desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Redruth Railway Station

Wikipedia - Redruth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd December
Great Western Railway18:16PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Plymouth16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Tue 2019-12-03 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Redruth18:1618:16
Camborne18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Tue 2019-12-03 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Tue 2019-12-03 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Tue 2019-12-03 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:01London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
London Paddington14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Tue 2019-12-03 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Redruth19:0019:01
Camborne19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Tue 2019-12-03 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Tue 2019-12-03 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Tue 2019-12-03 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:13PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Tue 2019-12-03 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth19:1319:13
Truro19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Tue 2019-12-03 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Tue 2019-12-03 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Tue 2019-12-03 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-12-03 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Tue 2019-12-03 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Tue 2019-12-03 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:20RedruthHelston BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Redruth19:20
Helston Bus19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Helston Bus (Tue 2019-12-03 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Helston Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway19:24PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Plymouth17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Tue 2019-12-03 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Redruth19:2419:24
Camborne19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Tue 2019-12-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Tue 2019-12-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Tue 2019-12-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Tue 2019-12-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:43PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Tue 2019-12-03 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth19:4319:43
Truro19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Tue 2019-12-03 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Tue 2019-12-03 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Tue 2019-12-03 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Lostwithiel20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-12-03 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-12-03 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Tue 2019-12-03 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Menheniot20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Menheniot (Tue 2019-12-03 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Menheniot
St Germans20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Tue 2019-12-03 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Germans
Saltash21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Tue 2019-12-03 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Tue 2019-12-03 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Keyham (Tue 2019-12-03 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2019-12-03 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Devonport (Tue 2019-12-03 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Devonport
Plymouth21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Tue 2019-12-03 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd December
Great Western Railway18:16PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Plymouth16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Tue 2019-12-03 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Tue 2019-12-03 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Tue 2019-12-03 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Tue 2019-12-03 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Tue 2019-12-03 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Tue 2019-12-03 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Tue 2019-12-03 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Tue 2019-12-03 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Tue 2019-12-03 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth18:1618:16
Penzance18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Tue 2019-12-03 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:00London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
London Paddington14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Tue 2019-12-03 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Redruth (Tue 2019-12-03 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Reading
Taunton15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Tue 2019-12-03 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Redruth (Tue 2019-12-03 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Tue 2019-12-03 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Tue 2019-12-03 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Tue 2019-12-03 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth17:2117:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Tue 2019-12-03 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Tue 2019-12-03 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Tue 2019-12-03 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Tue 2019-12-03 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Tue 2019-12-03 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Tue 2019-12-03 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par18:2218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Tue 2019-12-03 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Tue 2019-12-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Tue 2019-12-03 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth19:0019:01
Penzance19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Tue 2019-12-03 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:11Helston BusRedruthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Helston Bus18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helston Bus to Redruth (Tue 2019-12-03 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Helston Bus
Redruth19:11
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway19:13PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Tue 2019-12-03 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Tue 2019-12-03 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Tue 2019-12-03 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Tue 2019-12-03 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:1319:13
Plymouth20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Tue 2019-12-03 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:24PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Plymouth17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Tue 2019-12-03 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Tue 2019-12-03 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Saltash
Liskeard18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Tue 2019-12-03 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Tue 2019-12-03 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Tue 2019-12-03 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Tue 2019-12-03 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Tue 2019-12-03 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Tue 2019-12-03 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth19:2419:24
Penzance19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Tue 2019-12-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:43PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Tue 2019-12-03 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Tue 2019-12-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Tue 2019-12-03 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Tue 2019-12-03 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:4319:43
Plymouth21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Tue 2019-12-03 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR15 2AB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..