desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Redruth Railway Station

Wikipedia - Redruth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th January
Great Western Railway10:48Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Redruth10:4710:48
Camborne10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:00RedruthHelston BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Redruth11:00
Helston Bus11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Helston Bus (Wed 2020-01-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Helston Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway11:13London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
London Paddington06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Redruth11:1111:13
Camborne11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:17PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth11:1711:17
Truro11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Wed 2020-01-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Wed 2020-01-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Lostwithiel11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2020-01-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
St Germans12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Germans
Saltash12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Saltash
Plymouth12:4512:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Ivybridge (Wed 2020-01-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Wed 2020-01-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-01-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-01-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Wed 2020-01-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Taunton
Bridgwater14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bridgwater (Wed 2020-01-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2020-01-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2020-01-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Worle (Wed 2020-01-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Worle
Yatton15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Yatton (Wed 2020-01-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2020-01-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads15:1815:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-01-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood15:2715:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-01-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Patchway (Wed 2020-01-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2020-01-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)16:0316:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2020-01-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-01-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:42PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth11:4211:42
Truro11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Wed 2020-01-15 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Wed 2020-01-15 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Wed 2020-01-15 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Lostwithiel12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2020-01-15 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-01-15 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Wed 2020-01-15 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
St Germans12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Wed 2020-01-15 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Germans
Saltash12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Wed 2020-01-15 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Saltash
Plymouth13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:46PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Plymouth10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Redruth11:4511:46
Camborne11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Wed 2020-01-15 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Wed 2020-01-15 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Wed 2020-01-15 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th January
Great Western Railway10:47Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare07:0407:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth09:1609:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth10:4710:48
Penzance11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:11London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
London Paddington06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Reading
Taunton08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids08:4008:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Plymouth09:3409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
St Austell10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth11:1111:13
Penzance11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:17PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth11:1711:17
Cardiff Central16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-01-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:42PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth11:4211:42
Plymouth13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Wed 2020-01-15 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:45PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Plymouth10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash10:2510:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro11:3211:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth11:4511:46
Penzance12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Wed 2020-01-15 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:11Helston BusRedruthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Helston Bus11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helston Bus to Redruth (Wed 2020-01-15 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Helston Bus
Redruth12:11
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR15 2AB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..