desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Redruth Railway Station

Wikipedia - Redruth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 14th September
Great Western Railway00:14PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Plymouth22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Fri 2018-09-14 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Redruth00:1400:14
Camborne00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Fri 2018-09-14 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Fri 2018-09-14 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Fri 2018-09-14 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Fri 2018-09-14 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:23London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Fri 2018-09-14 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Redruth07:2207:23
Camborne07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Fri 2018-09-14 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Fri 2018-09-14 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Fri 2018-09-14 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Fri 2018-09-14 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:26PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Fri 2018-09-14 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth05:2405:26
Truro05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Fri 2018-09-14 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell05:5405:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Fri 2018-09-14 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Bodmin Parkway06:1006:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-09-14 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth06:4906:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Fri 2018-09-14 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Newton Abbot07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-09-14 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-09-14 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Fri 2018-09-14 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Taunton
Reading09:3309:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Reading (Fri 2018-09-14 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Reading
London Paddington10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Fri 2018-09-14 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:05PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Fri 2018-09-14 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth06:0406:05
Truro06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Fri 2018-09-14 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Fri 2018-09-14 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Fri 2018-09-14 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Lostwithiel06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-09-14 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-09-14 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
St Germans07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Fri 2018-09-14 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Fri 2018-09-14 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Saltash
Plymouth07:4107:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Fri 2018-09-14 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Fri 2018-09-14 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-09-14 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-09-14 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Fri 2018-09-14 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Taunton
Castle Cary09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-09-14 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Castle Cary
Westbury09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Westbury (Fri 2018-09-14 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Westbury
Pewsey10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Pewsey (Fri 2018-09-14 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Pewsey
Reading10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Reading (Fri 2018-09-14 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Reading
London Paddington11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Fri 2018-09-14 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:27PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Fri 2018-09-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth06:2706:27
Truro06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Fri 2018-09-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Fri 2018-09-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Fri 2018-09-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Lostwithiel07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-09-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-09-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Menheniot (Fri 2018-09-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Germans (Fri 2018-09-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Germans
Saltash07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Saltash (Fri 2018-09-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Fri 2018-09-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Keyham (Fri 2018-09-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2018-09-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Devonport (Fri 2018-09-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Fri 2018-09-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-09-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Fri 2018-09-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-09-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Teignmouth (Fri 2018-09-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Dawlish (Fri 2018-09-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-09-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:52PenzanceNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Fri 2018-09-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth06:5106:52
Truro07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Fri 2018-09-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Fri 2018-09-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Fri 2018-09-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-09-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth08:2008:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Fri 2018-09-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Fri 2018-09-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-09-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-09-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Fri 2018-09-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-09-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-09-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2018-09-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street11:5812:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-09-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2018-09-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby12:4612:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Derby (Fri 2018-09-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Derby
Chesterfield13:3213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-09-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield13:4613:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Sheffield (Fri 2018-09-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Sheffield
Doncaster14:1614:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Doncaster (Fri 2018-09-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Doncaster
York14:4014:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to York (Fri 2018-09-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to York
Darlington15:1315:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Darlington (Fri 2018-09-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Darlington
Durham15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Durham (Fri 2018-09-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Durham
Newcastle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newcastle (Fri 2018-09-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 14th September
Great Western Railway00:14PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Plymouth22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Fri 2018-09-14 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Redruth (Fri 2018-09-14 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Saltash
St Germans22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Redruth (Fri 2018-09-14 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Fri 2018-09-14 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Fri 2018-09-14 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Fri 2018-09-14 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Fri 2018-09-14 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Fri 2018-09-14 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Fri 2018-09-14 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth00:1400:14
Penzance00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Fri 2018-09-14 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:22London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Fri 2018-09-14 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Redruth (Fri 2018-09-14 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2602:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Fri 2018-09-14 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Fri 2018-09-14 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Fri 2018-09-14 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:1105:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Fri 2018-09-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Fri 2018-09-14 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:2706:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Fri 2018-09-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Fri 2018-09-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Fri 2018-09-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Fri 2018-09-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Fri 2018-09-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:2207:23
Penzance07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Fri 2018-09-14 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:24PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Fri 2018-09-14 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth05:2405:26
London Paddington10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Fri 2018-09-14 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:04PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Fri 2018-09-14 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Camborne05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Fri 2018-09-14 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0406:05
London Paddington11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Fri 2018-09-14 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:27PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Fri 2018-09-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Fri 2018-09-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Redruth (Fri 2018-09-14 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Fri 2018-09-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:2706:27
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-09-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:51PenzanceNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Fri 2018-09-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Fri 2018-09-14 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Camborne06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Fri 2018-09-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:5106:52
Newcastle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newcastle (Fri 2018-09-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR15 2AB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..