desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Redruth Railway Station

Wikipedia - Redruth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th November
Great Western Railway15:39PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Plymouth14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Redruth15:3815:39
Camborne15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Fri 2018-11-09 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:28PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth16:2716:28
Truro16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Fri 2018-11-09 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Lostwithiel17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-11-09 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-11-09 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth17:5818:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Totnes18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Taunton
Reading20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Reading (Fri 2018-11-09 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Reading
London Paddington21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Fri 2018-11-09 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:38London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
London Paddington12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Redruth16:3716:38
Camborne16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Fri 2018-11-09 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:00RedruthHelston BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Redruth17:00
Helston Bus17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Helston Bus (Fri 2018-11-09 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Helston Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway17:12PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth17:1217:12
Truro17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Fri 2018-11-09 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Lostwithiel17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-11-09 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-11-09 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
St Germans18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Fri 2018-11-09 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Germans
Saltash18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Fri 2018-11-09 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Saltash
Plymouth18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:36PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Plymouth15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Redruth17:3617:36
Camborne17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Fri 2018-11-09 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th November
Great Western Railway15:38PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Plymouth14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth15:3815:39
Penzance16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:11Helston BusRedruthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Helston Bus15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helston Bus to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Helston Bus
Redruth16:11
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway16:27PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Camborne16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth16:2716:28
London Paddington21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Fri 2018-11-09 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:37London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
London Paddington12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Reading
Exeter St Davids14:0314:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth15:0315:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth16:3716:38
Penzance17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:12PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth17:1217:12
Exeter St Davids19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:36PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Plymouth15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth17:3617:36
Penzance18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR15 2AB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..