desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rugeley Trent Valley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lichfield
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS15 2HQ
Advertisement

Rugeley Trent Valley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
London Midland06:281Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Rugeley Trent Valley06:28
Rugeley Town06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Sat 2018-12-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugeley Town
Hednesford06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Sat 2018-12-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Hednesford
Cannock06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Sat 2018-12-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Cannock
Landywood06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Sat 2018-12-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Sat 2018-12-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Sat 2018-12-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich
Walsall07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Sat 2018-12-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2018-12-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2018-12-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sat 2018-12-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Perry Barr (Sat 2018-12-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Witton (West Midlands) (Sat 2018-12-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Aston (Sat 2018-12-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Aston
Duddeston07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Duddeston (Sat 2018-12-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-12-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:432NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Northampton05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-12-15 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Northampton
Rugeley Trent Valley06:4306:43
Stafford06:5306:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stafford (Sat 2018-12-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stone (Staffs) (Sat 2018-12-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2018-12-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Kidsgrove (Sat 2018-12-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Alsager (Sat 2018-12-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Alsager
Crewe07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Crewe (Sat 2018-12-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:573CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Crewe06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-12-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Rugeley Trent Valley06:5706:57
Lichfield Trent Valley07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2018-12-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tamworth (Sat 2018-12-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tamworth
Atherstone07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Atherstone (Sat 2018-12-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Nuneaton (Sat 2018-12-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Nuneaton
Rugby07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugby (Sat 2018-12-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-12-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to London Euston (Sat 2018-12-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:421Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Rugeley Trent Valley07:42
Rugeley Town07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Sat 2018-12-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugeley Town
Hednesford07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Sat 2018-12-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Hednesford
Cannock07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Sat 2018-12-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Cannock
Landywood08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Sat 2018-12-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Sat 2018-12-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Sat 2018-12-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich
Walsall08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Sat 2018-12-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2018-12-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-12-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:432NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Northampton06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-12-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Northampton
Rugeley Trent Valley07:4307:43
Stafford07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stafford (Sat 2018-12-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stone (Staffs) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent08:1208:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2018-12-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Kidsgrove (Sat 2018-12-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Alsager (Sat 2018-12-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Alsager
Crewe08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Crewe (Sat 2018-12-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:573CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Crewe07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-12-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Rugeley Trent Valley07:5707:57
Lichfield Trent Valley08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sat 2018-12-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tamworth (Sat 2018-12-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tamworth
Atherstone08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Atherstone (Sat 2018-12-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Nuneaton (Sat 2018-12-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Nuneaton
Rugby08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugby (Sat 2018-12-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central09:0509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2018-12-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to London Euston (Sat 2018-12-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
London Midland06:432NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Northampton05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-12-15 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Northampton
Rugby06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-12-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton06:1406:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-12-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-12-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-12-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-12-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley06:4306:43
Crewe07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Crewe (Sat 2018-12-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:573CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Crewe06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-12-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Stoke-On-Trent06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-12-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford06:4306:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-12-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley06:5706:57
London Euston08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to London Euston (Sat 2018-12-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:281Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-12-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-12-15 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Duddeston
Aston06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-12-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-12-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-12-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-12-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-12-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-12-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-12-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-12-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-12-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-12-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Landywood
Cannock07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-12-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-12-15 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-12-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley07:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:432NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Northampton06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-12-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Northampton
Rugby06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-12-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-12-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-12-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Atherstone
Polesworth07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polesworth to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-12-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Polesworth
Tamworth07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-12-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-12-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley07:4307:43
Crewe08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Crewe (Sat 2018-12-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:561Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-12-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-12-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Aston
Perry Barr07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-12-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-12-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-12-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-12-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-12-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-12-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-12-15 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Landywood
Cannock07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-12-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-12-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley07:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:573CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Crewe07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-12-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Alsager07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-12-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-12-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-12-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-12-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford07:4307:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2018-12-15 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley07:5707:57
London Euston09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to London Euston (Sat 2018-12-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..