desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rugeley Trent Valley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lichfield
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS15 2HQ
Advertisement

Rugeley Trent Valley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
London Midland20:023CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Crewe19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Rugeley Trent Valley20:0120:02
Lichfield Trent Valley20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Lichfield Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tamworth (Fri 2020-01-24 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tamworth
Atherstone20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Atherstone (Fri 2020-01-24 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Nuneaton (Fri 2020-01-24 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Nuneaton
Rugby20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugby (Fri 2020-01-24 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2020-01-24 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Watford Junction
London Euston21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to London Euston (Fri 2020-01-24 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:061Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Rugeley Trent Valley20:06
Rugeley Town20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Fri 2020-01-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugeley Town
Hednesford20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Fri 2020-01-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Hednesford
Cannock20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Fri 2020-01-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Cannock
Landywood20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Fri 2020-01-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Fri 2020-01-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Fri 2020-01-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich
Walsall20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Fri 2020-01-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2020-01-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-01-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:341Rugeley Trent ValleyWolverhamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Rugeley Trent Valley20:34
Rugeley Town20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Fri 2020-01-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugeley Town
Hednesford20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Fri 2020-01-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Hednesford
Cannock20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Fri 2020-01-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Cannock
Landywood20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Fri 2020-01-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Fri 2020-01-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Fri 2020-01-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich
Walsall21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Fri 2020-01-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2020-01-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2020-01-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Perry Barr (Fri 2020-01-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Aston (Fri 2020-01-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Aston
Duddeston21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Duddeston (Fri 2020-01-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street21:2921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-01-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Fri 2020-01-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2020-01-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Dudley Port (Fri 2020-01-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Dudley Port
Tipton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tipton (Fri 2020-01-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tipton
Coseley22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Coseley (Fri 2020-01-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Wolverhampton (Fri 2020-01-24 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:472London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
London Euston18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from London Euston
Rugeley Trent Valley20:4620:47
Stafford20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stafford (Fri 2020-01-24 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Stafford
Crewe21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Crewe (Fri 2020-01-24 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:071Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Rugeley Trent Valley21:07
Rugeley Town21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Fri 2020-01-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugeley Town
Hednesford21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Fri 2020-01-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Hednesford
Cannock21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Fri 2020-01-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Cannock
Landywood21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Fri 2020-01-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Fri 2020-01-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Fri 2020-01-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich
Walsall21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Fri 2020-01-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2020-01-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-01-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:133CreweNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Crewe20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Rugeley Trent Valley21:1221:13
Lichfield Trent Valley21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Lichfield Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tamworth (Fri 2020-01-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tamworth
Atherstone21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Atherstone (Fri 2020-01-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Nuneaton (Fri 2020-01-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Nuneaton
Rugby21:5721:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugby (Fri 2020-01-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugby
Long Buckby22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Long Buckby (Fri 2020-01-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Long Buckby
Northampton22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Northampton (Fri 2020-01-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
London Midland19:471London EustonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
London Euston16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from London Euston
Tring16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tring
Cheddington17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugby
Coventry18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Coventry
Canley18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham New Street18:4018:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Landywood
Cannock19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley19:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:013CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Crewe19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Stafford19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley20:0120:02
London Euston21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to London Euston (Fri 2020-01-24 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:091WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Wolverhampton18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Coseley
Tipton18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street19:1319:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Landywood
Cannock19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley20:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:462London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
London Euston18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Northampton19:4219:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Northampton
Rugby20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth20:3120:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley20:4620:47
Crewe21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Crewe (Fri 2020-01-24 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:521London EustonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
London Euston17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from London Euston
Wembley Central17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Wembley Central
Watford Junction17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Watford Junction
Apsley17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Berkhamsted
Leighton Buzzard18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugby
Coventry19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Coventry
Canley19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham New Street19:4119:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Landywood
Cannock20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town20:4220:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley20:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:123CreweNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Crewe20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Stafford20:5521:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-01-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley21:1221:13
Northampton22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Northampton (Fri 2020-01-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..