desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rugeley Trent Valley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lichfield
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS15 2HQ
Advertisement

Rugeley Trent Valley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
London Midland21:292London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
London Euston19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-09-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from London Euston
Rugeley Trent Valley21:2821:29
Stafford21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stafford (Sun 2020-09-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Stafford
Crewe21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Crewe (Sun 2020-09-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:501Rugeley Trent ValleyNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Rugeley Trent Valley21:50
Rugeley Town21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Sun 2020-09-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugeley Town
Hednesford21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Sun 2020-09-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Hednesford
Cannock22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Sun 2020-09-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Cannock
Landywood22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Sun 2020-09-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Sun 2020-09-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Sun 2020-09-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich
Walsall22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Sun 2020-09-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2020-09-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street22:4022:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-09-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Adderley Park (Sun 2020-09-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Adderley Park
Stechford22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stechford (Sun 2020-09-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Stechford
Lea Hall22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Lea Hall (Sun 2020-09-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Marston Green (Sun 2020-09-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham International (Sun 2020-09-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Birmingham International
Coventry23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Coventry (Sun 2020-09-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Coventry
Rugby23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugby (Sun 2020-09-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugby
Long Buckby23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Long Buckby (Sun 2020-09-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Long Buckby
Northampton23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Northampton (Sun 2020-09-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:003CreweNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Crewe21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-09-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Rugeley Trent Valley22:0022:00
Lichfield Trent Valley22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sun 2020-09-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tamworth (Sun 2020-09-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tamworth
Atherstone22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Atherstone (Sun 2020-09-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Nuneaton (Sun 2020-09-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Nuneaton
Rugby22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugby (Sun 2020-09-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugby
Long Buckby22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Long Buckby (Sun 2020-09-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Long Buckby
Northampton23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Northampton (Sun 2020-09-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:511Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Rugeley Trent Valley22:51
Rugeley Town22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Sun 2020-09-20 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugeley Town
Hednesford23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Sun 2020-09-20 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Hednesford
Cannock23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Sun 2020-09-20 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Cannock
Landywood23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Sun 2020-09-20 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Sun 2020-09-20 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Sun 2020-09-20 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich
Walsall23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Sun 2020-09-20 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2020-09-20 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-09-20 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Monday, 21st September
London Midland06:051Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Rugeley Trent Valley06:05
Rugeley Town06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-09-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugeley Town
Hednesford06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Mon 2020-09-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Hednesford
Cannock06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Cannock (Mon 2020-09-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Cannock
Landywood06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Mon 2020-09-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich North (Mon 2020-09-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bloxwich (Mon 2020-09-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bloxwich
Walsall06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Mon 2020-09-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2020-09-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2020-09-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-09-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Perry Barr (Mon 2020-09-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2020-09-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Aston (Mon 2020-09-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Aston
Duddeston06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Duddeston (Mon 2020-09-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-09-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:183CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley departures
Crewe05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2020-09-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Rugeley Trent Valley06:1706:18
Lichfield Trent Valley06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Lichfield Trent Valley (Mon 2020-09-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth06:3106:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Tamworth (Mon 2020-09-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Tamworth
Atherstone06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Atherstone (Mon 2020-09-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Nuneaton (Mon 2020-09-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Nuneaton
Rugby07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Rugby (Mon 2020-09-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Rugby
London Euston08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to London Euston (Mon 2020-09-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
London Midland21:282London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
London Euston19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-09-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from London Euston
Rugby20:4420:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-09-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-09-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-09-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth21:1321:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-09-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-09-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley21:2821:29
Crewe21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Crewe (Sun 2020-09-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:421Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Birmingham New Street20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-09-20 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-09-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-09-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-09-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-09-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-09-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Landywood
Cannock21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-09-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-09-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-09-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley21:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:003CreweNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Crewe21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-09-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Stafford21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-09-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley22:0022:00
Northampton23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Northampton (Sun 2020-09-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:401Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Birmingham New Street21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-09-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-09-20 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-09-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-09-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-09-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-09-20 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Landywood
Cannock22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-09-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-09-20 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-09-20 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley22:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:371Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Birmingham New Street22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-09-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-09-20 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-09-20 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-09-20 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-09-20 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-09-20 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Landywood
Cannock23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-09-20 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-09-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Hednesford
Rugeley Town23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-09-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley23:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Monday, 21st September
London Midland06:173CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals
Crewe05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2020-09-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Crewe
Stafford06:0606:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2020-09-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley06:1706:18
London Euston08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to London Euston (Mon 2020-09-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rugeley Trent Valley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..