desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Redruth Railway Station

Wikipedia - Redruth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th October
Great Western Railway07:23London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Fri 2018-10-12 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Redruth07:2207:23
Camborne07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Fri 2018-10-12 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Fri 2018-10-12 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway06:27PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth06:2706:27
Truro06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Fri 2018-10-12 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Fri 2018-10-12 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-10-12 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Menheniot (Fri 2018-10-12 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Fri 2018-10-12 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Germans
Saltash07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Fri 2018-10-12 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Keyham (Fri 2018-10-12 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2018-10-12 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Devonport (Fri 2018-10-12 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-10-12 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Teignmouth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Dawlish (Fri 2018-10-12 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-10-12 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:52PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth06:5106:52
Truro07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Fri 2018-10-12 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Fri 2018-10-12 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth08:2008:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-10-12 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-10-12 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2018-10-12 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street11:5812:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-10-12 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2018-10-12 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby12:4112:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Derby (Fri 2018-10-12 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Derby
Chesterfield13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield13:1713:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Sheffield (Fri 2018-10-12 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-10-12 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds14:0014:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Leeds (Fri 2018-10-12 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Leeds
York14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to York (Fri 2018-10-12 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to York
Darlington14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Darlington (Fri 2018-10-12 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Darlington
Durham15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Durham (Fri 2018-10-12 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Durham
Newcastle15:3015:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newcastle (Fri 2018-10-12 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Fri 2018-10-12 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh17:0517:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-10-12 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Haymarket (Fri 2018-10-12 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Haymarket
Motherwell17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Motherwell (Fri 2018-10-12 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:15PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth07:1307:15
Truro07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Fri 2018-10-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Fri 2018-10-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-10-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
St Germans08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Fri 2018-10-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Germans
Saltash08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Saltash
Plymouth08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-10-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-10-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Taunton
Westbury11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Westbury (Fri 2018-10-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Westbury
Reading11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Reading (Fri 2018-10-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Reading
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:49PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Plymouth06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Redruth07:4807:49
Camborne07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Fri 2018-10-12 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Fri 2018-10-12 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:00RedruthHelston BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Redruth08:00
Helston Bus08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Helston Bus (Fri 2018-10-12 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Helston Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th October
Great Western Railway07:22London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Fri 2018-10-12 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Redruth (Fri 2018-10-12 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2602:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Fri 2018-10-12 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Fri 2018-10-12 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Fri 2018-10-12 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:1105:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Fri 2018-10-12 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:2706:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:2207:23
Penzance07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway06:27PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:2706:27
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-10-12 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:51PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Camborne06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:5106:52
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:13PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Camborne07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:1307:15
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:46Helston BusRedruthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Helston Bus07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helston Bus to Redruth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Helston Bus
Redruth07:46
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry07:48PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Plymouth06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Fri 2018-10-12 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:4807:49
Penzance08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR15 2AB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..