desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rugeley Trent Valley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lichfield
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS15 2HQ
Advertisement

Rugeley Trent Valley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
London Midland06:041Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Rugeley Trent Valley06:04
Rugeley Town06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Mon 2022-05-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugeley Town
Hednesford06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Hednesford
Cannock06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Mon 2022-05-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Cannock
Landywood06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Mon 2022-05-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Mon 2022-05-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Mon 2022-05-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich
Walsall06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Mon 2022-05-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2022-05-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2022-05-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Witton (West Midlands)06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Aston (Mon 2022-05-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Aston
Duddeston06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Duddeston (Mon 2022-05-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-05-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:193CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Crewe05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-05-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Rugeley Trent Valley06:1806:19
Lichfield Trent Valley06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2022-05-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth06:3206:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tamworth (Mon 2022-05-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tamworth
Atherstone06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Atherstone (Mon 2022-05-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Nuneaton (Mon 2022-05-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Nuneaton
Rugby07:0507:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugby (Mon 2022-05-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugby
London Euston08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to London Euston (Mon 2022-05-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:232NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Northampton05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-05-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Northampton
Rugeley Trent Valley06:2306:23
Stafford06:3206:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stafford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Stafford
Crewe06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Crewe (Mon 2022-05-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:241Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Rugeley Trent Valley06:24
Rugeley Town06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Mon 2022-05-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugeley Town
Hednesford06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Hednesford
Cannock06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Mon 2022-05-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Cannock
Landywood06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Mon 2022-05-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Mon 2022-05-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Mon 2022-05-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich
Walsall06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Mon 2022-05-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2022-05-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-05-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:451Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Rugeley Trent Valley06:45
Rugeley Town06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Mon 2022-05-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugeley Town
Hednesford06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Hednesford
Cannock06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Mon 2022-05-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Cannock
Landywood07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Mon 2022-05-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Mon 2022-05-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Mon 2022-05-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich
Walsall07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Mon 2022-05-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2022-05-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-05-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:102NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Northampton06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-05-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Northampton
Rugeley Trent Valley07:0907:10
Stafford07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stafford (Mon 2022-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Stafford
Crewe07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Crewe (Mon 2022-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
London Midland06:183CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Crewe05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-05-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Stafford06:0606:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-05-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley06:1806:19
London Euston08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to London Euston (Mon 2022-05-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:191Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-05-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hamstead (Birmingham)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-05-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-05-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-05-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-05-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-05-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-05-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-05-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Landywood
Cannock06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-05-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-05-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-05-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley06:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:232NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Northampton05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-05-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-05-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-05-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-05-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-05-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-05-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-05-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley06:2306:23
Crewe06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Crewe (Mon 2022-05-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:591WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Wolverhampton05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-05-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-05-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Coseley
Tipton05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-05-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-05-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-05-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-05-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-05-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street05:5606:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-05-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-05-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Duddeston
Aston06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-05-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-05-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-05-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-05-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-05-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-05-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-05-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Landywood
Cannock06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-05-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-05-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-05-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley06:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:092NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Northampton06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-05-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-05-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-05-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-05-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Atherstone
Polesworth06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polesworth to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Polesworth
Tamworth06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-05-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-05-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley07:0907:10
Crewe07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Crewe (Mon 2022-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:341Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-05-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-05-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-05-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-05-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-05-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Landywood
Cannock07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-05-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-05-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2022-05-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley07:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 066
London, Milton Keynes and Rugby to Nuneaton, Tamworth, Lichfield, Stafford and Crewe
Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..