desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rochford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SS4 1AU
Advertisement

Rochford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Greater Anglia15:01Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
Southend Victoria14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Sun 2022-06-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Rochford15:0115:01
Hockley15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Sun 2022-06-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Hockley
Rayleigh15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Rayleigh (Sun 2022-06-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Rayleigh
Wickford15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Sun 2022-06-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Wickford
Billericay15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Sun 2022-06-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Billericay
Shenfield15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Shenfield (Sun 2022-06-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Shenfield
Romford15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Romford (Sun 2022-06-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Romford
Stratford (London)15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Stratford (London) (Sun 2022-06-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2022-06-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:13London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
London Liverpool Street14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Sun 2022-06-26 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rochford15:1315:13
Southend Airport15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Airport (Sun 2022-06-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Prittlewell (Sun 2022-06-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:31Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
Southend Victoria15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Sun 2022-06-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Rochford15:3115:31
Hockley15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Sun 2022-06-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Hockley
Rayleigh15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Rayleigh (Sun 2022-06-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Rayleigh
Wickford15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Sun 2022-06-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Wickford
Billericay15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Sun 2022-06-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Billericay
Shenfield15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Shenfield (Sun 2022-06-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Shenfield
Romford16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Romford (Sun 2022-06-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Romford
Stratford (London)16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Stratford (London) (Sun 2022-06-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2022-06-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:43London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
London Liverpool Street14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Sun 2022-06-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rochford15:4315:43
Southend Airport15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Airport (Sun 2022-06-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Prittlewell (Sun 2022-06-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:01Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
Southend Victoria15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Sun 2022-06-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Rochford16:0116:01
Hockley16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Sun 2022-06-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Hockley
Rayleigh16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Rayleigh (Sun 2022-06-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Rayleigh
Wickford16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Sun 2022-06-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Wickford
Billericay16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Sun 2022-06-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Billericay
Shenfield16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Shenfield (Sun 2022-06-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Shenfield
Romford16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Romford (Sun 2022-06-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Romford
Stratford (London)16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Stratford (London) (Sun 2022-06-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2022-06-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:13London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
London Liverpool Street15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Sun 2022-06-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rochford16:1316:13
Southend Airport16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Airport (Sun 2022-06-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Prittlewell (Sun 2022-06-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Greater Anglia15:01Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
Southend Victoria14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Sun 2022-06-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Sun 2022-06-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rochford (Sun 2022-06-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford15:0115:01
London Liverpool Street15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2022-06-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:13London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Sun 2022-06-26 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rochford (Sun 2022-06-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Rochford (Sun 2022-06-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Romford
Shenfield14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rochford (Sun 2022-06-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rochford (Sun 2022-06-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Sun 2022-06-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Rochford (Sun 2022-06-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Sun 2022-06-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Hockley
Rochford15:1315:13
Southend Victoria15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:31Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
Southend Victoria15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Sun 2022-06-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Sun 2022-06-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rochford (Sun 2022-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford15:3115:31
London Liverpool Street16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2022-06-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:43London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Sun 2022-06-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rochford (Sun 2022-06-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Rochford (Sun 2022-06-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Romford
Shenfield15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rochford (Sun 2022-06-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rochford (Sun 2022-06-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Sun 2022-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Rochford (Sun 2022-06-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Sun 2022-06-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Hockley
Rochford15:4315:43
Southend Victoria15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:01Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
Southend Victoria15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Sun 2022-06-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Sun 2022-06-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rochford (Sun 2022-06-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford16:0116:01
London Liverpool Street16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2022-06-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:13London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Sun 2022-06-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rochford (Sun 2022-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Rochford (Sun 2022-06-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Romford
Shenfield15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rochford (Sun 2022-06-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rochford (Sun 2022-06-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Sun 2022-06-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Rochford (Sun 2022-06-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Sun 2022-06-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Hockley
Rochford16:1316:13
Southend Victoria16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 005
London to Wickford, Southminster and Southend Victoria
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..