desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Reigate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH2 0BD
Advertisement

Reigate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Great Western Railway07:39dplRedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate departures
Redhill07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reigate (Mon 2018-12-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Redhill
Reigate07:3807:39
Betchworth07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Betchworth (Mon 2018-12-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Dorking Deepdene (Mon 2018-12-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Dorking West (Mon 2018-12-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Dorking West
Gomshall07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Gomshall (Mon 2018-12-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Gomshall
Chilworth08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Chilworth (Mon 2018-12-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Shalford (Surrey) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Guildford (Mon 2018-12-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Guildford
Wanborough08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Wanborough (Mon 2018-12-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Wanborough
Ash08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Ash (Mon 2018-12-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Ash
North Camp08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to North Camp (Mon 2018-12-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to North Camp
Farnborough North08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Farnborough North (Mon 2018-12-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Mon 2018-12-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Mon 2018-12-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Crowthorne (Mon 2018-12-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Wokingham (Mon 2018-12-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/608:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2018-12-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern08:04dplReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate departures
Reigate08:04
Redhill08:1008:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Redhill (Mon 2018-12-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Redhill
Merstham08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Merstham (Mon 2018-12-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Coulsdon South (Mon 2018-12-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Coulsdon South
Purley08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Purley (Mon 2018-12-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Purley
East Croydon08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to East Croydon (Mon 2018-12-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-12-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to London Victoria (Mon 2018-12-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:18dplGatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate departures
Gatwick Airport08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Reigate (Mon 2018-12-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Reigate08:1808:18
Dorking Deepdene08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Dorking Deepdene (Mon 2018-12-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Dorking Deepdene
Guildford08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Guildford (Mon 2018-12-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Guildford
North Camp08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to North Camp (Mon 2018-12-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to North Camp
Blackwater09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Mon 2018-12-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Blackwater
Wokingham09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Wokingham (Mon 2018-12-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/609:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2018-12-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:32Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate departures
Reading 4/5/607:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Reigate (Mon 2018-12-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Reigate08:2808:32
Redhill08:3708:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Redhill (Mon 2018-12-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-12-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern08:36dplReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate departures
Reigate08:36
Redhill08:4108:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Redhill (Mon 2018-12-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Redhill
Merstham08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Merstham (Mon 2018-12-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Coulsdon South (Mon 2018-12-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Coulsdon South
Purley08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Purley (Mon 2018-12-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Purley
East Croydon09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to East Croydon (Mon 2018-12-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-12-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to London Victoria (Mon 2018-12-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:42Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate departures
Reading 4/5/607:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Reigate (Mon 2018-12-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Reigate08:4208:42
Redhill08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Redhill (Mon 2018-12-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Southern07:58dplLondon VictoriaReigateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
London Victoria07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Reigate (Mon 2018-12-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Reigate (Mon 2018-12-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Reigate (Mon 2018-12-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from East Croydon
Purley07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Reigate (Mon 2018-12-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Reigate (Mon 2018-12-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Reigate (Mon 2018-12-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Merstham
Redhill07:4707:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reigate (Mon 2018-12-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Redhill
Reigate07:58
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:18dplGatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
Gatwick Airport08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Reigate (Mon 2018-12-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill08:1008:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reigate (Mon 2018-12-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Redhill
Reigate08:1808:18
Reading 4/5/609:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Reading 4/5/6 (Mon 2018-12-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:28Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
Reading 4/5/607:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Reigate (Mon 2018-12-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reigate (Mon 2018-12-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Reigate (Mon 2018-12-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Reigate (Mon 2018-12-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Mon 2018-12-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reigate (Mon 2018-12-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Farnborough North
North Camp07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Reigate (Mon 2018-12-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from North Camp
Ash07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reigate (Mon 2018-12-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Ash
Guildford07:4707:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Reigate (Mon 2018-12-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Reigate (Mon 2018-12-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Reigate (Mon 2018-12-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Chilworth
Gomshall08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Reigate (Mon 2018-12-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Gomshall
Dorking West08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Reigate (Mon 2018-12-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Reigate (Mon 2018-12-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Reigate (Mon 2018-12-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Betchworth
Reigate08:2808:32
Gatwick Airport08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-12-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern08:28dplLondon VictoriaReigateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
London Victoria07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Reigate (Mon 2018-12-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Reigate (Mon 2018-12-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Reigate (Mon 2018-12-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from East Croydon
Purley08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Reigate (Mon 2018-12-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Reigate (Mon 2018-12-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Reigate (Mon 2018-12-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Merstham
Redhill08:1708:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reigate (Mon 2018-12-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Redhill
Reigate08:28
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:42Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
Reading 4/5/607:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Reigate (Mon 2018-12-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reigate (Mon 2018-12-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Reigate (Mon 2018-12-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Reigate (Mon 2018-12-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Mon 2018-12-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reigate (Mon 2018-12-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Farnborough North
North Camp08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Reigate (Mon 2018-12-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from North Camp
Ash08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reigate (Mon 2018-12-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Ash
Guildford08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Reigate (Mon 2018-12-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Guildford
Dorking Deepdene08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Reigate (Mon 2018-12-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Reigate08:4208:42
Redhill08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Redhill (Mon 2018-12-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:55dplRedhillReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
Redhill08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reigate (Mon 2018-12-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Redhill
Reigate08:5508:56
Reading10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Reading (Mon 2018-12-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..