desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rugeley Trent Valley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lichfield
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS15 2HQ
Advertisement

Rugeley Trent Valley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
London Midland17:053CreweNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Crewe16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-04-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Rugeley Trent Valley17:0517:05
Lichfield Trent Valley17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2019-04-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tamworth (Mon 2019-04-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tamworth
Atherstone17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Atherstone (Mon 2019-04-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Nuneaton (Mon 2019-04-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Nuneaton
Rugby17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugby (Mon 2019-04-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugby
Northampton18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Northampton (Mon 2019-04-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:121Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Rugeley Trent Valley17:12
Rugeley Town17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Mon 2019-04-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugeley Town
Hednesford17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Mon 2019-04-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Hednesford
Cannock17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Mon 2019-04-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Cannock
Landywood17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Mon 2019-04-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Mon 2019-04-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Mon 2019-04-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich
Walsall17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Mon 2019-04-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2019-04-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-04-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:252NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Northampton16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-04-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Northampton
Rugeley Trent Valley17:2417:25
Stafford17:3517:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stafford (Mon 2019-04-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stone (Staffs) (Mon 2019-04-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-04-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Kidsgrove (Mon 2019-04-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Alsager (Mon 2019-04-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Alsager
Crewe18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Crewe (Mon 2019-04-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:421Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Rugeley Trent Valley17:42
Rugeley Town17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Mon 2019-04-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugeley Town
Hednesford17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Mon 2019-04-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Hednesford
Cannock17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Mon 2019-04-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Cannock
Landywood18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Mon 2019-04-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Mon 2019-04-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Mon 2019-04-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich
Walsall18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Mon 2019-04-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2019-04-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-04-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland18:053CreweNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Crewe17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-04-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Rugeley Trent Valley18:0418:05
Lichfield Trent Valley18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2019-04-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tamworth (Mon 2019-04-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tamworth
Atherstone18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Atherstone (Mon 2019-04-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Nuneaton (Mon 2019-04-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Nuneaton
Rugby18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugby (Mon 2019-04-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugby
Northampton19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Northampton (Mon 2019-04-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:121Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Rugeley Trent Valley18:12
Rugeley Town18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Mon 2019-04-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugeley Town
Hednesford18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Mon 2019-04-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Hednesford
Cannock18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Mon 2019-04-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Cannock
Landywood18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Mon 2019-04-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Mon 2019-04-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Mon 2019-04-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich
Walsall18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Mon 2019-04-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2019-04-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-04-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
London Midland17:021Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-04-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-04-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-04-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-04-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-04-22 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-04-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Landywood
Cannock16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-04-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-04-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-04-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley17:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland17:053CreweNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Crewe16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-04-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Alsager16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-04-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-04-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent16:2316:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-04-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-04-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-04-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley17:0517:05
Northampton18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Northampton (Mon 2019-04-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:242NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Northampton16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-04-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Northampton
Rugby16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-04-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-04-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-04-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-04-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-04-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley17:2417:25
Crewe18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Crewe (Mon 2019-04-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:361Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-04-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-04-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-04-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-04-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-04-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-04-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Landywood
Cannock17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-04-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-04-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-04-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley17:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland18:043CreweNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Crewe17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-04-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Alsager17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-04-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-04-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent17:2317:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-04-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-04-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford17:5017:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-04-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley18:0418:05
Northampton19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Northampton (Mon 2019-04-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:061Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-04-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-04-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-04-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-04-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-04-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-04-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Landywood
Cannock17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-04-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-04-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-04-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley18:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..