desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Redruth Railway Station

Wikipedia - Redruth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th May
Great Western Railway23:14Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Redruth23:1323:14
Camborne23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Tue 2021-05-04 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Wednesday, 5th May
Great Western Railway00:08PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Plymouth22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Redruth00:0700:08
Camborne00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Wed 2021-05-05 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Wed 2021-05-05 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth00:2500:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:19PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth05:1805:19
Truro05:3005:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Wed 2021-05-05 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Bodmin Parkway06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Wed 2021-05-05 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth06:4406:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Wed 2021-05-05 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Newton Abbot07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2021-05-05 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids07:4608:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-05-05 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Wed 2021-05-05 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Taunton
Castle Cary08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Castle Cary (Wed 2021-05-05 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Castle Cary
Westbury09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Westbury (Wed 2021-05-05 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Westbury
Pewsey09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Pewsey (Wed 2021-05-05 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Pewsey
Reading10:0010:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Reading (Wed 2021-05-05 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Reading
London Paddington10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Wed 2021-05-05 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:05PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth06:0506:05
Truro06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Wed 2021-05-05 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Lostwithiel06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2021-05-05 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0307:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Wed 2021-05-05 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Menheniot (Wed 2021-05-05 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Wed 2021-05-05 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Wed 2021-05-05 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Wed 2021-05-05 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Keyham (Wed 2021-05-05 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2021-05-05 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Devonport (Wed 2021-05-05 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Wed 2021-05-05 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-05-05 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Wed 2021-05-05 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2021-05-05 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Teignmouth (Wed 2021-05-05 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Dawlish (Wed 2021-05-05 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-05-05 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:27PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth06:2606:27
Truro06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Wed 2021-05-05 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2021-05-05 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Wed 2021-05-05 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Menheniot (Wed 2021-05-05 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Wed 2021-05-05 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Germans
Saltash07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Wed 2021-05-05 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Saltash
Devonport07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Devonport (Wed 2021-05-05 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:0508:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Wed 2021-05-05 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Wed 2021-05-05 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2021-05-05 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:0909:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-05-05 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Wed 2021-05-05 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Taunton
Reading10:5711:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Reading (Wed 2021-05-05 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Reading
London Paddington11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Wed 2021-05-05 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:07PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth07:0607:07
Truro07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Wed 2021-05-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2021-05-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Wed 2021-05-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Menheniot08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Menheniot (Wed 2021-05-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Menheniot
St Germans08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Wed 2021-05-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Germans
Saltash08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Wed 2021-05-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Wed 2021-05-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Keyham (Wed 2021-05-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2021-05-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Devonport (Wed 2021-05-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Wed 2021-05-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Totnes09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Wed 2021-05-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2021-05-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-05-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Wed 2021-05-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Taunton
Bridgwater10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bridgwater (Wed 2021-05-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2021-05-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2021-05-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Worle (Wed 2021-05-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Worle
Yatton10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Yatton (Wed 2021-05-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2021-05-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads11:1411:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-05-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:3011:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2021-05-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Patchway (Wed 2021-05-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2021-05-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2021-05-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-05-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th May
Great Western Railway23:13Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Yatton
Worle19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:2420:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth21:4421:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro23:0023:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth23:1323:14
Penzance23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Wednesday, 5th May
Great Western Railway00:07PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Plymouth22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell23:3623:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro23:5323:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth00:0700:08
Penzance00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:25London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:3002:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:25
Penzance08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:18PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth05:1805:19
London Paddington10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Wed 2021-05-05 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:05PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0506:05
Exeter St Davids08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-05-05 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:26PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Camborne06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:2606:27
London Paddington11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Wed 2021-05-05 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR15 2AB
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..