desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rochford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SS4 1AU
Advertisement

Rochford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Greater Anglia20:18Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
Southend Victoria20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Rochford20:1820:18
Hockley20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Fri 2020-07-03 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Hockley
Rayleigh20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Rayleigh (Fri 2020-07-03 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Rayleigh
Wickford20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Wickford
Billericay20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Fri 2020-07-03 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Billericay
Shenfield20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Shenfield (Fri 2020-07-03 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Shenfield
Romford20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Romford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Romford
Stratford (London)21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Stratford (London) (Fri 2020-07-03 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-07-03 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:25London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
London Liverpool Street19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Fri 2020-07-03 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rochford20:2520:25
Southend Airport20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Airport (Fri 2020-07-03 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Prittlewell (Fri 2020-07-03 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Fri 2020-07-03 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:38Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
Southend Victoria20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Rochford20:3820:38
Hockley20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Fri 2020-07-03 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Hockley
Rayleigh20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Rayleigh (Fri 2020-07-03 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Rayleigh
Wickford20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Wickford
Billericay20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Fri 2020-07-03 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Billericay
Shenfield21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Shenfield (Fri 2020-07-03 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Stratford (London) (Fri 2020-07-03 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-07-03 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:44London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
London Liverpool Street19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Fri 2020-07-03 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rochford20:4420:44
Southend Airport20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Airport (Fri 2020-07-03 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Prittlewell (Fri 2020-07-03 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Fri 2020-07-03 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:58Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
Southend Victoria20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Rochford20:5820:58
Hockley21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Fri 2020-07-03 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Hockley
Rayleigh21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Rayleigh (Fri 2020-07-03 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Rayleigh
Wickford21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Wickford
Billericay21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Fri 2020-07-03 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Billericay
Shenfield21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Shenfield (Fri 2020-07-03 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Stratford (London) (Fri 2020-07-03 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-07-03 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:04London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
London Liverpool Street20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rochford21:0421:04
Southend Airport21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Airport (Fri 2020-07-03 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Prittlewell (Fri 2020-07-03 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Fri 2020-07-03 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Greater Anglia20:18Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
Southend Victoria20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rochford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford20:1820:18
London Liverpool Street21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-07-03 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:25London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
London Liverpool Street19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Fri 2020-07-03 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rochford (Fri 2020-07-03 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rochford (Fri 2020-07-03 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rochford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Rochford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Hockley
Rochford20:2520:25
Southend Victoria20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Fri 2020-07-03 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:38Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
Southend Victoria20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rochford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford20:3820:38
London Liverpool Street21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-07-03 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:44London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
London Liverpool Street19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Fri 2020-07-03 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rochford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rochford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rochford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Rochford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Hockley
Rochford20:4420:44
Southend Victoria20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Fri 2020-07-03 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:58Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
Southend Victoria20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rochford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford20:5820:58
London Liverpool Street21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-07-03 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:04London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
London Liverpool Street20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rochford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Rochford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Romford
Shenfield20:3720:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rochford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rochford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Rochford (Fri 2020-07-03 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Fri 2020-07-03 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Hockley
Rochford21:0421:04
Southend Victoria21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Fri 2020-07-03 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..