desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Redruth Railway Station

Wikipedia - Redruth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th July
CrossCountry22:11Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Glasgow Central
Redruth22:1022:11
Camborne22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Fri 2019-07-12 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Fri 2019-07-12 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Fri 2019-07-12 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:19PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth22:1722:19
Truro22:3022:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell22:4922:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Fri 2019-07-12 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par22:5722:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway23:1023:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:2523:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth23:5123:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Fri 2019-07-12 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Totnes00:2200:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Fri 2019-07-12 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot00:3500:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-07-12 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids00:5801:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton01:4001:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Taunton
Reading04:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Reading (Fri 2019-07-12 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Reading
London Paddington05:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Fri 2019-07-12 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
CrossCountry22:38PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth22:3722:38
Truro22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Fri 2019-07-12 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Lostwithiel23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-07-12 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Fri 2019-07-12 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:52London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
London Paddington18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Redruth22:5122:52
Penzance23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Saturday, 13th July
Great Western Railway00:13London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
London Paddington19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Sat 2019-07-13 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Redruth00:1100:13
Camborne00:1900:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle00:2800:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth00:3400:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:18London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Sat 2019-07-13 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Redruth07:1707:18
Camborne07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th July
CrossCountry22:10Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh12:0212:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Morpeth13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle13:3513:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newcastle
Durham13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Durham
Darlington14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Darlington
York14:3914:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from York
Leeds15:0715:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby16:2516:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street17:0617:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway18:2818:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads18:4218:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth20:4320:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth22:1022:11
Penzance22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:17PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth21:5621:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Camborne22:0922:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth22:1722:19
London Paddington05:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Fri 2019-07-12 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
CrossCountry22:37PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth22:3722:38
Plymouth00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Fri 2019-07-12 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:51London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
London Paddington18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Reading
Newbury18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newbury
Taunton19:5119:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:3720:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth21:1721:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard21:4921:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway22:0222:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par22:1322:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro22:3822:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth22:5122:52
Penzance23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Saturday, 13th July
Great Western Railway00:11London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
London Paddington19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Sat 2019-07-13 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Redruth (Sat 2019-07-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Reading
Newbury19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Redruth (Sat 2019-07-13 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newbury
Taunton20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Sat 2019-07-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Redruth (Sat 2019-07-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids21:2021:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Sat 2019-07-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Sat 2019-07-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Sat 2019-07-13 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth22:2222:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Sat 2019-07-13 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Sat 2019-07-13 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Sat 2019-07-13 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard22:5823:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Sat 2019-07-13 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway23:1123:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Sat 2019-07-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Sat 2019-07-13 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par23:2723:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Sat 2019-07-13 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Sat 2019-07-13 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro23:5223:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Sat 2019-07-13 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth00:1100:13
Penzance00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:17London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Sat 2019-07-13 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Redruth (Sat 2019-07-13 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2602:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Sat 2019-07-13 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Sat 2019-07-13 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Sat 2019-07-13 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:1105:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Sat 2019-07-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Sat 2019-07-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Sat 2019-07-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Sat 2019-07-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Sat 2019-07-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Sat 2019-07-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Sat 2019-07-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:1707:18
Penzance07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR15 2AB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..