desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Redruth Railway Station

Wikipedia - Redruth railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th August
Great Western Railway07:18London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Redruth07:1707:18
Camborne07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Sat 2018-08-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
Hayle07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Hayle (Sat 2018-08-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Hayle
St Erth07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Sat 2018-08-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway14:29PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth14:2714:29
Truro14:4014:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Sat 2018-08-11 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Sat 2018-08-11 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway15:1615:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Sat 2018-08-11 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth15:5416:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Totnes16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Totnes (Sat 2018-08-11 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-08-11 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids16:5917:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Taunton
Reading18:4918:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Reading (Sat 2018-08-11 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Reading
London Paddington19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Sat 2018-08-11 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:56PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Penzance21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
Redruth21:5521:56
Truro22:0722:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Sat 2018-08-11 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Truro
St Austell22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Austell (Sat 2018-08-11 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Austell
Par22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Par (Sat 2018-08-11 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard22:5622:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Sat 2018-08-11 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Liskeard
Plymouth23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Sunday, 12th August
Great Western Railway10:30RedruthHelston BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Redruth10:30
Helston Bus11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Helston Bus (Sun 2018-08-12 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Helston Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway12:30RedruthHelston BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Redruth12:30
Helston Bus13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Helston Bus (Sun 2018-08-12 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Helston Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry14:20Birmingham New StreetPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth departures
Birmingham New Street09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Redruth (Sun 2018-08-12 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Redruth14:1914:20
Camborne14:2514:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Camborne (Sun 2018-08-12 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Camborne
St Erth14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to St Erth (Sun 2018-08-12 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to St Erth
Penzance14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sun 2018-08-12 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th August
Great Western Railway07:17London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2602:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:1105:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Par
St Austell06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Austell
Truro07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Truro
Redruth07:1707:18
Penzance07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Penzance (Sat 2018-08-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway14:27PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Camborne14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth14:2714:29
London Paddington19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to London Paddington (Sat 2018-08-11 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:55PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Penzance21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Penzance
St Erth21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from St Erth
Camborne21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Redruth (Sat 2018-08-11 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Camborne
Redruth21:5521:56
Plymouth23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Sunday, 12th August
Great Western Railway10:06Helston BusRedruthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Helston Bus09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helston Bus to Redruth (Sun 2018-08-12 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Helston Bus
Redruth10:06
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway11:36Helston BusRedruthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Helston Bus11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helston Bus to Redruth (Sun 2018-08-12 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Helston Bus
Redruth11:36
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway13:36Helston BusRedruthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Redruth arrivals
Helston Bus13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helston Bus to Redruth (Sun 2018-08-12 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Redruth arrivals from Helston Bus
Redruth13:36
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kerrier
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR15 2AB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..