desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rochford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SS4 1AU
Advertisement

Rochford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Greater Anglia07:11Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
Southend Victoria07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Rochford07:1107:11
Hockley07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Mon 2018-12-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Hockley
Rayleigh07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Rayleigh (Mon 2018-12-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Rayleigh
Wickford07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Wickford
Billericay07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Mon 2018-12-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Billericay
Stratford (London)07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:21Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
Southend Victoria07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Rochford07:2107:21
Hockley07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Mon 2018-12-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Hockley
Rayleigh07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Rayleigh (Mon 2018-12-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Rayleigh
Wickford07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Wickford
Billericay07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Mon 2018-12-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Billericay
Shenfield07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Shenfield (Mon 2018-12-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:24London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
London Liverpool Street06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Mon 2018-12-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rochford07:2407:24
Southend Airport07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Airport (Mon 2018-12-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Prittlewell (Mon 2018-12-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Mon 2018-12-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:31Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
Southend Victoria07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Rochford07:3107:31
Hockley07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Mon 2018-12-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Hockley
Rayleigh07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Rayleigh (Mon 2018-12-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Rayleigh
Wickford07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Wickford
Billericay07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Mon 2018-12-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Billericay
Shenfield07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Shenfield (Mon 2018-12-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:39London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
London Liverpool Street06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Mon 2018-12-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rochford07:3907:39
Southend Airport07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Airport (Mon 2018-12-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Prittlewell (Mon 2018-12-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Mon 2018-12-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:40Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
Southend Victoria07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Rochford07:4007:40
Hockley07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Mon 2018-12-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Hockley
Rayleigh07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Rayleigh (Mon 2018-12-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Rayleigh
Wickford07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Wickford
Billericay07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Mon 2018-12-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Billericay
Shenfield08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Shenfield (Mon 2018-12-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Greater Anglia07:11Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
Southend Victoria07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rochford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford07:1107:11
London Liverpool Street08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:21Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
Southend Victoria07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rochford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford07:2107:21
London Liverpool Street08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:24London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Mon 2018-12-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rochford (Mon 2018-12-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rochford (Mon 2018-12-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rochford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Rochford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Hockley
Rochford07:2407:24
Southend Victoria07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Mon 2018-12-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:31Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
Southend Victoria07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rochford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford07:3107:31
London Liverpool Street08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:39London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Mon 2018-12-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rochford (Mon 2018-12-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rochford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rochford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Rochford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Hockley
Rochford07:3907:39
Southend Victoria07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Mon 2018-12-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:40Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
Southend Victoria07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rochford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford07:4007:40
London Liverpool Street08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..