desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rugeley Trent Valley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lichfield
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS15 2HQ
Advertisement

Rugeley Trent Valley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
London Midland18:092London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
London Euston15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-02-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from London Euston
Rugeley Trent Valley18:0918:09
Stafford18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stafford (Sun 2019-02-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2019-02-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent18:3718:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2019-02-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove18:4918:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Kidsgrove (Sun 2019-02-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Alsager (Sun 2019-02-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Alsager
Crewe19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Crewe (Sun 2019-02-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:283CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Crewe17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-02-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Rugeley Trent Valley18:2818:28
Lichfield Trent Valley18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tamworth (Sun 2019-02-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tamworth
Atherstone18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Atherstone (Sun 2019-02-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Nuneaton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Nuneaton
Rugby19:1319:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugby (Sun 2019-02-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugby
Long Buckby19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Long Buckby (Sun 2019-02-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Long Buckby
Northampton19:4119:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Northampton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Northampton
Wolverton20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Wolverton (Sun 2019-02-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2019-02-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Milton Keynes Central
Leighton Buzzard20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2019-02-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Leighton Buzzard
Watford Junction20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-02-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Watford Junction
London Euston20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to London Euston (Sun 2019-02-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:381Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Rugeley Trent Valley18:38
Rugeley Town18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Sun 2019-02-17 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugeley Town
Hednesford18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Sun 2019-02-17 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Hednesford
Cannock18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Sun 2019-02-17 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Cannock
Landywood18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Sun 2019-02-17 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Sun 2019-02-17 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Sun 2019-02-17 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich
Walsall19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Sun 2019-02-17 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2019-02-17 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-02-17 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:092London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
London Euston16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-02-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from London Euston
Rugeley Trent Valley19:0919:09
Stafford19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stafford (Sun 2019-02-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2019-02-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent19:3719:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2019-02-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove19:4919:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Kidsgrove (Sun 2019-02-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Alsager (Sun 2019-02-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Alsager
Crewe20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Crewe (Sun 2019-02-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:313CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Crewe18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Rugeley Trent Valley19:3119:31
Lichfield Trent Valley19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sun 2019-02-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tamworth (Sun 2019-02-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tamworth
Atherstone19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Atherstone (Sun 2019-02-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Nuneaton (Sun 2019-02-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Nuneaton
Rugby20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugby (Sun 2019-02-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugby
Long Buckby20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Long Buckby (Sun 2019-02-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Long Buckby
Northampton20:3820:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Northampton (Sun 2019-02-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Northampton
Wolverton21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Wolverton (Sun 2019-02-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2019-02-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Milton Keynes Central
Leighton Buzzard21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2019-02-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Leighton Buzzard
Watford Junction21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-02-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Watford Junction
London Euston21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to London Euston (Sun 2019-02-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:381Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Rugeley Trent Valley19:38
Rugeley Town19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Sun 2019-02-17 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugeley Town
Hednesford19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Sun 2019-02-17 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Hednesford
Cannock19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Sun 2019-02-17 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Cannock
Landywood19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Sun 2019-02-17 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Sun 2019-02-17 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Sun 2019-02-17 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich
Walsall20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Sun 2019-02-17 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2019-02-17 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-02-17 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
London Midland18:092London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
London Euston15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-02-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-02-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Watford Junction
Leighton Buzzard16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-02-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Milton Keynes Central16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-02-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Northampton16:5317:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-02-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-02-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-02-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-02-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-02-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-02-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley18:0918:09
Crewe19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Crewe (Sun 2019-02-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:283CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Crewe17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-02-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Alsager17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-02-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-02-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-02-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley18:2818:28
London Euston20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to London Euston (Sun 2019-02-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:321Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-02-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-02-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Landywood
Cannock18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley18:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland19:092London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
London Euston16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-02-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-02-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Watford Junction
Leighton Buzzard17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-02-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Milton Keynes Central17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-02-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Northampton17:5318:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-02-17 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley19:0919:09
Crewe20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Crewe (Sun 2019-02-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:313CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Crewe18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Alsager18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-02-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford19:1819:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-02-17 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley19:3119:31
London Euston21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to London Euston (Sun 2019-02-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:321Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Birmingham New Street18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-02-17 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-02-17 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-02-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-02-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-02-17 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Landywood
Cannock19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-02-17 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-02-17 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2019-02-17 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley19:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..