desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Redruth Railway Station

Wikipedia - Redruth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway18:42PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth18:4218:42
Truro18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Tue 2021-02-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Lostwithiel19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Tue 2021-02-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
St Germans19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Tue 2021-02-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Germans
Saltash20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Saltash
Plymouth20:1220:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-02-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Tue 2021-02-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2021-02-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:51London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
London Paddington14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Redruth18:4918:51
Camborne18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Tue 2021-02-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth19:0919:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Tue 2021-02-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Tue 2021-02-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:14Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Exeter St Davids16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Redruth19:1319:14
Camborne19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Tue 2021-02-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Tue 2021-02-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:17PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth19:1619:17
Truro19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par19:5119:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Tue 2021-02-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Lostwithiel19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Tue 2021-02-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
St Germans20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Tue 2021-02-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Germans
Saltash20:3520:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Saltash
Plymouth20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:42PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth19:4119:42
Truro19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Tue 2021-02-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Lostwithiel20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Tue 2021-02-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Menheniot20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Menheniot (Tue 2021-02-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Menheniot
St Germans20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Tue 2021-02-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Germans
Saltash21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Tue 2021-02-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Keyham (Tue 2021-02-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2021-02-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Devonport (Tue 2021-02-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Devonport
Plymouth21:2021:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-02-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Tue 2021-02-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot22:1222:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2021-02-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Starcross (Tue 2021-02-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-02-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:45London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
London Paddington15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Redruth19:4419:45
Camborne19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
St Erth20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Tue 2021-02-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway18:42PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth18:4218:42
Exeter St Davids21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:49London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
London Paddington14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Reading
Taunton15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth17:1217:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell18:2018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro18:3718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth18:4918:51
Penzance19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Tue 2021-02-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:13Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Exeter St Davids16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth17:2817:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par18:3718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth19:1319:14
Penzance19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Tue 2021-02-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:16PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:1619:17
Plymouth20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:41PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:4119:42
Exeter St Davids22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:44London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
London Paddington15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Reading
Taunton16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth18:1418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth19:4419:45
Penzance20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Tue 2021-02-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR15 2AB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..