desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rock Ferry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wirral
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
CH42 3YB
Advertisement

Rock Ferry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Merseyrail08:272ChesterLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rock Ferry departures
Chester07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rock Ferry (Mon 2018-12-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry arrivals from Chester
Rock Ferry08:2708:27
Green Lane08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Green Lane (Mon 2018-12-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry departures to Green Lane
Birkenhead Central08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Birkenhead Central (Mon 2018-12-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry departures to Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Mon 2018-12-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool James Street (Mon 2018-12-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry departures to Liverpool James Street
Moorfields08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Moorfields (Mon 2018-12-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Mon 2018-12-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-12-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Merseyrail08:272ChesterLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rock Ferry arrivals
Chester07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Rock Ferry (Mon 2018-12-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry arrivals from Chester
Bache07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Rock Ferry (Mon 2018-12-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry arrivals from Bache
Capenhurst08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Rock Ferry (Mon 2018-12-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry arrivals from Capenhurst
Hooton08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Rock Ferry (Mon 2018-12-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Rock Ferry (Mon 2018-12-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Rock Ferry (Mon 2018-12-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Rock Ferry (Mon 2018-12-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Rock Ferry (Mon 2018-12-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Rock Ferry (Mon 2018-12-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Rock Ferry (Mon 2018-12-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry08:2708:27
Liverpool Central08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-12-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rock Ferry departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..