desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rugeley Trent Valley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lichfield
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS15 2HQ
Advertisement

Rugeley Trent Valley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
London Midland19:292London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
London Euston17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2021-09-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from London Euston
Rugeley Trent Valley19:2819:29
Stafford19:3819:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stafford (Thu 2021-09-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Stafford
Crewe20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Crewe (Thu 2021-09-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:501Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Rugeley Trent Valley19:50
Rugeley Town19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Thu 2021-09-16 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugeley Town
Hednesford19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Thu 2021-09-16 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Hednesford
Cannock20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Thu 2021-09-16 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Cannock
Landywood20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Thu 2021-09-16 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Thu 2021-09-16 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Thu 2021-09-16 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich
Walsall20:1920:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Thu 2021-09-16 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2021-09-16 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-09-16 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:023CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Crewe19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2021-09-16 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Rugeley Trent Valley20:0220:02
Lichfield Trent Valley20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Lichfield Trent Valley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tamworth (Thu 2021-09-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tamworth
Atherstone20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Atherstone (Thu 2021-09-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Nuneaton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Nuneaton
Rugby20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugby (Thu 2021-09-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2021-09-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Watford Junction (Thu 2021-09-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Watford Junction
London Euston21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to London Euston (Thu 2021-09-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:171Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Rugeley Trent Valley20:17
Rugeley Town20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Thu 2021-09-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugeley Town
Hednesford20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Thu 2021-09-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Hednesford
Cannock20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Thu 2021-09-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Cannock
Landywood20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Thu 2021-09-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Thu 2021-09-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Thu 2021-09-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich
Walsall20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Thu 2021-09-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2021-09-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street21:0921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-09-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Stechford21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stechford (Thu 2021-09-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Stechford
Lea Hall21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Lea Hall (Thu 2021-09-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Marston Green (Thu 2021-09-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-09-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:302London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
London Euston18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2021-09-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from London Euston
Rugeley Trent Valley20:3020:30
Stafford20:3920:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stafford (Thu 2021-09-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Stafford
Crewe21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Crewe (Thu 2021-09-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:481Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Rugeley Trent Valley20:48
Rugeley Town20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Thu 2021-09-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugeley Town
Hednesford20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Thu 2021-09-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Hednesford
Cannock21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Thu 2021-09-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Cannock
Landywood21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Thu 2021-09-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Thu 2021-09-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Thu 2021-09-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich
Walsall21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Thu 2021-09-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2021-09-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-09-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
London Midland19:282London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
London Euston17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2021-09-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2021-09-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby18:4218:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2021-09-16 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2021-09-16 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2021-09-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2021-09-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2021-09-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley19:2819:29
Crewe20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Crewe (Thu 2021-09-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:471Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Birmingham New Street18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2021-09-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2021-09-16 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2021-09-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2021-09-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2021-09-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2021-09-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2021-09-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Landywood
Cannock19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2021-09-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2021-09-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2021-09-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley19:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:023CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Crewe19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2021-09-16 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Stafford19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2021-09-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley20:0220:02
London Euston21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to London Euston (Thu 2021-09-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:081Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Birmingham International18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2021-09-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2021-09-16 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2021-09-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2021-09-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2021-09-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street19:0219:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2021-09-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2021-09-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2021-09-16 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2021-09-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2021-09-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2021-09-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Landywood
Cannock19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2021-09-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2021-09-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley20:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:302London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
London Euston18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2021-09-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2021-09-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby19:4219:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2021-09-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley20:3020:30
Crewe21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Crewe (Thu 2021-09-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:431Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Birmingham New Street19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2021-09-16 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Landywood
Cannock20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley20:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..