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Tue 2018-10-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Hednesford
Cannock08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Tue 2018-10-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Cannock
Landywood09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Tue 2018-10-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Tue 2018-10-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Tue 2018-10-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich
Walsall09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Tue 2018-10-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-10-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:432London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
London Euston06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from London Euston
Rugeley Trent Valley08:4308:43
Stafford08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stone (Staffs) (Tue 2018-10-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2018-10-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-10-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Alsager (Tue 2018-10-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Alsager
Crewe09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Crewe (Tue 2018-10-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:463CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Crewe07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Rugeley Trent Valley08:4608:46
Lichfield Trent Valley08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tamworth (Tue 2018-10-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tamworth
Atherstone09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Atherstone (Tue 2018-10-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Nuneaton (Tue 2018-10-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Nuneaton
Rugby09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugby (Tue 2018-10-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2018-10-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to London Euston (Tue 2018-10-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:121Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Rugeley Trent Valley09:12
Rugeley Town09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Tue 2018-10-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugeley Town
Hednesford09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Tue 2018-10-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Hednesford
Cannock09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Tue 2018-10-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Cannock
Landywood09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Tue 2018-10-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Tue 2018-10-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Tue 2018-10-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich
Walsall09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Tue 2018-10-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2018-10-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-10-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland09:252London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
London Euston07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from London Euston
Rugeley Trent Valley09:2409:25
Stafford09:3609:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stafford (Tue 2018-10-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stone (Staffs) (Tue 2018-10-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2018-10-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-10-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Alsager (Tue 2018-10-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Alsager
Crewe10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Crewe (Tue 2018-10-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:421Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Rugeley Trent Valley09:42
Rugeley Town09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Tue 2018-10-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugeley Town
Hednesford09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Tue 2018-10-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Hednesford
Cannock09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Tue 2018-10-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Cannock
Landywood10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Tue 2018-10-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Tue 2018-10-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Tue 2018-10-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich
Walsall10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Tue 2018-10-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-10-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
London Midland08:371Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Landywood
Cannock08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley08:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:432London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
London Euston06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tring
Cheddington07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton07:4007:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Northampton
Rugby08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley08:4308:43
Crewe09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Crewe (Tue 2018-10-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:463CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Crewe07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Alsager08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley08:4608:46
London Euston10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to London Euston (Tue 2018-10-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:021Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall08:3008:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Landywood
Cannock08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley09:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland09:242London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
London Euston07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley09:2409:25
Crewe10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Crewe (Tue 2018-10-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:351Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Landywood
Cannock09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley09:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..