desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rochford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SS4 1AU
Advertisement

Rochford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Greater Anglia19:28Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
Southend Victoria19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Thu 2020-04-02 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Rochford19:2819:28
Hockley19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Thu 2020-04-02 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Hockley
Rayleigh19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Rayleigh (Thu 2020-04-02 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Rayleigh
Wickford19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Thu 2020-04-02 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Wickford
Billericay19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Thu 2020-04-02 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Billericay
Shenfield19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Shenfield (Thu 2020-04-02 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Shenfield
Romford20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Romford (Thu 2020-04-02 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Romford
Stratford (London)20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Stratford (London) (Thu 2020-04-02 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2020-04-02 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:36London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
London Liverpool Street18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Thu 2020-04-02 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rochford19:3619:36
Southend Airport19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Airport (Thu 2020-04-02 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Prittlewell (Thu 2020-04-02 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Thu 2020-04-02 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:58Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
Southend Victoria19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Thu 2020-04-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Rochford19:5819:58
Hockley20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Thu 2020-04-02 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Hockley
Rayleigh20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Rayleigh (Thu 2020-04-02 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Rayleigh
Wickford20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Thu 2020-04-02 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Wickford
Billericay20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Thu 2020-04-02 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Billericay
Shenfield20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Shenfield (Thu 2020-04-02 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Shenfield
Romford20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Romford (Thu 2020-04-02 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Romford
Stratford (London)20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Stratford (London) (Thu 2020-04-02 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2020-04-02 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Greater Anglia19:28Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
Southend Victoria19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Thu 2020-04-02 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Thu 2020-04-02 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rochford (Thu 2020-04-02 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford19:2819:28
London Liverpool Street20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2020-04-02 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:36London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Thu 2020-04-02 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rochford (Thu 2020-04-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rochford (Thu 2020-04-02 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rochford (Thu 2020-04-02 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Thu 2020-04-02 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Rochford (Thu 2020-04-02 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Thu 2020-04-02 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Hockley
Rochford19:3619:36
Southend Victoria19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Thu 2020-04-02 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:58Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
Southend Victoria19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Thu 2020-04-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Thu 2020-04-02 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rochford (Thu 2020-04-02 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford19:5819:58
London Liverpool Street20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2020-04-02 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..