desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rock Ferry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wirral
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
CH42 3YB
Advertisement

Rock Ferry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Merseyrail16:191MoorfieldsHootonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rock Ferry departures
Moorfields16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Rock Ferry (Mon 2019-06-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry arrivals from Moorfields
Rock Ferry16:1916:19
Bebington16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Bebington (Mon 2019-06-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Port Sunlight (Mon 2019-06-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry departures to Port Sunlight
Spital16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Spital (Mon 2019-06-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Bromborough Rake (Mon 2019-06-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Bromborough (Mon 2019-06-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Eastham Rake (Mon 2019-06-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Hooton (Mon 2019-06-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry departures to Hooton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:191MoorfieldsEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rock Ferry departures
Moorfields17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Rock Ferry (Mon 2019-06-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry arrivals from Moorfields
Rock Ferry17:1917:19
Bebington17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Bebington (Mon 2019-06-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Port Sunlight (Mon 2019-06-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry departures to Port Sunlight
Spital17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Spital (Mon 2019-06-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Bromborough Rake (Mon 2019-06-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Bromborough (Mon 2019-06-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Eastham Rake (Mon 2019-06-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Hooton (Mon 2019-06-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry departures to Hooton
Little Sutton17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Little Sutton (Mon 2019-06-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry departures to Little Sutton
Overpool17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Overpool (Mon 2019-06-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry departures to Overpool
Ellesmere Port17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Ellesmere Port (Mon 2019-06-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:442Ellesmere PortBirkenhead Hamilton SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rock Ferry departures
Ellesmere Port23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Rock Ferry (Mon 2019-06-17 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Rock Ferry23:4423:44
Green Lane23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Green Lane (Mon 2019-06-17 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry departures to Green Lane
Birkenhead Central23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Birkenhead Central (Mon 2019-06-17 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry departures to Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Mon 2019-06-17 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool James Street (Mon 2019-06-17 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry departures to Liverpool James Street
Moorfields23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Moorfields (Mon 2019-06-17 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-06-17 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool James Street (Mon 2019-06-17 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Mon 2019-06-17 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 18th June
Merseyrail16:191MoorfieldsHootonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rock Ferry departures
Moorfields16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Rock Ferry (Tue 2019-06-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry arrivals from Moorfields
Rock Ferry16:1916:19
Bebington16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Bebington (Tue 2019-06-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Port Sunlight (Tue 2019-06-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry departures to Port Sunlight
Spital16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Spital (Tue 2019-06-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Bromborough Rake (Tue 2019-06-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Bromborough (Tue 2019-06-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Eastham Rake (Tue 2019-06-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Hooton (Tue 2019-06-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry departures to Hooton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:191MoorfieldsEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rock Ferry departures
Moorfields17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Rock Ferry (Tue 2019-06-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry arrivals from Moorfields
Rock Ferry17:1917:19
Bebington17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Bebington (Tue 2019-06-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Port Sunlight (Tue 2019-06-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry departures to Port Sunlight
Spital17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Spital (Tue 2019-06-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Bromborough Rake (Tue 2019-06-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Bromborough (Tue 2019-06-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Eastham Rake (Tue 2019-06-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Hooton (Tue 2019-06-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry departures to Hooton
Little Sutton17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Little Sutton (Tue 2019-06-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry departures to Little Sutton
Overpool17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Overpool (Tue 2019-06-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry departures to Overpool
Ellesmere Port17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Ellesmere Port (Tue 2019-06-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:442Ellesmere PortBirkenhead Hamilton SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rock Ferry departures
Ellesmere Port23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Rock Ferry (Tue 2019-06-18 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Rock Ferry23:4423:44
Green Lane23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Green Lane (Tue 2019-06-18 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry departures to Green Lane
Birkenhead Central23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Birkenhead Central (Tue 2019-06-18 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry departures to Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Tue 2019-06-18 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool James Street (Tue 2019-06-18 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry departures to Liverpool James Street
Moorfields23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Moorfields (Tue 2019-06-18 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Tue 2019-06-18 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Central (Tue 2019-06-18 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool James Street (Tue 2019-06-18 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Tue 2019-06-18 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Merseyrail16:191MoorfieldsHootonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rock Ferry arrivals
Moorfields16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Rock Ferry (Mon 2019-06-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Rock Ferry (Mon 2019-06-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Rock Ferry (Mon 2019-06-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Rock Ferry (Mon 2019-06-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Rock Ferry (Mon 2019-06-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Rock Ferry (Mon 2019-06-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Green Lane16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Rock Ferry (Mon 2019-06-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry arrivals from Green Lane
Rock Ferry16:1916:19
Hooton16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Hooton (Mon 2019-06-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry departures to Hooton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:191MoorfieldsEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rock Ferry arrivals
Moorfields17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Rock Ferry (Mon 2019-06-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Rock Ferry (Mon 2019-06-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Rock Ferry (Mon 2019-06-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Rock Ferry (Mon 2019-06-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Rock Ferry (Mon 2019-06-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Rock Ferry (Mon 2019-06-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Green Lane17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Rock Ferry (Mon 2019-06-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry arrivals from Green Lane
Rock Ferry17:1917:19
Ellesmere Port17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Ellesmere Port (Mon 2019-06-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:442Ellesmere PortBirkenhead Hamilton SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rock Ferry arrivals
Ellesmere Port23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Rock Ferry (Mon 2019-06-17 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Overpool23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Rock Ferry (Mon 2019-06-17 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry arrivals from Overpool
Little Sutton23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Rock Ferry (Mon 2019-06-17 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry arrivals from Little Sutton
Hooton23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Rock Ferry (Mon 2019-06-17 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Rock Ferry (Mon 2019-06-17 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Rock Ferry (Mon 2019-06-17 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Rock Ferry (Mon 2019-06-17 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Rock Ferry (Mon 2019-06-17 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Rock Ferry (Mon 2019-06-17 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Rock Ferry (Mon 2019-06-17 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry23:4423:44
Birkenhead Hamilton Square00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Mon 2019-06-17 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 18th June
Merseyrail16:191MoorfieldsHootonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rock Ferry arrivals
Moorfields16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Rock Ferry (Tue 2019-06-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Rock Ferry (Tue 2019-06-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Rock Ferry (Tue 2019-06-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Rock Ferry (Tue 2019-06-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Rock Ferry (Tue 2019-06-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Rock Ferry (Tue 2019-06-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Green Lane16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Rock Ferry (Tue 2019-06-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry arrivals from Green Lane
Rock Ferry16:1916:19
Hooton16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Hooton (Tue 2019-06-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry departures to Hooton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:191MoorfieldsEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rock Ferry arrivals
Moorfields17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Rock Ferry (Tue 2019-06-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Rock Ferry (Tue 2019-06-18 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Rock Ferry (Tue 2019-06-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Rock Ferry (Tue 2019-06-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Rock Ferry (Tue 2019-06-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Rock Ferry (Tue 2019-06-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Green Lane17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Rock Ferry (Tue 2019-06-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry arrivals from Green Lane
Rock Ferry17:1917:19
Ellesmere Port17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Ellesmere Port (Tue 2019-06-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:442Ellesmere PortBirkenhead Hamilton SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rock Ferry arrivals
Ellesmere Port23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Rock Ferry (Tue 2019-06-18 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Overpool23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Rock Ferry (Tue 2019-06-18 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry arrivals from Overpool
Little Sutton23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Rock Ferry (Tue 2019-06-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry arrivals from Little Sutton
Hooton23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Rock Ferry (Tue 2019-06-18 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Rock Ferry (Tue 2019-06-18 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Rock Ferry (Tue 2019-06-18 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Rock Ferry (Tue 2019-06-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Rock Ferry (Tue 2019-06-18 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Rock Ferry (Tue 2019-06-18 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Rock Ferry (Tue 2019-06-18 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry23:4423:44
Birkenhead Hamilton Square00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Tue 2019-06-18 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..