desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Redruth Railway Station

Wikipedia - Redruth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th February
Great Western Railway07:23London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Tue 2019-02-12 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Redruth07:2207:23
Camborne07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Tue 2019-02-12 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Tue 2019-02-12 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Tue 2019-02-12 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway06:28PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Tue 2019-02-12 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth06:2706:28
Truro06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Menheniot (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Germans
Saltash07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Keyham (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Devonport (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Teignmouth (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Dawlish (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:49PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Plymouth06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Redruth07:4807:49
Camborne07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Tue 2019-02-12 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Tue 2019-02-12 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Tue 2019-02-12 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:41PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Plymouth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Tue 2019-02-12 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Redruth08:4008:41
Camborne08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Tue 2019-02-12 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Tue 2019-02-12 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Tue 2019-02-12 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry08:52PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Tue 2019-02-12 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth08:5108:52
Truro09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth10:1810:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Tue 2019-02-12 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Totnes10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-02-12 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:2011:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Tue 2019-02-12 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads12:2512:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-02-12 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2019-02-12 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street13:5614:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-02-12 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2019-02-12 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby14:4114:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Derby (Tue 2019-02-12 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Derby
Chesterfield15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-02-12 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield15:1715:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Sheffield (Tue 2019-02-12 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-02-12 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds16:0016:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Leeds (Tue 2019-02-12 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Leeds
York16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to York (Tue 2019-02-12 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to York
Darlington16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Darlington (Tue 2019-02-12 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Darlington
Durham17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Durham (Tue 2019-02-12 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Durham
Newcastle17:3117:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newcastle (Tue 2019-02-12 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-02-12 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-02-12 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh19:0519:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-02-12 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Haymarket (Tue 2019-02-12 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Haymarket
Motherwell19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Motherwell (Tue 2019-02-12 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-02-12 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:28PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Tue 2019-02-12 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth09:2609:28
Truro09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth10:5411:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Tue 2019-02-12 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Exeter St Davids11:5211:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Reading13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Reading (Tue 2019-02-12 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Reading
London Paddington14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Tue 2019-02-12 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th February
Great Western Railway07:22London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Tue 2019-02-12 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Redruth (Tue 2019-02-12 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2602:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Tue 2019-02-12 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Tue 2019-02-12 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Tue 2019-02-12 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:1105:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Tue 2019-02-12 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Tue 2019-02-12 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:2706:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Tue 2019-02-12 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Tue 2019-02-12 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Tue 2019-02-12 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Tue 2019-02-12 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Tue 2019-02-12 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:2207:23
Penzance07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Tue 2019-02-12 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway06:27PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Tue 2019-02-12 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Tue 2019-02-12 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Tue 2019-02-12 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Tue 2019-02-12 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:2706:28
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:48PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Plymouth06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Tue 2019-02-12 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Tue 2019-02-12 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Tue 2019-02-12 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Tue 2019-02-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Tue 2019-02-12 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Tue 2019-02-12 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:4807:49
Penzance08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Tue 2019-02-12 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:40PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Plymouth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Tue 2019-02-12 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Redruth (Tue 2019-02-12 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Devonport
Saltash07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Tue 2019-02-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Tue 2019-02-12 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Tue 2019-02-12 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Tue 2019-02-12 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Tue 2019-02-12 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Tue 2019-02-12 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Tue 2019-02-12 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Tue 2019-02-12 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth08:4008:41
Penzance09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Tue 2019-02-12 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry08:51PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Tue 2019-02-12 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Tue 2019-02-12 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Camborne08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Tue 2019-02-12 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:5108:52
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-02-12 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:26PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Tue 2019-02-12 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Tue 2019-02-12 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Camborne09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Tue 2019-02-12 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:2609:28
London Paddington14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Tue 2019-02-12 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR15 2AB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..