desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Redruth Railway Station

Wikipedia - Redruth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th May
Great Western Railway00:08PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Plymouth22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Redruth00:0700:08
Camborne00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Tue 2021-05-04 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth00:2500:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:19PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth05:1805:19
Truro05:3005:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Tue 2021-05-04 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Tue 2021-05-04 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Bodmin Parkway06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Tue 2021-05-04 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth06:4406:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Newton Abbot07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-05-04 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids07:4608:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Tue 2021-05-04 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Taunton
Castle Cary08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-05-04 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Castle Cary
Westbury09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Westbury (Tue 2021-05-04 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Westbury
Pewsey09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Pewsey (Tue 2021-05-04 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Pewsey
Reading10:0010:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Reading (Tue 2021-05-04 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Reading
London Paddington10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Tue 2021-05-04 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:05PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth06:0506:05
Truro06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Tue 2021-05-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Tue 2021-05-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Tue 2021-05-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Lostwithiel06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Tue 2021-05-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0307:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Tue 2021-05-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Menheniot (Tue 2021-05-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Tue 2021-05-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Tue 2021-05-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Tue 2021-05-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Keyham (Tue 2021-05-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2021-05-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Devonport (Tue 2021-05-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-05-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Tue 2021-05-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-05-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-05-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Dawlish (Tue 2021-05-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:27PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth06:2606:27
Truro06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Tue 2021-05-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Tue 2021-05-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Tue 2021-05-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Tue 2021-05-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Tue 2021-05-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Menheniot (Tue 2021-05-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Tue 2021-05-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Germans
Saltash07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Tue 2021-05-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Saltash
Devonport07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Devonport (Tue 2021-05-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:0508:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Tue 2021-05-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-05-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:0909:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Tue 2021-05-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Taunton
Reading10:5711:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Reading (Tue 2021-05-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Reading
London Paddington11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Tue 2021-05-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:07PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth07:0607:07
Truro07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Tue 2021-05-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Tue 2021-05-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Tue 2021-05-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Tue 2021-05-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Tue 2021-05-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Menheniot08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Menheniot (Tue 2021-05-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Menheniot
St Germans08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Tue 2021-05-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Germans
Saltash08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Tue 2021-05-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Tue 2021-05-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Keyham (Tue 2021-05-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2021-05-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Devonport (Tue 2021-05-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Totnes09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Tue 2021-05-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-05-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Tue 2021-05-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Taunton
Bridgwater10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-05-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Worle (Tue 2021-05-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Worle
Yatton10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Yatton (Tue 2021-05-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2021-05-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads11:1411:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-05-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:3011:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2021-05-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Patchway (Tue 2021-05-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-05-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:12PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Plymouth05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Redruth07:1107:12
Camborne07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Tue 2021-05-04 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th May
Great Western Railway00:07PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Plymouth22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell23:3623:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro23:5323:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth00:0700:08
Penzance00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:25London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:3002:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:25
Penzance08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:18PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth05:1805:19
London Paddington10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Tue 2021-05-04 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:05PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0506:05
Exeter St Davids08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:26PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Camborne06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:2606:27
London Paddington11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Tue 2021-05-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:06PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:0607:07
Cardiff Central12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR15 2AB
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..