desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Redruth Railway Station

Wikipedia - Redruth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 5th May
Great Western Railway07:12PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Plymouth05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Redruth07:1107:12
Camborne07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Wed 2021-05-05 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Wed 2021-05-05 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:37PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth07:3507:37
Truro07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Wed 2021-05-05 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Lostwithiel08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2021-05-05 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Wed 2021-05-05 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
St Germans08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Wed 2021-05-05 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Germans
Saltash08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Wed 2021-05-05 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:0909:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Wed 2021-05-05 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Totnes09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Wed 2021-05-05 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2021-05-05 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:1210:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-05-05 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Wed 2021-05-05 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Taunton
Reading12:0112:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Reading (Wed 2021-05-05 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Reading
London Paddington12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Wed 2021-05-05 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:45PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Plymouth06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Redruth07:4407:45
St Erth07:5808:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:07PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Plymouth06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Redruth08:0708:07
Camborne08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Wed 2021-05-05 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Wed 2021-05-05 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:20PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth08:1908:20
Truro08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Wed 2021-05-05 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Lostwithiel09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2021-05-05 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Wed 2021-05-05 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
St Germans09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Wed 2021-05-05 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Germans
Saltash09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Wed 2021-05-05 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Wed 2021-05-05 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:42PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Plymouth07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Redruth08:4108:42
Camborne08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Wed 2021-05-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Wed 2021-05-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 5th May
Great Western Railway07:25London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:3002:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:25
Penzance08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway07:11PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Plymouth05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:1107:12
Penzance07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:35PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Camborne07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:3507:37
London Paddington12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Wed 2021-05-05 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:44PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Plymouth06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
St Austell07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:4407:45
Penzance08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:07PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Plymouth06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth08:0708:07
Penzance08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:19PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:1908:20
Plymouth09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Wed 2021-05-05 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR15 2AB
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..