desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rugeley Trent Valley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lichfield
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS15 2HQ
Advertisement

Rugeley Trent Valley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
London Midland11:191Rugeley Trent ValleyLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Rugeley Trent Valley11:19
Rugeley Town11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-10-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugeley Town
Hednesford11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Thu 2019-10-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Hednesford
Cannock11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Thu 2019-10-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Cannock
Landywood11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Thu 2019-10-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Thu 2019-10-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Thu 2019-10-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich
Walsall11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2019-10-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street12:1012:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-10-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Stechford12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stechford (Thu 2019-10-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Stechford
Lea Hall12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Lea Hall (Thu 2019-10-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Marston Green (Thu 2019-10-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham International (Thu 2019-10-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hampton-In-Arden (Thu 2019-10-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Berkswell (Thu 2019-10-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tile Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tile Hill
Canley12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Canley (Thu 2019-10-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Canley
Coventry12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Coventry (Thu 2019-10-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Coventry
Rugby12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugby (Thu 2019-10-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugby
Long Buckby13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Long Buckby (Thu 2019-10-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Long Buckby
Northampton13:2113:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Northampton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Northampton
Wolverton13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Wolverton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2019-10-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bletchley (Thu 2019-10-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2019-10-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to London Euston (Thu 2019-10-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:232London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
London Euston09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from London Euston
Rugeley Trent Valley11:2311:23
Stafford11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stafford (Thu 2019-10-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Stafford
Crewe11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Crewe (Thu 2019-10-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:461Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Rugeley Trent Valley11:46
Rugeley Town11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-10-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugeley Town
Hednesford11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Thu 2019-10-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Hednesford
Cannock11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Thu 2019-10-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Cannock
Landywood12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Thu 2019-10-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Thu 2019-10-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Thu 2019-10-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich
Walsall12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street12:3712:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-10-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Adderley Park (Thu 2019-10-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Adderley Park
Stechford12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stechford (Thu 2019-10-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Stechford
Lea Hall12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Lea Hall (Thu 2019-10-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Lea Hall
Birmingham International12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham International (Thu 2019-10-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:053CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Crewe11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Rugeley Trent Valley12:0512:05
Lichfield Trent Valley12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Lichfield Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tamworth (Thu 2019-10-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tamworth
Atherstone12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Atherstone (Thu 2019-10-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Nuneaton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Nuneaton
Rugby12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugby (Thu 2019-10-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2019-10-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to London Euston (Thu 2019-10-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:191Rugeley Trent ValleyLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Rugeley Trent Valley12:19
Rugeley Town12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-10-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugeley Town
Hednesford12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Thu 2019-10-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Hednesford
Cannock12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Thu 2019-10-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Cannock
Landywood12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Thu 2019-10-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Thu 2019-10-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Thu 2019-10-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich
Walsall12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2019-10-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street13:1013:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-10-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Stechford13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stechford (Thu 2019-10-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Stechford
Lea Hall13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Lea Hall (Thu 2019-10-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Marston Green (Thu 2019-10-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham International (Thu 2019-10-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hampton-In-Arden (Thu 2019-10-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Berkswell (Thu 2019-10-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tile Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tile Hill
Canley13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Canley (Thu 2019-10-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Canley
Coventry13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Coventry (Thu 2019-10-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Coventry
Rugby13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugby (Thu 2019-10-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugby
Long Buckby14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Long Buckby (Thu 2019-10-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Long Buckby
Northampton14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Northampton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Northampton
Wolverton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Wolverton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2019-10-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bletchley (Thu 2019-10-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2019-10-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to London Euston (Thu 2019-10-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:242London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
London Euston10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from London Euston
Rugeley Trent Valley12:2312:24
Stafford12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stafford (Thu 2019-10-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Stafford
Crewe12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Crewe (Thu 2019-10-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
London Midland11:101London EustonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
London Euston08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton09:0909:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Northampton
Rugby09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugby
Coventry09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Coventry
Tile Hill09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tile Hill
Hampton-In-Arden09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham New Street10:1310:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Landywood
Cannock10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley11:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:232London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
London Euston09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley11:2311:23
Crewe11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Crewe (Thu 2019-10-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:391London EustonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
London Euston08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tring
Cheddington09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugby
Coventry10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Coventry
Canley10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham New Street10:4110:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Landywood
Cannock11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley11:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:053CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Crewe11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Stafford11:5111:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley12:0512:05
London Euston13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to London Euston (Thu 2019-10-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:101London EustonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
London Euston09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Northampton
Rugby10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugby
Coventry10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Coventry
Tile Hill10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tile Hill
Hampton-In-Arden10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham New Street11:1311:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Landywood
Cannock11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley12:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:232London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
London Euston10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Rugby11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley12:2312:24
Crewe12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Crewe (Thu 2019-10-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..