desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rochford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SS4 1AU
Advertisement

Rochford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
Greater Anglia04:08Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
Southend Victoria04:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Thu 2019-12-12 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Rochford04:0804:08
Hockley04:1204:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Thu 2019-12-12 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Hockley
Rayleigh04:1604:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Rayleigh (Thu 2019-12-12 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Rayleigh
Wickford04:2104:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Thu 2019-12-12 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Wickford
Billericay04:2704:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Thu 2019-12-12 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Billericay
Shenfield04:3804:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Shenfield (Thu 2019-12-12 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Stratford (London) (Thu 2019-12-12 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street05:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-12-12 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia04:38Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
Southend Victoria04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Thu 2019-12-12 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Rochford04:3804:38
Hockley04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Thu 2019-12-12 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Hockley
Rayleigh04:4604:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Rayleigh (Thu 2019-12-12 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Rayleigh
Wickford04:5104:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Thu 2019-12-12 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Wickford
Billericay04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Thu 2019-12-12 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Billericay
Shenfield05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Shenfield (Thu 2019-12-12 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Stratford (London) (Thu 2019-12-12 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street05:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-12-12 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:08Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
Southend Victoria05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Thu 2019-12-12 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Rochford05:0805:08
Hockley05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Thu 2019-12-12 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Hockley
Rayleigh05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Rayleigh (Thu 2019-12-12 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Rayleigh
Wickford05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Thu 2019-12-12 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Wickford
Billericay05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Thu 2019-12-12 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Billericay
Shenfield05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Shenfield (Thu 2019-12-12 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Stratford (London) (Thu 2019-12-12 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street05:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-12-12 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:28Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
Southend Victoria05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Thu 2019-12-12 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Rochford05:2805:28
Hockley05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Thu 2019-12-12 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Hockley
Rayleigh05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Rayleigh (Thu 2019-12-12 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Rayleigh
Wickford05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Thu 2019-12-12 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Wickford
Billericay05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Thu 2019-12-12 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Billericay
Shenfield05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Shenfield (Thu 2019-12-12 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Stratford (London) (Thu 2019-12-12 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-12-12 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:48Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
Southend Victoria05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Thu 2019-12-12 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Rochford05:4805:48
Hockley05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Thu 2019-12-12 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Hockley
Rayleigh05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Rayleigh (Thu 2019-12-12 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Rayleigh
Wickford06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Thu 2019-12-12 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Wickford
Billericay06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Thu 2019-12-12 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Billericay
Shenfield06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Shenfield (Thu 2019-12-12 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Stratford (London) (Thu 2019-12-12 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-12-12 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:08Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
Southend Victoria06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Thu 2019-12-12 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Rochford06:0806:08
Hockley06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Thu 2019-12-12 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Hockley
Rayleigh06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Rayleigh (Thu 2019-12-12 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Rayleigh
Wickford06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Thu 2019-12-12 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Wickford
Billericay06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Thu 2019-12-12 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Billericay
Shenfield06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Shenfield (Thu 2019-12-12 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Stratford (London) (Thu 2019-12-12 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-12-12 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
Greater Anglia04:08Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
Southend Victoria04:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Thu 2019-12-12 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell04:0204:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Thu 2019-12-12 04:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport04:0504:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rochford (Thu 2019-12-12 04:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford04:0804:08
London Liverpool Street05:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-12-12 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia04:38Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
Southend Victoria04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Thu 2019-12-12 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell04:3204:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Thu 2019-12-12 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport04:3504:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rochford (Thu 2019-12-12 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford04:3804:38
London Liverpool Street05:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-12-12 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:08Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
Southend Victoria05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Thu 2019-12-12 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Thu 2019-12-12 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rochford (Thu 2019-12-12 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford05:0805:08
London Liverpool Street05:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-12-12 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:28Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
Southend Victoria05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Thu 2019-12-12 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Thu 2019-12-12 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rochford (Thu 2019-12-12 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford05:2805:28
London Liverpool Street06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-12-12 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:48Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
Southend Victoria05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Thu 2019-12-12 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Thu 2019-12-12 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rochford (Thu 2019-12-12 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford05:4805:48
London Liverpool Street06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-12-12 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:08Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
Southend Victoria06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Thu 2019-12-12 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Thu 2019-12-12 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rochford (Thu 2019-12-12 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford06:0806:08
London Liverpool Street06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-12-12 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..