desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Reigate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH2 0BD
Advertisement

Reigate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Great Western Railway18:44Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate departures
Reading 4/5/617:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Reigate (Tue 2020-09-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Reigate18:3918:44
Redhill18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Redhill (Tue 2020-09-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:48dplGatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate departures
Gatwick Airport18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Reigate (Tue 2020-09-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Reigate18:4818:48
Dorking Deepdene18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Dorking Deepdene (Tue 2020-09-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Dorking Deepdene
Guildford19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Guildford (Tue 2020-09-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Guildford
North Camp19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to North Camp (Tue 2020-09-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to North Camp
Blackwater19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Tue 2020-09-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Blackwater
Wokingham19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Wokingham (Tue 2020-09-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/619:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2020-09-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern19:00dplReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate departures
Reigate19:00
Redhill19:0419:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Redhill (Tue 2020-09-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Redhill
Merstham19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Merstham (Tue 2020-09-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Coulsdon South (Tue 2020-09-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Coulsdon South
Purley19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Purley (Tue 2020-09-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Purley
East Croydon19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to East Croydon (Tue 2020-09-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-09-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to London Victoria (Tue 2020-09-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway19:04ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate departures
Reading17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reigate (Tue 2020-09-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Reading
Reigate19:0319:04
Redhill19:0819:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Redhill (Tue 2020-09-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-09-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:04dplRedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate departures
Redhill18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reigate (Tue 2020-09-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Redhill
Reigate19:0319:04
Betchworth19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Betchworth (Tue 2020-09-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Dorking Deepdene (Tue 2020-09-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Dorking West (Tue 2020-09-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Dorking West
Gomshall19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Gomshall (Tue 2020-09-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Gomshall
Chilworth19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Chilworth (Tue 2020-09-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Shalford (Surrey) (Tue 2020-09-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford19:3619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Guildford (Tue 2020-09-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Guildford
Ash19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Ash (Tue 2020-09-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Ash
North Camp20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to North Camp (Tue 2020-09-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to North Camp
Farnborough North20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Farnborough North (Tue 2020-09-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Blackwater (Tue 2020-09-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Tue 2020-09-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Crowthorne (Tue 2020-09-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Wokingham (Tue 2020-09-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/620:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2020-09-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern19:34dplReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate departures
Reigate19:34
Redhill19:3819:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Redhill (Tue 2020-09-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Redhill
Merstham19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Merstham (Tue 2020-09-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Coulsdon South (Tue 2020-09-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Coulsdon South
Purley19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Purley (Tue 2020-09-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Purley
East Croydon20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to East Croydon (Tue 2020-09-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-09-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to London Victoria (Tue 2020-09-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Great Western Railway18:39Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
Reading 4/5/617:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Reigate (Tue 2020-09-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reigate (Tue 2020-09-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Reigate (Tue 2020-09-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Reigate (Tue 2020-09-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Tue 2020-09-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reigate (Tue 2020-09-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Farnborough North
North Camp17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Reigate (Tue 2020-09-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from North Camp
Ash17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reigate (Tue 2020-09-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Ash
Guildford18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Reigate (Tue 2020-09-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Reigate (Tue 2020-09-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Reigate (Tue 2020-09-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Chilworth
Gomshall18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Reigate (Tue 2020-09-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Gomshall
Dorking West18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Reigate (Tue 2020-09-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Reigate (Tue 2020-09-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Reigate (Tue 2020-09-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Betchworth
Reigate18:3918:44
Redhill18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Redhill (Tue 2020-09-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:48dplGatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
Gatwick Airport18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Reigate (Tue 2020-09-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill18:3918:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reigate (Tue 2020-09-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Redhill
Reigate18:4818:48
Reading 4/5/619:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2020-09-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern18:56dplLondon VictoriaReigateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
London Victoria18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Reigate (Tue 2020-09-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Reigate (Tue 2020-09-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Reigate (Tue 2020-09-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from East Croydon
Purley18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Reigate (Tue 2020-09-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Reigate (Tue 2020-09-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Reigate (Tue 2020-09-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Merstham
Redhill18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reigate (Tue 2020-09-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Redhill
Reigate18:56
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway19:03ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
Reading17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Reigate (Tue 2020-09-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Reading
Wokingham17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reigate (Tue 2020-09-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Reigate (Tue 2020-09-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Reigate (Tue 2020-09-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Tue 2020-09-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reigate (Tue 2020-09-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Farnborough North
North Camp18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Reigate (Tue 2020-09-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from North Camp
Ash18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reigate (Tue 2020-09-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Ash
Guildford18:3318:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Reigate (Tue 2020-09-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Guildford
Dorking Deepdene18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Reigate (Tue 2020-09-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Reigate19:0319:04
Gatwick Airport19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-09-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:03dplRedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
Redhill18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reigate (Tue 2020-09-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Redhill
Reigate19:0319:04
Reading 4/5/620:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Reading 4/5/6 (Tue 2020-09-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern19:23dplLondon VictoriaReigateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
London Victoria18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Reigate (Tue 2020-09-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Reigate (Tue 2020-09-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Reigate (Tue 2020-09-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from East Croydon
Purley19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Reigate (Tue 2020-09-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Reigate (Tue 2020-09-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Reigate (Tue 2020-09-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Merstham
Redhill19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reigate (Tue 2020-09-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Redhill
Reigate19:23
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..