desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rochford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SS4 1AU
Advertisement

Rochford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Greater Anglia06:08Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
Southend Victoria06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Sat 2020-09-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Rochford06:0806:08
Hockley06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Sat 2020-09-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Hockley
Rayleigh06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Rayleigh (Sat 2020-09-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Rayleigh
Wickford06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Sat 2020-09-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Wickford
Billericay06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Sat 2020-09-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Billericay
Shenfield06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Shenfield (Sat 2020-09-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Shenfield
Romford06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Romford (Sat 2020-09-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Romford
Stratford (London)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Stratford (London) (Sat 2020-09-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2020-09-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:28London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
London Liverpool Street05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Sat 2020-09-19 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rochford06:2806:28
Southend Airport06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Airport (Sat 2020-09-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Prittlewell (Sat 2020-09-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Sat 2020-09-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:38Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
Southend Victoria06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Sat 2020-09-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Rochford06:3806:38
Hockley06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Sat 2020-09-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Hockley
Rayleigh06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Rayleigh (Sat 2020-09-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Rayleigh
Wickford06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Sat 2020-09-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Wickford
Billericay06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Sat 2020-09-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Billericay
Shenfield07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Shenfield (Sat 2020-09-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Stratford (London) (Sat 2020-09-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2020-09-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:54London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
London Liverpool Street06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Sat 2020-09-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rochford06:5406:54
Southend Airport06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Airport (Sat 2020-09-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Prittlewell (Sat 2020-09-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Sat 2020-09-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:58Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
Southend Victoria06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Sat 2020-09-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Rochford06:5806:58
Hockley07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Sat 2020-09-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Hockley
Rayleigh07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Rayleigh (Sat 2020-09-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Rayleigh
Wickford07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Sat 2020-09-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Wickford
Billericay07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Sat 2020-09-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Billericay
Shenfield07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Shenfield (Sat 2020-09-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Stratford (London) (Sat 2020-09-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2020-09-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:18Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
Southend Victoria07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Sat 2020-09-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Rochford07:1807:18
Hockley07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Sat 2020-09-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Hockley
Rayleigh07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Rayleigh (Sat 2020-09-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Rayleigh
Wickford07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Sat 2020-09-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Wickford
Billericay07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Sat 2020-09-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Billericay
Shenfield07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Shenfield (Sat 2020-09-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Shenfield
Romford07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Romford (Sat 2020-09-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Romford
Stratford (London)08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Stratford (London) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2020-09-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Greater Anglia06:08Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
Southend Victoria06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Sat 2020-09-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Sat 2020-09-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rochford (Sat 2020-09-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford06:0806:08
London Liverpool Street07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2020-09-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:28London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Sat 2020-09-19 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rochford (Sat 2020-09-19 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rochford (Sat 2020-09-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rochford (Sat 2020-09-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Sat 2020-09-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Rochford (Sat 2020-09-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Sat 2020-09-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Hockley
Rochford06:2806:28
Southend Victoria06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Sat 2020-09-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:38Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
Southend Victoria06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Sat 2020-09-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Sat 2020-09-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rochford (Sat 2020-09-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford06:3806:38
London Liverpool Street07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2020-09-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:54London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Sat 2020-09-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rochford (Sat 2020-09-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield06:2706:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rochford (Sat 2020-09-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rochford (Sat 2020-09-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Sat 2020-09-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Rochford (Sat 2020-09-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Sat 2020-09-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Hockley
Rochford06:5406:54
Southend Victoria07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Sat 2020-09-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:58Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
Southend Victoria06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Sat 2020-09-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Sat 2020-09-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rochford (Sat 2020-09-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford06:5806:58
London Liverpool Street07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2020-09-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:18Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
Southend Victoria07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Sat 2020-09-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Sat 2020-09-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rochford (Sat 2020-09-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford07:1807:18
London Liverpool Street08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2020-09-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..