desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Reigate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH2 0BD
Advertisement

Reigate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Great Western Railway16:18dplGatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate departures
Gatwick Airport16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Reigate (Wed 2019-06-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Reigate16:1816:18
Dorking Deepdene16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Dorking Deepdene (Wed 2019-06-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Dorking Deepdene
Guildford16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Guildford (Wed 2019-06-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Guildford
North Camp16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to North Camp (Wed 2019-06-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to North Camp
Blackwater17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Wed 2019-06-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Blackwater
Wokingham17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Wokingham (Wed 2019-06-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/617:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2019-06-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:23Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate departures
Reading 4/5/615:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Reigate (Wed 2019-06-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Reigate16:2316:23
Redhill16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Redhill (Wed 2019-06-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern16:30dplReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate departures
Reigate16:30
Redhill16:3416:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Redhill (Wed 2019-06-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Redhill
Merstham16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Merstham (Wed 2019-06-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Coulsdon South (Wed 2019-06-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Coulsdon South
Purley16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Purley (Wed 2019-06-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Purley
East Croydon17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to East Croydon (Wed 2019-06-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to London Victoria (Wed 2019-06-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway16:35dplRedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate departures
Redhill16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reigate (Wed 2019-06-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Redhill
Reigate16:3516:35
Betchworth16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Betchworth (Wed 2019-06-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Dorking Deepdene (Wed 2019-06-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Dorking Deepdene
Gomshall16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Gomshall (Wed 2019-06-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Gomshall
Chilworth16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Chilworth (Wed 2019-06-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Shalford (Surrey) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford17:0717:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Guildford (Wed 2019-06-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Guildford
Ash17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Ash (Wed 2019-06-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Ash
North Camp17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to North Camp (Wed 2019-06-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to North Camp
Farnborough North17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Farnborough North (Wed 2019-06-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Wed 2019-06-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Crowthorne (Wed 2019-06-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Wokingham (Wed 2019-06-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/617:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2019-06-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:36Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate departures
Reading 4/5/615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Reigate (Wed 2019-06-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Reigate16:3516:36
Redhill16:4016:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Redhill (Wed 2019-06-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2019-06-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern17:00dplReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate departures
Reigate17:00
Redhill17:0417:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Redhill (Wed 2019-06-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Redhill
Merstham17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Merstham (Wed 2019-06-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Coulsdon South (Wed 2019-06-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Coulsdon South
Purley17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Purley (Wed 2019-06-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Purley
East Croydon17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to East Croydon (Wed 2019-06-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to London Victoria (Wed 2019-06-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Great Western Railway16:18dplGatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
Gatwick Airport16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Reigate (Wed 2019-06-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill16:0816:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reigate (Wed 2019-06-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Redhill
Reigate16:1816:18
Reading 4/5/617:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2019-06-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:23Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
Reading 4/5/615:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Reigate (Wed 2019-06-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reigate (Wed 2019-06-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Reigate (Wed 2019-06-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Reigate (Wed 2019-06-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Wed 2019-06-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reigate (Wed 2019-06-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Farnborough North
North Camp15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Reigate (Wed 2019-06-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from North Camp
Ash15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reigate (Wed 2019-06-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Ash
Guildford15:4715:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Reigate (Wed 2019-06-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Reigate (Wed 2019-06-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Reigate (Wed 2019-06-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Chilworth
Gomshall16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Reigate (Wed 2019-06-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Gomshall
Dorking West16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Reigate (Wed 2019-06-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Reigate (Wed 2019-06-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Reigate (Wed 2019-06-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Betchworth
Reigate16:2316:23
Redhill16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Redhill (Wed 2019-06-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern16:26dplLondon VictoriaReigateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
London Victoria15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Reigate (Wed 2019-06-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Reigate (Wed 2019-06-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Reigate (Wed 2019-06-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from East Croydon
Purley16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Reigate (Wed 2019-06-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Reigate (Wed 2019-06-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Reigate (Wed 2019-06-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Merstham
Redhill16:1816:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reigate (Wed 2019-06-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Redhill
Reigate16:26
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway16:35Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
Reading 4/5/615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Reigate (Wed 2019-06-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Winnersh15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Reigate (Wed 2019-06-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Winnersh
Wokingham15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reigate (Wed 2019-06-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Reigate (Wed 2019-06-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Reigate (Wed 2019-06-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Wed 2019-06-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Blackwater
North Camp15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Reigate (Wed 2019-06-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from North Camp
Guildford16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Reigate (Wed 2019-06-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Guildford
Dorking Deepdene16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Reigate (Wed 2019-06-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Reigate16:3516:36
Gatwick Airport16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2019-06-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:35dplRedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
Redhill16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reigate (Wed 2019-06-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Redhill
Reigate16:3516:35
Reading 4/5/617:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2019-06-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern16:56dplLondon VictoriaReigateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
London Victoria16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Reigate (Wed 2019-06-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Reigate (Wed 2019-06-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Reigate (Wed 2019-06-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from East Croydon
Purley16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Reigate (Wed 2019-06-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Reigate (Wed 2019-06-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Reigate (Wed 2019-06-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Merstham
Redhill16:4816:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reigate (Wed 2019-06-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Redhill
Reigate16:56
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..