desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rugeley Trent Valley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lichfield
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS15 2HQ
Advertisement

Rugeley Trent Valley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
London Midland09:411Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Rugeley Trent Valley09:41
Rugeley Town09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Sun 2020-03-29 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugeley Town
Hednesford09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Sun 2020-03-29 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Hednesford
Cannock09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Sun 2020-03-29 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Cannock
Landywood09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Sun 2020-03-29 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Sun 2020-03-29 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Sun 2020-03-29 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich
Walsall10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Sun 2020-03-29 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2020-03-29 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-03-29 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:293CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Crewe09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-03-29 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Rugeley Trent Valley10:2910:29
Lichfield Trent Valley10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sun 2020-03-29 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tamworth (Sun 2020-03-29 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tamworth
Atherstone10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Atherstone (Sun 2020-03-29 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Nuneaton (Sun 2020-03-29 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Nuneaton
Rugby11:1911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugby (Sun 2020-03-29 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central11:5512:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2020-03-29 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bletchley (Sun 2020-03-29 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2020-03-29 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Leighton Buzzard
Watford Junction12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Watford Junction (Sun 2020-03-29 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Watford Junction
London Euston12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to London Euston (Sun 2020-03-29 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:352RugbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Rugby09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-03-29 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugby
Rugeley Trent Valley10:3510:35
Stafford10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stafford (Sun 2020-03-29 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Stafford
Crewe11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Crewe (Sun 2020-03-29 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:411Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Rugeley Trent Valley10:41
Rugeley Town10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Sun 2020-03-29 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugeley Town
Hednesford10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Sun 2020-03-29 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Hednesford
Cannock10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Sun 2020-03-29 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Cannock
Landywood10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Sun 2020-03-29 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Sun 2020-03-29 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Sun 2020-03-29 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich
Walsall11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Sun 2020-03-29 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2020-03-29 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-03-29 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:342London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
London Euston09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-03-29 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from London Euston
Rugeley Trent Valley11:3311:34
Stafford11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stafford (Sun 2020-03-29 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Stafford
Crewe12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Crewe (Sun 2020-03-29 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:411Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Rugeley Trent Valley11:41
Rugeley Town11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Sun 2020-03-29 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugeley Town
Hednesford11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Sun 2020-03-29 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Hednesford
Cannock11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Sun 2020-03-29 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Cannock
Landywood11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Sun 2020-03-29 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Sun 2020-03-29 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Sun 2020-03-29 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich
Walsall12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Sun 2020-03-29 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2020-03-29 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-03-29 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
London Midland09:361WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Wolverhampton08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-03-29 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-03-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Coseley
Sandwell & Dudley08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-03-29 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-03-29 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street08:4108:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-03-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-03-29 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-03-29 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-03-29 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-03-29 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-03-29 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Landywood
Cannock09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-03-29 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-03-29 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-03-29 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley09:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:293CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Crewe09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-03-29 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Stafford10:1010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-03-29 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley10:2910:29
London Euston12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to London Euston (Sun 2020-03-29 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:352RugbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Rugby09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-03-29 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-03-29 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-03-29 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-03-29 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-03-29 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley10:3510:35
Crewe11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Crewe (Sun 2020-03-29 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:361CoventryRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Coventry09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-03-29 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Coventry
Canley09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-03-29 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-03-29 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-03-29 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-03-29 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-03-29 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-03-29 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham New Street09:4009:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-03-29 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-03-29 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-03-29 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-03-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-03-29 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-03-29 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Landywood
Cannock10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-03-29 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-03-29 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-03-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley10:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:332London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
London Euston09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-03-29 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-03-29 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-03-29 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-03-29 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-03-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-03-29 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-03-29 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-03-29 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Berkhamsted
Leighton Buzzard10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-03-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-03-29 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-03-29 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Wolverton
Rugby10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-03-29 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton11:0211:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-03-29 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-03-29 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-03-29 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-03-29 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley11:3311:34
Crewe12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Crewe (Sun 2020-03-29 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:361Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-03-29 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-03-29 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-03-29 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-03-29 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-03-29 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-03-29 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Landywood
Cannock11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-03-29 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-03-29 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-03-29 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley11:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..