desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Redruth Railway Station

Wikipedia - Redruth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th December
Great Western Railway19:44PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth19:4419:44
Truro19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Lostwithiel20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-12-07 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-12-07 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Menheniot20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Menheniot (Fri 2018-12-07 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Menheniot
St Germans20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Fri 2018-12-07 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Germans
Saltash21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Fri 2018-12-07 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Keyham (Fri 2018-12-07 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2018-12-07 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Devonport (Fri 2018-12-07 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Devonport
Plymouth21:2221:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-12-07 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Teignmouth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Dawlish (Fri 2018-12-07 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2018-12-07 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Starcross (Fri 2018-12-07 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-12-07 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:12London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
London Paddington15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Redruth20:1120:12
Camborne20:1820:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
St Erth20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:29Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Glasgow Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Glasgow Central
Redruth20:2820:29
Camborne20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
St Erth20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:49PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth20:4720:49
Truro21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Fri 2018-12-07 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Fri 2018-12-07 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Fri 2018-12-07 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Lostwithiel21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-12-07 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-12-07 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-12-07 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
St Germans22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Fri 2018-12-07 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Germans
Saltash22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Fri 2018-12-07 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Saltash
Plymouth22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:00London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
London Paddington16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Redruth20:5921:00
Camborne21:0621:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
St Erth21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:18AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Aberdeen
Redruth21:1721:18
Camborne21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Fri 2018-12-07 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
St Erth21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Fri 2018-12-07 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th December
Great Western Railway19:44PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:4419:44
Exeter St Davids22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:11London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
London Paddington15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Reading
Pewsey16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury16:2116:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:3017:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth18:3618:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell19:3619:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth20:1120:12
Penzance20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:28Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Glasgow Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:0110:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Morpeth11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle11:3611:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newcastle
Durham11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Durham
Darlington12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Darlington
York12:4112:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from York
Leeds13:0813:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby14:2414:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street15:0815:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:4217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth18:4919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro20:0720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth20:2820:29
Penzance20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:47PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth20:4720:49
Plymouth22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:59London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
London Paddington16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Reading
Taunton17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:1918:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge19:1219:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth19:2819:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Saltash
Liskeard19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par20:2120:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro20:4620:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth20:5921:00
Penzance21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:17AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Durham
Darlington13:1013:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Darlington
York13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from York
Leeds14:0714:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby15:2415:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0316:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:4017:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4118:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth19:4319:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Fri 2018-12-07 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth21:1721:18
Penzance21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Fri 2018-12-07 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR15 2AB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..