desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Reigate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH2 0BD
Advertisement

Reigate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th November
Southern15:30dplReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate departures
Reigate15:30
Redhill15:3415:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Redhill (Thu 2020-11-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Redhill
Merstham15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Merstham (Thu 2020-11-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Coulsdon South (Thu 2020-11-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Coulsdon South
Purley15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Purley (Thu 2020-11-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Purley
East Croydon16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to East Croydon (Thu 2020-11-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-11-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to London Victoria (Thu 2020-11-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway15:46Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate departures
Reading 4/5/614:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Reigate (Thu 2020-11-26 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Reigate15:4515:46
Redhill15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Redhill (Thu 2020-11-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:49dplGatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate departures
Gatwick Airport15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Reigate (Thu 2020-11-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Reigate15:4815:49
Dorking Deepdene15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Dorking Deepdene (Thu 2020-11-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Dorking Deepdene
Guildford16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Guildford (Thu 2020-11-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Guildford
North Camp16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to North Camp (Thu 2020-11-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to North Camp
Blackwater16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Thu 2020-11-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Blackwater
Wokingham16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Wokingham (Thu 2020-11-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/616:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2020-11-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern16:00dplReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate departures
Reigate16:00
Redhill16:0416:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Redhill (Thu 2020-11-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Redhill
Merstham16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Merstham (Thu 2020-11-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Coulsdon South (Thu 2020-11-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Coulsdon South
Purley16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Purley (Thu 2020-11-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Purley
East Croydon16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to East Croydon (Thu 2020-11-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-11-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to London Victoria (Thu 2020-11-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway16:04Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate departures
Reading 4/5/615:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Reigate (Thu 2020-11-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Reigate16:0316:04
Redhill16:0816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Redhill (Thu 2020-11-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-11-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:06dplRedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate departures
Redhill15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reigate (Thu 2020-11-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Redhill
Reigate16:0316:06
Betchworth16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Betchworth (Thu 2020-11-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Dorking Deepdene (Thu 2020-11-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Dorking West (Thu 2020-11-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Dorking West
Gomshall16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Gomshall (Thu 2020-11-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Gomshall
Chilworth16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Chilworth (Thu 2020-11-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Shalford (Surrey) (Thu 2020-11-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford16:4316:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Guildford (Thu 2020-11-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Guildford
Ash16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Ash (Thu 2020-11-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Ash
North Camp17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to North Camp (Thu 2020-11-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to North Camp
Farnborough North17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Farnborough North (Thu 2020-11-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Thu 2020-11-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Thu 2020-11-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Crowthorne (Thu 2020-11-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Wokingham (Thu 2020-11-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/617:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2020-11-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th November
Southern15:23dplLondon VictoriaReigateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
London Victoria14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Reigate (Thu 2020-11-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Reigate (Thu 2020-11-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Reigate (Thu 2020-11-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from East Croydon
Purley15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Reigate (Thu 2020-11-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Reigate (Thu 2020-11-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Reigate (Thu 2020-11-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Merstham
Redhill15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reigate (Thu 2020-11-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Redhill
Reigate15:23
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway15:45Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
Reading 4/5/614:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Reigate (Thu 2020-11-26 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reigate (Thu 2020-11-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Reigate (Thu 2020-11-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Reigate (Thu 2020-11-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Thu 2020-11-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reigate (Thu 2020-11-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Farnborough North
North Camp14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Reigate (Thu 2020-11-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from North Camp
Ash14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reigate (Thu 2020-11-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Ash
Guildford15:0315:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Reigate (Thu 2020-11-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Reigate (Thu 2020-11-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Reigate (Thu 2020-11-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Chilworth
Gomshall15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Reigate (Thu 2020-11-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Gomshall
Dorking Deepdene15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Reigate (Thu 2020-11-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Reigate15:4515:46
Redhill15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Redhill (Thu 2020-11-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:48dplGatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
Gatwick Airport15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Reigate (Thu 2020-11-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill15:4115:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reigate (Thu 2020-11-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Redhill
Reigate15:4815:49
Reading 4/5/616:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2020-11-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern15:53dplLondon VictoriaReigateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
London Victoria15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Reigate (Thu 2020-11-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Reigate (Thu 2020-11-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Reigate (Thu 2020-11-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from East Croydon
Purley15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Reigate (Thu 2020-11-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Reigate (Thu 2020-11-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Reigate (Thu 2020-11-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Merstham
Redhill15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reigate (Thu 2020-11-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Redhill
Reigate15:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway16:03Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
Reading 4/5/615:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Reigate (Thu 2020-11-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reigate (Thu 2020-11-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Wokingham
Blackwater15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Thu 2020-11-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Blackwater
North Camp15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Reigate (Thu 2020-11-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from North Camp
Guildford15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Reigate (Thu 2020-11-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Guildford
Dorking Deepdene15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Reigate (Thu 2020-11-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Reigate16:0316:04
Gatwick Airport16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-11-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:03dplRedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
Redhill15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reigate (Thu 2020-11-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Redhill
Reigate16:0316:06
Reading 4/5/617:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2020-11-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..