desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Reigate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH2 0BD
Advertisement

Reigate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th October
Great Western Railway00:49Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate departures
Reading 4/5/623:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Reigate (Thu 2021-10-28 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Reigate00:4800:49
Redhill00:5500:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Redhill (Thu 2021-10-28 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport01:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-10-28 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway05:35dplGatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate departures
Gatwick Airport05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Reigate (Thu 2021-10-28 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Reigate05:3505:35
Dorking Deepdene05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Dorking Deepdene (Thu 2021-10-28 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Dorking Deepdene
Shalford (Surrey)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Shalford (Surrey) (Thu 2021-10-28 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Guildford (Thu 2021-10-28 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Guildford
Wanborough06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Wanborough (Thu 2021-10-28 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Wanborough
Ash06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Ash (Thu 2021-10-28 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Ash
North Camp06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to North Camp (Thu 2021-10-28 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to North Camp
Farnborough North06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Farnborough North (Thu 2021-10-28 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Thu 2021-10-28 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Thu 2021-10-28 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Crowthorne (Thu 2021-10-28 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Wokingham (Thu 2021-10-28 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/606:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2021-10-28 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway05:38ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate departures
Reading04:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reigate (Thu 2021-10-28 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Reading
Reigate05:3705:38
Redhill05:4405:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Redhill (Thu 2021-10-28 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport05:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-10-28 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:06dplReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate departures
Reigate06:06
Redhill06:1106:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Redhill (Thu 2021-10-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Redhill
Merstham06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Merstham (Thu 2021-10-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Coulsdon South (Thu 2021-10-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Coulsdon South
Purley06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Purley (Thu 2021-10-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Purley
East Croydon06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to East Croydon (Thu 2021-10-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-10-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to London Victoria (Thu 2021-10-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:23dplGatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate departures
Gatwick Airport06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Reigate (Thu 2021-10-28 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Reigate06:2306:23
Dorking Deepdene06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Dorking Deepdene (Thu 2021-10-28 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Dorking Deepdene
Guildford06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Guildford (Thu 2021-10-28 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Guildford
Ash06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Ash (Thu 2021-10-28 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Ash
North Camp07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to North Camp (Thu 2021-10-28 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to North Camp
Farnborough North07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Farnborough North (Thu 2021-10-28 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Thu 2021-10-28 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Thu 2021-10-28 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Crowthorne (Thu 2021-10-28 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Wokingham (Thu 2021-10-28 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/607:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2021-10-28 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:28ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate departures
Reading04:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reigate (Thu 2021-10-28 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Reading
Reigate06:2406:28
Redhill06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Redhill (Thu 2021-10-28 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th October
Great Western Railway00:48Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
Reading 4/5/623:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Reigate (Thu 2021-10-28 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reigate (Thu 2021-10-28 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Reigate (Thu 2021-10-28 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Reigate (Thu 2021-10-28 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Thu 2021-10-28 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reigate (Thu 2021-10-28 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Farnborough North
North Camp00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Reigate (Thu 2021-10-28 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from North Camp
Ash00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reigate (Thu 2021-10-28 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Ash
Wanborough00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Reigate (Thu 2021-10-28 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Wanborough
Guildford00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Reigate (Thu 2021-10-28 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Guildford
Dorking Deepdene00:4000:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Reigate (Thu 2021-10-28 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Reigate00:4800:49
Gatwick Airport01:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-10-28 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway05:35dplGatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
Gatwick Airport05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Reigate (Thu 2021-10-28 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill05:2005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reigate (Thu 2021-10-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Redhill
Reigate05:3505:35
Reading 4/5/606:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2021-10-28 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway05:37ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
Reading04:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reigate (Thu 2021-10-28 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Reading
Wokingham04:4104:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reigate (Thu 2021-10-28 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Wokingham
Blackwater04:5004:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Thu 2021-10-28 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Blackwater
North Camp04:5704:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Reigate (Thu 2021-10-28 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from North Camp
Guildford05:0905:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Reigate (Thu 2021-10-28 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Guildford
Dorking Deepdene05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Reigate (Thu 2021-10-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Reigate05:3705:38
Gatwick Airport05:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-10-28 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:23dplGatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
Gatwick Airport06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Reigate (Thu 2021-10-28 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill06:1406:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reigate (Thu 2021-10-28 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Redhill
Reigate06:2306:23
Reading 4/5/607:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Reading 4/5/6 (Thu 2021-10-28 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:24ReadingRedhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
Reading04:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reigate (Thu 2021-10-28 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Reading
Wokingham05:0705:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reigate (Thu 2021-10-28 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Reigate (Thu 2021-10-28 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Reigate (Thu 2021-10-28 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Thu 2021-10-28 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reigate (Thu 2021-10-28 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Farnborough North
North Camp05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Reigate (Thu 2021-10-28 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from North Camp
Ash05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reigate (Thu 2021-10-28 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Ash
Wanborough05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Reigate (Thu 2021-10-28 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Wanborough
Guildford05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Reigate (Thu 2021-10-28 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Reigate (Thu 2021-10-28 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Reigate (Thu 2021-10-28 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Chilworth
Gomshall06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Reigate (Thu 2021-10-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Gomshall
Dorking West06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Reigate (Thu 2021-10-28 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Reigate (Thu 2021-10-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Reigate (Thu 2021-10-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Betchworth
Reigate06:2406:28
Redhill06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Redhill (Thu 2021-10-28 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:28dplLondon VictoriaReigateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
London Victoria05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Reigate (Thu 2021-10-28 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Reigate (Thu 2021-10-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Reigate (Thu 2021-10-28 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from East Croydon
Purley06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Reigate (Thu 2021-10-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Reigate (Thu 2021-10-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Reigate (Thu 2021-10-28 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Merstham
Redhill06:1506:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reigate (Thu 2021-10-28 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Redhill
Reigate06:28
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..