desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Reigate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH2 0BD
Advertisement

Reigate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Southern20:06dplReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate departures
Reigate20:06
Redhill20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Redhill (Thu 2020-04-02 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Redhill
Merstham20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Merstham (Thu 2020-04-02 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Coulsdon South (Thu 2020-04-02 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Coulsdon South
Purley20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Purley (Thu 2020-04-02 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Purley
East Croydon20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to East Croydon (Thu 2020-04-02 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-04-02 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to London Victoria (Thu 2020-04-02 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway20:37dplRedhillReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate departures
Redhill20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reigate (Thu 2020-04-02 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Redhill
Reigate20:3620:37
Betchworth20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Betchworth (Thu 2020-04-02 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Dorking Deepdene (Thu 2020-04-02 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Dorking West (Thu 2020-04-02 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Dorking West
Gomshall20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Gomshall (Thu 2020-04-02 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Gomshall
Chilworth21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Chilworth (Thu 2020-04-02 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Shalford (Surrey) (Thu 2020-04-02 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford21:1321:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Guildford (Thu 2020-04-02 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Guildford
Ash21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Ash (Thu 2020-04-02 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Ash
North Camp21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to North Camp (Thu 2020-04-02 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to North Camp
Farnborough North21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Farnborough North (Thu 2020-04-02 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Thu 2020-04-02 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Thu 2020-04-02 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Crowthorne (Thu 2020-04-02 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Wokingham (Thu 2020-04-02 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Wokingham
Reading22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Reading (Thu 2020-04-02 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern21:06dplReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate departures
Reigate21:06
Redhill21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Redhill (Thu 2020-04-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Redhill
Merstham21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Merstham (Thu 2020-04-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Coulsdon South (Thu 2020-04-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Coulsdon South
Purley21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Purley (Thu 2020-04-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Purley
East Croydon21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to East Croydon (Thu 2020-04-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-04-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to London Victoria (Thu 2020-04-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway21:26Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate departures
Reading 4/5/620:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Reigate (Thu 2020-04-02 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Reigate21:2421:26
Redhill21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Redhill (Thu 2020-04-02 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:40dplRedhillReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate departures
Redhill21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reigate (Thu 2020-04-02 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Redhill
Reigate21:3921:40
Betchworth21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Betchworth (Thu 2020-04-02 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Dorking Deepdene (Thu 2020-04-02 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Dorking West (Thu 2020-04-02 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Dorking West
Gomshall22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Gomshall (Thu 2020-04-02 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Gomshall
Chilworth22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Chilworth (Thu 2020-04-02 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Shalford (Surrey) (Thu 2020-04-02 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Guildford (Thu 2020-04-02 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Guildford
Ash22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Ash (Thu 2020-04-02 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Ash
North Camp22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to North Camp (Thu 2020-04-02 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to North Camp
Farnborough North22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Farnborough North (Thu 2020-04-02 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Thu 2020-04-02 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Thu 2020-04-02 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Crowthorne (Thu 2020-04-02 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Wokingham (Thu 2020-04-02 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Wokingham
Reading23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Reading (Thu 2020-04-02 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Great Western Railway20:36dplRedhillReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
Redhill20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reigate (Thu 2020-04-02 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Redhill
Reigate20:3620:37
Reading22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Reading (Thu 2020-04-02 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern20:47dplLondon VictoriaReigateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
London Victoria20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Reigate (Thu 2020-04-02 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Reigate (Thu 2020-04-02 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Reigate (Thu 2020-04-02 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from East Croydon
Purley20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Reigate (Thu 2020-04-02 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Reigate (Thu 2020-04-02 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Reigate (Thu 2020-04-02 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Merstham
Redhill20:4120:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reigate (Thu 2020-04-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Redhill
Reigate20:47
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway21:24Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
Reading 4/5/620:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Reigate (Thu 2020-04-02 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reigate (Thu 2020-04-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Reigate (Thu 2020-04-02 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Reigate (Thu 2020-04-02 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Thu 2020-04-02 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reigate (Thu 2020-04-02 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Farnborough North
North Camp20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Reigate (Thu 2020-04-02 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from North Camp
Ash20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reigate (Thu 2020-04-02 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Ash
Guildford20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Reigate (Thu 2020-04-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Reigate (Thu 2020-04-02 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Reigate (Thu 2020-04-02 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Chilworth
Gomshall21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Reigate (Thu 2020-04-02 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Gomshall
Dorking West21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Reigate (Thu 2020-04-02 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Reigate (Thu 2020-04-02 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Reigate (Thu 2020-04-02 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Betchworth
Reigate21:2421:26
Redhill21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Redhill (Thu 2020-04-02 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:39dplRedhillReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
Redhill21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reigate (Thu 2020-04-02 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Redhill
Reigate21:3921:40
Reading23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Reading (Thu 2020-04-02 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern21:47dplLondon VictoriaReigateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
London Victoria21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Reigate (Thu 2020-04-02 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Reigate (Thu 2020-04-02 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Reigate (Thu 2020-04-02 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from East Croydon
Purley21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Reigate (Thu 2020-04-02 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Reigate (Thu 2020-04-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Reigate (Thu 2020-04-02 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Merstham
Redhill21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reigate (Thu 2020-04-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Redhill
Reigate21:47
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..