desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Rochford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SS4 1AU
Advertisement

Rochford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Greater Anglia15:04London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
London Liverpool Street14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Mon 2020-01-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rochford15:0415:04
Southend Airport15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Airport (Mon 2020-01-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Prittlewell (Mon 2020-01-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Mon 2020-01-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:18Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
Southend Victoria15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Mon 2020-01-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Rochford15:1815:18
Hockley15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Mon 2020-01-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Hockley
Rayleigh15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Rayleigh (Mon 2020-01-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Rayleigh
Wickford15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Mon 2020-01-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Wickford
Billericay15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Mon 2020-01-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Billericay
Shenfield15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Shenfield (Mon 2020-01-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Shenfield
Romford15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Romford (Mon 2020-01-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Romford
Stratford (London)16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Stratford (London) (Mon 2020-01-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-01-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:24London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
London Liverpool Street14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Mon 2020-01-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rochford15:2415:24
Southend Airport15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Airport (Mon 2020-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Prittlewell (Mon 2020-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Mon 2020-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:38Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
Southend Victoria15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Mon 2020-01-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Rochford15:3815:38
Hockley15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Mon 2020-01-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Hockley
Rayleigh15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Rayleigh (Mon 2020-01-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Rayleigh
Wickford15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Mon 2020-01-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Wickford
Billericay15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Mon 2020-01-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Billericay
Shenfield16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Shenfield (Mon 2020-01-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Stratford (London) (Mon 2020-01-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-01-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:44London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
London Liverpool Street14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Mon 2020-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Rochford15:4415:44
Southend Airport15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Airport (Mon 2020-01-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Prittlewell (Mon 2020-01-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Mon 2020-01-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:58Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford departures
Southend Victoria15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Mon 2020-01-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Rochford15:5815:58
Hockley16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Mon 2020-01-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Hockley
Rayleigh16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Rayleigh (Mon 2020-01-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Rayleigh
Wickford16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Mon 2020-01-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Wickford
Billericay16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Billericay (Mon 2020-01-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Billericay
Shenfield16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Shenfield (Mon 2020-01-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Stratford (London) (Mon 2020-01-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-01-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Greater Anglia15:04London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Mon 2020-01-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rochford (Mon 2020-01-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Rochford (Mon 2020-01-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Romford
Shenfield14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rochford (Mon 2020-01-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rochford (Mon 2020-01-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Mon 2020-01-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Rochford (Mon 2020-01-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Mon 2020-01-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Hockley
Rochford15:0415:04
Southend Victoria15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Mon 2020-01-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:18Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
Southend Victoria15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Mon 2020-01-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Mon 2020-01-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rochford (Mon 2020-01-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford15:1815:18
London Liverpool Street16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-01-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:24London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Mon 2020-01-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rochford (Mon 2020-01-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rochford (Mon 2020-01-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rochford (Mon 2020-01-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Mon 2020-01-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Rochford (Mon 2020-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Mon 2020-01-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Hockley
Rochford15:2415:24
Southend Victoria15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Mon 2020-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:38Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
Southend Victoria15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Mon 2020-01-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Mon 2020-01-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rochford (Mon 2020-01-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford15:3815:38
London Liverpool Street16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-01-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:44London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rochford (Mon 2020-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Rochford (Mon 2020-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield15:1715:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Rochford (Mon 2020-01-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Rochford (Mon 2020-01-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Mon 2020-01-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Rochford (Mon 2020-01-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Mon 2020-01-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Hockley
Rochford15:4415:44
Southend Victoria15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Southend Victoria (Mon 2020-01-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:58Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Rochford arrivals
Southend Victoria15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Rochford (Mon 2020-01-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Rochford (Mon 2020-01-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Rochford (Mon 2020-01-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford15:5815:58
London Liverpool Street16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2020-01-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Rochford departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..