desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Reigate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH2 0BD
Advertisement

Reigate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
Great Western RailwayReading 4/5/6ReigateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Reading 4/5/611:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to  (Sun 2021-02-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Reigate13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Reigate (Sun 2021-02-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Reigate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:09ReigatePurleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Reigate13:09
Redhill13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Redhill (Sun 2021-02-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Redhill
Merstham13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Merstham (Sun 2021-02-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Coulsdon South (Sun 2021-02-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Coulsdon South
Purley13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Purley (Sun 2021-02-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Purley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway13:10ReigateGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Reigate13:10
Redhill13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Redhill (Sun 2021-02-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2021-02-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway13:49dplReigateReading 4/5/6Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Reigate13:49
Betchworth13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Betchworth (Sun 2021-02-28 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Dorking Deepdene (Sun 2021-02-28 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Dorking West (Sun 2021-02-28 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Dorking West
Shalford (Surrey)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-02-28 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Guildford (Sun 2021-02-28 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Guildford
Ash14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Ash (Sun 2021-02-28 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Ash
North Camp14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to North Camp (Sun 2021-02-28 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to North Camp
Farnborough North14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Farnborough North (Sun 2021-02-28 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Blackwater (Sun 2021-02-28 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sun 2021-02-28 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Crowthorne (Sun 2021-02-28 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Wokingham (Sun 2021-02-28 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/615:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-02-28 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western RailwayReading 4/5/6ReigateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Reading 4/5/612:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to  (Sun 2021-02-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Reigate13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Reigate (Sun 2021-02-28 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Reigate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:09ReigatePurleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Reigate14:09
Redhill14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Redhill (Sun 2021-02-28 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Redhill
Merstham14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Merstham (Sun 2021-02-28 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Coulsdon South (Sun 2021-02-28 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Coulsdon South
Purley14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Purley (Sun 2021-02-28 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Purley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway14:10ReigateGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Reigate14:10
Redhill14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Redhill (Sun 2021-02-28 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2021-02-28 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
Great Western Railway13:00Reading 4/5/6ReigateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
Reading 4/5/611:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Reigate (Sun 2021-02-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reigate (Sun 2021-02-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Reigate (Sun 2021-02-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Reigate (Sun 2021-02-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Sun 2021-02-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reigate (Sun 2021-02-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Farnborough North
North Camp12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Reigate (Sun 2021-02-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from North Camp
Ash12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reigate (Sun 2021-02-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Ash
Guildford12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Reigate (Sun 2021-02-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Reigate (Sun 2021-02-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Reigate (Sun 2021-02-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Chilworth
Gomshall12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Reigate (Sun 2021-02-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Gomshall
Dorking Deepdene12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Reigate (Sun 2021-02-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Reigate13:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway13:40Gatwick AirportReigateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
Gatwick Airport13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Reigate (Sun 2021-02-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reigate (Sun 2021-02-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Redhill
Reigate13:40
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern13:44PurleyReigateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
Purley13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Reigate (Sun 2021-02-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Reigate (Sun 2021-02-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Reigate (Sun 2021-02-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Merstham
Redhill13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reigate (Sun 2021-02-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Redhill
Reigate13:44
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western RailwayReigateReading 4/5/6Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
Reigate13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Reigate (Sun 2021-02-28 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Reigate (Sun 2021-02-28 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Reigate (Sun 2021-02-28 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Reigate (Sun 2021-02-28 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Dorking West
Shalford (Surrey)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Reigate (Sun 2021-02-28 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Reigate (Sun 2021-02-28 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Guildford
Ash14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reigate (Sun 2021-02-28 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Ash
North Camp14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Reigate (Sun 2021-02-28 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from North Camp
Farnborough North14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reigate (Sun 2021-02-28 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Farnborough North
Blackwater14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Sun 2021-02-28 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Reigate (Sun 2021-02-28 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Reigate (Sun 2021-02-28 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Crowthorne
Wokingham14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reigate (Sun 2021-02-28 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Wokingham
Reading 4/5/615:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-02-28 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway13:59Reading 4/5/6ReigateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
Reading 4/5/612:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Reigate (Sun 2021-02-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reigate (Sun 2021-02-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Reigate (Sun 2021-02-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Reigate (Sun 2021-02-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Reigate (Sun 2021-02-28 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Reigate (Sun 2021-02-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Farnborough North
North Camp13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Reigate (Sun 2021-02-28 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from North Camp
Ash13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reigate (Sun 2021-02-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Ash
Guildford13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Reigate (Sun 2021-02-28 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Reigate (Sun 2021-02-28 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Dorking West13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Reigate (Sun 2021-02-28 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Reigate (Sun 2021-02-28 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Reigate (Sun 2021-02-28 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Betchworth
Reigate13:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway14:40Gatwick AirportReigateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
Gatwick Airport14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Reigate (Sun 2021-02-28 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reigate (Sun 2021-02-28 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Redhill
Reigate14:40
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern14:44PurleyReigateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Reigate arrivals
Purley14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Reigate (Sun 2021-02-28 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Reigate (Sun 2021-02-28 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Reigate (Sun 2021-02-28 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Merstham
Redhill14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Reigate (Sun 2021-02-28 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Reigate arrivals from Redhill
Reigate14:44
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..