desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rugeley Trent Valley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lichfield
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS15 2HQ
Advertisement

Rugeley Trent Valley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
London Midland08:092London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
London Euston06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2020-12-05 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from London Euston
Rugeley Trent Valley08:0808:09
Stafford08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stafford (Sat 2020-12-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Stafford
Crewe08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Crewe (Sat 2020-12-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland08:183CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Crewe07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2020-12-05 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Rugeley Trent Valley08:1808:18
Lichfield Trent Valley08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2020-12-05 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tamworth (Sat 2020-12-05 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tamworth
Atherstone08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Atherstone (Sat 2020-12-05 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Nuneaton (Sat 2020-12-05 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Nuneaton
Rugby09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugby (Sat 2020-12-05 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2020-12-05 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to London Euston (Sat 2020-12-05 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland08:201Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Rugeley Trent Valley08:20
Rugeley Town08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Sat 2020-12-05 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugeley Town
Hednesford08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Sat 2020-12-05 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Hednesford
Cannock08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Sat 2020-12-05 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Cannock
Landywood08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Sat 2020-12-05 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Sat 2020-12-05 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Sat 2020-12-05 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich
Walsall08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Sat 2020-12-05 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2020-12-05 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-12-05 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland08:481Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Rugeley Trent Valley08:48
Rugeley Town08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Sat 2020-12-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugeley Town
Hednesford08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Sat 2020-12-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Hednesford
Cannock09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Sat 2020-12-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Cannock
Landywood09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Sat 2020-12-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Sat 2020-12-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Sat 2020-12-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich
Walsall09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Sat 2020-12-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2020-12-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-12-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:053CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Crewe08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2020-12-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Rugeley Trent Valley09:0409:05
Lichfield Trent Valley09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2020-12-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tamworth (Sat 2020-12-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tamworth
Atherstone09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Atherstone (Sat 2020-12-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Nuneaton (Sat 2020-12-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Nuneaton
Rugby09:5009:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugby (Sat 2020-12-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2020-12-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to London Euston (Sat 2020-12-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:201Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Rugeley Trent Valley09:20
Rugeley Town09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Sat 2020-12-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugeley Town
Hednesford09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Sat 2020-12-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Hednesford
Cannock09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Sat 2020-12-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Cannock
Landywood09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Sat 2020-12-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Sat 2020-12-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Sat 2020-12-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich
Walsall09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Sat 2020-12-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2020-12-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-12-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
London Midland08:082London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
London Euston06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2020-12-05 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2020-12-05 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2020-12-05 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2020-12-05 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2020-12-05 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2020-12-05 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2020-12-05 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley08:0808:09
Crewe08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Crewe (Sat 2020-12-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland08:151Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2020-12-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hamstead (Birmingham)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2020-12-05 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2020-12-05 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2020-12-05 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2020-12-05 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2020-12-05 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2020-12-05 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2020-12-05 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Landywood
Cannock07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2020-12-05 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2020-12-05 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2020-12-05 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley08:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland08:183CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Crewe07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2020-12-05 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Stafford08:0308:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2020-12-05 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley08:1808:18
London Euston10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to London Euston (Sat 2020-12-05 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland08:421Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2020-12-05 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2020-12-05 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2020-12-05 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2020-12-05 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2020-12-05 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2020-12-05 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2020-12-05 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Landywood
Cannock08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2020-12-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2020-12-05 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2020-12-05 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley08:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland08:591Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2020-12-05 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2020-12-05 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2020-12-05 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2020-12-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2020-12-05 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2020-12-05 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Landywood
Cannock08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2020-12-05 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2020-12-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2020-12-05 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley08:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:043CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Crewe08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2020-12-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Stafford08:5108:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2020-12-05 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley09:0409:05
London Euston10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to London Euston (Sat 2020-12-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..