desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Redruth Railway Station

Wikipedia - Redruth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd October
Great Western Railway09:00RedruthHelston BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Redruth09:00
Helston Bus09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Helston Bus (Tue 2019-10-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Helston Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry09:01PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Tue 2019-10-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth09:0009:01
Truro09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Tue 2019-10-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Tue 2019-10-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Tue 2019-10-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Tue 2019-10-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth10:2110:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Tue 2019-10-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Totnes10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Tue 2019-10-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Tue 2019-10-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads12:2212:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-10-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa13:0913:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2019-10-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street13:5614:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-10-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2019-10-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby14:4014:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Derby (Tue 2019-10-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Derby
Chesterfield15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-10-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield15:1815:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-10-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds16:0016:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Leeds (Tue 2019-10-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Leeds
York16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to York (Tue 2019-10-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to York
Darlington16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Darlington (Tue 2019-10-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Darlington
Durham17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Durham
Newcastle17:3117:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh19:0619:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-10-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Haymarket (Tue 2019-10-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Haymarket
Motherwell19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-10-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:08PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Plymouth07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Tue 2019-10-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Redruth09:0809:08
Camborne09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Tue 2019-10-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Tue 2019-10-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Tue 2019-10-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Tue 2019-10-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:27PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Tue 2019-10-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth09:2609:27
Truro09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Tue 2019-10-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Tue 2019-10-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Tue 2019-10-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Tue 2019-10-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth10:5411:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Tue 2019-10-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Exeter St Davids11:5211:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Reading13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Reading (Tue 2019-10-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Reading
London Paddington14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Tue 2019-10-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:47Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redruth (Tue 2019-10-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Redruth09:4709:47
Camborne09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Tue 2019-10-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Tue 2019-10-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Tue 2019-10-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Tue 2019-10-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry09:54PenzanceDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Tue 2019-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth09:5309:54
Truro10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Tue 2019-10-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Tue 2019-10-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Tue 2019-10-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Lostwithiel10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-10-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Tue 2019-10-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth11:2011:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Tue 2019-10-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Totnes11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Tue 2019-10-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:2112:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Tue 2019-10-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:2513:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-10-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2019-10-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street14:5615:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-10-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2019-10-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby15:4015:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Derby (Tue 2019-10-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Derby
Chesterfield16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-10-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-10-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds17:0117:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Leeds (Tue 2019-10-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Leeds
York17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to York (Tue 2019-10-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to York
Darlington17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Darlington (Tue 2019-10-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Darlington
Durham18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Durham
Newcastle18:3218:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newcastle
Morpeth18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Morpeth (Tue 2019-10-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Morpeth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Dunbar (Tue 2019-10-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh20:0920:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-10-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Haymarket (Tue 2019-10-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Inverkeithing (Tue 2019-10-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Inverkeithing
Markinch21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Markinch
Ladybank21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Ladybank (Tue 2019-10-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Ladybank
Cupar21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Cupar
Leuchars21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Leuchars (Tue 2019-10-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Leuchars
Dundee21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Dundee (Tue 2019-10-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd October
CrossCountry09:00PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Tue 2019-10-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Tue 2019-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Camborne08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Tue 2019-10-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:0009:01
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-10-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:08PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Plymouth07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Tue 2019-10-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Tue 2019-10-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Tue 2019-10-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Tue 2019-10-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Tue 2019-10-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Tue 2019-10-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Tue 2019-10-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro08:5008:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Tue 2019-10-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth09:0809:08
Penzance09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Tue 2019-10-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:26PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Tue 2019-10-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Tue 2019-10-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Camborne09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Tue 2019-10-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:2609:27
London Paddington14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Tue 2019-10-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:47Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redruth (Tue 2019-10-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4405:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Redruth (Tue 2019-10-22 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Redruth (Tue 2019-10-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Redruth (Tue 2019-10-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Tue 2019-10-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Redruth (Tue 2019-10-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Tue 2019-10-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Redruth (Tue 2019-10-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Redruth (Tue 2019-10-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Redruth (Tue 2019-10-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Redruth (Tue 2019-10-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Redruth (Tue 2019-10-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Tue 2019-10-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Tue 2019-10-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Tue 2019-10-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth08:1108:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Tue 2019-10-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Redruth (Tue 2019-10-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Devonport
Saltash08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Tue 2019-10-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Tue 2019-10-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Tue 2019-10-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Tue 2019-10-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Tue 2019-10-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Tue 2019-10-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Tue 2019-10-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Tue 2019-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth09:4709:47
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Tue 2019-10-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry09:53PenzanceDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Tue 2019-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Tue 2019-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Tue 2019-10-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Tue 2019-10-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:5309:54
Dundee21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Dundee (Tue 2019-10-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:16Helston BusRedruthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Helston Bus09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helston Bus to Redruth (Tue 2019-10-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Helston Bus
Redruth10:16
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR15 2AB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..