desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Redruth Railway Station

Wikipedia - Redruth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th September
CrossCountry07:48PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Plymouth06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Redruth07:4707:48
Camborne07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:08PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth08:0708:08
Truro08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Lostwithiel08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-09-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
St Germans09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Sat 2018-09-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Germans
Saltash09:2809:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:31PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth08:2908:31
Truro08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par09:0709:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth09:5710:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Ivybridge (Sat 2018-09-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Sat 2018-09-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:0311:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Sat 2018-09-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Taunton
Reading12:5112:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Reading
London Paddington13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Sat 2018-09-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:00RedruthHelston BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Redruth09:00
Helston Bus09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Helston Bus (Sat 2018-09-15 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Helston Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway09:49Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Redruth09:4909:49
Camborne09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry10:07PenzanceManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth10:0610:07
Truro10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Lostwithiel10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-09-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:0611:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth11:4011:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Totnes12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Sat 2018-09-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:4312:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Sat 2018-09-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:5514:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-09-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2018-09-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street15:2615:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-09-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Wolverhampton (Sat 2018-09-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Stafford (Sat 2018-09-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2018-09-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Macclesfield (Sat 2018-09-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Macclesfield
Stockport16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Stockport (Sat 2018-09-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-09-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th September
CrossCountry07:47PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Plymouth06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:4707:48
Penzance08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:07PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:0708:08
Plymouth09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:29PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:2908:31
London Paddington13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Sat 2018-09-15 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:49Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4305:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth08:1108:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Devonport
Saltash08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth09:4909:49
Penzance10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry10:06PenzanceManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Camborne10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth10:0610:07
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-09-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:16Helston BusRedruthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Helston Bus09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helston Bus to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Helston Bus
Redruth10:16
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR15 2AB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..