desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Reigate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH2 0BD
Advertisement

Reigate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Southern20:30dplReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate departures
Reigate20:30
Redhill20:3520:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Redhill (Sat 2024-04-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Redhill
Merstham20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Merstham (Sat 2024-04-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Coulsdon South (Sat 2024-04-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Coulsdon South
Purley20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Purley (Sat 2024-04-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Purley
East Croydon20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to East Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Clapham Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to London Victoria (Sat 2024-04-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway20:45dplGatwick AirportShalford (Surrey)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate departures
Gatwick Airport20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Reigate (Sat 2024-04-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Reigate20:4520:45
Dorking Deepdene20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2024-04-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Dorking Deepdene
Gomshall21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Gomshall (Sat 2024-04-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Gomshall
Chilworth21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Chilworth (Sat 2024-04-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Shalford (Surrey) (Sat 2024-04-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:00dplReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate departures
Reigate21:00
Redhill21:0421:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Redhill (Sat 2024-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Redhill
Merstham21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Merstham (Sat 2024-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Coulsdon South (Sat 2024-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Coulsdon South
Purley21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Purley (Sat 2024-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Purley
East Croydon21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to East Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Clapham Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to London Victoria (Sat 2024-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway21:08Shalford (Surrey)Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate departures
Shalford (Surrey)20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Reigate (Sat 2024-04-13 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Reigate21:0821:08
Redhill21:1421:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Redhill (Sat 2024-04-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:30dplReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate departures
Reigate21:30
Redhill21:3521:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Redhill (Sat 2024-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Redhill
Merstham21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Merstham (Sat 2024-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Coulsdon South (Sat 2024-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Coulsdon South
Purley21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Purley (Sat 2024-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Purley
East Croydon21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to East Croydon (Sat 2024-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Clapham Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to London Victoria (Sat 2024-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway21:46dplGatwick AirportShalford (Surrey)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate departures
Gatwick Airport21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Reigate (Sat 2024-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Reigate21:4621:46
Betchworth21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Betchworth (Sat 2024-04-13 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2024-04-13 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Dorking West (Sat 2024-04-13 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Dorking West
Shalford (Surrey)22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Shalford (Surrey) (Sat 2024-04-13 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Southern20:24dplLondon VictoriaReigateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
London Victoria19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Reigate (Sat 2024-04-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Reigate (Sat 2024-04-13 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Reigate (Sat 2024-04-13 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from East Croydon
Purley20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Reigate (Sat 2024-04-13 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Reigate (Sat 2024-04-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Reigate (Sat 2024-04-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Merstham
Redhill20:1620:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reigate (Sat 2024-04-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Redhill
Reigate20:24
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway20:45dplGatwick AirportShalford (Surrey)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
Gatwick Airport20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Reigate (Sat 2024-04-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill20:3720:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reigate (Sat 2024-04-13 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Redhill
Reigate20:4520:45
Shalford (Surrey)21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Shalford (Surrey) (Sat 2024-04-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:54dplLondon VictoriaReigateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
London Victoria20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Reigate (Sat 2024-04-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Reigate (Sat 2024-04-13 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Reigate (Sat 2024-04-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from East Croydon
Purley20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Reigate (Sat 2024-04-13 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Reigate (Sat 2024-04-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Reigate (Sat 2024-04-13 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Merstham
Redhill20:4620:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reigate (Sat 2024-04-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Redhill
Reigate20:54
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway21:08Shalford (Surrey)Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
Shalford (Surrey)20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Reigate (Sat 2024-04-13 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Dorking West20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Reigate (Sat 2024-04-13 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Reigate (Sat 2024-04-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Reigate (Sat 2024-04-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Betchworth
Reigate21:0821:08
Gatwick Airport21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-04-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:24dplLondon VictoriaReigateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
London Victoria20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Reigate (Sat 2024-04-13 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Reigate (Sat 2024-04-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Reigate (Sat 2024-04-13 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from East Croydon
Purley21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Reigate (Sat 2024-04-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Reigate (Sat 2024-04-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Reigate (Sat 2024-04-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Merstham
Redhill21:1621:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reigate (Sat 2024-04-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Redhill
Reigate21:24
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway21:46dplGatwick AirportShalford (Surrey)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
Gatwick Airport21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Reigate (Sat 2024-04-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill21:3821:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reigate (Sat 2024-04-13 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Redhill
Reigate21:4621:46
Shalford (Surrey)22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Shalford (Surrey) (Sat 2024-04-13 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:54dplLondon VictoriaReigateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
London Victoria21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Reigate (Sat 2024-04-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Reigate (Sat 2024-04-13 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Reigate (Sat 2024-04-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from East Croydon
Purley21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Reigate (Sat 2024-04-13 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Reigate (Sat 2024-04-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Reigate (Sat 2024-04-13 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Merstham
Redhill21:4621:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reigate (Sat 2024-04-13 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Redhill
Reigate21:54
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...