desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rochford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SS4 1AU
Advertisement

Rochford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th November
Greater Anglia22:38Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
Southend Victoria22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Fri 2020-11-27 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Rochford22:3822:38
Hockley22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Fri 2020-11-27 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Hockley
Rayleigh22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Rayleigh (Fri 2020-11-27 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Rayleigh
Wickford22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Fri 2020-11-27 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Wickford
Billericay22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Fri 2020-11-27 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Billericay
Shenfield23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Shenfield (Fri 2020-11-27 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Stratford (London) (Fri 2020-11-27 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-11-27 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:44London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
London Liverpool Street21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Fri 2020-11-27 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rochford22:4422:44
Southend Airport22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Airport (Fri 2020-11-27 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Prittlewell (Fri 2020-11-27 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Fri 2020-11-27 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:04London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
London Liverpool Street22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Fri 2020-11-27 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rochford23:0423:04
Southend Airport23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Airport (Fri 2020-11-27 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Prittlewell (Fri 2020-11-27 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Fri 2020-11-27 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:08Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
Southend Victoria23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Fri 2020-11-27 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Rochford23:0823:08
Hockley23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Fri 2020-11-27 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Hockley
Rayleigh23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Rayleigh (Fri 2020-11-27 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Rayleigh
Wickford23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Fri 2020-11-27 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Wickford
Billericay23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Fri 2020-11-27 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Billericay
Shenfield23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Shenfield (Fri 2020-11-27 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Stratford (London) (Fri 2020-11-27 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-11-27 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:34London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
London Liverpool Street22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Fri 2020-11-27 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rochford23:3423:34
Southend Airport23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Airport (Fri 2020-11-27 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Prittlewell (Fri 2020-11-27 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Fri 2020-11-27 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 28th November
Greater Anglia00:04London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
London Liverpool Street23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Sat 2020-11-28 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rochford00:0400:04
Southend Airport00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Airport (Sat 2020-11-28 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Prittlewell (Sat 2020-11-28 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Sat 2020-11-28 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th November
Greater Anglia22:38Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
Southend Victoria22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Fri 2020-11-27 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Fri 2020-11-27 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rochford (Fri 2020-11-27 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford22:3822:38
London Liverpool Street23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-11-27 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:44London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
London Liverpool Street21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Fri 2020-11-27 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rochford (Fri 2020-11-27 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield22:1722:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rochford (Fri 2020-11-27 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rochford (Fri 2020-11-27 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Fri 2020-11-27 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Rochford (Fri 2020-11-27 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Fri 2020-11-27 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Hockley
Rochford22:4422:44
Southend Victoria22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Fri 2020-11-27 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:04London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
London Liverpool Street22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Fri 2020-11-27 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rochford (Fri 2020-11-27 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Rochford (Fri 2020-11-27 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Romford
Shenfield22:3722:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rochford (Fri 2020-11-27 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rochford (Fri 2020-11-27 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Fri 2020-11-27 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Rochford (Fri 2020-11-27 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Fri 2020-11-27 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Hockley
Rochford23:0423:04
Southend Victoria23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Fri 2020-11-27 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:08Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
Southend Victoria23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Fri 2020-11-27 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Fri 2020-11-27 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rochford (Fri 2020-11-27 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford23:0823:08
London Liverpool Street00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-11-27 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:34London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
London Liverpool Street22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Fri 2020-11-27 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rochford (Fri 2020-11-27 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield23:0723:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rochford (Fri 2020-11-27 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rochford (Fri 2020-11-27 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Fri 2020-11-27 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Rochford (Fri 2020-11-27 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Fri 2020-11-27 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Hockley
Rochford23:3423:34
Southend Victoria23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Fri 2020-11-27 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 28th November
Greater Anglia00:04London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
London Liverpool Street23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Sat 2020-11-28 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rochford (Sat 2020-11-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rochford (Sat 2020-11-28 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rochford (Sat 2020-11-28 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Sat 2020-11-28 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Rochford (Sat 2020-11-28 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Sat 2020-11-28 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Hockley
Rochford00:0400:04
Southend Victoria00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Sat 2020-11-28 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..