desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Redruth Railway Station

Wikipedia - Redruth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th July
Great Western Railway19:05Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Exeter St Davids15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Redruth19:0419:05
Camborne19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Sun 2019-07-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Sun 2019-07-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Sun 2019-07-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:26PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth19:2619:26
Truro19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Sun 2019-07-14 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Sun 2019-07-14 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Sun 2019-07-14 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Lostwithiel20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Sun 2019-07-14 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Sun 2019-07-14 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Menheniot20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Menheniot (Sun 2019-07-14 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Menheniot
St Germans20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Sun 2019-07-14 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Germans
Saltash20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Sun 2019-07-14 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sun 2019-07-14 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Devonport20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Devonport (Sun 2019-07-14 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Devonport
Plymouth20:5921:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sun 2019-07-14 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Ivybridge (Sun 2019-07-14 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Sun 2019-07-14 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Sun 2019-07-14 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Teignmouth (Sun 2019-07-14 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Dawlish (Sun 2019-07-14 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-07-14 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:50London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
London Paddington15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Redruth19:4819:50
Camborne19:5619:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Sun 2019-07-14 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
St Erth20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Sun 2019-07-14 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:12EdinburghPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Edinburgh10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Edinburgh
Redruth20:1120:12
Camborne20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Sun 2019-07-14 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
St Erth20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Sun 2019-07-14 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:41PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth20:4120:41
Truro20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Sun 2019-07-14 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Sun 2019-07-14 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Sun 2019-07-14 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Lostwithiel21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Sun 2019-07-14 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Sun 2019-07-14 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
St Germans21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Sun 2019-07-14 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Germans
Saltash22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Sun 2019-07-14 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Saltash
Plymouth22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sun 2019-07-14 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:10PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Plymouth19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Redruth21:0921:10
Camborne21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Sun 2019-07-14 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Sun 2019-07-14 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Sun 2019-07-14 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th July
Great Western Railway19:04Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Exeter St Davids15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren16:0516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth17:1717:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth19:0419:05
Penzance19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:26PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Camborne19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:2619:26
Exeter St Davids22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-07-14 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:48London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
London Paddington15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:2815:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Reading
Taunton16:4816:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth18:2118:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth19:4819:50
Penzance20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:11EdinburghPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Edinburgh10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Alnmouth
Morpeth11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle11:3611:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newcastle
Durham11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Durham
Darlington12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Darlington
York12:3612:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from York
Leeds13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield13:5413:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby14:2614:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street15:0515:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway16:2016:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads16:3216:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:0618:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth18:4618:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro19:5920:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth20:1120:12
Penzance20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:41PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth20:4120:41
Plymouth22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sun 2019-07-14 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:09PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Plymouth19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth21:0921:10
Penzance21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR15 2AB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..